Edit
Russian Doll (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Leslye Headland ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Jamie Babbit ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Natasha Lyonne ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Leslye Headland ... (created by) (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Natasha Lyonne ... (created by) (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Amy Poehler ... (created by) (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Allison Silverman ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Jocelyn Bioh ... (1 episode, 2019)
Flora Birnbaum ... (1 episode, 2019)
Cirocco Dunlap ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Natasha Lyonne ...  Nadia Vulvokov 8 episodes, 2019
Charlie Barnett ...  Alan Zaveri 8 episodes, 2019
Greta Lee ...  Maxine 7 episodes, 2019
Elizabeth Ashley ...  Ruth Brenner 6 episodes, 2019
Rebecca Henderson ...  Lizzy 6 episodes, 2019
Jeremy Bobb ...  Mike Kershaw 5 episodes, 2019
Ritesh Rajan ...  Farran 5 episodes, 2019
Yul Vazquez ...  John Reyes 4 episodes, 2019
Dascha Polanco ...  Beatrice 4 episodes, 2019
Brendan Sexton III ...  Horse 4 episodes, 2019
Yoni Lotan ...  Ryan 4 episodes, 2019
Ken Beck 3 episodes, 2019
Max Knoblauch 3 episodes, 2019
Tatiana E. Rivera Tatiana E. Rivera ...  Lucy 2 episodes, 2019
Jodi Lennon 2 episodes, 2019
Charisma Glasper Charisma Glasper ...  Jordana 2 episodes, 2019
Tawny Sorensen ...  Bartender 2 episodes, 2019
Burt Young ...  Joe 2 episodes, 2019
Alberto Bonilla ...  Professor 2 episodes, 2019
Tami Sagher ...  Shifra 1 episode, 2019
Stella Schnabel Stella Schnabel ...  Liana 1 episode, 2019
Chloë Sevigny ...  Lenora Vulvokov 1 episode, 2019
Waris Ahluwalia ...  War Dog 1 episode, 2019
Jonathan Hadary ...  Rabbi 1 episode, 2019
Lillias White ...  Dr. Zaveri 1 episode, 2019
Lina Sarrello 1 episode, 2019
David Cale ...  Dr. Daniel 1 episode, 2019
Kate Jennings Grant ...  Young Ruth 1 episode, 2019
Mirirai Sithole ...  Audrey 1 episode, 2019
Branden Wellington ...  Fred 1 episode, 2019
Claire Rothrock Claire Rothrock 1 episode, 2019
Madeleine Bundy Madeleine Bundy ...  Student 1 episode, 2019
Michelle Buteau 1 episode, 2019
Brooke Timber ...  Young Nadia 1 episode, 2019
Jocelyn Bioh ...  Claire 1 episode, 2019
Crystal Monee Hall Crystal Monee Hall 1 episode, 2019
Omar Perez 1 episode, 2019
Bridgette Bulger Bridgette Bulger 1 episode, 2019
Molly Kiernan Molly Kiernan ...  Hostess 1 episode, 2019
Devin Ratray 1 episode, 2019
Stephen Adly Guirgis ...  Peter 1 episode, 2019
Lizzi Bougatsos Lizzi Bougatsos 1 episode, 2019
J.D. Samson J.D. Samson ...  Delivery Person 1 episode, 2019
Emmanuel López Alonso ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2019
Fady Kerko ...  Kamile 1 episode, 2019
Yedoye Travis 1 episode, 2019
Liza Colby Liza Colby 1 episode, 2019
Luis Castro de Leon ...  Chad 1 episode, 2019
George Aloi ...  Party Guest (uncredited) 7 episodes, 2019
Jarrod LaBine Jarrod LaBine ...  Party Guest (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2019
Jes Davis ...  Madonna (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2019
Whitney Devlin Whitney Devlin ...  Cindy Sherman (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2019
Marmee Regine Cosico ...  SAG Park Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Chuck Taber ...  Pedistrian with Car (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Lilly Burns ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Leslye Headland ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Tony Hernandez ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Natasha Lyonne ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Ryan McCormick ... producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Amy Poehler ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Isabel Richardson ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Allison Silverman ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
John Skidmore ... producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Michael Amodio ... post producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Kate Arend ... producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Dave Becky ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Cirocco Dunlap ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Grace Johnson ... associate producer: Jax Media (2 episodes, 2019)
Tami Sagher ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Anna Kelman ... digital intermediate producer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music by 

Joe Wong ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Chris Teague ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Todd Downing ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Laura Weinberg ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Christine Kromer ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Michael Bricker ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

John Duhigg Cox ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jessica Petruccelli ... (7 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Jennifer Rogien ... (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Marcel Dagenais ... hair department head (8 episodes, 2019)
Amy L. Forsythe ... makeup department head / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Elvira Gonzalez ... key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2019)
Heidi Pakdel ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (8 episodes, 2019)
Amanda Miller ... wigmaker for Chloe Sevigny / wigmaker: Chloe Sevigny (2 episodes, 2019)
Danielle Minnella ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Ryan McCormick ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Morgan Howard ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Melodia ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Luke Tomalin Sherman ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2019)
Neil Daly ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2019)
Becky Chin ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Arianne Apicelli ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Ashley Gwen Patrick ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Place ... second unit director (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Joe Clark ... Leadman / lead man (8 episodes, 2019)
Nick Daunys ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlene Wang De Chen ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2019)
Bill Gibbons ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Brian Howard ... Scenic Artist / scenic artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Catherine Miller ... property master (8 episodes, 2019)
Emilia Spirito ... art department coordinator / art coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Emma Stensaas ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Deneice O'Connor ... Prop Assistant / prop assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Shawn Batey ... assistant property master (2 episodes, 2019)
Julia Goldman ... scenic (2 episodes, 2019)
Kara Haas ... on set dresser (2 episodes, 2019)
Richard Hebrank ... construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Michael Landsman ... on set dresser (2 episodes, 2019)
Kimberly Asa ... set decoration buyer (1 episode, 2019)
Peter Beck ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Amanda Hagy ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2019)
Sophia Lovito ... art department assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)
Nola Denett ... set dec buyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Lisa Merik ... assistant art director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Shaun Brennan ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Patricia Brolsma ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Alfred DeGrand ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Chris Fondulas ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Dmitriy Krupskiy ... dubbing recordist (8 episodes, 2019)
Cate Montana ... audio post production manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Phil Rosati ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Tom Ryan ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Bret Scheinfeld ... sound utility (8 episodes, 2019)
Jerrell Suelto ... ADR mixer / adr mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Wen Hsuan Tseng ... foley editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Lewis Goldstein ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Jason Harris ... group adr director (7 episodes, 2019)
Vinny Alfano ... assistant sound editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Linzy Elliot ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Karl Wasserman ... Add'l Sound Utility (2 episodes, 2019)
Ben Dotson ... audio description mixer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Mike Nuget ... visual effects artist / additional vfx (7 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Denora ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Lilli Janney ... additional vfx (2 episodes, 2019)
Philip McGuire ... Compositing Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Ed Mundy ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Zachary Vesely ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Christopher Place ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Becca GT ... stunt double: Natasha Lyonne (5 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Place ... stunts / stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Mike Burke ... stunt driver / stunts (4 episodes, 2019)
Scott Burik ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (2 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Rogers ... stunts (2 episodes, 2019)
Califf Guzman ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Alexa Marcigliano ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Bob Roseman ... stunt double: Jeremy Bobb (1 episode, 2019)
Brian Burik ... safety diver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Jason Mello ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jaime Chapin ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2019)
Olivia Kimmel ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Clint Litton ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Joel Minnich ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2019)
Brent Poleski ... key grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Rebecca Rajadnya ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Tsyen Shen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Timothy Trotman ... first assistant camera "b" camera / first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019)
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2019)
Kyle Wullschleger ... steadicam operator / camera operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Larhn Laurens Davitt ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2019)
Linda Kallerus ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2019)
Nate Loehrke ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2019)
Brett Checkelsky ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Brett Heicher ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Andrew Femenella ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2019)
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting (7 episodes, 2019)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting (7 episodes, 2019)
Chris Daly ... assistant background casting (2 episodes, 2019)
Nicole Hearon ... background casting (2 episodes, 2019)
Brad Kenny ... background casting (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Grace Hill ... costume production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Allegra Starobin ... background costumer (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Svenson ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Penelope Laughman ... key costumer (2 episodes, 2019)
Melissa Stanton ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
David Turk ... costumer (2 episodes, 2019)
Raven Jakubowski ... tailor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2019)
Holly Mitchell ... costume coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2019)
Anna Tringali ... additional set costumer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)
Angela Asay ... tailor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Ben Federman ... digital intermediate assist (8 episodes, 2019)
Lilli Janney ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Crystal Platas ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Jordan P.H. Stein ... finishing artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Michael Amodio ... post producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Michael Arnold ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Nat Jencks ... colorist (2 episodes, 2019)
Chris Coston ... data i/o (1 episode, 2019)
Anna Kelman ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Anthony Pisani ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Joe Sevey ... location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Cara DiMarco ... location coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Sky McGilligan ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Brienne Rose ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Emily Sage ... music coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Melissa Yap-Stewart ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Brian Lieberz ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Teddy Blanks ... title designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Sophia Hedlund ... Production Executive (8 episodes, 2019)
Casey Hodgkinson ... assistant: D. Becky (8 episodes, 2019)
Molly Kiernan ... assistant: R. McCormick (8 episodes, 2019)
Madeleine King ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Michele-Nanette Miller ... tax credit specialist (8 episodes, 2019)
Maria Munn ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Skylar A. Wilman ... insurance broker (8 episodes, 2019)
Aaron Winckler ... key set production assistant / key production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Alex Winterberg ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Liam Burke ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
Courtney L. Newsome ... 1st Assistant Accountant / first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
Trevor Dennis ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Roberto Capriotti ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Helen Cummings-Quintana ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Phil France ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Karlenna Lombardi ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Sophia Lovito ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Danika Mendoza ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Ray Persaud ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Ruthie Petitto ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Thompson ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Griselle Alfonso ... craft service (2 episodes, 2019)
Dane Antonaccio ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2019)
Flora Birnbaum ... writers assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
Paul Brennan ... production legal services (2 episodes, 2019)
Alvaro Castillo ... caterer (2 episodes, 2019)
Danielle Conquy ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Jen Dougherty ... first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2019)
Kadesha Drayton ... craft service (2 episodes, 2019)
Robert Eby ... caterer (2 episodes, 2019)
Shihan Fey ... assistant: L. Burns (2 episodes, 2019)
Jordan Grief ... assistant: A. Poehler (2 episodes, 2019)
Megan Kozak ... payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2019)
Deirdre Molitor ... assistant: T. Hernandez (2 episodes, 2019)
Blake Mollato ... craft service (2 episodes, 2019)
Eugene Pikulin ... production legal services (2 episodes, 2019)
Ben Poppleton ... assistant: N. Lyonne (2 episodes, 2019)
Claire Rothrock ... assistant: L. Headland (2 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Spencer ... production legal services (2 episodes, 2019)
José Tejada ... parking coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Alli Tumino ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2019)
Ethan Leight ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Ellen Ullman ... consultant (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed