4.6/10
9
0 user 1 critic
Trailer
2:39 | Trailer
A human story of survival from the perspective of three different protagonists during a devastating invasion, set in 2127 war-torn Novo Slava.

Writer:

Aurora Dulver (script supervisor)
Reviews

Photos We Love From Our Favorite Video Games

Check out this collection of photos we love from some of our favorite video games. See our Video Games Guide for more.

See the full gallery

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Ghost of Tsushima (Video Game 2019)
Action | Adventure

Set in 1274 on the Tsushima Island, the last samurai, Jin Sakai, must master a new fighting style, the way of the Ghost, to defeat the Mongol forces and fight for the freedom and independence of Japan.

Director: Nate Fox
Stars: Daisuke Tsuji, Patrick Gallagher, Minae Noji
Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order (Video Game 2019)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

Set shortly after Revenge of the Sith, the player takes on the role of a Jedi padawan being hunted by the Empire after Order 66.

Director: Stig Asmussen
Sci-Fi

This game will be a science fiction RPG. The rest of the plot is being kept under wraps.

Director: Todd Howard
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice (Video Game 2019)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

Set in a reimagining of 1500s Sengoku era Japan. An unnamed shinobi, tasked with protecting a young lord of mystical lineage, who is left for dead when a powerful samurai attacks and chops off his arm.

Director: Hidetaka Miyazaki
Stars: Noshir Dalal, Amber Hood, Ray Chase
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

A prequel to the original game.

Director: Michel Ancel
Resident Evil: Umbrella Corps (Video Game 2016)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

Umbrella Corps brings a competitive experience featuring new types of strategy and technique blended with elements from the world of Resident Evil, to create a "unique" kind of shooter.

Stars: Valerie Arem, D.C. Douglas, Richard Epcar
Dying Light 2 (Video Game 2019)
Horror
Stars: Ryan Laughton
Rage 2 (Video Game 2019)
Action

An asteroid has annihilated 80% of the earth's population, and humanity's numbers are dwindling. Walker, the last Ranger of the wasteland has to rage for justice and freedom.

Director: Tim Willits
Doom Eternal (Video Game 2019)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi

The gates of Hell have opened once again, and the only thing stopping a demonic plague from consuming the world is you, the Doom Slayer. Fight horde after horde of the undead with a new ... See full summary »

Days Gone (Video Game 2019)
Action | Adventure | Drama

Two years after a devastating global pandemic, bounty hunter Deacon St. John faces a brutal struggle for survival, and a reason to live.

Directors: John Garvin, Jeff Ross
Stars: Sam Witwer, Helen Sadler, Courtnee Draper
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

Sequel to The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (2011).

Director: Todd Howard
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Allegra Clark ... Olga Sergeyevna Kalinina (voice)
Brianna Knickerbocker ... Julia Pavlovna Smirnova (voice)
Edward Bosco Edward Bosco ... Leonid Federovich Osterman (voice)
Jentrie Aaron Jentrie Aaron ... Patrick Lemaire (voice)
Karen Strassman ... Sofia Grigorievna Alexeeva (voice)
Lucien Dodge ... Mikhail Alexandrovich Shuvalov (voice)
Patrick Seitz ... Andrey Antonovich Borodin (voice)
Ray Chase ... Ruslan Arsenyevich Izmailov / Ray (voice)
Jamieson Price ... Aleksandr / Narration (voice) (as Taylor Henry)
Tiffany Morgan Baker Tiffany Morgan Baker ... Koshka (voice)
Xander Mobus Xander Mobus ... Ivan Nikolaevich Zajtsev (voice)
Casey Mongillo ... Iraida Sirotkina / Civilians / Soldiers / AI (voice)
Chris Niosi Chris Niosi ... Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Tergliafera ... Additional Voices (voice)
Cindy Robinson ... Additional Voices (voice)
Edit

Storyline

A human story of survival from the perspective of three different protagonists during a devastating invasion, set in 2127 war-torn Novo Slava.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Sci-Fi

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese | English

Release Date:

5 March 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Left Alive See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Check Out What's Playing on IMDb Freedive

See what movies and TV series you can watch for free today, and visit IMDb Freedive for even more. Select any poster below to play the movie!

Find more things to watch

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed