8.3/10
7

Das versunkene Dorf (2018)

In 1950, the villages of Graun and Reschen in South Tyrol were submerged by the waters of the newly-built Resia reservoir. This documentary aims to give a voice to the tragedy's last contemporary witnesses.

Director:

Georg Lembergh

Writers:

Robert Buchschwenter (dramaturge), Georg Lembergh | 1 more credit »

Videos

Photos

Edit

Storyline

In 1950, the villages of Graun and Reschen in South Tyrol were submerged by the waters of the newly-built Resia reservoir. This documentary aims to give a voice to the tragedy's last contemporary witnesses.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

submerged | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Italy

Language:

German | Italian

Release Date:

12 April 2018 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

The Sunken Village See more »

Filming Locations:

South Tyrol, Italy

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR210,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Albolina Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(original)

Color:

Color (HD)
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed