Edit
The Game Changers (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Louie Psihoyos

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Shannon Kornelsen ... (Co-writer)
Mark Monroe
Joseph Pace

Cast (in credits order)  

James Wilks James Wilks ... Self - Narrator
Arnold Schwarzenegger ... Self
Patrik Baboumian ... Self
Dotsie Bausch Dotsie Bausch ... Self
Tia Blanco Tia Blanco ... Self
Nimai Delgado Nimai Delgado ... Self
Rip Esselstyn Rip Esselstyn ... Self
Kendrick Farris Kendrick Farris ... Self
Mischa Janiec Mischa Janiec ... Self (as Mischa Janeic)
Bryant Jennings Bryant Jennings ... Self
Scott Jurek Scott Jurek ... Self
Damien Mander Damien Mander ... Self
Morgan Mitchell Morgan Mitchell ... Self
Lucious Smith Lucious Smith ... Self
Griff Whalen Griff Whalen ... Self
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rob Bailey Rob Bailey ... Self
Columbus Batiste Columbus Batiste ... Self (as Dr. Columbus Batiste)
Nathaniel Dominy Nathaniel Dominy ... Self (as Dr. Nathaniel Dominy)
Caldwell Esselstyn Jr. Caldwell Esselstyn Jr. ... Self
David Goldman David Goldman ... Self
Lewis Hamilton ... Self
Fabian Kanz Fabian Kanz ... Self (as Dr. Fabian Kanz)
David Katz David Katz ... Self (as Dr. David Katz)
Tim Lang Tim Lang ... Self
James Loomis James Loomis ... Self (as Dr. James Loomis)
Terry Mason Terry Mason ... Self (as Dr. Terry Mason)
Helen Moon Helen Moon ... Self (as Dr. Helen Moon)
Dean Ornish ... Self (as Dr. Dean Ornish)
Johan Rockström Johan Rockström ... Self
Aaron Spitz Aaron Spitz ... Self (as Dr. Aaron Spitz)
Kenny Stills Kenny Stills ... Self
Scott Stoll Scott Stoll ... Self (as Dr. Scott Stoll)
Michael Thomas Michael Thomas ... Self
Robert Vogel Robert Vogel ... Self
Christina Warinner Christina Warinner ... Self (as Dr. Christina Warinner)
Alicia Wilks Alicia Wilks ... Self
Gary Wilks Gary Wilks ... Self
Marsha Wilks Marsha Wilks ... Self
Walter Willett Walter Willett ... Self (as Dr. Walter Willett)
Kim Williams Kim Williams ... Self (as Dr. Kim Williams)
Oren Skoog ... Self (uncredited)

Produced by 

Niklas Adalberth ... executive producer
Suzy Amis ... executive producer (as Suzy Amis Cameron)
Pamela Anderson ... executive producer
Josh Balk ... co-executive producer
Steve Bellamy ... co-executive producer
Marco Borges ... co-executive producer
Brendan Brazier ... executive producer
Nicole Brodeur ... executive producer
Mario Calbi ... co-executive producer
James Cameron ... executive producer
David Carter ... associate producer
Jackie Chan ... executive producer
Solina Chau ... executive producer
Novak Djokovic ... executive producer
Rip Esselstyn ... executive producer
Lisa Feria ... associate producer
Taylor Fraser ... production coordinator
Caroline Gabel ... executive producer
Gabriel Garza ... field producer
David Goldman ... associate producer
David Goldman ... associate producer
Jim Greenbaum ... executive producer
Bob Greenberg ... executive producer
Sheryl Greenberg ... executive producer
Pierre Grzybowski ... associate producer
Lewis Hamilton ... executive producer
Brook Holston ... line producer
Daniel Ketchell ... associate producer
Shannon Kornelsen ... co-producer
Cindy Landon ... executive producer
Chuck Laue ... associate producer
Jennifer Laue ... associate producer
Cristina Ljungberg ... associate producer
Tom Ljungberg ... co-executive producer
Caroline Love ... associate producer
Dana Malas ... associate producer
Mohannad Malas ... co-executive producer
Dilesh Mehta ... co-executive producer
Charity Morgan ... executive producer
Derrick Morgan ... executive producer
Joan Murray ... co-executive producer
Sara Murray ... co-executive producer
Daniel Negreanu ... associate producer
Alexis Ohanian ... executive producer
Joseph Pace ... producer
Gina Papabeis ... co-producer
Nirva Patel ... executive producer
Paresh Patel ... executive producer
Chris Paul ... executive producer
Alex Payne ... executive producer
Arnold Schwarzenegger ... executive producer
Britt Selvitelle ... executive producer
Laura Seydel ... associate producer
Rutherford Seydel ... associate producer
Carson Shearer ... associate producer
Steffany Shearer ... associate producer
Loretta Stadler ... associate producer
Victoria Steventon ... associate producer
Mark Thompson ... associate producer
Martin Tull ... associate producer
Steventon Victoria ... associate producer
Susan Vitka ... executive producer
Kyle Vogt ... executive producer
Tracy Vogt ... executive producer
Griff Whalen ... associate producer
Gwyn Whittaker ... executive producer
Maria Wilhelm ... executive producer
James Wilks ... producer
Wendy Yu ... associate producer

Music by 

Nathan Matthew David
Wendell Hanes

Cinematography by 

John Behrens
Hunter Nolan ... (as John Hunter Nolan)

Film Editing by 

Stephanie Mechura
Dan Swietlik

Production Management 

Lisa Houle ... production manager
Alex White ... post-production supervisor

Sound Department 

Cameron Barker ... Assistant Sound Editor
Danny Caccavo ... digital editorial support
A. Tad Chamberlain ... sound recordist
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Jonathan Greber ... dialogue editor
Leff Lefferts ... sound effects editor
Drew Levinson ... sound recordist
Brian Long ... engineering services
Josh Lowden ... general manager: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
Zachary Noblitt ... sound mixer
Jonathan Null ... Head of Production: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff (as Jon Null)
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Mike Peters ... Post-Production Finance Manager
Eva Porter ... client services
Marshall Potter ... sound mixer
Gary A. Rizzo ... Re-Recording Mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo CAS)
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Tony Sereno ... Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Lucy Sheils ... sound
Cathy Shirk ... Post-Production Sound Accountant
Michael Silvers ... dialogue editor
Jake Slaney ... production sound mixer: day player
Mac Smith ... Supervising Sound Editor
Jonathon Stevens ... foley editor
Peter Townsend ... sound recordist
Ryan Villarreal ... audio description producer / audio description recordist
Roy Waldspurger ... sound effects editor
Christopher Barnett ... Re-Recording Mixer (uncredited)
Blake Collins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Alyssa Nevarez ... Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Mac Smith ... sound designer (uncredited)
Jonathon Stevens ... assistant supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Allen Caby ... additional vfx
Ben Kiviat ... visual effects artist
Mieszko Lacinski ... surfacing artist/generalist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Will Atherton ... additional cinematography
Axel Baumann ... additional cinematography
Max Bell ... additional cinematography
Patrick Bond ... gaffer: St. Louis
Filipe Campos de Pinho de Bessa ... additional cinematography (as Felipe Bessa)
Ali Cengiz ... additional cinematography
Joe Cheung ... additional cinematography
Sky Christopherson ... additional photography: Personal Gold
Eric Cochran ... additional cinematography
Rob Franklin ... additional cinematography
Alex Gordon ... gaffer
Kimman Harmon ... additional cinematography
Spencer Hemann ... second assistant camera
Matthew Henderson ... additional cinematography
Ben Hess ... additional cinematography
Noel Hines ... additional cinematography
Matt Infante ... first assistant camera
Afrika Joneé ... digital loader
Vartan Kantsedal ... additional cinematography
Adam Laurent ... additional photography: Personal Gold
Jared Levy ... additional cinematography
Ben Lunden ... assistant camera
Russell Martin ... additional cinematography
Zoe Masters ... second assistant camera
Jesse Mazuch ... additional cinematography
Arlene Nelson ... additional cinematography
Thomson Nguyen ... assistant camera
Nick Perron-Siegel ... additional cinematography
Max Preiss ... additional cinematography
Claudia Raschke-Robinson ... additional cinematography (as Claudia Raschke)
Robert Royds ... first assistant camera
Steve Saxon ... additional cinematography
Petr Stepanek ... additional cinematography
Claudiu Voicu ... additional cinematography
Brandon Widener ... additional cinematography

Animation Department 

Mike Dillinger ... animator
Scott Grossman ... design & animation
Michael Kukula ... design & animation
Matthew Stamm ... design & animation

Editorial Department 

Kevin Allen Caby ... on-line editor
Brian Gavin ... assistant editor
Julie Hwang ... associate editor
Drew Kilgore ... on-line editor
Ben Kiviat ... on-line editor
Gil Litver ... on-line editor
Sandy Patch ... digital intermediate technical supervisor
Kelby Roberson ... post-production assistant
Matthew Stamm ... associate editor
Daniel Steiner ... assistant editor
Adam Svatek ... additional editor
Caitlin Tartaro ... digital intermediate producer

Music Department 

John W. Chapman ... score mixer
Glen Gabriel ... composer: additional music
Robert Gulya ... composer: additional music
Wendell Hanes ... Additional Music / composer: theme music
Nathan Padgett ... composer: additional music
Stephen Perone ... music editor
Brooke Wentz ... music supervisor
GK Wong ... bass

Additional Crew 

Rachel Antell ... archive researcher
Lisa Callif ... clearance counsel / production legal
Paulina Charlebois ... Production Assistant
Jonathan G. Fisher ... Clearance Counsel
Matthew Fisher ... Archive Researcher
David Goldman ... scientific advisor (as David Goldman MS RD CSCS)
Michael Greger ... scientific advisor (as Michael Greger MD)
Mike Lane ... production service
Jennifer Petrucelli ... archive researcher
Daniel Wright ... production coordinator
Alexandre Yousefzadeh ... clearance counsel / production legal

Thanks 

Sky Christopherson ... additional footage: from Personal Gold
Ryan Mechling ... special thanks
Olly Robinson ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed