Edit
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (TV Series 2018– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rob Seidenglanz ... (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Maggie Kiley ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Lee Toland Krieger ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Craig William Macneill ... (1 episode, 2018)
Viet Nguyen ... (1 episode, 2018)
Rachel Talalay ... (1 episode, 2018)
Alex Garcia Lopez ... (1 episode, 2019)
Alex Pillai ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... (developed by) (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Donna Thorland ... (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Matthew Barry ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Oanh Ly ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lindsay Calhoon Bring ... (1 episode, 2018)
Axelle Carolyn ... (1 episode, 2018)
Joshua Conkel ... (1 episode, 2018)
Christianne Hedtke ... (1 episode, 2018)
Mj Kaufman ... (1 episode, 2018)
Ross Maxwell ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

Kiernan Shipka ...  Sabrina Spellman 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Ross Lynch ...  Harvey Kinkle 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Lucy Davis ...  Hilda Spellman 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Chance Perdomo ...  Ambrose Spellman 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Michelle Gomez ...  Madam Satan / ... 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Jaz Sinclair ...  Rosalind Walker 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Tati Gabrielle ...  Prudence Night 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Adeline Rudolph ...  Agatha 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Richard Coyle ...  Father Faustus Blackwood 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Miranda Otto ...  Zelda Spellman 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Abigail F. Cowen ...  Dorcas 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Lachlan Watson ...  Susie Putnam 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Darren Mann ...  Luke Chalfant 8 episodes, 2018-2019
Ty Wood ...  Billy Marlin 8 episodes, 2018-2019
Gavin Leatherwood ...  Nicholas Scratch 7 episodes, 2018
Bronson Pinchot ...  Principal George Hawthorne 7 episodes, 2018
Christopher Rosamond ...  Mr. Kinkle 7 episodes, 2018-2019
Peter Bundic ...  Carl Tapper 7 episodes, 2018-2019
Justin Dobies ...  Tommy Kinkle 5 episodes, 2018
Adrian Hough ...  Farmer Putnam 5 episodes, 2018
Alvina August ...  Lady Constance Blackwood 4 episodes, 2018
Sarah-Jane Redmond ...  Mrs. Kemper 4 episodes, 2018
Anastasia Bandey ...  Dorothea 4 episodes, 2018
Annette Reilly ...  Diana Spellman / ... 4 episodes, 2018
Alessandro Juliani ...  Dr. Cee 3 episodes, 2018
Kurt Max Runte ...  Mr. Kemper 3 episodes, 2018
Georgie Daburas ...  Edward Spellman / ... 3 episodes, 2018
L. Scott Caldwell ...  Nana Ruth 2 episodes, 2018
Megan Leitch ...  Batibat 2 episodes, 2018
Reese Alexander ...  Thomas Walker 2 episodes, 2018
Aaron Hale ...  Seth Grinwis 2 episodes, 2018
Jason Beaudoin ...  Uncle Jesse 2 episodes, 2018
Kavandeep Hayre ...  Ed Dursley 2 episodes, 2018
BJ Harrison ...  Librarian / ... 2 episodes, 2018
Xantha Radley ...  Mrs. Meeks 2 episodes, 2018
Liam Hughes ...  Quentin 1 episode, 2018
Michael Hogan ...  Granpa Kinkle 1 episode, 2018
Jenna Berman ...  Young Woman 1 episode, 2018
John Rubinstein ...  Daniel Webster 1 episode, 2018
Linden Banks ...  Dr. Carpenter 1 episode, 2018
Guy Christie ...  Mr. Morris 1 episode, 2018
Christina Church ...  Greendale Thirteen #5 1 episode, 2018
Richard Ian Cox ...  Trivium #1 (Judge) 1 episode, 2018
Jack Sandison Jack Sandison ...  Fergus 1 episode, 2018
Aadila Dosani ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2018
Ryan Egan Ryan Egan ...  Trivium #3 (Executioner) 1 episode, 2018
Kendall Goddard ...  Greendale Thirteen #1 1 episode, 2018
Brenda McDonald Brenda McDonald ...  Dezmelda 1 episode, 2018
Panthea Vatandoost ...  Screaming Student 1 episode, 2018
Elizabeth Iversen Elizabeth Iversen ...  Greendale Thirteen #3 1 episode, 2018
Lissa Neptuno ...  Dr. Spector 1 episode, 2018
Charmaine Wilson ...  Crone 1 episode, 2018
Gary Jones ...  Trivium #2 (Jury) 1 episode, 2018
Melissa M. Montgomery ...  Greendale Thirteen #4 1 episode, 2018
Kimi Alexander ...  Female Coven Choir #2 1 episode, 2018
Jett Klyne ...  Young Harvey 1 episode, 2018
Rachel Renaud ...  Meek Teenage Girl 1 episode, 2018
Carmel Amit ...  Mildred 1 episode, 2018
Nicole G. Leier ...  History Teacher 1 episode, 2018
Jacqueline Robbins ...  Head Witch 1 episode, 2018
Vanessa Przada ...  Webster's Daughter 1 episode, 2018
Madison Smith ...  Steve Loomis 1 episode, 2018
Christiaan Westerveld ...  Infernal Bailiff 1 episode, 2018
Theresa Wong ...  Greendale Thirteen #2 1 episode, 2018
Maria Epih ...  Witch #2 1 episode, 2018
Eunice Kang ...  Female Coven Choir #4 1 episode, 2018
Cynthia Mendez ...  Female Coven Choir #3 1 episode, 2018
Moses Thiessen ...  Ben Button 1 episode, 2018
Arielle Tuliao ...  Female Coven Choir #1 1 episode, 2018
Anita Wittenberg Anita Wittenberg ...  Witch #1 1 episode, 2018
Jeff Joseph ...  Coach Craven 1 episode, 2019
Mathis Canavor Mathis Canavor ...  Young Tommy Kinkle (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Eric Martinez Eric Martinez ...  Movie Theater Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Matthew Barry ... producer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lee Toland Krieger ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Oanh Ly ... supervising producer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Amy Myrold ... co-producer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Rob Seidenglanz ... supervising producer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Donna Thorland ... consulting producer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ross Maxwell ... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Craig Forrest ... producer (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Greg Berlanti ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)
Jon Goldwater ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer (1 episode, 2018)
Ryan Lindenberg ... producer (1 episode, 2018)
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer (1 episode, 2018)
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music by 

Adam Taylor ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Brendan Uegama ... (5 episodes, 2018)
Craig Powell ... (5 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Maier ... (3 episodes, 2018)
David Lanzenberg ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Elizabeth Czyzewski ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Rita K. Sanders ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Harry Jierjian ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

David Rapaport ... (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lyndsey Baldasare ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Design by 

Lisa Soper ... (11 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Aer Agrey ... supervising art director / art director (10 episodes, 2018)
Stevo Bedford ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Alexandra Rojek ... (10 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Angus Strathie ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Briana Scott ... assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2018-2019)
Katrina Glubrecht ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2019)
Victoria Ferguson ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Leonard ... hair department head (1 episode, 2018)
Werner Pretorius ... special effects makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Candice Stafford ... makeup department head (1 episode, 2018)
Teresa Tso ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2018)
Raj Mariathason ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Production Management 

Michael Prosetti ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Tia Buhl ... production manager (1 episode, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robin Lippett ... trainee assistant director (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jeremy Marc Poitras ... third assistant director (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Chris Lamb ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2018-2019)
Marlon Hero ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2018)
Joel Reimer ... trainee assistant director (5 episodes, 2018)
Amanda Wowryk ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2018)
Calsey Diggens ... trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Sarah Lemmon ... additional assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Brett McCord ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Teresa Brauer ... On set dresser (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Aaron Michael Davidson ... On Set Properties / on set properties (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Paola Savasta ... assistant property master (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Brian Thompson ... lead dresser (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Hastur McKay ... assistant props (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kasha Toolsee ... prop assist (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Trevor Lorence ... props (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Mark Chinque ... general foreman (10 episodes, 2018)
Devin Gray ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2018)
Joanne Laderoute ... truck props supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Kayla Meadows ... art coordinator / graphic designer / assistant art director (10 episodes, 2018)
Sasha Odesse ... lead graphic designer (10 episodes, 2018)
Marion Pejaire ... lead dresser / set dresser (10 episodes, 2018)
Dimitri Cesaridis ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2019)
Rosemary Stegman ... prop builder (9 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Watling ... property master (7 episodes, 2018)
Jesse Daniel Phillips ... On set dresser (5 episodes, 2019)
Timothy Burd ... props (3 episodes, 2018)
Justin Neenan ... set designer (3 episodes, 2018)
Jai Field ... art department (2 episodes, 2018)
Jaime Gervais ... graphics artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Aidan Gray ... set designer (2 episodes, 2018)
Nadine Schaefer ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2018)
Peter Beck ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Nick Mather ... set dresser (1 episode, 2018)
Justin Prasad ... set designer (1 episode, 2018)
Isaac Terpstra ... on-set dresser (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Sound Department 

Robert Hanchar ... sound mixer 2nd unit (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Pat Lauwers ... sound assistant 2nd unit (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Darryl Marko ... boom operator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Martin Mitchell ... boom operator 2nd unit (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Candice Todesco ... sound assistant (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Eric Huezo ... re-recording mix technician (19 episodes, 2018-2019)
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound designer / supervising sound editor (18 episodes, 2018-2019)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2018)
Jenna Gouchey ... sound assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2018)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2018)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer (10 episodes, 2018)
Roger Roscoe ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Patrick Hogan ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Mesh Gutierrez ... boom operator: splinter unit (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Brian Lyster ... sound mixer: splinter unit (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Naaman Haynes ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2018)
Kevin Morales ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2018)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Marcello Dubaz ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Special Effects by 

Matthew Ritchey ... special effects best boy (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Michael Radil ... SPFX Assistant Coordinator / special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Temujin Shilo ... Special Effects Lead (10 episodes, 2018)
Seth Longworth ... special effects assistant (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Bill Ryan ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Katie Annand ... visual effects coordinator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jessica Carrington ... visual effects coordinator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ian Fenton ... digital effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Kevin Struckman ... on set vfx supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Brad Griffin ... animator (7 episodes, 2018)
Phillip Calderon ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Richard Mahon ... matte painting supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Orloff ... visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2018)
Laura Jones Turner ... visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2018)
Marcus LeVere ... On set visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore VFX (3 episodes, 2018)
Kristen Griffin ... animator (3 episodes, 2018)
Geoff DuQuette ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2018)
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Michelle Redman ... roto/paint artist: Zoic Studios (1 episode, 2018)
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Stunts 

Jodi Stecyk ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Heidi Ford ... stunt double: Sabrina / stunt double: sabrina / stunt double: wardwell (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Landon Jackle ... Ross Lynch (2 episodes, 2018)
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt double: Tati Gabrielle (2 episodes, 2018)
Holly Raczynski ... stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Jason Bell ... stunt double: Bronson Pinchot (1 episode, 2018)
Kathy Hubble ... stunt double: Lucy Davis (1 episode, 2018)
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt driving double (1 episode, 2018)
Dimitry Tsoy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Allison Brunet ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Chase ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Kennedy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Jennifer Li ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Kelsi Padula ... Stunt Double: Rochelle Greenwood (1 episode, 2019)
Shelene Yung ... stunt double: Miranda Otto (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Go Mayne ... generator operator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Vince Phillips ... key grip (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Cameron Root ... Best Boy Lighting (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Aaron Stewart ... gaffer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Griffin Yundt ... lighting technician (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Julian Marles ... best boy rigging grip (19 episodes, 2018-2019)
Shaun Stander ... A Camera 1st Assistant (17 episodes, 2018-2019)
Chris Unsworth ... rigging gaffer (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jonathan Yip ... digital imaging technician (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Marc Nolet ... grip (10 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lee Mills ... rigging best boy electric (10 episodes, 2018)
Julian Chapdelaine ... second unit grip (8 episodes, 2018)
Glen Waterhouse ... grip: second unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Ema Mac Duff ... grip: second unit (7 episodes, 2018)
Jacob Bond ... Rigging electric (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
David Skidmore ... digital imaging technician: second unit (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Elmer Ventura ... digital imaging technician (5 episodes, 2018)
Taylor Nash ... dolly operator (5 episodes, 2019)
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician (4 episodes, 2019)
Christopher C. Fisher ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Luke T. Campbell ... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2018)
Caragh Fitzsimmons ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2018)
Corey MacGregor ... lighting technician: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Jared Nickel ... camera trainee: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician (2 episodes, 2018)
Brian Shaw ... a camera second assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Reid Cohoon ... key grip: 2nd unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Dean Heselden ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2018)
Molly Mackinnon ... d first assistant (1 episode, 2018)
T. Michael Morris ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2018)
Robin Smith ... camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 2018)
Sven Soukup ... additional second assistant camera: day player (1 episode, 2018)
Randy Meehan ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Tanya Giang ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2018)
Ainsley Klassen ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2018)
Emily Cook ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2018)
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada (1 episode, 2018)
Essy Hart ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2018)
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada (1 episode, 2018)
Molly Urquhart ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Moore ... wardrobe supervisor / set costumer (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Annie Garnett ... Buyer (10 episodes, 2018)
Kelly Allyn Gardner ... costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2018)
Shannon Tremewen ... set costumer (5 episodes, 2018)
Debbie Geaghan ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Briana Scott ... ager/dyer/breakdown artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jason Hammons ... post-production coordinator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Syafiq Jaafar ... dailies operations / dailies operator (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
James Davies ... i/o technician (10 episodes, 2018)
Aj Raymundo ... dailies operator (10 episodes, 2018)
Jeffrey A. Stallman ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Daniel Hahn ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018)
Erin Wolf ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018)
Diandra Kendall Luzon ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)
Adam Reich ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)
Brittany Slater ... Dailies Operator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Kent Sponagle ... location manager (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Hayley Read ... assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2018)
Tonya Hartz ... location scout (1 episode, 2018)
Janet McCairns ... location manager (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Robbie Adams ... music editor (3 episodes, 2018)
James Bianco ... music editor (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Transportation Department 

George Lachanas ... picture car coordinator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Larry Yampolsky ... transportation coordinator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Vince Morden ... shuttle driver (4 episodes, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Katie Avery ... writers' production assistant (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Sophia Hedlund ... production executive (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Neil McNeil ... assistant to Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk ... 1st Assistant Production Coordinator (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Mélania Solano ... office production assistant (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Elise Mortyr ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Samantha Chisari ... assistant to executive producer (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Francesco Quarto ... production assistant (14 episodes, 2018-2019)
Edwin Rodriguez ... stand-in (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer / lead animal trainer (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Carolyn Adair ... stand-in (10 episodes, 2018)
Thomas Brungardt Esq. ... script assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Peter Cummings ... clearances (10 episodes, 2018)
Dan King ... writers assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Maxine Harvey ... animal trainer (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Alicia Kafka ... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Taylor Wilson ... Double: Sabrina Spellman (8 episodes, 2018)
Tony Alcantar ... on set dialect coach (4 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Crow ... assistant to Lee Toland Krieger (2 episodes, 2018)
Jennifer Oleksiuk ... choreographer (2 episodes, 2018)
Tara Dafoe ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Ryan Hayes ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Matthew Morgan ... Raven Trainer (1 episode, 2018)
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (1 episode, 2018)
Jamie Payton ... horse coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Nik Shriner ... voice actor (1 episode, 2018)
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... showrunner (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed