Edit
Primal (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Powell ... (as Nicholas Powell)

Writing Credits  

Richard Leder ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Nicolas Cage ... Frank Walsh
Famke Janssen ... Dr. Ellen Taylor
Kevin Durand ... Richard Loffler
Jeremy Nazario Jeremy Nazario ... Rafael
LaMonica Garrett ... John Ringer
Michael Imperioli ... Freed
Isaac Santiago Isaac Santiago ... Vasquez
Braulio Castillo hijo ... Morales (as Braulio Castillo Jr.)
Tommy Walker ... Forrest (as Tom Walker)
Sewell Whitney ... Scuddy
Leon Andrew Joseph ... Jerome (as Leon Joseph)
Sebastian Vázquez ... Shelton (as Sebastián Vázquez)
John Lewis ... Harrison
Rey Hernandez ... Prettyman (as Rey Hernández)
Drake Shannon ... Miller
Jaime Irizarry ... Delgado
Daniel Salinas González Daniel Salinas González ... Barnett (as Daniel Salinas)
Pablo Tufino ... Diego (as Pablo Tufiño)
Lunarena Del Fresno Lunarena Del Fresno ... Diego's Daughter
Brian Tester ... Delaney
Juan C. Defendini Juan C. Defendini ... Cook (as Juan Defendini)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Oliveira Joseph Oliveira ... Alfonso Diaz (uncredited)

Produced by 

Stephen Bailey ... associate producer
Michael Becker ... executive producer
Jeff Bowler ... executive producer
Alastair Burlingham ... executive producer
Timothee de Mierry ... co-executive producer
Charlie Dombek ... co-executive producer
J.T. Foxx ... co-executive producer
Jason Garrett ... executive producer
Mickey Gooch ... executive producer
Daniel Grodnik ... producer
Jeff Gum ... executive producer
Walt Jones ... executive producer
Patrick Josten ... associate producer
Walter Josten ... executive producer
Vanessa López ... associate producer
Nat McCormick ... executive producer
Cyril Megret ... executive producer
Massimiliano Musina ... executive producer
Richard Myerson ... co-executive producer
Brian O'Shea ... executive producer
Diana Príncipe ... executive producer (as Diana Principe)
Bobby Ranghelov ... producer
Gary Raskin ... executive producer
Luis A. Riefkohl ... executive producer (as Luis Riefkohl)
David Rogers ... executive producer
Luillo Ruiz ... producer
Bret Saxon ... producer
Kirk Shaw ... executive producer
Michael Sirow ... executive producer
Belly Torres ... co-producer
Caddy Vanasirikul ... associate producer
Paul Weinberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Guillaume Roussel

Cinematography by 

Vern Nobles Jr.

Film Editing by 

Raúl Marchand Sánchez

Casting By 

Patricia Alonso
Nancy Nayor

Production Design by 

Mayna Magruder

Art Direction by 

Richard Alfaro Rullán

Set Decoration by 

Aurora Cedeño ... (as Aurora Cedeño-Danielsen)

Costume Design by 

Ana C. Ramirez Velez ... (as Anita Ramirez-Vélez)

Makeup Department 

Christine Aquino ... hair department head
Ybelka Hurtado ... makeup artist
Blanca Nieves ... wig specialist
Griselle Osorio ... additional makeup artist (as Griselle Damaris Osorio)
Marielena Ramirez ... makeup department head (as Marielena Ramírez)
Sofia Sifre ... additional hair stylist (as Sofía A. Sifre)
Martha Trinidad ... key hair stylist
Pamela Warden ... makeup & hair stylist: Nicolas Cage / makeup artist: Nicolas Cage
Marielena Ramirez ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Charlie Colón ... facility manager: Reaktor Post
Francisco Cueto ... post-production supervisor
Katia Gonzalez Estevez ... unit production manager
Cho Hee Kim ... production manager: Tau Films
Jigna Thacker ... production manager: Tau Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexandra Burgos ... key second assistant director
Javier Enrique Pérez ... first assistant director
Jesús A. Romero ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Emilio Acosta ... set dresser
Eduardo Agosto ... carpenter
Jesús M. Agosto ... set dresser
Luis A. Agosto ... carpenter / set dresser
Paul Alfaro ... carpenter
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez ... set dresser (as Carlos 'Carly' Antúnez)
Eddie Antunez ... construction (as Eddie Antúnez) / set dresser (as Eddie Antúnez)
Michael Arroyo ... construction medic
Rafy R. Rivera Blondet ... scenics (as Rafy R. Rivera)
Sarah Bryce ... 'cyrano' assistant wrangler
Claudia Calderon ... art department coordinator (as Claudia Calderón)
Marsi Caraballo ... graphic designer
Hector Collazo ... set dresser (as Héctor Collazo)
Luis Colon ... set dresser (as Luis Colón)
Dorimar Matías Cordero ... set designer
Oscar A. Colom Cruz ... assistant props (as Oscar A. Colón)
Kevin De La Cruz ... art department intern
Alexander Delgado ... carpenter
Daniel Rivera Desiderio ... leadman (as Daniel Rivera-Desiderio)
Gabriel O. Encarnacion ... construction coordinator (as Gabriel Encarnación)
Angel Flores ... on-set painter (as Ángel Flores)
Edilberto Frias ... plasterer (as Ediberto Frías)
José L. Gotay ... construction medic
Marcos Iparraguirre ... scenics
José Kercado ... armourer
Roberto Lombardo ... carpenter
Diego Lugo ... props assistant
Francisco 'Panchi' López-Franco ... on-set dresser (as Francisco Lopéz Franco)
Derek Marengo ... scenics
Noel Marrero ... carpenter
Francisco Martinez ... set dresser (as Francisco Martínez)
Miguel Martínez ... lead scenic
Ramiro Millan ... head of greens
Ricardo Naveira ... carpenter
Bayrex Padro ... set dresser (as Bayrex Padró)
Stacy Peterson ... 'cyrano' wrangler
Juan Pablo Quiñónez ... props assistant
Fausto Radaelli ... animal wrangler
Amilcar Rivera ... property master
Luis Rivera ... set dresser
Susan Rivera ... props assistant
Ian Saúl Robles ... carpenter
Saúl Robles ... carpenter
David Rodríguez ... plasterer & head of greens
Orlando Rodríguez ... set dresser
Sonylda Sacarello ... set dressing buyer
Francisco Santaella ... set dresser
Héctor N. Camacho Sárraga ... props assistant (as Héctor N. Camacho)
Guillermo Torres Ávila ... scenics (as Guillermo Torres)
Yasen Denev ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Antonio Betancourt ... sound mixer
Carlos J. Dávila ... dialogue editor: Reaktor Post / sound designer: Reaktor Post / sound editor: Reaktor Post
Luis Landrau ... boom operator
Gerardo Lopez ... re-recording mixer: Reaktor Post (as Gerardo López) / sound supervisor: Reaktor Post (as Gerardo López)
Denes Pagán ... sound designer: Reaktor Post / sound editor: Reaktor Post
Johannes Peters ... dialogue editor: Reaktor Post / foley editor: Reaktor Post
Hiraldo Pino ... sound utility
Jesus Rodriguez ... adr recorder: Adrenaline Studio (as Jesus Rodriguez III)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Sean Gray ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
David Kitchens ... foley artist (uncredited) / foley supervisor (uncredited)
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sajid Berrios ... special effects technician
Charlie Bonilla ... special effects technician (as Carlos Bonilla)
Fabiola Fortuno ... special effects coordinator
Rafael Pérez ... special effects supervisor
Saúl Robles ... special effects technician (as Ian Saúl Robles)
Thomas R. Dickens ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Fabiola Fortuno ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nor Faisal Abdullah ... compositing artist: Tau Films (as Faisal Abdullah)
Shish Aikat ... head of global learning: Tau Films
Vipra Ajmera ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Ismael Alicea ... it services: Reaktor Post
Aparna Ambavkar ... senior talent manager: Tau Films
Soyeon An ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Aditya Ananthamurthy ... lighting lead: Tau Films
Nadakudity Sai Sita Anusha ... system administrator: Tau Films
Mohd Azeemuddin ... rigging artist: Tau Films
Luke James Balderes ... matte painter: Tau Films
Shiva Shankar Battula ... tracking lead: Tau Films
Ivar Beer ... match move: Reaktor Post
Sharma Bhuwan Chandra ... rigging artist: Tau Films (as Bhuwan Chandra)
Abhishek Chatterjee ... tracking lead: Tau Films (as Avishek Chatterjee)
Ravi Chauhan ... tracking lead: Tau Films
Pranesh Chavan ... lighting lead: Tau Films
Yongseok Cho ... lookdev cg supervisor: Tau Films (as Youngseok Cho)
Sung-Woo Choi ... modeling artist: Tau Films (as Sungwoo Choi)
Younseung Choi ... modeling artist: Tau Films
Steve Chong ... compositing lead: Tau Films
Sandesh Chonkar ... modeling artist: Tau Films
Lisa Clarity ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Noel Clemente ... visual effects artist: Reaktor Post
Alfredo Colón ... visual effects coordinator: Reaktor Post
Francisco Cueto ... post-production supervisor: Reaktor Post / visual effects artist: Reaktor Post / visual effects supervisor: Reaktor Post
Umesh Dalvi ... visual effects artist: Tau Films
Alfonso De La Torre ... art director: Tau Films
Radha Desai ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Kunal Dhiman ... modeling artist: Tau Films
Shreya Dodia ... creature simulation artist: Tau Films
Mark Doney ... visual effects artist: Reaktor Post
Sandeep Doshi ... visual effects artist: Tau Films
Syam Dushyanth ... lighting lead: Tau Films (as Syam Dushyanth Kanasani)
Natalieann Feshold ... post-production coordinator: Reaktor Post
Paul Franz ... pipeline td: Tau Films
Namgyu Gang ... modeling artist: Tau Films
Chaitanya Guntar ... compositing artist: Tau Films
Ajay Gurram ... compositing artist: Tau Films
Mohd Fazreenhul Haiqal ... system administrator: Tau Films
Hojoon Ho ... pipeline td: Tau Films
Nandish Hugar ... lighting lead: Tau Films
John Hughes ... visual effects executive producer: Tau Films
Tan Hui Ling ... lighting lead: Tau Films (as Hui Ling Tan)
Andreas Jablonka ... sequence supervisor: Tau Films
Rochana Jalan ... digital producer: Tau Films
Mabel John ... modeling artist: Tau Films
Walt Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Tau Films
Chaitra Joshi ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Chiang Kai Zhi ... lighting lead: Tau Films (as Kai Zhi Chiang)
Anoop Ani Kanakam ... Pipeline Supervisor: Tau Films
Hankyoreh Kang ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Shivasankar Kannan ... pipeline td: Tau Films
Samapika Karmakar ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Venkata Krishna Kaukuri ... compositing artist: Tau Films
Kavalakuntla Pavan Reddy ... tracking lead: Tau Films (as K. Pavan Reddy)
Su Kumar Ketty ... tracking lead: Tau Films
Ronald Khoo ... senior talent manager: Tau Films
Bitna Kim ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Eunsoo Kim ... lookdev lead: Tau Films
Hwijae Kim ... modeling artist: Tau Films (as Whiejae Kim)
Jaehoon Kim ... digital producer: Tau Films
Soyeung Kim ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Minkyu Ko ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Karl Kohlman ... visual effects supervisor: Tau Films
Vivekanand Reddy Kotha ... lighting lead: Tau Films (as Vivekanand Reddy)
Suresh Kumar ... compositing artist: Tau Films (as Suresh Kumar Kola)
Thirumal Kumar ... compositing lead: Tau Films
Raneshkumar Kumboji ... compositing artist: Tau Films (as Ranesh Kumar Kumboji)
Edgar Lebrón ... digital intermediate colorist: Reaktor Post
Dukwoo Lee ... digital producer: Tau Films
Vincent Lee ... compositing artist: Tau Films
Rahul Robert Lewis ... creature simulation artist: Tau Films (as Rahul Lewis)
Nicholas Lim ... pipeline td: Tau Films
María Llanes ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Desmond Loh ... lighting lead: Tau Films
Carlos Miranda Martis ... opening & ending credits: Reaktor Post (as Carlos R. Miranda Martis) / visual effects artist: Reaktor Post (as Carlos R. Miranda Martis)
Fitri Masaan ... assistant technical director: Tau Films (as Muhammad Vitri Bin Mohd Masaan)
Kushagra Mehta ... pipeline td: Tau Films
Sunhye Min ... digital producer: Tau Films
Asyraf Othman ... assistant technical director: Tau Films
Anubhav Pandey ... creature simulation supervisor: Tau Films
Jill Patel ... tracking lead: Tau Films (as Jil Patel)
Gaurav Pawar ... tracking lead: Tau Films
Sharad Pawar ... tracking lead: Tau Films
Jaikumar Pillay ... visual effects artist: Tau Films
Ankit Pruthi ... visual effects artist: Tau Films
Vinod Kumar Puppala ... tracking lead: Tau Films
Leah N. Aldarondo Pérez ... digital intermediate conform editor: Reaktor Post
Praveen Raja ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Malla Rajendra ... tracking lead: Tau Films (as Rajendra Malla)
Sowmya Ramakumar ... creature simulation artist: Tau Films
Jose Ramirez De Arellano ... digital intermediate conform editor: Reaktor Post
Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh ... tracking supervisor: Tau Films (as Rangesh Nachiarkovil Durairaj)
Ken Roupenian ... visual effects vice president of production: Tau Films
Bharat Sabharwal ... rigging supervisor: Tau Films
Pabitra Kumar Sahoo ... tracking lead: Tau Films (as Pabitra Sahoo)
Ahkeith Salley ... cgi artist: Reaktor Post
Vishal Sanghani ... lighting lead: Tau Films
CJ Sarachene ... animation supervisor: Tau Films (as C.J. Sarachene)
Yogesh Sawant ... lighting lead: Tau Films
Ambreen Shakil ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Ravi Shekhar ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Saransh Shekhar ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Seungmin Shin ... modeling artist: Tau Films
Mandeep Singh ... visual effects producer: Tau Films
Nikita Sinha ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Jaewoo Song ... lookdev lead: Tau Films
Bandham Sridhar ... modeling artist: Tau Films
Swati A. Baranwal ... lighting lead: Tau Films (as Swati Baranwal)
Tamimi Tamby ... pipeline td: Tau Films (as Tamimi Haji Tamby)
Choon Xuan Tan ... compositing artist: Tau Films
Yee Jenn Tan ... compositing lead: Tau Films
Julik Tarkhanov ... 3d match move: Reaktor Post
Jateen Thakkar ... sequence supervisor: Tau Films
Tejas Trivedi ... visual effects artist: Tau Films
Solomon Blassan Ungom ... assistant technical director: Tau Films
Udaya Vel ... lookdev lead: Tau Films (as Uday Vel)
Yannick Vincent ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Ramón Martínez Viota ... motion graphics: Reaktor Post / opening & ending credits: Reaktor Post
Yash Vyas ... tracking lead: Tau Films
Faiz Wali ... tracking lead: Tau Films
Varun Walia ... tracking lead: Tau Films
E. Wen Pin ... bg prep/roto: Tau Films (as Wen Pin E.)
Todd Widup ... rigging artist: Tau Films
May San Wong ... compositing artist: Tau Films
Qinghua Wu ... lookdev artist: Tau Films
Hafidz Zaki ... production coordinator: Tau Films
Izuddin Abdul Ghaffar ... bg prep artist: Tau Films (uncredited)
Konstantinos Kovas ... visual effects editor: Tau Films (uncredited)
Jeetendra Kumar ... production coordinator: Tau Films (uncredited)
Didier Levy ... lighting td (uncredited)
Ming ... visual effects editor: Tau Films (uncredited)
Carlos Miranda ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jill Patel ... visual effects (uncredited)
Akash Srivastava ... pipeline td: visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andrés S. Aguayo ... stunt double: Kevin Durand
Raul Alcocer ... stunt coordinator
Nelson Cardona ... stunt double: John Lewis
Jonathan Castellano ... stunt double: Isaac Santiago
Natalie Mejías ... stunt double: FamkeJanssen
Lorenzo Orozco ... stunt double: Nicolas Cage
Ronal Tejada ... stunt double: LaMonica Garrett (as Ronald Tejada)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gustavo Accetta ... rigging gaffer
Jose Alvarado ... additional grip (as José Alvarado) / rigging grip (as José Alvarado)
Axel Batista ... best boy grip
Luis Benet ... electrician
Wilfredo Cancel ... best boy rigging electric (as Wilfredo Cáncel)
Gilberto Cruz ... gimbal camera operator
Richard Cruz ... rigging grip
Javier Cruzado ... best boy rigging grip
Jesse Evans ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Gabriel García ... rigging grip
Jorge Garrido ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bryant Gonzalez ... additional grip (as Bryant González)
Eric González ... electrician
Jared Houston ... rigging grip
Nelson Huertas ... electrician
Zoraide Luna Luna ... second assistant camera: "a" camera - Insert Unit
Laura Magruder ... still photographer
Cesar Marrero ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as César Marrero)
Abner Medina ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alfredo Melendez ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Alfredo Meléndez)
Arturo Melero ... best boy electric
Raphy Molinary ... camera operator: "b" camera
William Montañez ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as William Montañez)
Manuel Montijo ... additional grip
José Moralez ... grip
Luis Neftali Nieves ... key rigging grip (as Luis Neftalí Nieves)
Leonel Oyola ... additional grip
Anibal Pabon ... rigging grip (as Anibal Pabón)
Gabriel Padilla ... gaffer
Orlando Kangry Perez ... key grip (as Orlando 'Kangry' Pérez) / key grip: Insert Unit (as Orlando 'Kangry' Pérez)
Daniel Pernas ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alex Ramirez ... data loader (as Alex Ramírez)
Jose Reyes ... additional grip (as José Reyes)
Edgar Rivera Díaz ... dolly grip (as Edgar Riviera)
Joseph Rojas Rivera ... additional grip (as Joseph Rojas)
Su-Jeng Sang ... drone operator
Ramses A. Santos ... grip (as Ramses Santos)
Julie Silver ... first assistant camera: "a" camera - Insert Unit
Carlos Sánches ... gennie operator
Pedro Vazquez ... grip
Sonnel Velazquez ... camera operator: Insert Unit (as Sonnel Velázquez)
Andres Vila ... digital utility (as Andrés Vila)
Carlos J. Vázquez ... video assist operator (as Carlos Vázquez)
Gerardo Vélez ... grip
Carlos Zayas ... camera operator: "b" camera
Sebastian Zurinaga ... digital utility (as Sebastián Zurinaga)
Julio Tito Fuentes ... additional electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Nikhil Attri ... animator
Nishant Bhardwaj ... animator
Rakesh Chakraborty ... animator
Prashanth Chandrakar ... animator (as Prashant Chandrakar)
Sopan Ghadge ... animator
Vani Gupta ... animator
Sagar Katara ... animator
Samanth Matlapudi ... animator
Diganta Maun ... animator
Prachi Nagwekar ... animator
Samidha Nagwekar ... animator
Vipin Negi ... lead animator
Melanie Shim ... animator
Vandana Singh ... animator
Avinash Singh Thakur ... animator (as Avinash Thakur)
Girish Chandra Tongbram ... animator
S. Senthil Velan ... animator (as Senthil Velan)
Mayur Wakale ... animator
Melissa Lim Ching Ying ... animator
Ahkeith Salley ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Patricia Alonso ... casting: Puerto Rico
Eyra Aguero Joubert ... casting assistant (as Eyra Agüero)
Alexandra Talavera ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lea Guivas-Murphy ... set costumer (as Lea Güivas-Murphy)
Gary Holms ... costume supervisor (as Gary Homs)
Ali Lammari ... key costumer
Mitzy Ann Ramirez ... ager/dyer (as Mitzy Ann Ramírez)
Elba Rodriguez ... seamstress (as Elba Rodríguez)
Patricia Rosado ... costume buyer
Julio Liz Taver ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Robert Zalkind ... assistant editor
Francisco Cueto ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Axel Burgos ... location assistant
Giancarlo Rebella ... assistant location manager
Vivian Rebella ... location manager
Luis Ivan Rodriguez ... location assistant (as Luis Iván Rodríguez)

Music Department 

Tara Finegan ... music executive producer: Cutting Edge
Michael Flicker ... music editor: Cutting Edge
Tim Hegarty ... music executive producer: Cutting Edge
Rachel Hughes ... music clearance & licensing: Cutting Edge
Monique Kairouz ... music business & legal executive: Cutting Edge
Laura Katz ... music supervisor
Geronimo Mercado ... additional music
Nicolas Duport ... music mixer (uncredited)
Jon Monroe ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Coraly Santaliz ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Juan Acosta ... driver
Osvaldo Alcaide ... boat captain
Víctor Aponte ... boat captain
Jose Arias ... driver: Insert Unit (as José Arias)
Jonathan Arroyo ... driver
José Arroyo ... driver
Miguel Baerga ... driver
Ángel Bula ... driver
Hector Chaparro ... driver (as Héctor Chaparro)
Raul Delgado ... driver (as Raúl Delgado)
Fausto Espinosa ... driver
Gloria M. Fernandez ... dispatcher (as Gloria M. Fernández)
Luis González ... driver
Luis Jurado ... transportation captain
Jesus Jusino ... driver (as Jesús Jusino)
Jose Jusino ... driver (as José Jusino)
Luis Laureano ... driver
Luis Medina ... driver
Gretza M. Merced ... dispatcher
Christian Pérez ... driver
Nelson Ramos ... driver
Ramón Ramírez ... driver
Juanpher Reyes ... driver
Nelson Rodriguez ... picture car coordinator (as Nelson Rodríguez)
Josiuan Rojas ... transportation coordinator (as Josivan Rojas)
Josue Roman ... driver (as Josué Román)
Rey Roman ... driver (as Rey Román)
Luis Rosado ... driver
Miguel Sánchez ... driver
Juan Torruella ... boat captain
Eric Virella ... driver
Félix Álvarez ... driver

Additional Crew 

Matilde Albanese ... post accounting: Reaktor Post
Israel Andino ... runner
Hector Angueira ... water safety (as Héctor Angueira)
Sophia Aronne ... international sales & distribution: The Exchange
Sigfredo Bellaflores ... set production assistant
Jose Caballero ... marine coordinator (as José Caballero)
Erika Canchola ... production attorney: Ramo Law (as Erika Conchola)
Yackira Castro ... office intern
Roberto Colon ... marine assistant (as Roberto Colón)
Oswaldo Colon-Ortiz ... assistant: Nicholas Powell (as Oswaldo Colón)
Omar Cruz ... catering chef
Reinaldo Cruz ... catering assistant (as Reinaldo A. Cruz)
Alexandra Cruz-Montalvo ... first assistant production accountant (as Alexandra Cruz Montalvo)
Wilmar Davila ... key kraft (as Wilmar Dávila)
Alberto de la Vega ... production assistant: Insert Unit
Larissa Dones ... stand-in
Marinel Díaz ... runner
Valerie Rodríguez Erazo ... legal: The Pimienta Film Co.
Lisseidy Lee Falcón ... accounting clerk
Christian Flores ... set production assistant
Joshua Font ... assistant: Nicholas Powell
Cynthia Gonzalez Belen ... production coordinator (as Cynthia González-Belén)
Eddamar González ... set production assistant
Miguel González ... kraft assistant / security & security coordinator
Danny Gusman ... international sales & distribution: The Exchange
Ángel Hernández ... kraft assistant
Greg Jones ... insurance broker: Momentous Insurance Brokerage
Jordan Katz ... international sales & distribution: The Exchange
Adam M. Lebovitz ... production financing: Aperture Media Partners
Sheryl Loiz ... set production assistant
Nat McCormick ... international sales & distribution: The Exchange
Douglas W. McHenry ... production accountant
Mariant Medina ... payroll accountant
Hector Miranda ... kraft assistant (as Héctor Miranda)
Luis Miranda ... kraft assistant
Julie Ann Moreno ... set production assistant
John Murphy ... international sales & distribution: The Exchange
Jose Negron ... set production assistant (as José A. Negrón)
Jaclyn O'Dell ... assistant: Famke Janssen
Brian O'Shea ... international sales & distribution: The Exchange
Mariel Padilla ... medic
Jean Pierre Prats ... stand-in: Kevin Durand
Alejandro Ramos ... set production assistant
Jossette Reilly ... assistant production coordinator
Marily Reyes ... head of executive production: The Pimienta Film Co. (as Marily 'Gigi' Reyes)
Marily 'Gigi' Reyes ... payroll accountant
Vanessa Rivas ... assistant: Nicolas Cage
Nilda Pirez Rivera ... production secretary (as Nilda Perez Rivera)
Andrew C. Robinson ... production financing: Aperture Media Partners
Vanessa Rodríguez Murphy ... set production assistant
Javier Rodríguez ... security
Jesús A. Romero ... key set production assistant (as Jesús Romero)
Rachell Russinyol ... set production assistant (as Rachelle Russinyol)
Chad Russo ... production attorney: Ramo Law
Pepi Suárez ... insurance broker: Lighthouse Insurance Group
Mary Trier ... production attorney: Ramo Law
Giovanna Trischitta ... international sales & distribution: The Exchange
Jared D. Underwood ... production financing: Aperture Media Partners
Jorge Valdelomar ... security (as Jorge L. Valdelomar)
Caddy Vanasirikul ... international sales & distribution: The Exchange
José R. Varona ... set medic (as José Varona)
Gil Vazquez ... medic (as Gil Vázquez Flores)
Jorge Vidal ... stand-in
Carmen Vélez ... teacher
Carolina Wolf ... assistant production coordinator
Helen Ackrill ... for: Pavilion Acquisitions Limited (uncredited)
Shelly Bancroft ... acquisition consultant (uncredited)
Jean Brown ... for: Pavilion Acquisitions Limited (uncredited)
Anastasia Garrett ... advisory services (uncredited)
Alex Martin ... consultant (uncredited)
Douglas W. McHenry ... post-production accountant (uncredited)
Lisseidy L. Falcón Morales ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
David Peck ... consultant (uncredited)
Joe Rayner ... accounts (uncredited)
Marcus Searancke ... business affairs (uncredited)
Alena Walker ... film acquisitions coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed