Edit
"Arrow" Unmasked (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexandra La Roche

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by)
 
Oscar Balderrama ... (written by) &
Beth Schwartz ... (written by)
 
Sarah Tarkoff ... (executive story editor) &
Emilio Ortega Aldrich ... (executive story editor) &
Tonya Kong ... (executive story editor)
 
Rebecca Bellotto ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Stephen Amell ... Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
David Ramsey ... John Diggle
Emily Bett Rickards ... Felicity Smoak
Echo Kellum ... Curtis Holt
Rick Gonzalez ... Rene Ramirez
Juliana Harkavy ... Dinah Drake
Colton Haynes ... Roy Harper (credit only)
Kirk Acevedo ... Ricardo Diaz
Sea Shimooka ... Emiko Queen / Green Arrow
Katie Cassidy ... Laurel Lance
Audrey Marie Anderson ... Lyla Michaels
Katherine McNamara ... Maya
Ben Lewis ... Adult William Clayton
Andrea Sixtos ... Adult Zoe Ramirez
Marcus Rosner ... Max Fuller
Laara Sadiq ... Councilwoman Emily Pollard
Keri Adams Keri Adams ... Bethany Snow
Sydney Bell ... Reporter #1
Tony Figueredo Tony Figueredo ... Prison Guard
Sidika Larbes ... Reporter #2
Dan Martinez Dan Martinez ... Goon
Mark Anthony Pariñas Mark Anthony Pariñas ... Reporter #3 (as Mark Pariñas)
Evan Roderick ... Officer Anastas
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
LaMonica Garrett ... The Monitor (uncredited)
Ryuta Kato ... Police Officer (uncredited)
John Wesley Shipp ... The Flash (uncredited)

Produced by 

Oscar Balderrama ... producer
James Bamford ... supervising producer
Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Jill Blankenship ... co-executive producer
Marc Guggenheim ... consulting producer
Deric A. Hughes ... co-executive producer
Onalee Hunter ... co-executive producer (as Onalee Hunter Hughes)
Jennifer Lence ... producer
Jordan Menn ... associate producer
Carl Ogawa ... producer
Todd Pittson ... producer (produced by)
Benjamin Raab ... co-executive producer
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer
Beth Schwartz ... executive producer
Jon Wallace ... producer

Music by 

Nathaniel Blume
Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Neil Cervin

Film Editing by 

David Holland

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Art Direction by 

Bridget McGuire

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Bandura

Costume Design by 

Maya Mani

Makeup Department 

Alicia Chao ... key hair stylist
Paul Edwards ... hair department head (as Paul J. Edwards)
Tanya Howard ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Samantha A. Duncan ... post-production coordinator
Jacqueline C. Hernandez ... post-production supervisor (as Jacqueline L. Hernandez)
Donald Munro ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ken Shane ... first assistant director
Derek Thomson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (as Ken Hawryliw)
Sean Lavoie ... paint coordinator
Jordan Andrews ... set dresser (uncredited)
Donadino Valentino Centanni ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Paige Harvey ... truck props (uncredited)
Denise Hutniak ... assistant art director (uncredited)
T.R. McCauley ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Rodrigo Segovia ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Stephanie Tripp ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer (as Todd Becket)
Greg Hewett ... sound mixer
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Michael E. Lawshe ... supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Robert Ramirez ... sound designer (uncredited)
Stephen Stubbs ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Martin Luther Carter ... special effects assistant
David Gauthier ... special effects coordinator (as Dave Gauthier)

Visual Effects by 

Brad Griffin ... animator
Terry Kalinich ... senior tech animator
Norman Krüsmann ... visual effects supervisor (as Norman Kruesmann)
Sean Tompkins ... Head of Production: Zoic Studios
Blend Hama Saeed Abdullah ... computer graphics artist (uncredited)
Jessica Carrington ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Tavis Larkham ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Steve J. McLeod ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Isaac Miranda Rosas ... computer graphics artist (uncredited)
Bill Spradlin ... visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ken Do ... stunt performer
Naomi Frenette ... stunt performer
Donavin Kuhl ... stunt performer
Jennifer Li ... stunt actor
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... fight coordinator (as Jeff Robinson)
Maxime Savaria ... tank
Sam Yunussov ... stunt performer
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt coordinator
Mig Buenacruz ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Will Erichson ... stunt double: Stephen Amell (uncredited)
Joel McGowan ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Tally Rodin ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nathaniel Shuker ... stunt actor: Hitman Frank Cassidy (uncredited)
Rhys Williams ... assistant fight coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Trevor Broadbent ... gaffer
Brent Curran ... digital information technician
Todd Martin ... Rig Best Boy Electric
T. Michael Morris ... lighting technician
John O'Neill ... key grip
Maria Aceves Varela ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Herb Crowder ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)
Brett Manyluk ... steadicam operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Jeff Meagher ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Scott Nuttall ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael Rickey ... lighting board operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Tom D. Reiner ... animator: opening sequence (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Tila Datta ... casting associate: Canada
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada
Amy C. Wilson ... casting associate
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dani Malsbury ... costume set supervisor (uncredited)
Stephanie Mawdsley ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Syafiq Jaafar ... dailies lab operator
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator (uncredited)
Janira Hernandez ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Candice Kim ... post project manager: dailies (uncredited)
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)
Ray Miller ... on-line editor (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator (uncredited)
Brittany Slater ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Season Kent ... music supervisor
Christopher H. Knight ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Amanda Gwynne ... set production assistant
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Andy Hoang ... production coordinator
Maya Houston ... writers production assistant
Chloe Cruz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Emma Eberts ... assistant: Todd Pittson (uncredited)
Fiona Kayitesi ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Rebecca Rosenberg ... assistant: Beth Schwartz (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed