The Raven - Ze'ev Jabotinsky (2015)

HaOrev - Ze'ev Jabotinsky (original title)
The Raven is a touching and exciting portrait of one of Israel's most contradictory figures. Born in Odessa, Jabotinsky was a brilliant writer and passionate spokesperson for Russia's ... See full summary »

Director:

Ayelet Ofarim

Writer:

Ayelet Ofarim

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tzahi Grad ... Self - Narrator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hannan Hever Hannan Hever ... Self
Dan Meridor Dan Meridor ... Self
Dan Miron Dan Miron ... Self
Arye Naor Arye Naor ... Self
Svetlana Natkovich Svetlana Natkovich ... Self
Zeev Tzahor Zeev Tzahor ... Self
Edit

Storyline

The Raven is a touching and exciting portrait of one of Israel's most contradictory figures. Born in Odessa, Jabotinsky was a brilliant writer and passionate spokesperson for Russia's ethnic minorities. Eventually refocusing his energies and skills to the Zionist cause, he established the controversial Revisionist Party. While Jabotinsky is often memorialized as a key founder of the Israeli far right, director Ayelet Ofarim presents a more complex portrait of his dynamic life and character, complimenting readings stunning animation and wonderful narration. Written by JIFF

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Israel

Language:

Hebrew

Release Date:

2015 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

The Raven - Ze'ev Jabotinsky See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed