Poster

White Dragon ()

Strangers (original title)
Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Year: 2018

Jonah Mulray is a professor whose world comes crashing down when his wife is killed in a car crash in Hong Kong.

Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Jonah (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  David Chen (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Lau Chen (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Emma (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Michael Cohen (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Sally Porter (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Arthur Bach (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Becky (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Megan Harris (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Daniel Tsui (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Felix Chong (7 episodes, 2018)
...
  Kai (6 episodes, 2018)
...
  Wilfried Chow (6 episodes, 2018)
...
  Rachel Hargreaves (6 episodes, 2018)
...
  Ben Torres (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  Faraz Reza (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  Xiaodong Xo / ... (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  Thomas Leng (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  Conrad Davis (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  TV News Reporter / ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Steve Broad ...
  Journalist (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  Allen Ma (2 episodes, 2018)
...
  Mae Cohen (2 episodes, 2018)
...
  Martin (2 episodes, 2018)
...
  Robin Liu (2 episodes, 2018)
...
  Receptionist (2 episodes, 2018)
Michelle Yim ...
  Hotel Receptionist / ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Peter Lau ...
  Choi Huang (2 episodes, 2018)
...
  Venus Chong (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Rachel's Assistant (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Dr. Yue (1 episode, 2018)
Paul Andrew Williams ...
  Businessman (1 episode, 2018)
Jason Milligan ...
  Nick (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Student (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Interviewer (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Hotel Concierge (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Mr. Letman (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Michelle (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Gangmaster (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Wedding Guest (1 episode, 2018)
Daphne Cheung ...
  Press Conference Host (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Barman (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Immigrant (1 episode, 2018)
Michelle Wen Lee ...
  Officer Kam (1 episode, 2018)
John Moraitis ...
  Aeroplane passenger (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Michael's Lawyer (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Bellboy (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Judge Leung (1 episode, 2018)
Harry Capehorn ...
  Paramedic (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Zhang (1 episode, 2018)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Jonah Mulray is a professor whose world comes crashing down when his wife is killed in a car crash in Hong Kong. Though his wife lived and worked there for six months, Jonah's fear of flying has stopped him from ever visiting. Now forced to abandoned his sheltered life, he must venture across the world to identify her body. However, once he arrives he finds out a shocking truth and is drawn deeper in a web of conspiracy in a foreign and unfamiliar place. Written by Jan

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • White Dragon (United States, English title)
  • White Dragon (Australia)
  • Незнакомцы (Russia)
  • ストレンジャーズ (Japan, Japanese title)
  • White Dragon
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 60 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The "ancient city" that Jonah walks through is Ngong Ping - a shopping village built to cater for tourists/visitors to the Big Buddha. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed