2.9/10
29

Zombie World 2 (2018)

Zombies are back in this highly anticipated sequel to 2015's popular Zombieworld. In the wake of a terrible virus that claimed most of the human population, zombies have risen.

Star:

Alena Koch

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alena Koch Alena Koch ... Wendy Pickett
Edit

Storyline

Zombies are back in this highly anticipated sequel to 2015's popular Zombieworld. In the wake of a terrible virus that claimed most of the human population, zombies have risen.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

17 October 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Zombieland 2 See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

WOWNow Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed