A group of young drugged up party goers loose their minds and souls when they attend the rave party "Habit" being held in an abandoned lunatic asylum.

Director:

Johnny Hickey

Writer:

Johnny Hickey

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 23 July 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Habit I (2017)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Set within the neon drenched rain swept underbelly of Manchester, where the addicted prey on the lost and the lonely.

Director: Simeon Halligan
Stars: Jessica Barden, William Ash, Roxanne Pallett
Oxy-Morons (2010)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The gritty true-life story of a notorious Boston criminal and his gang who, driven by addiction and greed, commit a series of dangerous robberies during the height of the OxyContin drug trade.

Director: Johnny Hickey
Stars: Damien Di Paola, Johnny Hickey, Tim Sylvia
617 the Series (2012–2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In Boston, Massachusetts, the birthplace of America's only Revolution, a city that survived an 86-year curse, where the cobblestone out numbers its inhabitants and bartenders are the ... See full summary »

Stars: Kris Sidberry, Jimmy Jules, Nick Apostolides
Habit (1995)
Drama | Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

It's autumn in New York. Sam has broken up with his girlfriend and his father has recently died. World-weary and sloppy drunk, he finds temporary solace in the arms of Anna, a mysterious ... See full summary »

Director: Larry Fessenden
Stars: Larry Fessenden, Meredith Snaider, Aaron Beall
#Screamers (2016)
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

When an internet company decides to investigate a series of 'Screamer' videos, they are confronted with havoc and hell they could never expect.

Director: Dean Matthew Ronalds
Stars: Tom Malloy, Chris Bannow, Griffin Matthews
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Chris 'C.T.' Tamburello Chris 'C.T.' Tamburello ... The Man
Johnny Hickey ... Simon
Brittany Baldi ... Ray-Ray
Sabrina Kennedy Sabrina Kennedy ... Naomi
Jaylee Hickey Jaylee Hickey ... Riley
Edit

Storyline

A group of young party goers, a gunshot victim, and a detective hell bent on finding a designer drug that leads all three parties to an underground rave named "Habit", being held at an abandon lunatic asylum tucked away on the North Shore of Boston. Upon arriving at the rave, plans drastically change as the group finds themselves chasing the electronic beats that quickly fade within the asylum and disappear into screams of their own worst nightmares. The institutionalized hallways and stairwells built to keep insanity captive separate the group into a spiral of horrifying murders or suicides, separating nightmares from reality. In the end, one persons craziness is the others reality.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

film maker website

Language:

English

Release Date:

2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Blight See more »

Filming Locations:

Boston, Massachusetts, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,300,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed