Edit
"UnREAL" Double Down (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter O'Fallon

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jordan Hawley ... (written by)
Marti Noxon ... (created by)
Sarah Gertrude Shapiro ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Shiri Appleby ... Rachel Goldberg
François Arnaud ... Tommy Castelli
Craig Bierko ... Chet Wilton
Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman ... Jay Carter
Adam Demos ... August Walker
Brennan Elliott ... Graham
Natalie Hall ... Candy Coco
Meagan Holder ... Noelle Jackson
Alejandro Muñoz ... Rodrigo
Constance Zimmer ... Quinn King
Tom Brittney ... Roger Lockwood
Alex Sparrow ... Alexi Petrov
Alli Chung ... Skye
Meghan Heffern ... Sofia
Christopher Russell ... Jack
Donavon Stinson ... AD Dan
Natasha Wilson ... Maya
Samantha Cole ... Emily
Greg Delmage ... Luke
Brad Harder ... Cruiser Guy
Dwight Koss ... Dr. Gerard

Produced by 

Curtis Binkowski ... assistant producer
Sharon Bordas ... executive producer: A&E Networks
Jessika Borsiczky ... executive producer
Mark Driscoll ... co-executive producer
Jordan Hawley ... executive producer
S. Lily Hui ... executive producer
David Israel ... Co-Executive Producer
Ariana Jackson ... supervising producer
Jason Neese ... co-producer
Marti Noxon ... consulting producer
Peter O'Fallon ... executive producer
Stacy Rukeyser ... executive producer
Sarah Gertrude Shapiro ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

David Pelletier ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pamela March

Casting By 

Heike Brandstatter
Barbara Fiorentino
Katrina Wandel George
Coreen Mayrs

Set Decoration by 

Joe Cristello

Makeup Department 

Beverly Hoy ... assistant makeup artist
Amber Snow ... 1st assist hair stylist
Audrey Himmer-Jude ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Janah Holgate ... second assistant director
Shea Rowan ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ron Andrews ... paint co ordinator
Jim Boraas ... lead dresser
Donna Brayshaw ... property master
Gordon Brayshaw ... property master
Deborah Burns ... assistant art director
Janice Clements ... set designer
Jacqueline Curtis ... set dresser
Kevin Gillan ... construction coordinator
Jennifer Overend ... assistant property master
Prakash Papali ... assistant property master
Clint Snow ... set dresser
Julia Whyte ... assistant set decorator
Fernando Ignacio ... sign fabricator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Suzanne Angel ... adr supervisor
Dillon Bochon ... boom operator
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Beau Emory ... adr mixer
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Dale Shippam ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Michael Carter ... visual effects artist
Jacob Kuhne ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Jordan Davis ... stunt double: jack
Christopher Di Meo ... stunt double: Alejandro Munoz
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt coordinator
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt performer
Andrew Prest ... Stunt Double: Adam Demos

Camera and Electrical Department 

Fred Donaldson ... lighting technician
Christopher C. Fisher ... camera operator: "a" camera
Andre Gheorghiu ... camera operator
Edward Morris ... first assistant camera
Cassie O'Neil ... camera trainee
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Brian Kirchoff ... adr voice casting
Ron Pennywell ... casting assistant
Annalese Tilling ... casting coordinator
Joe Virzi ... adr voice casting
Errin Lally ... casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ellen Anderson ... costume buyer
Charlene ... set costumer (as 'Charlene Rowley')
Marie Jeanne Melanson ... set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Thomas Galyon ... on-line editor
Dorita Lam ... dailies assistant
Jorge Lebron-Rodriguez ... lead assistant editor
Richard Lukacs ... dailies technician

Location Management 

Emily Keller ... location manager

Music Department 

Marianne Goode ... music supervisor
Alexis Grapsas ... composer: additional music
Emma Rose Isely ... music coordinator
Apostolos Papapostolou ... assistant to composer
Tobin Pugash ... score technical engineer
Elliott Goldkind ... music editor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jeanette Avery ... voice actor
Albert Cleto ... video playback coordinator
Jamie Dennig ... script coordinator
Boris Detvaj ... production assistant
Jeff Dimitriou ... choreographer
Phaedra Eccleston ... first assistant production coordinator
Emily Finkelstein ... writers' assistant
Dean Lange ... production accountant
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach
Steven Merk ... production coordinator
Leif Reinstein ... outside counsel
Buck Shipley ... assistant to executive producer
Stacey Wilson ... assistant accountant
Rita Yee ... accounting clerk

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed