Episodes

Seasons


Years



4   3   2   1  
2019   2018   2017  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Adam Woronowicz ...  Jan Artman 53 episodes, 2017-2019
Maja Ostaszewska ...  Anna Nowak 52 episodes, 2017-2019
Maciej Zakoscielny ...  Michal Wolski 52 episodes, 2017-2019
Michal Czernecki ...  Piotr Sadzik 48 episodes, 2017-2019
Magdalena Poplawska ...  Marta Artman 46 episodes, 2017-2019
Sonia Bohosiewicz ...  Wanda Jureczko 44 episodes, 2017-2019
Iwo Rajski Iwo Rajski ...  Marcel 42 episodes, 2017-2019
Helena Zawistowska Helena Zawistowska ...  Zosia 41 episodes, 2017-2019
Aleksandra Adamska Aleksandra Adamska ...  Dagmara Mazurek 38 episodes, 2017-2019
Aleksandra Konieczna ...  Maria Kaleta 37 episodes, 2017-2018
Beata Scibakówna ...  Olga Bujak 35 episodes, 2017-2019
Antoni Królikowski ...  Kacper Kaleta 27 episodes, 2017-2019
Monika Pikula Monika Pikula ...  Marzena Sadzik 27 episodes, 2017-2019
Tomasz Drabek Tomasz Drabek ...  Tomasz Wolski 26 episodes, 2017-2019
Józef Pawlowski ...  Rafal Krupniok 25 episodes, 2017-2019
Dawid Zawadzki ...  Gerard Jureczko 22 episodes, 2017-2019
Learn more

More Like This 

Belfer (TV Series 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A Polish teacher moves to a provincial town and gets involved in investigating the brutal murder of a high school girl. He learns more and more about the mysteries of this murder, revealing corruption and fraud among local elites.

Stars: Maciej Stuhr, Katarzyna Dabrowska, Paulina Szostak
The Disappearance (2018–2019)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Joanna Chylka is capable, uncompromising, courageous and rebellious. In a legal world full of men, they do not give in to anything. When three-year-old Nikola Szlezyngier disappears without... See full summary »

Stars: Magdalena Cielecka, Filip Plawiak, Szymon Bobrowski
Pulapka (TV Series 2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The protagonist, Olga Sawicka, struggles with the demons of the past - traumatic experiences that prevent her from experiencing peace after her husband's death and start working on another ... See full summary »

Stars: Agata Kulesza, Marianna Kowalewska, Leszek Lichota
Motyw (TV Series 2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Michal Czernecki, Malgorzata Kozuchowska, Agnieszka Grochowska
Druga szansa (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The main character is Monika Borecka, TV producer and manager. She is a modern woman of success - strong, attractive, hard-working and self-confident. Seemingly, she's leading a perfect ... See full summary »

Stars: Malgorzata Kozuchowska, Katarzyna Herman, Maciej Musialowski
The Border (TV Series 2014)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

After bombing attack, which killed his friends from the Border Guard, Captain Wiktor Rebrow trying to unravel the mystery and figure out what happened and who is behind it all.

Stars: Leszek Lichota, Andrzej Zielinski, Aleksandra Poplawska
Listy do M. (2011)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A romantic comedy set on Christmas Eve in Warsaw and centered around a series of characters.

Director: Mitja Okorn
Stars: Maciej Stuhr, Roma Gasiorowska, Tomasz Karolak
13 posterunek (TV Series 1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Cezary Pazura, Aleksandra Wozniak, Marek Walczewski
Niania (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Stars: Agnieszka Dygant, Adam Ferency, Roger Karwinski
Gods (2014)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The early career of cardiac surgeon Zbigniew Religa. Despite harsh reality of the 1980s Poland, he successfully leads a team of doctors to the country's first human heart transplantation.

Director: Lukasz Palkowski
Stars: Tomasz Kot, Piotr Glowacki, Szymon Piotr Warszawski
Miodowe lata (1998–2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Cezary Zak, Artur Barcis, Waldemar Obloza
Alternatywy 4 (1986)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

The families from various backgrounds move to a newly built block of flats in the suburbs of Warsaw. They have to face the totalitarian methods applied by the block caretaker Stanislaw Aniol.

Stars: Hanna Bieniuszewicz, Stanislawa Celinska, Anna Chitro
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Poland

Language:

Polish

Release Date:

5 September 2017 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

Diagnózis See more »

Filming Locations:

Rybnik, Slaskie, Poland See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

TVN See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed