Edit
"Cobra Kai" Strike First (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Hurwitz
Hayden Schlossberg

Writing Credits  

Robert Mark Kamen ... (based on characters created by)
 
Josh Heald ... (created for television by) &
Jon Hurwitz ... (created for television by) &
Hayden Schlossberg ... (created for television by)
 
Josh Heald ... (written by) &
Jon Hurwitz ... (written by) &
Hayden Schlossberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ralph Macchio ... Daniel LaRusso
William Zabka ... Johnny Lawrence
Courtney Henggeler ... Amanda LaRusso
Xolo Maridueña ... Miguel Diaz
Tanner Buchanan ... Robby Keene
Mary Mouser ... Samantha LaRusso
Joe Seo ... Kyler
Annalisa Cochrane ... Yasmine
Bo Mitchell ... Brucks
Gianni Decenzo ... Demetri
Jacob Bertrand ... Eli
Hannah Kepple ... Moon
Dawson Towery ... Rory
Jonathan Mercedes Jonathan Mercedes ... A.J.
Griffin Santopietro ... Anthony
Linda Boston ... Ms. Jenkins
Chris Mason ... Isaiah Robinson
Nichole Brown ... Aisha (as Nichole La'net Brown)
Jon Levine ... Keith
Reese TinLee ... Young Samantha
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Erin Gee Erin Gee ... High School Student (uncredited)
Mark Kroner ... Magician (uncredited)
Daniel Martinez Daniel Martinez ... High School Student (uncredited)
Mason Pike Mason Pike ... High School Student (uncredited)
Zuri Soyinka ... High School Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason Belleville ... co-executive producer
Dougie Cash ... co-producer
Susan Ekins ... executive producer
Katrin L. Goodson ... producer
Josh Heald ... executive producer
Jon Hurwitz ... executive producer
James Lassiter ... executive producer
Matt Lottman ... co-producer
Ralph Macchio ... co-executive producer
Caleeb Pinkett ... executive producer
Hayden Schlossberg ... executive producer
Ahmadou Seck ... associate producer
Will Smith ... executive producer
Bob Wilson ... producer
William Zabka ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Leo Birenberg
Zach Robinson

Cinematography by 

Cameron Duncan ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicholas Monsour

Casting By 

Alexis Frank Koczara ... (as Alexis Koczara)
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... (as Christine Shevchenko)

Production Design by 

Ryan Berg

Art Direction by 

Eric Berg

Set Decoration by 

Liz Chatov

Costume Design by 

Frank Helmer

Makeup Department 

Suzanna Boykin ... hair department head / co department head hair (uncredited)
Richard Cherry ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Joseph Negrete ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Duane Saylor ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert Wilson ... hair department head (uncredited)
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tom Munroe ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin M. Berg ... second second assistant director (as Kevin Berg)
Dieter Busch ... first assistant director
Alicia Hailey Daniels ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lizbeth Aguilar ... buyer
Taran Alderman ... assistant property master
Robert Lee Church ... key greens man
Jeff Gibbs ... construction coordinator
Alan Hudgins ... toolman/labor foreman
Rick Kyker ... property master
Jack Segars ... leadman
Yvette Carmen ... arts coordinator (uncredited)
Roman Drankin ... construction utility (uncredited) / greensman (uncredited)
Andrea Ferguson ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Kostadin Karakashev ... locations foreman (uncredited)
Elliot McMillan ... construction buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Carpenter ... re-recording mixer
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Mike Filosa ... sound mixer
Patrick Hogan ... supervising sound editor
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Matt Robinson ... boom operator
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Andrew Spencer Dawson ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Marcello Dubaz ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tiffany T. Mack ... sound utility (uncredited)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (uncredited)
John Milo Train ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Allen Lee Williams III ... second unit: boom operator (uncredited)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

J.J. Madaris ... special effects foreman (as JJ Madaris)
Kathy Tonkin ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... visual effects supervisor (as Jeff Baksinski)
Millie Brennan ... compositor
Jeff Butler ... compositor
Judith Ferrer ... compositor
Mary Ann Jones ... visual effects producer
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist
Patrick Bramley ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kristen Branan ... vice president visual effects: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Monica L. Castro ... visual effects i/o (uncredited)
An H. Dang ... visual effects i/o (uncredited)
Alex Dreiblatt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jim Hawkins ... digital matte painter: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Erin W. Nash ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Shannon R. Smith ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
John Paul Ungaretti ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Hiro Koda ... stunt coordinator
Noah Bain Garret ... stunts (uncredited)
Denney Pierce ... stunt double: William Zabka (uncredited)
Dawson Towery ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Doug Cordonier ... best boy grip / key grip second unit
Ross Davis ... first assitant "b" camera
Joe Elrom ... digital imaging technician
Lando Fields ... grip
Mark Hill ... still photographer
Scott Jolliff ... best boy electric
Justin Keller ... Rig Best Boy Electric
Jon Ladd ... additional gaffer
Abraham Martinez ... "b" camera operator (as Abe Martinez)
Joshua McCready ... lighting technician
Ben Muratet ... digital loader
Daniel Murphy ... gaffer
Noah Pankow ... "a" camera operator
Antimo Ponticello ... lighting technician
Nano Segler ... first assitant "a" camera
Benny Smyth ... key grip
Matt Bowman ... best boy rig grip (uncredited)
Juan R. Campbell ... electrician (uncredited)
Keith Moore ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Chase Schultz ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Joshua Spivey ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Court Wheeler ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Chase Yarbrough ... additional electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Olubajo Sonubi ... casting: Atlanta
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Brittany N. Williams ... casting assistant
Laphea Coleman ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Bill Marinella ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Derron Cherry ... assistant costume designer
Rhonney Greene ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
David Christopher Melton ... set costumer (uncredited)
Korii Young ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joshua Calloway ... post-production coordinator
Aleigh Lewis ... assistant editor
Katie Strunk ... post production supervisor
Charlie Tucker ... colorist
Paige Bauer ... dailies technician (uncredited)

Location Management 

John Findley ... location manager
Ken'Azia Mercez ... assistant to location manager
Harry Middleton ... location manager
Kasey Kiser ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
John Loveland ... location assistant (uncredited)
Constance Nava ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Kelly J. Shane ... location assistant (uncredited)
Dodd Vickers ... location scout (uncredited)
Taylor Vickers ... locations scout (uncredited)
David Williams ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Nathan Drube ... score coordinator
Jan Holzner ... scoring engineer
Andres Locsey ... music editor
Sean O'Brien ... score mixer
Michelle Silverman ... music supervisor
Ramiro Rodriguez Zamarripa ... Score Coordinator
M.V. Gerhard ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Dan Goldwasser ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Brooks ... transportation coordinator (as Jim Brooks)
Matt Fleming ... transportation captain
Tony Lee Davis ... wardrobe driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Briana Adams ... production secretary
Jillian Amburgey ... script supervisor
Shantell Brown ... production coordinator (as Shantell Fancer-Brown)
Wendy Calloway ... assistant production coordinator
Erin Felentzer ... Unit Publicist
John T. Haun ... production accountant (as John Haun)
Alex Javo ... stand-in
Caressa Latoria ... production assistant
Adam Levy ... script coordinator
Garrett Mitchell ... second assistant accountant
Kimberly Rach ... production executive: YouTube Originals
Christopher Short ... production assistant
Telese Thomas ... travel coordinator
Sabrina Byrdsong ... production secretary (uncredited)
Tanner Graeber ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Walter Hendrix III ... production assistant (uncredited)
Takina Holloman ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jackie Marshall ... miscellaneous crew (uncredited)
Kristin McNinch ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Jon Privett ... key craft service (uncredited)
Tyler M. Sadler ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (uncredited)
Johnny Stockard ... assistant chef (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed