Edit
"Sigmund and the Sea Monsters" Sigmund And The Sand Castle Contest (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Oliver

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Garrett Frawley ... (developed by)
Marty Krofft ... (created by)
Sid Krofft ... (created by)
Jeny Quine ... (written by)
Si Rose ... (created by)
Brian Turner ... (developed by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Solomon Stewart ... Johnny
Kyle Breitkopf ... Scotty
Rebecca Bloom ... Robyn
Eileen O'Connell ... Aunt Maxine
David Arquette ... Captain Barnabus
Drew Massey ... Sigmund (voice)
Michael Oosterom ... Blurp / Puppeteer (voice)
Meegan Godfrey ... Blurp
Victor Yerrid ... Slurp (voice)
David Crespin David Crespin ... Slurp
Donna Kimball ... Mama / Puppeteer (voice)
Lexi Pearl Lexi Pearl ... Mama Performer
Kristina Krofft ... Valerie Gomes
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Valerie Gomes Valerie Gomes ... Kristina Kroft
The Krofft Puppets ... Sigmund / Blurp / Slurp / Mama
Mark Povinelli ... Sigmund

Produced by 

Stephen Engel ... executive producer
Garrett Frawley ... co-executive producer
B. Leigh Hale ... associate producer
Jonathan Judge ... co-executive producer
Marty Krofft ... executive producer
Sid Krofft ... executive producer
Irene Oncley ... producer
Deanna Krofft Pope ... co-producer
John Postlewait ... associate producer
Jeny Quine ... consulting producer
Brian Turner ... co-executive producer
Bradley Zweig ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Noah Sorota

Cinematography by 

Michael Franks

Film Editing by 

Katie Boyum
Jeff Murphy

Production Design by 

Deborah Raymond

Art Direction by 

Dorian Vernacchio

Set Decoration by 

Bryony Foster

Makeup Department 

Christine Choi ... makeup artist
Kendra Krofft ... makeup department head
Kim Urgel ... hair department head

Production Management 

Mike Gray ... unit production manager
Taja Perkins ... post production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael D. Gillis ... second assistant director
Chris Kiley ... second second assistant director
Greg Zekowski ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gina Murphy ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Hansel Gonzalez ... sound utility
Rick Gordon ... sound effects editor
Wes Poland ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Sheraton Toyota ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Anthony Delzio ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Brian Burns Beardsley ... visual effects artist (as Brian Beardsley)
Matt Hardman ... visual effects artist
Jeff Murphy ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Guzdzial ... first assistant "a" camera
Stephen Martin Paull ... assistant chief lighting technician
Seaton Trotter ... second assistant camera

Animation Department 

Gina Murphy ... animator: opening sequence
Jeff Murphy ... animator: opening sequence

Casting Department 

Rachel Imbriglio ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tania Pacheco ... key costumer
Paula Truman ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Gerald Nott ... assistant editor
Zac Stanford ... colorist

Transportation Department 

Jim Herbert II ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jon Chavez ... gangboss
Mark Galliano ... production assistant
Rebecca Knight ... stand-in
John Koonz ... production coordinator
Austin W. Lee ... production secretary
Troy Rowland ... acting coach

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed