Poster

Project Power ()


Reference View | Change View


When a pill that gives its users unpredictable superpowers for five minutes hits the streets of New Orleans, a teenage dealer and a local cop must team with an ex-soldier to take down the group responsible for its creation.

Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Art
...
Frank
...
Robin
...
Biggie
...
Captain Craine
...
Gardner
...
Newt (as Colson Baker)
...
Wallace
...
Landry
...
Irene
...
Tracy (as Kyanna Simpson)
...
Miggs (as CJ LeBlanc)
...
Tommy
...
Indo
...
Candy aka Frozen Woman
...
Griff aka Camouflage Man
...
Moto
...
Cuello (Healer)
...
Deli Girl (as Janet Nguyen)
...
Church's Chicken Server
...
Akeela
...
Teacher
Terrell Batiste ...
Terrell
Jeanine Stander ...
Meme
...
Elevator Bouncer
...
Armored Truck Guard
Leopard Larry ...
Leopard Larry
Sherry Kaye Pierre ...
EMT
...
Little Kid 1
...
Cop
...
Matriarch
Askia Bennett ...
Robin's Classmate
Paul A Eubanks ...
Armored Truck Guard (as Paul A. Eubanks)
...
Little Kid 2
...
Biggie's Assistant (as Carli M. McIntyre)
Jon Eyez ...
Gate Guard (as John Eyes)
...
Orderly
...
Ship Captain
...
Wallace Guard 1
Wild Wayne ...
Wild Wayne
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Newscaster (uncredited)
...
Drummer Boy (uncredited)
...
Project Resident (uncredited)
...
Scary Guard (uncredited)
...
Grandfather (uncredited)
Chad Governale ...
Telios Guard (uncredited)
...
Bouncer (uncredited)
Brian Held Jr. ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Military (uncredited)
...
Med Tech (uncredited)
...
Looper (uncredited)
Robert Junkins ...
Firefighter (uncredited)
Suzette Lange ...
Teacher (uncredited)
David Merriam ...
Black Suit Man (uncredited)
Aaron Mitchell ...
Telios Guard (uncredited)
...
Telios Guard (uncredited)
Keyana Rodney ...
Officer (uncredited)
...
Guard Supervisor (uncredited)
...
Taylor (uncredited)
...
NOPD Detective (uncredited)
...
Knifebones (uncredited)
...
Telios Med Tech (uncredited)
...
School Principal (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Henry Joost ... (directed by)
Ariel Schulman ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Mattson Tomlin ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Ray Angelic ... executive producer
Leslie Hough ... associate producer
Scott Allen Morgan ... executive producer (as Scott Morgan)
Eric Newman ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Orlee-Rose Strauss ... executive producer
Bryan Unkeless ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by

Edit
Joseph Trapanese ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Michael Simmonds ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Jeff McEvoy ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Laura Butler ... finishing coordinator
Luke Cogliano ... nextLAB Operator
John Diesso ... finishing editor
Nancy Galvan ... second assistant editor
Ryan Hayward ... marketing editor
Loren Jackson ... editorial assistant
Margaret Lewis ... head of production: Company 3
Findlay McCombe ... editorial intern
Tom Poole ... senior colorist
Zachary A. Schwartz ... additional editor
Mike Selemon ... first assistant editor
Kathleen Shannon ... post-production coordinator
Barbara Vinson ... editorial assistant
Jake White ... color assistant
Justin DeLong ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Margaret Lewis ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Max Magbee ... nextlab operator (uncredited)
Sam Slater ... digital editor (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
John Papsidera ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Naomi Shohan

Art Direction by

Edit
Kelly Curley
Tom Frohling ... supervising art director (as Thomas O. Frohling)
Matthew Gatlin
Martin Macrae ... (visual effects art supervisor: Framestore)
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... (visual effects art supervisor: Framestore)
John Sanchez ... (additional photography)
Christopher Stull ... supervising art director: additional photography (as Chris Stull)

Set Decoration by

Edit
Cynthia La Jeunesse ... (as Cynthia Lajeunesse)

Costume Design by

Edit
Sharen Davis

Makeup Department

Edit
Everett Brannon ... key makeup artist: additional photography - second unit
Joe Bronzi ... makeup assistant: Prosthetic Renaissance
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Susan Chaix Kleamenakis ... lens tech: principal photography, second unit
Lauren Landry Chemin ... additional makeup artist
Cammy Crochet ... hair stylist
Daina Daigle ... hair department head
Theresa A. Fleming ... hair stylist: additional photography - second unit (as Theresa Fleming)
Lindsay Gelfand ... manager: Prosthetic Renaissance
Marcos Gonzales ... hair stylist: principal photography, second unit
Sherri B. Hamilton ... key hair stylist
Conrad Hilton ... hair stylist: Jamie Foxx (as Conrad E. Hilton)
Wayne Jolla Jr. ... hair stylist: additional photography - second unit
Crystal Jurado ... makeup assistant: Prosthetic Renaissance
Wendy Karcher ... makeup artist: additional photography - second unit (as Wendy Kancher)
Stacy Kelly ... makeup department head
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... key makeup artist: Prosthetic Renaissance
Courtney Lether ... makeup artist: principal photography, second unit
Dee Leveque ... hair stylist
Ashley Levy ... makeup department head: additional photography
Michael Marino ... owner: Prosthetic Renaissance (as Mike Marino)
Lana Mora ... makeup artist (as Lana C. Mora)
Stacey Perry ... makeup artist
Britni Pritchard ... lens tech: principal photography, second unit
Ignacia Soto-Aguilar ... key makeup artist: additional photography (as Ignacia Soto Aguilar)
Donna Spahn ... hair stylist: principal photography, second unit (as Donna Spahn Jones)
Trent Taft ... Sculptor
Carl Variste ... hair stylist: principal photography, second unit (as Carl G. Variste)
Adam Walls ... key makeup artist
Tony Ward ... hair stylist: principal photography, second unit
Anthony Canonica ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Göran Lundström ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Crystal Wells ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Ray Angelic ... unit production manager
Luca Borghese ... post-production supervisor
Viswaranjan Rout ... production assistant
Ian Watermeier ... unit production manager
Michael B. Johnson ... production supervisor: budgeting/soft prep (uncredited)
Michael Morgan ... Executive in Charge of Post Production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Haze J.F. Bergeron III ... first assistant director: additional photography (as Haze Bergeron III)
Jason Blumenfeld ... first assistant director (as Jason A. Blumenfeld)
Jason Chandler ... additional second assistant director: principal photography - second unit
Alicia Dean ... additional second assistant director
Ashley Foster ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Trevor Jones ... additional second assistant director: additional photography
Steve Lonano ... second assistant director (as Stephen LoNano)
Caroline O'Brien ... first assistant director: principal photography - second unit
Shannon Parker ... additional second assistant director: principal photography - second unit
Kate Ransome Wilcox ... additional second assistant director: principal photography - second unit
Alexander Salazar ... second assistant director: principal photography - second unit
Kevin Scott ... second unit director: principal photography - second unit
Wes Stallcup ... additional second assistant director: additional photography - second unit
Mark C. Stevens ... first assistant director: principal photography - second unit
Aaron J. Stone ... first assistant director: aerial unit / second assistant director: principal photography - second unit
Jared Swidzinski ... second second assistant director: additional photography - second unit
Jonathan Warren ... second second assistant director (as Jonathan Michael Warren)
Eric Scott Williamson ... key second assistant director: additional photography - second unit (as Eric Williamson)
Taylor DiMarco ... additional second assistant director: second unit - reshoots (uncredited)
Joseph Gravier ... second unit: additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Shannon Parker ... first assistant director: drone unit (uncredited)
Kate Ransome Wilcox ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Michael A. Ainsworth ... construction foreman (as Michael Ainsworth)
Alice Alward ... assistant art director
Thomas Anderson ... construction foreman (as Thomas 'Big Russ' Anderson)
Robert Astacio ... set painter: additional photography
Joe Babic ... construction gangboss: additional photography
Brian Babineaux ... painter: principal photography - second unit (as Brian K. Babineaux)
Brandon Baker ... prop maker
Brandon Barker ... construction gangboss: additional photography
Brent Barnidge ... sculptor
Robert C. Beck Jr. ... prop maker
Rob Beck ... general foreman: additional photography
Brian Becnel ... set dresser (as Brian Becnel II)
Doug Bernard ... mill foreman
Morie Bijou ... set painter: additional photography
Nicholas Bijou ... set painter: additional photography
Jack Blanchard ... leadman
Tony Bohorquez ... model maker
Claudia Bonfe ... set decorator: additional photography
Edward J. Borasch Jr. ... property master (as Ed BoraschJr.)
Kirk Bordelon ... set painter
Troy A. Boudreaux Sr. ... set painter (as Troy Boudreaux)
Gary Bouffard ... tool man (as Gary 'Hank' Bouffard)
Cecil Bowers ... set painter
Bill Boyle ... set painter
Roy Briggs ... on-set dresser: additional photography
Jill Broadfoot ... set decoration buyer
Korey Brown ... construction utility: additional photography
Shane Buckallew ... plasterer supervisor
Lloyd Burke ... prop maker
Alexandra Capps ... property assistant: additional photography - second unit (as Alex Capps)
Bryan W. Carpenter ... armorer
Mike Carriere ... prop maker: additional photography
Randy Cauthern ... construction utility
Jason Chaffin ... sculptor (as Jason E. Chaffin)
Gregory Chauffe Jr. ... prop maker
Randall S. Coe ... construction coordinator
Antonio Cojoe ... construction utility
Steve Collura ... prop maker
Gus Coto ... set dresser: additional photography
Rusty Culotta ... paint gangboss
Mark Curtis ... on-set greensman
Nate Dahlkemper ... assistant art director: additional photography
Zach Dickerson ... set dresser: principal photography - second unit
Milton Diener ... prop maker (as Milton 'Mo' Diener)
Dave Dowling ... set painter
Russ Doyle ... lead greensman
Ryan Doyle ... fabricator
Mark Druhet ... set painter
Thomas du Crest ... Concept Artist
Steven Dubea ... plasterer: principal photography - second unit
Shane Ducote ... prop maker: principal photography - second unit
Troy Eastin ... construction utility
Howard Fannon ... armorer
Mister Fees ... prop maker (as Mister 'Rom' Fees)
Jaime Fernandez ... property assistant
Seth Flake ... tool man: additional photography
Trey Flutch ... prop maker: additional photography
Ricky Fredricks ... set painter
Jeff Galpin ... animal wrangler
Tyler Galpin ... animal wrangler
John Gathright ... set dresser
Mike Gerbitz ... construction foreman: additional photography
Torsten Gipperich ... prop maker
Heather Goodwin ... construction production assistant: additional photography
Jessica Keli Govea ... property assistant: principal photography - second unit
Eric Gray ... construction gangboss: additional photography
Cornell T. Green ... prop maker: principal photography - second unit
F. Scott Greenfield ... prop maker: principal photography - second unit
Drew Guajardo ... assistant property master
Wendy Guerrera ... set painter
Tommy Guidry ... construction gangboss
Robert Guillot ... prop maker
Kemper Harris ... on-set dresser
Greg Hebert ... construction utility
Abby Heckenlively ... construction buyer: additional photography (as Abby Hecklively)
Gregory Herbert Sr. ... set painter
John Herbert ... paint supervisor
Fern Hodgson ... art department production manager: Framestore
Aimee Huber ... assistant art director: additional photography
Calvin Hue Jr. ... labor foreman
Chris Hunter ... graphic designer: additional photography
Mike Jaeger ... prop maker: additional photography
Eric Jagneaux ... prop maker
Nick Jimenez Jr. ... construction utility
Nicholas Jimenez ... prop maker
Bradford Johnson ... set decoration buyer
Michael A. Johnson ... set decoration gangboss
Sanford Johnson ... construction gangboss (as Sanford A. Johnson Jr.)
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... paint foreman (as Billy Jones)
Ray Ray Jones ... prop maker
Dave Kelsey ... set designer/draftsman
James Kibler ... construction buyer
Kyle King ... prop maker: additional photography
William G. Knapp Jr. ... prop maker: additional photography (as William Knapp)
Sasha Kopfler ... scenic painter
Sasha Kophler ... scenic painter: additional photography
Gerald J. Lajaunie ... general foreman
John Lamkin ... leadman: additional photography
Ty Landry ... On Set Dresser 2nd unit: reshoots
Chris Lane ... set painter: additional photography
Joe Lauricella ... prop maker
Leo Lauricella ... prop maker (as Leo Lauricella III)
Barry LeBlanc ... prop maker (as Barry LeBlanc Jr.)
Johnell Lee ... set painter: additional photography
Daniel J. Lemoine Jr. ... prop maker gang boss (as Daniel James Lemoine)
Ken Lewis Jr. ... prop maker
Daniel Lord ... prop maker
Lydia Lucente ... art department coordinator
Janette Luttrell ... assistant armorer (as Janette E. Luttrell)
Ryan MacLachlan ... prop maker
Leonard Marchand ... property master: additional photography / property master: reshoots
Marisa Marcione ... paint foreman (as Marisa 'Ris' Marcione-Herbert)
Joe Masia ... paint gangboss: additional photography
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
Griffin Maxwell ... set dresser: additional photography
Morgan Mayberry ... assistant property master: additional photography (as Morgan 'Mo' Mayberry)
Brian Mccolgan ... set dresser: principal photography - second unit (as Brian B. Mccolgan)
Patrick McGuire ... set decoration gangboss (as Pat McGuire)
Brandon Melancon ... property assistant: additional photography
Colin Meneghini ... painter: principal photography - second unit
Justin Meriwether ... set dresser
Kevin Metz ... set painter: additional photography
Dan Milligan ... storyboard artist
Hubert T. Mitchell ... construction gangboss (as Hubert Mitchell)
Edgar A. Mollere ... prop maker (as Edgar Alex Mollere)
Shelly J. Moore ... set dresser
Sylvester Morris Jr. ... greensman
Jimmy R. Mullins Jr. ... prop maker
David Nicholas ... prop maker (as David 'Boo' Nicholas)
Michael O'Sullivan ... set dresser: additional photography
James Oberlies ... painter: principal photography - second unit
Jason Oertling ... lead scenic/set painter: additional photography
Jason Perlander ... set dresser
Katie Marie Peters ... set decoration coordinator
Wendell Mike Pierre ... prop maker: principal photography - second unit
Brad Quintana ... construction gangboss (as Brad M. Quintana)
Jamie Rama ... illustrator: additional photography
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Dan Rinenbach ... construction gangboss: additional photography
Lakechia Risin ... scenic painter
William Robertson ... laborer: additional photography
Craig Ruiz ... lead greensman: additional photography
Russell Saltzman ... prop maker
George Sanchez ... plaster foreman (as Jay Sanchez)
Joseph R. Schaefer ... construction foreman (as Joseph Schaefer)
Walter Schneider ... lead set designer
John Schofield ... prop maker
M.R. Seelig ... standby painter
Carrie Selecky ... scenic painter: additional photography (as Carry Cricket Selecky)
Maria Senger ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Dean Sherriff ... illustrator
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Brandon Smith ... graphic designer
Noah Starcher ... construction utility: additional photography
Eric Steinberg ... set painter: additional photography
Norm Stevens ... prop maker
Smith Stickney ... set dresser
Ira Stone III ... prop maker (as Ira Stone)
Christian Strickland ... welder (as Christian 'Bisquit' Strickland)
Chuck Stringer ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Jessica Stumpf ... set designer
Mark Sullivan ... prop maker
Charles Tatum ... utility foreman: additional photography (as Charlie Tatum)
Chere Theriot ... set dec buyer: additional photography
Michael Thibodeaux ... construction utility (as Michael Thibodeaux Jr.)
Susan Thompson ... set painter: additional photography
Thomas Thorne ... set decoration gangboss (as Thomas 'Whit' Thorne)
Perry James Trentacosta ... scenic painter
Paul Tuger ... greensman
Eric M. Valentino ... plasterer gang boss
Alexander Vito-Dimiati ... first greensman
Mark Vovcsko ... prop maker: additional photography
David Warburton ... set dresser (as David Brian Warburton)
Douglas Ware ... property assistant: principal photography - second unit
Dylan Weaver ... set dresser (as Dylan 'Big Country' Weaver)
Scott Weilbaecher ... set dresser: principal photography - second unit
David O. Whatley ... plasterer / set painter: additional photography (as David Whatley)
Greg White ... scenic foreman: additional photography / set painter (as Gregory White)
Jeremy Williams ... set dresser: principal photography - second unit
Jason Wilson ... construction gangboss: additional photography
Gabriel Wimmer ... sculptor
Matt Wright ... prop maker
Jane Wuu ... set designer
Michael Wynn ... paint gangboss (as Michael David Wynn)
Eddie Yang ... Concept Artist
Chad Yates ... construction gangboss: additional photography
Jacob Yates ... construction gangboss: additional photography
Kaley Daniel ... props: reshoots (uncredited)
Brian S. Freeman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Timothy Gonzalez ... art consultant (uncredited)
Vinka Jurisic ... construction assistant (uncredited)
Cypriene J. Oliver ... art production assistant (uncredited)
Jess Richmond ... set dec assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Smith Stickney ... additional on-set dresser (uncredited)
Tony Stockert ... prop modeler (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Matt Armstrong ... sound mixer: principal photography - second unit
Justine Baker ... adr engineer
Kate Bilinski ... sound editor
David Boulton ... adr engineer
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Dustin Fleetwood ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Dave Flynch ... sound editor (as Dave B. Flynch)
Jillian Hite ... cable utility (as Jillian Hite-Wyman)
Paul Hsu ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jiho Kim ... apprentice sound editor
George A. Lara ... foley engineer
Jared Lawrie ... sound utility: additional photography - second unit
David Levy ... ADR producer
William Orrico ... sound editor
Emily Poulliard ... cable utility: additional photography
Billy Theriot ... sound editor
Donovan Thibodeaux ... boom operator: principal photography - second unit
Marc Uddo ... boom operator
Ja-Ann Wang ... assistant sound editor
Chris Welcker ... sound mixer: additional photography - second unit
David Wyman ... production sound mixer
Krishna Bissessar ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Tony Crowe ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Marc Uddo ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Josh Bailey ... special effects technician
Lawrence Barado III ... special effects technician (as Lawrence Barado)
Ilya Churinov ... special effects senior pyro foreman/workshop
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. ... special effects laborer
Jeff Coates ... special effects technician
Timothy Coderre ... special effects senior technician
Yves De Bono ... special effects supervisor: additional photography (as Yves DeBono)
Scott Dwyer ... special effects technician
Vladimir Esipenko ... special effects technician
Molly Federline ... special effects mould maker: principal photography - second unit
Phil H. Fravel ... special effects machinist foreman
Ada Grybauskas ... mould maker (as Ada Rima Grybauskas)
Ryan Hartnett ... special effects senior technician
Mik Kastner ... special effects coordinator: additional photography
Eric Kaufman ... special effects buyer/coordinator (as Eric J. Kaufman)
Vance Manley ... special effects machinist foreman
David Nash ... special effects set foreman: additional photography
Nick Nicolosi ... special effects laborer (as Nick Nicolossi III)
RIP Odebralski ... special effects technician
Valek X. Sykes ... mould maker
Richard Terry Tjelmeland ... special effects set foreman (as R. Terry Tjelmeland)
Louis Vado ... special effects senior technician: additional photography
Jase Warrington ... special effects technician
Jason White ... special effects technician
Michael W. Hoban ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Wilson ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Keith Acheson ... lead artist: Framestore
Austin Adams ... visual effects assistant
Sagar Adokar ... lead artist: Framestore (as Sagar Vikas Adokar)
Illia Afanasiev ... dfx supervisor
Ayush Agarwal ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Najdovski Aleksandar ... digital artist: Framestore (as Aleksandar Najdovski)
Lee Alexander ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Sirajul Ali ... Matchmove artist: Framestore
Patrick Allen ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Arthur Allender ... digital artist: Framestore
Alexandre Allman ... digital artist: Framestore
Pascal Annand ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Andrea Atwater ... visual effects production supervisor
Kunal Ayer ... lead artist: Framestore
Sreeharsh Baburajan ... Render Wrangler
Matthias Backmann ... digital compositor: Framestore
Amman Bains ... lead artist: Framestore
Richard Baker ... visual effects executive: Netflix
Tom Barber ... visual effects producer: Outpost VFX
Alexis Barge ... digital artist: Framestore
Josh Barham ... lead artist: Framestore
Shelley Barker ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist
Cristina Bartolome Pernas ... digital artist: Framestore (as Cristina Bartolomé Pernas)
Maxime Bastonnais ... visual effects artist
Claire Baudean ... digital artist: Framestore
Aaron Baudin ... digital artist: Framestore
Maxime Beliveau ... digital artist: Framestore
Ashley Bellm ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Marc H. Berrouet ... rigging td: Framestore
Antoine Blanchin ... digital artist: Framestore
Jamie Booth ... visual effects coordinator
Mikaella Bouzaglo ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
David Bowman ... visual effects supervisor: Distillery VFX
Lilian Bravo ... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Charles Brelaud ... digital artist: Framestore
Simone Bruni ... lighting & lookdev technical director: Framestore
Bianca-Lee Burgess ... digital artist: Framestore
Jake Bush ... visual effects artist
Rafael Rey Camacho ... Viz Dev Artist: Framestore
Chris Campkin ... visual effects
Alexandre Canniccioni ... digital artist: Framestore
Marc-André Carrier ... lead artist: Framestore
Conrad Carriere ... visual effects production assistant: additional photography - second unit
Sophie Carroll ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Matthew Chandler ... lead artist: Framestore
Martine Chartrand ... digital artist: Framestore
Louise Chassain ... texture artist: Framestore
Jessica A. Chiarella ... digital compositor: Framestore
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... senior texture artist: Image Engine
Jeremy Cho ... lead artist: Framestore (as Jeremy Choi)
Youngwoo Choi ... visual effects artist
Anne-Julie Chouinard ... digital artist: Framestore
Kevin Christensen ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Amandine Claude ... lead artist: Framestore / lead creature fx technical director
Ally Cogbill ... visual effects coordinator: Territory Studio
Lilia Collar ... digital compositor: Framestore
Stephanie Cooper ... digital compositor: Framestore
Aegean Cordell ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Sebastien Corne ... senior environment td
Amber Curling ... Matchmove artist
Lyniel Dao ... visual effects producer: Territory Studio
Samantha Dark ... Department Manager: Framestore
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... lead assistant technical director: framestore
Clementine Delcourt ... digital artist: Framestore
Sarah Delguste ... digital compositor: Framestore
Alberto Della Regina ... digital artist: Framestore
Julien Depredurand ... fx lead: Image Engine
James Dornoff ... lead visual effects data wrangler: additional photography
Jeremie Ducrocq ... lead artist: Framestore
Eddy Durnan ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Jason Jay Edwards ... lead artist: Framestore (as Jason Edwards)
Anthony Kelvin Eliot-Finch ... visual effects art department production: Framestore (as Anthony Eliot-Finch)
Jack Elworthy ... on-set support team: capture lab: Framestore
Sophie Emslie ... fx td: Framestore
Cederic Estevao ... digital artist: Framestore
Alicia Etourneau ... digital artist: Framestore
Joe Farrell ... additional on-set vfx supervisor: additional photography - second unit
Andreas Fehrle ... visual effects editor
Mitchell Ferm ... visual effects consultant
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Charlie Filmberg ... digital artist: Framestore
Cheri Fojtik ... lead texture artist
Jerome Fortin ... digital compositor
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Alexandre Francoeur-Barbeau ... digital artist: Framestore
Keiran Froom ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Patrick Gagnon ... digital compositor: Framestore
Aron Galabuzi ... digital artist: Framestore
Wendy Garfinkle ... visual effects producer: Netflix
Julie Gauthier ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Constantinos Georgiou ... digital artist: Framestore
Sheik Ghafoor ... rigging td: image engine
Bradley Gibson ... digital artist: Framestore
Pedro Giménez ... fx td
Luc Girard ... visual effects artist
Gabriel Giroux ... lead artist: Framestore (as Gabriel Giroux-Veilleux)
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Yoel Godo ... lead artist: Framestore
Antoine Goethals ... digital artist: Framestore
Namita Gotephode ... head of resource management / head of resources/crewing: visual effects
Leonardo Andres Grabau Villalba ... fx td / visual effects artist
Richard Graham ... on-set support team: capture lab: Framestore
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Pasquale Greco ... visual effects data wrangler: additional photography - second unit
Emmet Griffin ... senior paint & roto artist: Framestore
Matteo Guglielmi ... compositor: Distillery VFX
Carlota Gutiérrez Pou ... Framestore
Benjamin Guy ... lead artist: Framestore (as Ben Guy)
Veselin Gyurov ... fx td: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Angela Han ... digital artist: Framestore
Morgan Hardy ... digital artist: Framestore
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Jared Hasselbach ... visual effects artist
Andy Hayes ... lead artist: Framestore
Yohann Hays ... lead artist: Framestore (as Johann Hayes)
Bradley Henke ... software developer: Image Engine
Emilio Hernández ... compositing supervisor: Outpost VFX (as Emilio Hernandez)
Shawn Hillier ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Fern Hodgson ... visual effects art department production: Framestore
Cássio Homa ... digital artist: Framestore (as Cassio Homa)
Russell Horth ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Leslie Hough ... visual effects producer
Michael Huber ... compositor: East Side Effects
Kaki Hudgins ... digital artist: framestore
Jan Huybrechs ... 3D Scanning
Sean Idol ... on-set support team: capture lab: Framestore
Andree Ingenito ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore (as Andree Bernier Ingenito)
Paul Ingram ... lead environments technical director
Luisa Irala ... visual effects coordinator
Vladimir Isailovic ... lighting artist
Sumit Singh Jaswal ... lead artist: Framestore
Selvarajan Jayakumar ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Wu Jian ... visual effects: Framestore
Olivier Jobin ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Alexander Johnson ... visual effects assistant editor
Chelsea Johnston ... visual effects coordinator
Quentin Juhel ... digital artist: Framestore
Pranav Kamate ... digital artist: Framestore
Matthew Kiefer ... lead lighting td
Louis Kim ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Minjung Kim ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Ben Kocic ... digital artist: Framestore
Jonathon Kouros ... senior rigger: Framestore
Zan Kozlevcar ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Preety Krishnaraj ... fx td: Framestore
Divya Kumar Vij ... senior lighting td: Framestore
Matthew Lane ... compositing supervisor: Distillery VFX
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Framestore
Max Last ... compositor
Mathieu Latulipe ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Waiyin Lau ... lead artist: Framestore
Claire Le Teuff ... digital artist: Framestore
Aaron Lear ... digital artist: Framestore
Benoit Lecailtel ... digital artist: Framestore
Michelle Lee ... digital artist: Framestore
Thomas Lefebvre ... lead artist: Framestore
Tim Lehr ... r&d developer: Image Engine (as Tim Pascal Lehr)
Alex Lemke ... compositor: East Side Effects
Maxx Wai In Leong ... cg supervisor: Framestore (as Maxx Leong)
Jimmy Leung ... lead artist: Framestore
Hannah Lewis ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Ivan LI ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
EungHo Lo ... creature modeller: Image Engine
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl ... effects technical director
Wei Ma ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Hannah Macklin ... visual effects data wrangler: additional photography
Renaud Madeline ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Luciano Maggio ... digital compositor : Framestore
Rahul Mahajan ... lead artist: Framestore
Ethan Maharaj ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Thomas Maier ... lead artist: Framestore
Dean Mangion ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Oscar Mar ... motion graphics: Territory Studio
Jason Marlow ... Matchmove Supervisor
Carolyne Martin ... digital artist: Framestore
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Marco Masotti ... digital compositor
Émile Massie-Vanasse ... digital artist: framestore
Brandon Mata ... motion graphics: Territory Studio
Izabella Matsumoto ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Colin McBain ... digital artist: Framestore (as Colin McBain-Hogg)
Ben Mendoza ... digital artist: Framestore
Eli B. Michaud ... visual effects coordinator: Outpost VFX
Maurice Miller ... digital artist: Framestore
Michael Millspaugh ... pipeline td: East Side FX
Marta Mintenko ... head of resource management: Framestore
Jon Mitchell ... asset & environment supervisor: Distillery VFX
Mk12 ... visual effects: Biggie speech and six weeks later sequences
Philippe Mongeau ... lead artist: Framestore
Ivan Moran ... visual effects supervisor: Netflix
Danielle Morley ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Jenesta Munro ... texture artist
Taj Nabhani ... lead artist: Framestore
Max Nagel ... effects technical director
Mediha Napreljac ... Additional Production Support
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effects technical director: framestore
Gary Newman ... senior texture artist: Framestore
Bruno Nicolas ... digital artist: Framestore
Adrian Nurse ... lead artist: Framestore
Adele Olsauskaite ... Digital Matte Painter: Outpost VFX
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: Framestore
Elena Pagliei ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... lead artist: Framestore
Chris Parks ... fluid effects
Carlos Parmentier ... effects technical director: Framestore
Fabrice Pathier ... lighting td: Framestore
Matthew Patience ... lead compositor: Framestore
Miriam Pepper-Parsons ... senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Sebastien Pincin ... digital compositor: framestore
Russ Pook ... visual effects production assistant
Laurianne Proudhon ... digital compositor: framestore
Christopher Prud'Homme ... Data Wrangler
Christopher Puchta ... digital artist: Framestore
Nick Purrier ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Virág Pázmány ... digital compositor
Cédric Quach ... visual effects artist
Maik Pham Quang ... lighting td: Framestore
Rowan Quilty ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Pietro Rastelli ... assistant technical director
Julien Record ... digital compositor / lead compositor: Outpost VFX
Travis Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling
Thomas Rich ... lead artist: Framestore
Grover Richardson ... compositor: Territory Studio
Claudia Rietti ... digital artist: Framestore
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Alexandre Robitaille ... lead artist: Framestore
Martí Romances ... graphics supervisor: Territory Studio
Roberta Elizondo Romo ... visual effects artist: Tracking Artist - Framestore
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Julien Rousseau ... lead artist: Framestore
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Framestore
James Rustad ... visual effects supervisor: Outpost VFX
Axel Saint-Andre ... digital artist: Framestore
John Saleem ... senior modeler: Framestore
Martin Sandahl ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Khushnuma Savai ... digital compositor
Andrew Savinskiy ... digital artist: Framestore (as Andrew Savinskyi) / digital compositor: Framestore
Thomas Schelesny ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine
Davide Scolari ... fx artist: Framestore
Niamh Scott ... compositor: Outpost VFX
Kevin Sears ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Wakako Sekine ... compositor
Dimitri Semenchenko ... character technical director: Framestore
Argha Sen ... lead artist: Framestore
David Sheldon-Hicks ... visual effects: Territory Studio
Akash Suresh Shinde ... digital artist: Framestore
Olivier Sicot ... digital artist: Framestore
Jennifer Silver ... visual effects studio executive
Gugandeep Singh ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Neeraj Rajendraprasad Singh ... digital artist: Framestore
Maxime Sirven ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Joao Sita ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Coline Six ... vfx executive producer : Framestore
Laurence Smith ... lead artist: Framestore
Emma Snaddon ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Andrew Spalding ... visual effects data wrangler: additional photography - second unit
Grant Spencer ... visual effects production assistant: Outpost VFX
Jan Strootmann ... fx artist: Framestore
Alicia Sudre ... digital artist: Framestore
Iryna Sumanova ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Jane Sun ... visual effects artist
Veena Suresh ... tracker (as Suresh Veena)
Samuel Swinnerton ... matchmove artist
Attila Szapek ... digital artist: Framestore
Jeremy Séguin ... digital compositor
Jerrod Tan ... Roto/Paint Artist
Haluk Tarcan ... compositor
James Tavet ... layout artist: Framestore
Martin Thomas ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature td
Ashish Subhash Thube ... digital artist: Framestore
Paul Timpson ... digital artist: Framestore
Eligijus Titas ... fx technical director
Martin Tlusty ... Texture Artist
Rene Toye ... visual effect editor: Image Engine
Giacomo Trevisiol ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Jonathan Turner ... lead artist: Framestore
Matthew Twyford ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Bojan Valjak ... digital artist: Framestore
Cas van den Bergh ... render wrangler
Merinda Janse van Rensburg ... lead artist: Framestore
Kevin VanHook ... additional on-set vfx supervisor: additional photography - second unit
Kevin Vernet ... cfx artist: Image Engine: visual effects
Pier-Luc Verville ... digital artist: Framestore
Aaron Vest ... digital artist: Framestore
Dávid Vincze ... creature fx td: Framestore
Marion Voignier ... compositor
Jakub Vykoukal ... concept artist: Framestore
Aisling Wade ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Shawn Walsh ... finance director / visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Conner Wessinger ... digital artist: Framestore
Matthew Wight ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Christine Wong ... finance director
Glenn Woodburn ... cyber scanning: Direct Dimensions
Devin Marie Zoltowski ... compositor: framestore
Colleen Jenkinson ... visual effects: consulting technical director (uncredited)
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Minerva Adams ... stunt double: Dominique Fishback & Casey Neistat
Airon Armstrong ... stunt utility
Heather Arthur ... stunts: Telios Security 1
Ted Barba ... stunt utility: ND stunt 3, additional photography
Stanton Barrett ... stunt double: Casey Neistat
Kenny Bartram ... stunt double: Scary, additional photography
Hunter Baxley ... stunt utility / stunts: Telios Security 3
Janelle Beaudry ... stunts: Cocktail 1
Felix Betancourt ... stunts: Buyer 4
Todd Bloomer ... stunt utility: ND Teleios 3
Nicolas Bosc ... stunt utility: Teleios Guard Utility 4, additional photography
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts: ND Cop 1 (as Sean Braud)
Jeff Brockton ... stunts: ND Cop 2
Sadiqua Bynum ... stunt double: Kyanna Simone Simpson
Marc Canonizado ... stunt utility
Kevin Cassidy ... stunt utility
Alex Chansky ... stunts: ND 4
Alvin Chon ... stunt: Market Bad Guy 1 / stunts: Telios Security 2
Matt Cipro ... stunt utility: ND Teleios 4
Timothy Coderre ... stunts: Telios Security 4 (as Tim Coderre)
Danny Cosmo ... stunt: Truck Driver
Gui DaSilva-Greene ... stunt double: Jamie Foxx, additional photography (as Gui Da Silva-Greene)
Liam Day ... stunt double: Machine Gun Kelly
Cory DeMeyers ... stunt coordinator additional photography / stunt fight coordinator
Tony Demil ... stunts: Scary Guard, additional photography
Jariko Denman ... stunt utility (as Jariko Cooper Denman)
Arturo Dickey ... stunt rigging coordinator
Rocky Dickey ... key stunt rigger: additional photography
Tony Donno ... stunt fire safety
Michael Endoso ... stunt double: Azhar Kahn (as Mike Endoso)
Timothy Eulich ... stunt double: Rodrigo Santoro
Luis Fernandez ... stunts: Buyer 3
Colin Follenweider ... stunt utility
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer: Jamie Foxx
Philip Fornah ... stunts: Bouncer #3
Tyler Galpin ... stunts: Bike Rider
Shane Habberstad ... stunt utility
Regis Harrington ... stunt utility
Jimmy Hart ... stunt utility
Luke Hawx ... stunts: Cartel Driver 1
Pj Hawx ... stunt utility: ND stunt 5, additional photography (as Perry Julian Hawxhurst)
Randy Haynie ... stunt utility
Mark Hicks ... stunt utility (as Mark A. Hicks)
Raion Hill ... stunt utility: ND stunt 6, additional photography
Niahlah Hope ... stunt double: Dominique Fishback, additional photography
Natascha Hopkins ... stunt double: Dominique Fishback
Adam Horwitz ... stunt utility / stunt: Flashback #1
Alvin Hsing ... stunt utility: Teleios Guard Utility 1, additional photography
Michael Hugghins ... stunt utility
Crista Marie Jackson ... stunt double: Dominique Fishback (as Crista Marie Westley)
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... stunt double: Jamie Foxx (as Floyd Johns) / stunts: ND Cop 4 (as Floyd Johns)
Juliene Joyner ... stunt utility
Jacob Kabel ... stunt utility / stunt: Market Bad Guy 2
Keone Kim ... stunt utility (as Vernon Keone Kim)
Richard King ... stunt double: Joseph Gordon-Levitt (as Rich King)
Nito Larioza ... stunt utility: Teleios Guard Utility 6, additional photography
Matt Leonard ... stunt rigger: additional photography (as Molia Matthew Leonard)
Jean Claude Leuyer ... stunt: Bouncer #1 (as J.C. Leuyer)
Mike Majesky ... stunt driver: additional photography (as Michael Erik Majesky)
Ruben Maldonado ... stunts: Buyer 1
Hans Marrero ... stunts: ND 2
Michael McGuire ... stunt rigger (as Mike McGuire)
Vanessa Motta ... stunt double: Amy Landecker
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunt: Bouncer #2
Dean Neistat ... stunts: Johnson
Dustin Nelson ... stunt utility
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunts: ND Cop 3 (as Carl Nespoli)
Yadi Nieves ... stunts: Wilson (as Yadiliz Nieves)
Richard Nunez ... stunt utility (as Ricky Nunez)
Holly O'Quin ... stunt utility
Kevin Reid ... stunt utility: Teleios Guard Utility 3, additional photography
Delmar Reyna ... stunts: Buyer 5 (as Delmar Reynar)
Juan Romero ... stunts: Jet Pilot #1, additional photography / stunts: Pilot #1, additional photography
Brad Royster ... stunt utility: Teleios Guard Utility 2, additional photography (as Rooster Brad Royster)
Andy Rusk ... fire safety stunts
Met Salih ... stunt: Woman Driver
Jordan Salmon ... stunts: Cocktail 2
Felipe Savahge ... stunt: Flashback #2
Eric Scarabin ... stunts: Guard Gate Supervisor, additional photography (as Eric Paul Scarabin)
Preston Schrag ... stunt utility
Kevin Scott ... stunt coordinator
Mike Seal ... stunts: Taylor
Paul E. Short ... stunt key fire safety (as Paul Short)
Jason Shupe ... stunt utility
Joe Singletary ... stunts: ND 1
Callan McKensi Smith ... stunts: Jet Pilot #2, additional photography / stunts: Pilot #2, additional photography
Tim J. Smith ... stunts: Bouncer #4
Dena Sodano ... stunt utility
Tim Soergel ... fire stunt double: Machine Gun Kelly
Eric Stratemeier ... stunt utility: ND Teleios 2
Yoshi Sudarso ... stunts: Power Guard Knifebones, additional photography
Phedra Syndelle ... stunt double: Kyanna Simone Simpson, additional photography / stunt utility: Teleios Guard Utility 5, additional photography
Taryn Terrell ... stunts: Harrison
Dawson Towery ... stunt utility: ND stunt 4, additional photography
Luis Valladares ... stunts: Buyer 2
Corinne Van Ryck de Groot ... stunt double: Dominique Fishback (as Corinne DeGroot)
Tony Vo ... stunt utility
Willie Weber ... stunt utility / stunts: ND 3
Judd Wild ... stunt utility: additional photography / stunts: armed guard, additional photography
Joe Nin Williams ... stunts: Cartel Driver 1
Michael Yahn ... stunt utility
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Xavier Days ... stunts: Power Guard Stretch, additional photography (uncredited)
Paul Leonard ... stunt utility (uncredited)
Tonya Maldonado ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Greeley Adler ... fixtures best boy
Austin Alward ... camera operator: additional photography
Joshua Anderson ... pixel suit foreman (as Josh Anderson)
Ben Bagwill ... grip: additional photography
Adam Barth ... video assist
Russell Beard ... fixtures electrician
Matt S. Bell ... camera operator: "b" camera: principal photography - second unit
Michael Berg ... camera operator: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit
Christa Beth Watkins ... additional second assistant camera: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit
Matt Blomquist ... rigging grip: additional photography
Zachary Blosser ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit
Skip Bolen ... still photographer
Jacob Borck ... lighting technician
Nathan Borck ... digital intermediate technician: additional photography (as Nate Borck)
Eliot Brasseaux ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit
Bridget Brown ... grip: additional photography
Dwayne Brown ... best boy rigging electric (as Dwayne 'Tater' Brown)
Matthew Brown ... rigging grip
Sharelle Brown ... grip: principal photography - second unit (as Charelle Brown)
Wesley Bryant ... lighting technician: additional photography - second unit (as Wes Bryant)
Curt Burlin ... best boy rigging grip: additional photography
Luke Cauthern ... "a" dolly grip
Dorian A. Celestain ... lighting technician: additional photography (as Dorian Celestain)
Chad Chamberlain ... "b" camera/steadicam/trinity operator
Ryan Chamberlain ... grip
Dylan Coates ... best boy grip: additional photography - second unit
Anthony Consolazio ... lighting technician: additional photography - second unit
Richard F. Creedon ... tie down grip
Rene Crusto ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit (as Rene Joseph Crustro)
Paul Daley ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Paul J. Daley) / second unit cinematographer
Brian Dallas ... rigging electrician
Vic Davis ... epk producer
Eric DePoorter ... key rigging grip: additional photography
Anthony DeRose ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit
Larry Dorsey Jr. ... best boy rigging electric
Lawrence 'Lo' Doublet ... rigging electrician
David Easley ... rigging grip (as David 'Davy' Easley)
Madeline Eberhard ... digital utility: principal photography - second unit
Aiden Elias ... grip: additional photography - second unit
Richard Elias ... "a" dolly grip: additional photography - second unit
Cale Finot ... camera operator: "a" camera: additional photography - second unit / director of photography: additional photography - second unit
Bradley Floyd ... lighting technician
Christopher Flurry ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Chris Flurry)
Jonathan Fontenot ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: principal photography - second unit
Nathan Fung ... grip
Hilton Garrett ... m7 head technician (as Hilton C. Garrett III)
Cody Gautreau ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Zachary Gerard ... rigging electrician: additional photography
Carlos Germain ... lighting technician: additional photography - second unit
Gonzalo Gonzalez ... gaffer: 2nd unit / genny operator: additional photography
Andre Green ... rigging gaffer (as Dre' Green)
Daniel Greenup ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit
Josiah Greenup ... rigging electrician
Andrew Hawthorne ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit (as Andrew C. Hawthorne)
Penelope Helmer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: principal photography - second unit
Dallas Hollomon ... grip
Richard T. Hoover ... techno crane/ecart technician (as Richard Hoover)
David Hughes ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit
Nathan Hughes ... grip
Tobaria 'Nate' Hughes ... rigging electrician
Megan Huguet ... lighting technician: additional photography - second unit
Nicholas Istas ... rigging grip
Derel Johnson ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit
Michous Johnson ... fixtures electrician: principal photography - second unit
Rome Julian ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Ryosuke Kawanaka ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera: additional photography (as Ry Kawanaka)
Michael D. Kennedy ... scorpio head technician (as Mike Kennedy)
Austin Kenyon ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit
Matthew Wade Koddrin ... fixtures electrician: principal photography - second unit
Michelle Nicolette Kowalski ... lighting technician: additional photography - second unit (as Michelle Kowalski)
Nick Kramer ... lighting technician
Alwin H. Küchler ... director of photography: additional photography (as Alwin Kuchler)
Richard Landry ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit
James Langdon ... lighting technician
Tyler Laperouse ... digital loader: additional photography
Irven Larson ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit (as Irven Larsen)
Pete Lavaty ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit
Joshua Lilly ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit
Darius Lindsey ... rigging electrician
Eduardo Losan ... video utility: additional photography
Chase Lowenstein ... first assistant camera: "c" camera: principal photography - second unit
Andy Luce ... grip: additional photography (as Andrew Luce)
Kevin Luster ... grip (as Kevin A. Luster)
Barry Magee ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit
Kiya Maggio ... rigging grip: principal photography - second unit
Ben Maner ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit
Bryce Marshall ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bradley Martin ... best boy electric
Ismael Martinez ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit
Paul McCaige ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit
Thomas McGovern ... lighting technician (as Thomas James McGovern)
Mason McGuire ... best boy electric: additional photography - second unit
Dan McKee ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: additional photography - second unit
Sean McKinney ... lighting console programmer: additional photography - second unit
Mike McLaughlin ... gaffer (as Michael B. McLaughlin)
Matthew Merane ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: principal photography - second unit
Erskin Mitchell ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit
Latasha Monroe ... rigging electrician
Olivia Montano ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography - second unit
Greg Morris ... camera operator: "c" camera: principal photography - second unit
Mark Morrison ... grip: additional photography - second unit
Cody Nickell ... rigging grip
Nick Nicolay ... key grip: additional photography
Sean Muiris O'Grady ... grip: principal photography - second unit
Joe Olandese ... grip: additional photography
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... fixtures foreman (as Joseph Paolucci)
Alton Parker ... lighting technician: additional photography - second unit
Allen Parks ... gaffer: additional photography
Nino Paternostro ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit (as Nino J. Paternostro)
Max Patrucco ... key rigging grip
Robert Babour Peretti ... crane operator: additional photography - second unit
Ian Pigg ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit
Sienna Pinderhughes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: principal photography - second unit
Nancy Piraquive ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: principal photography - second unit
Cody Pollock ... best boy rigging electric: additional photography
Kurt Pomerleau ... lighting board operator
Roosevelt Proyer ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit
Douglas Pruss ... assistant crane technician
Paul Rahfield ... digital imaging technician: additional photography - second unit
Nick Ramey ... drone camera operator
Daniel Rector ... grip: principal photography - second unit (as Daniel J. Rector)
Michael Reynolds ... digital utility: principal photography - second unit
John Richie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit
Jonathan Robinson ... additional second assistant camera: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit
Peter Rosenfeld ... camera operator: "a" camera: additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography
Melody Rosser ... lighting console operator: additional photography
Shane E. Ruggles Jr. ... rigging electrician
Shane Ruggles Sr. ... rigging electrician (as Shane 'Motor' Ruggles Sr.)
Jared Ruiz ... Second Unit Grip
Ricky Ruiz ... rigging grip
Jimi Ryan ... key grip
Wayne Sharp ... grip: principal photography - second unit
Casey A. Shaw ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Tsyen Shen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: principal photography - second unit
James Allen Sheppard ... video assist utility
Justin Simpson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jonas Steadman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography (as Jonas Maximus Steadman)
Robert Stenger ... camera operator: "b" camera: principal photography - second unit
Connor Sullivan ... grip: principal photography - second unit
Joe Sökmen ... "b" dolly grip (as Joseph N. Sokmen)
Toye Toppino ... lighting technician
Shane Troxler ... rigging grip: additional photography
Haley Turk ... second assistant camera: "c" camera: principal photography - second unit
Eric van der Vynckt ... camera utility
Sydney Viard ... digital utility: principal photography - second unit
Justin Viger ... grip: principal photography - second unit
John Vinson ... grip
Alex Vucic ... electrician
Daniel Waghorne ... drone operator
Charles Walker ... best boy rigging grip
Jim Wayer ... best boy grip: additional photography
Jordan Whaley ... lighting technician: principal photography - second unit
Zander White ... digital loader
Scott Whitemore ... rigging grip
Wylie Whitesides ... video assist utility
Reuben Wilder ... genny operator: additional photography - second unit
DeVaughn Williams ... grip: additional photography - second unit
James Williams ... lighting technician: additional photography
Barry Williamson ... grip: principal photography - second unit
Patric Wilson ... lighting technician: additional photography - second unit
Ryland Witten-Smith ... grip: principal photography - second unit
John Rex Woodward ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography - second unit (as John Woodward)
Marvin Wright ... rigging electrician: principal photography - second unit (as Marvin R. Wright)
Dan Wyssmann ... best boy grip
Steve Zeiger ... fixtures electrician: principal photography - second unit (as Steven Zeiger)
Leroy Zeno Jr. ... rigging electrician
Rob Zuchowski ... lighting technician
Robert M. Barr ... phantom technician (uncredited)
Alfonso Bresciani ... additional still photographer: additional photography (uncredited)
Brian Bruhn ... electrician (uncredited)
Tyler P. Carmody ... digital imaging technician (uncredited) / second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Austin Doyle ... dmx technician (uncredited)
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician (uncredited)
Jonathan Fontenot ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Cody Gautreau ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Reith Wesley Gibson ... grip (uncredited)
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Nathan Hughes ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Calvin Blue Jr. ... phantom technician (uncredited)
Michael D. Kennedy ... camera operator: aerial footage (uncredited)
Loui J. LeRoy ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Bruce Vincent Logan ... assisstant camera: aerial footage (uncredited) / camera utility (uncredited)
Eduardo Losan ... video assist (uncredited)
Matthew Mebane ... additional (uncredited)
Duncan More ... stabilized head technician (uncredited)
Bron Moyi ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Parker Rice ... digital utility (uncredited)
Demi Robert ... digital utility/loader: second unit (uncredited)
Casey A. Shaw ... flight head technician (uncredited) / hydroflex technician (uncredited) / scorpio head technician (uncredited)
Robert Stenger ... camera operator (uncredited)
Justin Urban ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Eduardo Urueña ... grip (uncredited)
Jordan Whaley ... dmx technician (uncredited)
Daniel Wurschl ... steadicam operator: additional photography - second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Mei Fu ... animator: Framestore
Leo Leung ... animator
Shane Richards ... animator
Richard Spriggs ... animation supervisor

Casting Department

Edit
Jules Bactad ... extras casting assistant coordinator: Caballero Casting
Emily Bohbrink ... casting assistant
Brent Caballero ... extras casting: Caballero Casting
Cherelle Cargill ... adr voice casting: C5 New York
Rikki Hegwood ... extras casting coordinator: Caballero Casting
Theresa Hernandez ... casting associate: New Orleans
Sienna Jeffries ... adr voice casting: HR Casting
Meagan Lewis ... casting: New Orleans
Kim Winther ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Amy Darden Amos ... tailor: additional photography (as Amy Amos)
Alexandra Bare ... costume coordinator: additional photography (as Alexandra Bare Crafton) / costume coordinator: principal photography - second unit (as Alexandra C. Bare)
Darek Beeman ... tailor
Kayla Berry ... ager/dyer: principal photography - second unit
Marie Boensch ... principle set costumer: additional photography
Jessica Carpenter ... costume coordinator / costume supervisor: additional photography
Chelsea DeScenna ... key truck costumer: additional photography
Emily DeScenna ... principle set costumer: additional photography
Annette Farnsworth ... costumer: principal photography - second unit (as Annette Farnsworth-Ryder)
Isaac Fenter ... background costumer
Heather Ferrell ... cutter/fitter: principal photography - second unit (as Heather Lee Ferrell)
Patricia Gorman ... key costumer
Claire Hedlund ... costumer: principal photography - second unit
Leigh Ann Hickman ... costume production assistant: Los Angeles
Greg Hopwood ... Costume Concept Artist
Tamika Jackson ... costumer: principal photography - second unit
Jennifer Kennedy ... key costumer: additional photography
Mathilde Kepper ... seamstress
Amy Krebsbach ... set costumer: additional photography - second unit
Edward G. Long IV ... costume p.a. (as Edward Long)
Meagan McLaughlin ... costumer: principal photography - second unit (as Meagan McLaughlin Luster)
Gayle Merindino ... ager/dyer
Grace Pyke ... costumer: principal photography - second unit (as Grace Lambert Pyke)
Darolyn Robertson ... seamstress: principal photography - second unit
George Roth ... costumer: principal photography - second unit (as George C. Roth)
Caroline Russell ... stunt set costumer: additional photography
Cece Russell ... stunt set costumer: additional photography
Julia Rusthoven ... trailer costumer
Jodie Stern ... key costumer: Los Angeles
Kazli Sullivan ... cutter/fitter
Wendy Talley ... costumer: principal photography - second unit
Susan Thomas ... costume shopper
Natalie Tippett ... additional set costumer: additional photography
Olivia Vestina Torres ... costumer: Women's Set
Kasey Bazil Young ... costumer: Men's Set (as Kasey B. Young) / key set costumer
Valerie Zielonka ... costume supervisor
Karen Clark ... seamstress (uncredited)
Gwendolyn Stukely ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Will Bourne ... assistant location manager
Erin Burns ... assistant location manager
Megan Casey ... location coordinator: additional photography
Michael Dittmar ... assistant location manager (as Michael A. Dittmar)
Michael Green ... key location assistant: additional photography
Tyler Hohmann ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Lisa Latter ... assistant location manager: principal photography, second unit
Stephen LeBlanc ... location manager
Norris Ortolano ... location assistant
Heather Sandel ... location coordinator
Joshua Stevens ... locations assistant: principal photography, second unit
Nick Thomas ... assistant location manager: principal photography, second unit
Jimmy Trotter ... location scout / location scout: principal photography, second unit
Ron Uribe ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Kusiak ... location scout (uncredited)
Nick Thomas ... location manager: additional photography (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Thomas Cepeda ... assistant music editor
Chika ... lyrics: Robin / original song: Robin
Anthony Circo ... score coordinator
Meghan Currier ... music supervisor
Max Davidoff-Grey ... additional music arrangements
Jared Michael Fry ... composer: additional music (as Jared Fry)
Wayne Ingram ... additional music arrangements
Bryan Lawson ... supervising music editor
Jason Lazarus ... composer: additional music
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer
Katherine Gordon Miller ... temp music editor (as Katherine Miller)
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Eva Reistad ... score mix assistant
Clark Rhee ... score technical coordinator
Hal Rosenfeld ... musician: buckets
Zac Tiessen ... Additional Music: Guitar
Sam Zeines ... music editor
Derek Zeoli ... composer's assistant
Kenneth Bernard ... music: soundtrack (uncredited)
Julie Butchko ... music clearance (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Nick DiRosa ... script supervisor: additional photography
Lorna Dopson ... script supervisor: principal photography - second unit (as Lorna Street Dopson)
Brooke Satrazemis ... script supervisor: principal photography - second unit
Sam Sullivan ... script supervisor (as Samuel W. Sullivan)
David Bush ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Shane Tanny ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Alfred Adams ... driver
Adam M. Allard ... picture car mechanic
Jason Anderson ... driver: additional photography
Lance Barra ... driver: additional photography
Eugene Barriere ... driver: additional photography
Neville Batiste ... driver: additional photography
Emile Blackburn ... driver (as Emile Blackburn III)
Robert Bodenhimer ... driver
Ron A. Brown ... driver
Myron D. Bunch ... camera truck driver / transportation co-captain
Will Collins ... driver
Dawn Cook ... driver (as Dawn R. Cook)
Victory Cox ... driver
Joanie Degenhardt ... dispatcher (as Joanie Arceneaux Degenhardt)
Edward Dorsey III ... driver
Charles Duckworth ... driver: additional photography
Charles Edgefield ... driver: additional photography
John Emery ... driver
Cyr Eugene ... driver: additional photography
Raneldo Evans ... driver
Dwayne Fields ... driver
Todd Flynn ... driver
Gerald Francis ... driver (as Gerald 'Cookie' Francis)
Darrell E. Gibson Jr. ... driver
Keith Gibson ... driver: additional photography
Courtney Gray ... driver
C.W. Hall ... driver
Clarence Harrison ... driver: additional photography
Stanley Hathaway ... driver: additional photography
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture car mechanic: additional photography (as Jeff Hess)
Robert Hovey ... driver: additional photography
Alfred Howard ... driver
Jonathan Howard ... driver: additional photography
Twanna Hurst ... dispatcher/dot administrator: additional photography
Bruce Irvine ... driver
Caine Jacob ... driver
Lionel C. Johnson ... driver
Devin Joiner ... driver (as Devin Green Joiner)
Gregory Jones Jr. ... driver: additional photography
John 'Can Man' Keller ... cast driver (Jamie Foxx)
John Keller ... cast driver (as John 'Can Man' Keller)
Markus LaFargue ... driver
Welch Lambeth ... transportation coordinator
Steven 'Cut' Lewis ... driver
Steven Lewis ... driver: additional photography
Jebron Lyles ... driver: additional photography
Todd Martinez ... driver (as Todd Robin Martinez)
Michael McConnell ... cast driver
John McLaughlin ... transportation captain (as John H. McLaughlin)
Sal Melancon ... transportation captain (as Salvador Melancon)
Willie Mercadel ... driver: additional photography
Mike Nissen ... driver
Fralando Oates ... driver: additional photography
Maurice 'Mo' Palmer ... driver
Robin Rachal ... driver
Mark Raschke ... driver (as Mark J. Raschke)
Donald Raymond ... driver
Kevin Richard ... driver
Ricardo Rivera ... driver
Japerlet Robichaux ... driver
Atanya Ruffina ... driver: additional photography
Michael Schlumbrecht ... picture car coordinator (as Michael V. Schlumbrecht)
Fred Singleton ... driver (as Fred D. Singleton)
Kenneth Singleton ... driver: additional photography
Raymond Slack ... driver
Arthur Smitherman ... driver: additional photography
Kyle Sun ... driver: additional photography
Timothy J. Tanton ... driver
Don Thomas ... driver
Greg Thomas ... driver
Grayland Turner ... driver: additional photography
William Varnado ... driver: additional photography
Jorge Villanueva ... assistant driver: Gala Catering
Brian Walker ... driver (as Brian 'Cruz' Walker)
Lauren Walter ... dot administrator (as Lauren Walter-Green)
Kevin G. Ware ... driver (as Kevin Ware)
Cedric Watts ... driver
Ron Wicker ... driver: additional photography
Adriane Williams ... driver
Brock Williams ... driver: additional photography
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture cars: 2 car hauler (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Paul Abraham ... key kraft service
Anthony Aguinaga ... medic: principal photography - second unit
Bryce Anderson ... assistant: Bryan Unkeless / assistant: Bryan Unkeless, additional photography
John Arbuckle ... marine coordinator: additional photography
Kylie Arceneaux ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Ross Baringer ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit (as Ross Barringer)
Seth Barthelemy ... set production assistant
Heidi Bayer ... production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Clara Beaumont ... office production assistant
Jill Beck ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Sean Beck ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
John Blair ... first assistant accountant (as John 'Kaz' Blair)
Brad Blanchard ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Russell Blanchard ... assistant: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, additional photography
Teddy Blanks ... main & end titles designed by
Nicolasa Bolanos ... catering assistant: Gala Catering
Pauline Boudreaux ... medic: additional photography - second unit
Tabitha Boudreaux ... medic: principal photography - second unit
Kara Bowman ... key set medic
Alaina Boyett ... production assistant: principal photography - second unit (as Alaina N. Boyett)
David Bradshaw ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit (as David A. Bradshaw)
Rich Brandt ... safety on-site reps
Ciera Brooks ... accounting clerk (as Ciera N. Brooks)
David Brown ... assistant: James Foxx, additional photography
Jennifer Brown ... medic: additional photography
Eddie Budd ... assistant: Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Kris Butler ... medic: principal photography - second unit
Manch Cadwallader ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit (as Manch S. Cadwallader)
Giancarlo Carintini ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Kayla Carraway ... set production assistant: additional photography - second unit
Samuel Catagnier ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Thristan Cecil ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit (as Thristan 'Pelgrim' Cecil)
Chloe Chaisson ... craft service assistant: additional photography
Sarah Chatagnier ... set production assistant
Megan Chefalas ... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Gregory 'Slice' Chestnut ... assistant: Jamie Foxx
Tanner Cipriano ... assistant: Eric Newman, additional photography
Paris Cocke ... production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Timothy Coggins ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Mitchelle Correa ... second assistant accountant
Emmett Crockett ... supermarché production associate
Amanda D'Egidio-Felix ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Don Dakin ... craft service
Logan Day ... set production assistant: additional photography - second unit
Taylor DiMarco ... key set production assistant: additional photography - second unit
Logan Echeverria ... craft service assistant: additional photography
Keri Ehrhart ... craft service
Kate Farned ... production assistant: principal photography - second unit
David Fernandez ... medic: additional photography
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. ... medic / medic: additional photography (as Steve Finnerty)
Joesette Foot ... assistant: Henry Joost & Ariel Schulman
Alison J. Forest ... assistant: Ray Angelic (as Alison Forest)
William Frohling ... production assistant (as William A. Frohling)
Ray Fuenzalida ... office production assistant: additional photography
Fred Gabrielli ... owner: Gala Catering
Tiffany Gale ... post production assistant accountant: Trevanna Post
Kristin Garlington ... assistant payroll accountant
Christian Ghera ... kraft service assistant
George Gjersvold ... safety on-site reps
Daniel Gonzalez ... key set production assistant
Danny Gonzalez ... Key Production Assistant
Kenzie Greene ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Jenna Groetsch ... production secretary
Justin Groetsch ... production coordinator
Samir H. Halem ... set production assistant: additional photography
Spencer Harbin ... production assistant: additional photography (as Spencer Harbim)
Kathryn J. Hatam ... production assistant: additional photography
Abby Heckenlively ... production assistant
Hannah Joffray ... production assistant
Michael Johnson ... production accountant: additional photography
Vinka Jurisic ... production assistant
Jackson Kellard ... assistant: Eric Newman / assistant: Eric Newman, additional photography
Elaina King ... second assistant accountant
Chelsea Krant ... production supervisor: additional photography
Andrew Landry ... set production assistant: additional photography
Peggy Langenbeck ... medic
Edward G. Long IV ... production assistant: principal photography - second unit (as Edward Long)
Lisa Lustmann ... production coordinator: additional photography
Fernando Malabet ... set production assistant: additional photography
Des Matelske ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Danielle Maurin ... accounting clerk: additional photography
Laurel McGehee ... payroll clerk
Betsy Meeles ... medic: principal photography - second unit
Moises Mena ... chef: Gala Catering
Mark Miller ... payroll accountant
Kara Fox Moffitt ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
Chasidy Morris ... production secretary: additional photography
Erica Murphy ... assistant craft service: additional photography - second unit
Dayna Neel ... medic: principal photography - second unit
David Noble ... medic: principal photography - second unit (as David Noble III)
Luis Novella ... catering assistant: Gala Catering
Chris Papajohn ... marine coordinator: additional photography
Tiera Patterson ... production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Leah M. Peterson ... second assistant accountant
Kelsey Reine ... production assistant
Roya Ritchson ... set production assistant: additional photography - second unit
Jason Robertson ... key craft service: additional photography
Ryan Saunders ... medic: principal photography - second unit
Nicole Marie Schmitt ... production assistant
Catie Scorsone ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Ashley Segal ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Jessica Seghers ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Thalia Skaleris ... set production assistant: additional photography
Diane Slattery ... unit publicist
Nick Spetsiotis ... marine coordinator
Toney Chapman Steele ... Stand-in
Joice Stewart ... esn payroll accountant: additional photography (as Joice Lee Stewart)
Delphine Tandonnet ... production assistant: principal photography - second unit (as Delphine Tandonnet DeBond)
Kirin Taylor ... production assistant
Jose Toledo ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Juan L. Urrea ... marine captain (as Juan Urrea)
William Van Hoof ... office production assistant: additional photography
Jill Vaupen ... travel coordinator
Rob Vernier ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Jose Villanueva ... catering assistant: Gala Catering
Matt Wagener ... assistant: Bryan Unkeless, additional photography
Grayson Ward ... first assistant accountant
Troy Waters ... marine coordinator: additional photography
Stephen Daniel Wayne ... set production assistant
Christian Worrel ... office production assistant: additional photography
Ashley Smash Wright ... set production assistant: principal photography - second unit
Mark Wyrick ... production accountant
Alexandra Abney ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ashton Allison ... production staff (uncredited)
Michelle Brattson ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Kris Butler ... set medic: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Lisa M. Calhoun ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Neera Chatrath ... Additional Set Production Assistant (uncredited)
Lulu Cheri ... cast chef (uncredited)
Wendy Cohen ... production resources (uncredited)
Jariko Denman ... tactical advisor (uncredited)
Anna Donnell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Howard Fannon ... armorer (uncredited)
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator/helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator (uncredited)
Gabe Gilden ... production resources (uncredited)
Tianna Halldorson ... assistant post accountant (uncredited)
Katherine Heneghan ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Jones ... rigging medic (uncredited)
Joshua S. Jones ... medic: second unit (uncredited)
Bruce Vincent Logan ... photo double: Rodrigo Santoro (uncredited)
Patrick McGuire ... warehouse gangboss (uncredited)
Liz Modena ... post production accountant (uncredited)
Serena Morin ... set teacher (uncredited)
Taylor Newman ... key set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Sheridan Philipp ... production intern (uncredited)
Ben Radatz ... main title/VFX designer: MK12 Studios (uncredited)
Gabe Smith ... set medic (uncredited)
Toney Chapman Steele ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam Sulony ... body double/stand-in: Joseph Gordon-Levitt (uncredited) / hand double: Joseph Gordon-Levitt (uncredited)
T.J. Thigpen ... set production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Rowena Arguelles ... the producers would like to thank
Jack Bennett ... the producers would like to thank
Sofia Black-D'Elia ... the producers would like to thank
Anthony Bonsignore ... the producers would like to thank
Aaron Brock ... the producers would like to thank
Scott Campbell ... the producers would like to thank
Jamie Feldman ... the producers would like to thank
Zac Frognowski ... special thanks
Nikki Garnier ... the producers would like to thank (as Sgt. Nikki Granier)
John Garvey ... the producers would like to thank
Hailey Gates ... the producers would like to thank (as Haley Benton Gates)
Steve Gleason ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Claudia Hirshon ... the producers would like to thank
Shelly Hirshon ... the producers would like to thank
Gordon Joost ... the producers would like to thank
Anthony Katagas ... the producers would like to thank
Cecilia Leal ... the producers would like to thank
Dan Lebental ... the producers would like to thank
Garett Morin ... the producers would like to thank
Brandan Odums ... the producers would like to thank (as Brandan 'Bmike' Odums)
Nathan Orloff ... the producers would like to thank (as Nate Orloff)
Eddie Pasquarello ... special thanks
Robert Schulman ... the producers would like to thank
Raji Shivshanker ... the producers would like to thank
Rob Simonsen ... the producers would like to thank
Debby Slavitt ... the producers would like to thank
Alex Smith ... the producers would like to thank
Pete Stein ... the producers would like to thank
Kevin Tent ... the producers would like to thank
Jimmy Vappie ... the producers would like to thank (as officer Jimmy Vappie)
Sean Zigelbaum ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit
  • Netflix (2020) (World-wide) (video) (VOD)

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

On the streets of New Orleans, word begins to spread about a mysterious new pill that unlocks superpowers unique to each user. The catch: You don't know what will happen until you take it. While some develop bulletproof skin, invisibility, and super strength, others exhibit a deadlier reaction. But when the pill escalates crime within the city to dangerous levels, a local cop (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) teams with a teenage dealer (Dominique Fishback) and a former soldier fueled by a secret vendetta (Jamie Foxx) to fight power with power and risk taking the pill in order to track down and stop the group responsible for creating it. Written by Netflix

Plot Keywords
Taglines What would you risk for 5 minutes of pure power? See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Proyecto Power (Spain)
  • 超能计划 (China, Mandarin title)
  • Power (Brazil)
  • Проєкт «Сила» (Ukraine)
  • Project Power: A por ereje (Hungary)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 113 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Dominique Fishback who played Robin, a high school kid, was twenty-nine years old when the movie was released and a university graduate. See more »
Goofs Art talks about one particular shrimp with powerful arms that move so fast, they vaporize the water around it. He says it is the Pistol Shrimp, but that's actually the Mantis Shrimp. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Project Power (2020). See more »
Soundtracks Grinding All My Life See more »
Crazy Credits There's a mid-credits scene. See more »
Quotes Frank: There are no laws on this drug. They don't exist officially. 'Cause every time we try to deal with it, some guys in suits show up to tell us to stop.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed