Edit
"The Chi" Wallets (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tanya Hamilton

Writing Credits  

Adam Glass ... (written by) &
Marcus Gardley ... (written by)
 
Lena Waithe ... (created by)
 
Marcus Gardley ... (executive story editor)
 
Justin Hillian ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jason Mitchell ... Brandon Johnson
Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine ... Ronnie Davis
Jacob Latimore ... Emmett Washington
Alex R. Hibbert ... Kevin Williams (as Alex Hibbert)
Tiffany Boone ... Jerrika Little
Yolonda Ross ... Jada Washington
Sonja Sohn ... Laverne Johnson
Steven Williams ... Quentin Dickinson
Tyla Abercrumbie ... Nina Williams
David Alan Anderson David Alan Anderson ... Greavy
Byron Bowers ... Meldrick
Ronald L. Conner ... Tep
Chris Lee ... Hannibal
Cedric Young Cedric Young ... Sonny
Common ... Rafiq
Birgundi Baker ... Kiesha Williams
Shamon Brown Jr. ... Stanley 'Papa' Jackson
Ivan Ellis Ivan Ellis ... Dek
Marika Engelhardt ... Chauncy's Wife
Michael Epps ... Jake Taylor
Barton Fitzpatrick ... Reg Taylor
Hannaha Hall Hannaha Hall ... Tiffany
Carl Clemons-Hopkins ... Jean
Holden Ochsenhirt ... Chauncy's Son
Shariba Rivers Shariba Rivers ... Bernice
LaDonna Tittle LaDonna Tittle ... Miss Ethel Davis (as La Donna Tittle)
Curtis Toler Curtis Toler ... JB
Brad Walker ... Chauncy
Wai Yim Wai Yim ... Mr. Wu
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Freddy Moyano ... Jail Booking Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Barry M. Berg ... producer (as Barry Berg)
Common ... executive producer
Derek Dudley ... executive producer
Rick Famuyiwa ... executive producer
Adam Glass ... co-executive producer
Sara Guillen ... associate producer (as Sara N. Guillén)
Aaron Kaplan ... executive producer
Erin Mitchell ... producer
Elwood Reid ... executive producer
David Rodriguez ... co-executive producer
Shelby Stone ... executive producer
Lena Waithe ... executive producer

Music by 

Patrick Warren

Cinematography by 

Loren S. Yaconelli ... director of photography (as Loren Yaconelli)

Film Editing by 

Tamara Luciano

Casting By 

Carmen Cuba

Production Design by 

Bret August Tanzer ... (as Bret Tanzer)

Art Direction by 

Jessie Haddad

Costume Design by 

Lizzie Cook

Makeup Department 

Karen Lynn Accattato ... makeup department head
Chelo ... special make-up effects department head

Production Management 

Wes Irwin ... executive in charge of post-production / executive production manager
Dana Scott ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Senica Billingsley ... second assistant director
Scott Hardwick ... second second assistant director
Larry Lerner ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jeff Creath ... property master
Megan Harris ... prop assistant
Mary Hayes ... graphic designer
Matt Hyland ... art department coordinator
Kl Kenzie ... prop assistant
Nick Matthys ... set dresser
Kiley Quadrozzi ... set dresser
Holly Todd ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound designer
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor
Ryan Davis ... re-recording mixer
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Jason Neumann ... adr mixer
Vince Tennant ... dialogue editor
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta

Special Effects by 

Bruce A. Strong ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Brittani Rein ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Randall McDonald ... stunts
Chris Nolte ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Arndt ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Adrienne Bauer ... "b" dolly grip
Shawn Courtney ... lighting technician
Chris Dame ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Demos ... dolly grip "a" camera
Ekaterina Doldjeva ... lighting technician
Scott Dropkin ... a camera/steadicam operator
Ron Forsythe ... best boy electric
Steve Garcia ... best boy grip: second unit
Chad Gilchrist ... lighting technician
Dan Goeppner ... grip
Thomas Hamaker ... Rigging Electrician / rigging gaffer second unit
Marty Hechinger ... gaffer
Kevin J. Houston ... grip
Wil Hughes ... second assistant camera
Andrew Lostumo ... key grip
Abraham Martinez ... director of photography: additional photography
Chris McAlister ... additonal grip
Darryl Miller ... b camera operator
Max Moore ... digital utility
Michael Shimon ... best boy rigging grip
Jorn Vylonis ... rigging chief lighting technician
Ryan A. Campbell ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jamie Ember ... casting assistant
Christal Karge ... casting: Chicago
Hunter McCormick ... casting assistant
Amy McIntyre Britt ... executive in charge of casting
Jenn Noyes ... casting associate: Chicago
Kristina Robison ... extras casting
Marisa Ross ... casting: Chicago
Judith Sunga ... casting associate
Erin Stewart Tiedje ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mardie Anderson ... key costumer
Olivia Ball ... tailor
Becky Dale ... set costumer
Kaitlin Jongebloed ... additional set costumer
Nathalie Kwok-Lundy ... costumer
Sukari McGill ... costume supervisor
Hannah Voyta ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Scott R. Dixon ... dailies technician
Alex Freeman ... title and end credits
Michael Thomas James ... dailies supervisor
Kirkland Langberg ... post-production assistant
Peter McCann ... assistant editor
Kevin Mottashed ... on-line editor
Mike Snowden ... post-production coordinator
C. Ryan Stemple ... dailies color supervisor
Alexandra L. Thomas ... facility post producer

Location Management 

Alex Gillespie ... Key Location Assistant
Daniel F. Larson ... location production assistant
David Leonard ... location scout
Natasha Parker ... location manager

Music Department 

Kevin Bassinson ... music editor
Barry Cole ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Asia Bullock ... promotional services
Josh Carlascio ... production assistant
Debra Cohen ... studio teacher
Marianna Harrison ... script supervisor
Melissa Jimenez ... assistant to producer
Myra Juenger ... production assistant
Melissa Kaye ... assistant production coordinator
David Leonard ... location scout
Brandon Lewis ... first assistant accountant
Emily Mauro ... producer's assistant
Coral Opem ... set production assistant
Alvin Smith ... stand-in
Kendall Sullivan ... production assistant
L.A. Summerville ... production assistant
Charles E Tiedje ... stand-in

Thanks 

Asia Bullock ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed