Edit
The Call of the Wild (2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Sanders ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Michael Green ... (screenplay by)
 
Jack London ... (based on the novel by)

Cast  

Karen Gillan ... Mercedes
Harrison Ford ... John Thornton
Cara Gee ... Françoise
Dan Stevens ... Hal
Bradley Whitford ... Judge Miller
Jean Louisa Kelly ... Katie Miller
Omar Sy ... Perrault
Wes Brown ... Mountie
Abraham Benrubi ... Skookum Bench King
Terry Notary ... Buck
Preston Bailey ... Teenager
Stephanie Czajkowski ... Postmaster
Colin Woodell ... Charles
Alex Solowitz ... Miner
Adam Fergus ... James
Michael Horse ... Edenshaw
Scott MacDonald ... Dawson Dog Seller
Brad Greenquist ... Skagway Dog Seller
Chase Victoria ... Saloon Girl
Karl Makinen ... Proprietor
Larry Cedar ... Grocer
Anthony Molinari ... Man on the Ladder
Mark Krenik ... Dawson Fur Trapper
Chris Graham ... Blacksmith
Micah Fitzgerald ... Red Sweater
Mac Jarman ... Paperboy
Daniel Aryeh ... Carpenter (voice)
Greg Tarzan Davis ... Orchard Worker
Meghan Lewis ... Townswoman
Kirk Geiger ... Weary Climber
Lucinda Jubb ... Disgusted Lady
Allen Kepler ... Prospector
Guy Kapulnik ... Chief Mountie
Scott Buckley ... Wealthy Prospector
Michael Lanahan ... Attorney
Lisa Y. Sheeler ... Well Dressed Lady
Scott Thomas Reynolds ... Angry Climber
Salem Meade ... Molly Miller
Sherwin Ace Ross ... Jean Baptiste the Prospector
Heather McPhaul ... Head Cook
Chris McLaughlin ... Trail miner
Sabina Nogic ... Shady Lady (voice)
Jay Neal ... Fisherman
Lon Gowan ... Postman
Ashley Heimbach ... Townsperson
Trevor Guttmann ... Santa Clara Boy
Troy Dillinger ... Banker
David M Sandoval Jr. ... 1st Nation
Paul Mabon ... Second Rail Worker
P.J. King ... Chief Deckhand
Adam Pepper ... Deckhand
John Luder
Jessica Steele-Sanders ... Female Prospector
Jamie Bock ... Abigail
Pamela Drake Wilson ... Townswoman
Don Pecchia ... Law Clerk
Raven Scott ... Pastry Chef
Hal Dion ... Miller Household Butler
Tony Handley ... Dawson's Friendly Prospector
Benjamin Hoffman ... Deckhand
Zachary Chicos ... Prospector #2
Haley Benson ... Townswoman (as Haley Elizabeth Benson)
Gary Sievers ... Argonaut Bartender
G. Larry Butler ... Minister
Eric Shackelford Eric Shackelford ... Wealthy Prospector (voice)
Scott Douglas MacLachlan ... Prospector
Daria Rountree ... Prospector
Lierin Abdo ... Goat Handler
Andrew Sykes ... Joe Mountie Jr
Sabina Gavrilov ... Miller Household Servant
Lourdes Nadres ... Townswoman
Craig Reed ... Stew Seller
Aviel Ayoung ... Ice Man #2
Dillon Daniel Mutyaba ... Buffalo Solider
Richard Allan Jones ... Prospector
Bryan Scott Johnson ... Prospector
Joshua Nazaroff ... Gambling Orchard Worker
Jonney Ahmanson ... Man Reading Paper
Robert Artz ... Wealthy Prospector
Thomas John Rudolph Thomas John Rudolph ... Prospector / Wine Barrel Deliverer
Michael Gitomer ... Prospector
Shantiel Alexis Vazquez Shantiel Alexis Vazquez ... Well Dressed Mother
Edward Headington ... Prospector
Thomas Adoue Polk ... Assistant Postmaster
Joseph Steven ... Gold Prospector
Martin J. Riddell ... Miner #2
Drake Andrew ... Dawson Prospector
Richard Funston ... Prospector
James Quach ... Prospector
Daniel Giedroyce Daniel Giedroyce ... Prospector
Patty Ann Nix ... Stew Vendor
Douglas M. Eames ... Prospector
Joel Pelletier Joel Pelletier ... Bar Pianist
Kevyn Bashore ... Yukon Townsman (uncredited)
Larissa Jewel ... Family Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Green ... executive producer
Diana Pokorny ... executive producer
Ryan Stafford ... executive producer
Erwin Stoff ... producer

Music by 

John Powell

Cinematography by 

Janusz Kaminski

Film Editing by 

David Heinz
William Hoy

Casting By 

Denise Chamian

Production Design by 

Stefan Dechant

Art Direction by 

Vlad Bina ... (VAD Supervising Art Director)
Andrew Max Cahn
Jason T. Clark
Iain McFadyen
Desma Murphy ... supervising art director
Aja Kai Rowley ... (additional photography)
Loic Zimmermann ... (mpc)

Set Decoration by 

Danielle Berman

Costume Design by 

Kate Hawley

Makeup Department 

Cici Andersen ... additional makeup artist
Karen Asano-Myers ... Hair Stylist: Mr. Ford
Cary Ayers ... makeup artist
Diana Choi ... wig maker
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup department head
Jacqueline Fernandez ... makeup artist
Jake Garber ... additional makeup artist
Ann Pala ... makeup artist
Mike Smithson ... makeup for harrison ford
Cale Thomas ... makeup artist
Danny Wagner ... makeup artist
Sabrina Wilson ... asst. makeup department head
K. Troy Zestos ... Additional Hair

Production Management 

Gavin J. Behrman ... production supervisor
Dana Belcastro ... executive in charge of production
Aaron Downing ... executive in charge of post production
Penny Gibbs ... production manager
Sasha Veneziano ... Production Supervisor: Addtl Photog
Matthew Wells ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Morgan Beggs ... first assistant director: second unit
K.C. Colwell ... first assistant director
Joel Cyr ... third assistant director: second unit
Michael Dris ... dga trainee
Darin Eppich ... Key BG Welfare
Jeff Fuller ... additional assistant director: additional photography
Lorie Gibson ... second assistant director: second unit
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: second unit additional photography Los Angeles
Nicole Jones ... dga trainee
Andrew Kent ... additional second assistant director
Conte Mark Matal ... Key Second Assistant Director

Art Department 

Jose Rudy Anzaldo ... greensman
Ernie Avila ... set designer
Jack Blanchard ... leadman: Additional Photography
David L. Bush ... set dresser
Andrew Campbell ... Lead Graphic Designer
Court Chu ... concept artist
Duncan Crawford ... sculptor
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
David E. Duncan ... animatic artist
Jennifer Duong ... Set Decoration Production Assistant
Justin Elterman ... graphic designer
Dan Engle ... concept model maker
Gerard Forrest ... General Foreman
David French ... sculptor gang boss
Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
M. Marcos Gonzalez ... on-set dresser
Michael Gowen ... assistant art director
Gabriel Hardman ... storyboard artist
Linda Herrera ... set dresser
David James ... Sculptor
Chase Kliber ... digital asset manager
Didier Konings ... concept artist
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic designer
Mari Lappalainen ... assistant art director
Thang Le ... concept artist
Ji Young Lee ... art department production assistant
Andrew H. Leung ... concept artist
Tuyet van thi Mach ... illustrator: Teek Mach
Daniel Madore ... art department: Researcher
Laurie McDaniel ... set dresser
Tom McIlwee ... set dresser
Stacey S. McIntosh ... construction coordinator
Steven B. Melton ... property master
Jim Meyer ... Propmaker foreman
Sam Michlap ... illustrator
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist
Christopher Neely ... Lead Man
Mike Piccirillo ... assistant art director: additional photography
Manuel Plank-Jorge ... concept artist
John Puglisi ... storyboard artist
Katrina Sainz ... art department coordinator
Chris Samp ... stand-by painter
Scott Schneider ... conceptual set designer
Houston Sharp ... concept artist / illustrator
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Steve Sisko ... assistant property master
Brandy Taylor ... construction production assistant
Dan Tiffany ... props coordinator
Mark Vena ... storyboard artist
Grace Wang ... art department production assistant
Sandra J. White ... Construction Accountant
Avi Wolfe ... set dresser
Jane Wuu ... set designer
Ron Yates ... set designer
Robert Zavala ... mill foreman

Sound Department 

Laure Bardou ... adr recordist
Jordan Bodhaine ... sound utility
Steve Cantamessa ... sound mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
David Giammarco ... re-recording mixer
Samuel R. Green ... Sound Engineer
Warren Hendriks ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Scott La Rue ... boom operator
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Sean Massey ... supervising adr editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Isaac Olsen ... adr recordist
Troy Prehmus ... sound effects editor
Nathan Robert ... ADR mixer: Perrault
Kevin Sorensen ... boom operator: additional photography

Special Effects by 

Charlie Bruchez ... special effects technician
Shane Dzicek ... special effects technician
Jeremy Hays ... special effects supervisor
Katie Riggs ... special effects technician
Marc Tantin ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Brian Adler ... visual effects
Illia Afanasiev ... digital effects supervisor
Suzaine Aguirre ... texture photographer
Aaron Aikman ... previs artist
Arif Akca ... visual effects: lead fx artist- MPC
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC Montreal
Jose Alcivar ... key lighting artist: MPC
Nick Irving Allen ... VFX Production Supervisor
Khalid Almeerani ... Environment Supervisor
Colin Anders ... Reference Capture Tech
Andreas Andersson ... lead compositor
Luis F. Andrade ... pre-visualization artist
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... Senior Compositor
Éveline Auger ... visual effects coordinator
Carlos Aviles ... Imaging Engineer: MPC
Austin Balke ... production assistant: fox vfx lab
Julien Barbault ... visual effects
Mihai Gabriel Barbu ... visual effects artist
Alexandra Prescott Barlow ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Fellipe Beckman ... lead environment: MPC
Matthew Beddome ... software developer
Juan Francisco Biancardi ... digital compositor
Matteo Birilli ... lighting artist: MPC
Anupam Biswas ... digital compositor: MPC
Laia Blanco Oller ... CFX artist: MPC
László Bodrozsán ... Key Lighting Artist
Stefanie Boensch ... Visual Effects Production Coordinator: MPC
Marco Bordignon ... digital compositor: MPC
Bianca Boujemaa ... digital compositor: MPC
Maxime Boulogne ... layout artist: MPC Montreal
Ilyes Boutemeur ... visual effects artist: environment artist
Neal Bradshaw ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Kathryn Brillhart ... visual effects coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios (volumetric capture)
Rory Bryans ... data capture td: mpc
Megan Byron ... visual effects production assistant
Carrie Carnevale ... associate producer: Halon Entertainment
Mariona Castilla ... Layout Artist
Kate Chamuris ... on set visual effects production assistant
Devrishi Chatterjee ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Karl Chiasson ... fx: MPC
Hanjin Cho ... cfx artist: visual effects
Kasper D. Christensen ... Environment Artist
Richard Clegg ... visual effects supervisor
Damien Clement ... lighting artist: MPC
Robert Collier ... fx: MPC
Benjamin Condy ... lead technical animator: MPC
Shannon Connally ... Reference Capture Tech
Ryan Cook ... on set visual effects supervisor
James Cordero ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Dominic Coyle ... crowd technical director: MPC
Stephanie Croall ... technical animator: MPC
Elijah D'Arcy ... virtual production coordinator: Fox VFX Lab
Pierre D'oncieu ... digital compositor: MPC
Yoshi DeHerrera ... visual effects supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
David Derail ... Film Engineer: MPC
Blake Dewoody ... environment artist: MPC
Bhardwaj Divyanshu ... visual effects
Katherine Donaldson ... Lighting Artist: MPC Film
Ian Doss ... on set lead
Derek Drouin ... additional visual effects editor
Gregory Ecklund ... previs/postvis artist: Halon Entertainment
Sophie Emslie ... fx artist: MPC
Richard Enriquez ... Previs Producer: Halon Entertainment
Pierre Escande ... visual effects producer: MPC
Chris Ferriter ... executive producer: Halon Entertainment
Duane Floch ... visualization supervisor: MPC
Christopher Forrai ... technical animator: MPC
Fabio Frangione ... effects artist: MPC
Chris Freihofer ... Visualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Alwyn Funa ... previs/postvis artist: Halon Entertainment
Nelson Gabriel ... digital compositor: MPC
Akash Gade ... visual effects artist
Miguel Garção ... lead environments: MPC
Ahmed Ghazy ... senior groom technical director: MPC
Yogeshwar Ghodake ... digital compositor: MPC
Mohamed Ghouse ... senior compositor: MPC, Montreal
Erik Gonzalez ... CG Supervisor: MPC
Rebecca Gooch ... key groom artist
Kate Gotfredson ... previs/engine artist: Halon Entertainment
Lars Groeger ... key artist environment: MPC
Akshay Gs ... Software Analyst, MPC
Lauren Guiteras ... Reference Capture Tech
Rahul Kumar Gupta ... compositor: MPC
Chad Jonathan Hall ... Technical Animator: MPC
Thomas Huizer ... Groom TD
Nora Hänsenberger ... effects artist: MPC
Selvarajan Jayakumar ... digital compositor: MPC
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan ... digital compositor
Gustavo Bertran Jimenez ... layout artist
Susanna Josef ... digital compositor
Subash Jude ... key lighting artist: MPC, Montreal
Arunan Kannan ... Software Analyst: MPC
Sudheesh Kattil ... lead compositor
Vikas Kaushal ... digital compositor
Spencer Kelsey ... previs artist
Caitlin Kennedy ... previsualization artist
Peter Kilkenny ... asst. vfx coordinator
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Steve Kim ... previs/postvis artist
Doron Kipper ... on-set survey and integration lead/additional photography
Nathan Koga ... post-vis compositor: Proof, Inc.
Minanne Kong ... visual effects production assistant
Vincent Koopmans ... layout artist: MPC
Vaibhav Kotak ... FX Artist: MPC
Masayuki Koyama ... environment artist: MPC
Gourav Kumar ... digital compositor
Adam Kunsberg ... visual effects
Jakub Kupcik ... lighting key artist
Ange Labbé-Dulude ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects production assistant
Kim Lavery ... executive producer: gentle giant studios
Joy Lea ... lead virtual art department artist: MPC
Gary H. Lee ... Previs Artist
Nik Lengyel ... Lighting Artist
Juan Carlos Lepe ... digital compositor
Juan León ... lighting artist: MPC
Steffan Lones ... fx: MPC
Justin Louis ... motion capture supervisor
Kevin Mah ... head of effects: MPC
Chittaranjan Mahto ... matchmove artist
Adam Maier ... visual effects
Lou Mancilla ... previs/postvis artist: Halon
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... environment artist: MPC
Alexandre Martin ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Martinez ... virtual art department artist: MPC
Amilia Matthews ... visual effects marketing
Ramakrishna Medi ... lead digital artist: visual effects
Sina Mehralinia ... lighting artist: MPC
Myke Mendes ... key effects artist: MPC
Andre Mercier ... previs/postvis artist: Halon Entertainment
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... head of production: MPC
Maya Methot ... VFX Production Assistant
Baptiste Miquel ... technical animator: MPC
Rafael Garcia Moheno ... visual effects artist
Alexia Moreno Obando ... technical animator
Dani Morrow ... visual effects artist
Emmanuel Moulun ... digital compositor: MPC
Paschalis Mourikas ... rigging technical director: MPC
Achal Muchhala ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Rakesh Mukherjee ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist: Trace VFX
Yuri Muzyrya ... tech anim artist
Pratik Mukherjee Nanai ... visual effects: Key Asset TD - MPC
Erik Nash ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Nouryeh ... visual effects editor
Chris Olivas ... lead compositor
Hernan Orozco ... Lighting Artist
Nya Ouellette-Ranger ... layout artist
Prema Parab ... Texturing: Lookdev technical director MPC
Kyoung Kay Park ... postvis artist
Javier Pazzano ... digital compositor
Michael Pechberty ... visual effects artist: technical animator - MPC
Shih Yi Peng ... digital compositor: MPC
Tao Peng ... fx: MPC
Mikael Pettersén ... lead crowd technical director: MPC
Sergio Pickelny ... digital compositor
Austin Preciado ... lidar scanning technician
Sameer Prem ... digital compositor
Jazmine Pulley ... coordinator: fox vfx lab
Nitin Punchail ... lighting artist
Casey Pyke ... previsualization lead artist: Halon Entertainment
Nabilah Rachmayani ... layout artist: MPC
Sebastián Raffaele ... layout artist: MPC
Montserrat Ramirez ... Lighting Artist
Akshay Rana ... digital compositor : MPC
Douglas Rappin ... previs artist: Halon
Kristian Rejek ... lead compositor: MPC
Ron Rhee ... postvisualization
Jordi Ribe Pujol ... key lighting artist: MPC
Samir Riman ... fx artist
Jaime E. Riveros ... lead postvis compositor: Proof, Inc
Mariana Robles Gonzalez ... lead CG lighting artist
Sebastián Rocotovich ... enviroment artist
Valentina Rosselli ... texturing/lookdev technical director
Harikrishnan S. ... digital compositor: MPC
Samantha Salinas del Castillo ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Ivan R. Salinas ... data io
Bryan Searing ... associate visual effects producer
Mohamed Selim ... senior compositor: MPC
Nathaniel Seymour ... previs artist
Haley Shepard ... Reference Capture Tech
Sanjith Shetty ... visual effects artist
Shyamchand ... Key Compositing Artist
Mike Sill ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Diana Simari ... fx artist
Ambar Singh ... senior effects artist: MPC
April Singleton ... compositor
Chrystia Siolkowsky ... senior crowd technical director
Antoine Sitruk ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Miro Skandera ... previs artist
Piotr Skiejka ... key effects artist: MPC
Irena Smitakova ... Digital Matte Painter: MPC
LaDarian Smith ... visual effects production assistant
Sheldon Smith ... visual effects associate producer
Robert Snyder ... senior compositor
June Suk So ... lighting artist: MPC
Marina Stabile ... visual effects production supervisor
Ryan Stafford ... visual effects producer
Brandon Steenhoek ... visual effects production assistant
Martin Stegmayer ... senior compositor: MPC
Shelby Sterling ... assistant
Paul Stevens ... data wrangler
Aleksandra Stojanov ... digital compositor: MPC
Stéphane Stradella ... digital compositor
Artem Sukach ... Lead Compositor
Jui Ting Sung ... digital matte painter
Gavin Taylor ... fx: MPC
Mike Terrigno ... digital compositor
Morgad Tillon ... visual effects artist
Chau Tong ... digital production supervisor: Fox VFX Lab
Fabiola Trejo ... digital compositor
Hans Tsai ... previs artists: Halon Entertainment
Jean Tsai ... visual effects software developer
Kristin Turnipseed ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Soner Unlu ... Key Lighting Artist
Christine Uyemura ... key effects artist: MPC
Brice Vallee ... fx: MPC
Luca Valletta ... digital compositor
Jozef van Eenbergen ... lead software developer: MPC
Seppe Vangrunderbeek ... Technical Animator: MPC
Jan Vavrusa ... digital matte painter: MPC
Kevin Veynand ... visual effects artist
Rob Vigorito ... compositing technical director
Vishnu Vimal ... lead compositor
Elena Vitanza Chiarani ... groom artist
Menghao Wang ... CFX/Techanim Artist
Qian Wang ... lighting artist: MPC
Rui Wang ... Digital Matte Painter
Sam Winkler ... senior compositor: MPC
Alex Wolfe ... previz artist: Halon
Mike Woodhead ... senior data capture td: MPC
Peter M. Wu ... compositor
Xu Xing ... texture artist: visual effects
Simon Yang ... CFX artist
Farid K. Yazami ... visual effects
Travis Yee ... previs/lead postvis artist
Victor Yglesias ... technical animator artist: MPC
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... Cross-Show Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC
Wing Kit Yu ... crowd td: MPC
Christian Zeiler ... digital compositor
Peter Zhaoyu Zhou ... visualization artist

Stunts 

James Armstrong ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Aimey Beer ... stunts
Chad Bennett ... stunt performer
Hannah Betts ... stunt double: Cara Gee / stunts
Callie Croughwell ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Buck, Spitz and Curly
Charles Croughwell ... stunt coordinator
Clay Cullen ... utility stunts
Guy Fernandez ... stunts
Joe Fidler ... stunt performer
Travis Fienhage ... stunt performer
Dennis Fitzgerald ... stunts
Alice Ford ... utility stunts
Kirk Geiger ... stunt performer
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt actor
Ryan Happy ... stunts
Benjamin Hoffman ... stunts
Oliver Keller ... stunt performer
Scott Lang ... stunts
Don Lee ... assistant stunt coordinator
Cheyne Magnusson ... stunt player
Mike Massa ... lead stunt double
Chris McLaughlin ... stunts
Matthew Miscione ... utility stunts
Moses Munoz ... stunt performer
Tim Neff ... Stunt Double: Dan Stevens / utility stunts
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
Jim Palmer ... stunt performer
Simon Potter ... stunts
Dave Reaves ... stunt performer
Alice Rietveld ... stunt double: Cara Gee
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
David Rowden ... stunts
Katie Rowe ... stunts
Courtney Schwartz ... stunts
Marc Scizak ... stunt double: Colin Woodell
Wesley Scott ... stunts
Alexander Smith ... stunts
Jason Sweat ... stunt performer
Pete Turner ... water safety
Eric Watson ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roly Arenas ... video assist assistant
Tim Balcomb ... loader
Ezra Bassin-Hill ... first assitant camera 2nd unit
Kenneth Bauer ... grip
Timothy Bauer ... A camera: second unit
Michael S. Beckman ... fixtures technician
Burak Bekiroglu ... grip
Justin Bergler ... B camera 1st AC: Canada Unit
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Marek Bojsza ... lighting technician
Alex Bunin ... remote head technician
Sean Burris ... grip
Shane Buttle ... electrician: second unit
Gabe Camacho ... grip
Nicola Caruso ... loader: additional photography
Carlos Chavez ... grip
Dale Cole ... Rigging grip
Tom Comet ... winch tech
Christopher M. Culliton ... gaffer
Jason Blaise Cunningham ... Best Boy rigging grip
Lonny Danler ... Digital Imaging Technician: additional photography
Amanda Darouie ... second unit loader
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator: "a" camera
Alexandre Dumas ... lighting technician
Eduardo Eguia ... video engineer
Michael Craig Ferguson ... aerial drone pilot
Dustin Gardner ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Marcial Gonzalez ... grip
Jarek Gorczycki ... best boy electric
Craig Grossmueller ... A Camera First Assistant: Additional Photography
Cory Hart ... rigging electric gang boss
Dwight Hartnett ... digital imaging technician: Canada unit
Michael Izquierdo ... Drone Pilot
Keith A. Jones ... First assistant camera: b camera: second unit
Ernesto Joven ... video engineer
Charles B. Katz ... A camera 1st assistant camera 2nd unit
Jeff Kincheloe ... underwater key grip
Joe Kocsis ... drone technician
Jared Krenz ... second assistant b camera: Canada unit
Jean-Baptiste LeConte ... rigging lighting console programmer
Chris Leidholdt ... rigging key grip
Damon Liebowitz ... fixture foreman
Jason E. Lord ... systems tech
George Lozano Jr. ... fixtures technician
Ryan Manning ... Rigging Electric Gang Boss: additional photography
Zack Marchinsky ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Brad McGregor ... camera operator: aerial
Charlie McIntyre ... rigging gaffer
David Melhorn ... stage gang boss
Nicholas Menio ... 2nd Unit: Camera Utility
Hiroyuki Miyoshi ... skydome lighting technician
Bartosz Nalazek ... director of photography: second unit
David O'Brien ... A camera
Jeffrey Pardee ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Greg Patterson ... lighting technician
Stephen Martin Paull ... lighting technician: On Set/Fixtures/Running Repair
Kevin Perry ... systems tech
Sam Petrov ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Jeff Porter ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mynor Priesing ... 2nd Unit Key Grip
Christopher Pritzlaff ... systems tech
John Reynolds ... grip
Benoit Richard ... lighting console programmer
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
Dylan Rush ... underwater lighting
Oskar Salas ... 2nd Unit Video Engineer
Todd SanSone ... Second assistant camera: A camera: 2nd unit
Marc Schatalow ... set lighting technician: second unit
John Charles Schneider ... systems tech
Jeremy Schonwald ... lighting technician: second unit / underwater lighting technician: second unit
Jacob Slovak ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Canada
Joseph Arthur Soria ... first assistant camera: 2nd unit
Roger Spain ... second assistant camera: a camera
Lucas Staley ... Rigging grip
Cody Strong ... lighting technician
Larissa Supplitt ... "b" camera second assistant camera
Sean Talbott ... grip
Chris Thrasher ... dolly grip
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography
Merie Weismiller Wallace ... still photographer
Jared Wellman ... Lead Systems Technician
Evan Wilhelm ... first assistant camera: second unit
David J. Witters ... skydome lighting technician
Pez Zee ... lighting technician
Giovanni Zelko ... lighting technician
Christopher A. Zwirner ... 2nd Unit Gaffer / Chief Lighting Technician: second unit

Animation Department 

Betina Badea ... animator
Rahul Bhadri ... key animator
Sreemanendu Bhatta ... MPC
Minar Bidaye ... key animator: MPC
Megan M. Brennan ... animator: MPC
Nicolas Candido ... Senior animator
Michael E. Coldwell ... animator: MPC
Art Curry ... animation supervisor: MPC
Mahdi Darvishani ... key animator
Omar Gamal ... animator
Nishant Greene ... animator
Anna-Laura Guld ... animator
Bruno Hamzagic ... lead animator
Jenna Howard ... animator: MPC
Brendan Jacquin ... animator
Odair Martins Junior ... MPC / key animator: MPC
Armita Khanlarpour ... key animator
Ryan Kirtlink ... animator: MPC
Jayant Kumar ... animator
Anna Lydia Lemos ... animator
Juan Alberto Garcia Leon ... animator
Christian Liliedahl ... previz animator: MPC
Amber Rose MacLeod ... animator: MPC Montreal
Trevor Mazzaglia ... animator
Rodrigo Mendes ... animator
Omar Morsy ... animation director
Vahid Naghdi ... key animator
Kanad Nandi ... animator
Vesna Ostojic ... animator: MPC
Travis Paciocco ... animator
Mélanie Pango ... animator
Huang Parker ... animator
Jirachai Phipathanapaiboon ... key animator
Puneethpb ... lead animator: MPC
Benjamin Reicher ... previs animator
Eve Renaud ... animator
Vanessa Rossi ... key animator
Mandlekar Sagar ... Senior Animator
Arnab Santra ... key animator
Emily Lim Sarrias ... animator: MPC
Mable Tan ... animator
Zi Chao Tan ... Lead Animator
Andrew Tran ... Senior Animator
Chloé Valette ... animator
Miyako Yamamoto ... animator: MPC
Sebastian Cabrera Rs ... layout artist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Beth Day ... casting associate
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Isabel Bloor ... set superviosr-2nd unit
Jade Brandt ... Seamstress
Nicola Clegg ... Costume Buyer
Bren Cook ... Key Ager/Dyer Textile Artist
Sophia Coronado ... specialty costume manufacture
Emilyna Cullen ... costumer
Samantha Dewey-Gartner ... ager/dyer
Rhonda Earick ... costume ager/dyer
Hillary Fass ... set costumer
Kasha Faye ... costume assistant
Diana Haberstick ... fitter/costumer
Sean Haley ... key costumer
Raquel L. Jaffe ... set costumer
Francine Lecoultre ... textile artist
Susan Lee ... costumer
Barbara Marko ... costumer
Beth Miller ... costumer
Aaron Millsap ... key background costumer
Helen Monaghan ... costume supervisor
Bob Moore Jr. ... set costumer
Christine Nguyen ... costumer
Alice Pico ... additional costumer
Kirsti Schroder ... costumer
Lily Scott ... set costumer
Miriam Silvester ... costume illustrator
Douglas J. Stewart ... specialty costume key
Paula Truman ... costumer / key costumer
Haley Vigil ... Costume Coordinator / set costumer
Terrell Woodard ... costumer / set costumer
Steven Zimbelman ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Chris Brands ... dailies engineer
Brian Chandler ... dailies operator
Jason Fabbro ... video colorist
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist
Stephen F. Newnam ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Matthew Simpson ... first assistant editor
Ken Terry ... supervising first assistant editor
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations: technicolor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Joe Bettencourt ... key assistant location manager
Robin Citrin ... location manager
Ronald M. Haynes ... key assistant location manager
Meredith Hodder ... location manager: second unit
Christopher Kusiak ... location manager
Jun C. Lin ... key assistant location manager
Brittany Petros ... key assistant location manager
Paulina Salazar ... key assistant location manager
Chris Vautour ... assistant location manager: second unit

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestrator
Nick Ariondo ... musician: accordion, bass accordion
Alexander Lloyd Blake ... Singer
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
John Michael Caldwell ... additional engineering
Tim Davis ... singer
George Doering ... musician
Monique Donnelly ... Singer
Allie Feder ... singer
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Amanda Goodpaster ... music editor
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... Singer
Laura Jackman ... score vocalist
Jarrett Johnson ... singer
Randy Kerber ... Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... Vocals, Vocal Contractor, Conductor
Abraham Libbos ... Music Librarian
Baraka May ... singer
Nicholas McCarthy ... score production assistant
Paul Mounsey ... composer: additional music
John Powell ... conductor / score producer / soundtrack producer
Marc Antonio Pritchett ... score vocalist
Troy Quinn ... musician: singer
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Anna Schubert ... Singer
Batu Sener ... composer: additional music / score producer / soundtrack producer
Ann Marie Sheridan ... score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Connor Warren Smith ... score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Andrew Synowiec ... musician
John Ashton Thomas ... Orchestrator
Nashia Wachsman ... music editor
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Gerald White ... Singer
Elyse Willis ... score vocalist
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Danielle Diego ... executive in charge of music (uncredited)
Ellen Ginsburg ... music clearance (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Barbara Abelar ... script supervisor: second unit
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ryan Allen ... driver
Lisa Baldridge ... transportation
Cammie Caira ... transportation coordinator
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Kaiser Clark ... driver: Cast
Stephanie Leigh Coronado ... driver
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
Lauren Levine ... transportation
Tim McGaughy ... driver
Jeremy Whalon ... driver
Dave Woodcock ... water truck driver

Other crew 

Eliana Victoria Alcouloumre ... set production assistant
Edward Allen ... production controller
Jennifer Alley ... Production Controller: Fox VFX Lab, Inc
Maria Astorga ... second unit production assistant (as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
Joshua Barish ... office production assistant
Lance Barton ... production assistant
Elizabeth Bateman ... animal trainer
Jacob Berman ... office production assistant
Caroline Bible ... first team production assistant
Yana Bille ... assistant: Michael Green
Yuki Bird ... stand-in
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
Stefanie Broos ... assistant: Mr. Stoff
Lisa Brown ... wrangler
John Buco ... set production assistant
Carly Burt ... Set Production Assistant
Jeremy Cahen ... production assistant
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Sarah Catizone ... set medic
Chad Clark ... second assistant accountant
Kevin Cochet ... Animation Assistant Department Manager: MPC
Bennett Cordon ... production assistant
Keith L. Craig ... Distribution
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Mauli Delaney ... production assistant
Joseph Aaron Delgado ... production assistant (Uncredited)
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon ... gun trainer to one character
Stan Divranos ... stand-in
Dan Ellis ... Projectionist
Rebecca Feldman ... first assistant accountant
Daniel Fisch ... assistant production coordinator
Cory Fleming ... aerial consultant
George Gallagher ... motion capture actor
Devin Gunenc ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Hilary Halsey ... Assistant to Chris Sanders / Assistant to Ryan Stafford
Cristobal Hernandez ... production assistant / second unit production assistant
Keith Andrew Hudson ... production assistant
Evan Hunter ... production assistant
Ian Jarvis ... payroll accountant
Akane Kashiwazaki ... Accounting Clerk
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service company
David Koll ... Assistant to Executive Producer
Jana Kondelova ... production secretary
Nicole Koop ... additional first assistant accountant
Samantha Little ... production assistant
Michael Logie ... Photo Double for Harrison Ford / Stand-in for Harrison Ford
Harry Lu ... armorer
Madeleine McBride ... Payroll Assistant
Heather McCullough ... first assistant accountant
Amy Meros ... Additional Production Assistant: Main Unit
Abbey Middleton ... production assistant
David Midgen ... Main Titles Producer: title sequence
Matthew Floyd Miller ... motion capture actor
Moses Munoz ... production assistant
Blake Nabavi ... production coordinator
Jordan Paley ... production assistant
Brent W. Palmer ... production coordinator
Bailey Pam ... chef
Savannah Perkins ... production assistant
Chad Preucil ... Key Production Assistant
Ben Pronsky ... ADR Voice Actor
Warren Proulx Jr. ... Photo Double Dan Stevens / stand-in
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal trainer
Lee J. Santillan ... first assistant accountant
Daniel Schoepf ... production assistant
K.C. Schrimpl ... production assistant
Michael David Scott ... set production assistant
Nathaniel David Shriver ... set production assistant
Amandarina Tuccio ... second assistant accountant
Ashley Watkins ... Motion Capture Performer
Chanel Williams ... production assistant
Brandon Workman ... office production assistant
Tamara Andrews ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Scott Handley ... animal trainer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed