6.9/10
56
0 user 1 critic

Speakerine 

Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Marie Gillain ...  Christine Beauval 6 episodes, 2018
Guillaume de Tonquédec ...  Pierre Beauval 6 episodes, 2018
Christiane Millet Christiane Millet ...  Michèle Pavi 6 episodes, 2018
Barbara Probst Barbara Probst ...  Isabelle Auclair 6 episodes, 2018
Anne-Sophie Soldaini Anne-Sophie Soldaini ...  Colette Beauval 6 episodes, 2018
Clément Aubert Clément Aubert ...  Philippe Lefebvre 6 episodes, 2018
Jean-Yves Chatelais ...  Joseph Darnet 6 episodes, 2018
Benjamin Bourgois Benjamin Bourgois ...  Rubereau 6 episodes, 2018
Flannan Obé Flannan Obé ...  Dario 6 episodes, 2018
Baptiste Carrion-Weiss Baptiste Carrion-Weiss ...  Jean-Claude Beauval 6 episodes, 2018
Grégory Fitoussi ...  Éric Jauffret 6 episodes, 2018
Nancy Tate ...  Nancy Gallagher 4 episodes, 2018
Michel Bompoil Michel Bompoil ...  Commissaire Jarel 4 episodes, 2018
Sarah Bensoussan Sarah Bensoussan ...  Lucette Attoun 4 episodes, 2018
Olivier Claverie Olivier Claverie ...  Ministre de l'intérieur 4 episodes, 2018
Raphaël Magnabosco Raphaël Magnabosco ...  Cameraman 4 episodes, 2018
Céline Vitcoq ...  Mag 3 episodes, 2018
Victorien Robert Victorien Robert ...  Bernard 2 episodes, 2018
Axelle Dodier Axelle Dodier ...  Marilou Fantin 2 episodes, 2018
Learn more

More Like This 

Fresh Bait (1995)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Three teenagers plan to steal the nessecary funds to open their dream shop in the US, but things get messy.

Director: Bertrand Tavernier
Stars: Marie Gillain, Olivier Sitruk, Bruno Putzulu
Remember (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

It's a horrific crime scene. A couple and their baby are found savagely murdered in their living room. The bodies are covered in blood, but bear no wounds. The couple's 7-year-old daughter,... See full summary »

Stars: Sami Bouajila, Marie Gillain, Zelie Rixhon
Le temps est assassin (TV Series 2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Stars: Stanley Weber, Grégory Fitoussi, Thierry Godard
Calls (TV Series 2017)
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Stars: Timothée Hochet, Charlotte Le Bon, Pierre Alam
Aber Bergen (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Aber Bergen is an entertaining courtroom drama about the recently separated , but for the time being professional partners, Erik Aber and Elea Bergen. They are two of the country's sharpest... See full summary »

Stars: Ellen Dorrit Petersen, Odd-Magnus Williamson, Line Verndal
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Agathe Langlois, Parisian, has everything to be happy and she has just been established as an English teacher. But when she learns that she is transferred hundreds of kilometers from her home, in the countryside, it is the cold shower

Director: Anne Depétrini
Stars: Bérengère Krief, Grégory Fitoussi, Marilou Berry
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

1925. In a mining town in the middle of nowhere in Chile. The daughter of an anarchist hairdresser falls deeply in love with a trumpeter. They will have to fight dictatorship in order to save their love.

Director: Hubert Toint
Stars: Marie Gillain, Jan Hammenecker, Eduardo Paxeco
Exit (TV Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A dark drama series based on true stories from Norway's financial scene.

Stars: Simon J. Berger, Agnes Kittelsen, Pål Sverre Hagen
Entangled I (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Marin is a young French woman living in New York City finds herself disconnected from her body, boyfriend and family. During a tumultuous weekend, highlighted by chance encounters with a ... See full summary »

Director: Milena Lurie
Stars: Jonathan Cake, Lucy Walters, Katerina Tannenbaum
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Valentin is loved by his entourage specially the girls of the fifth floor.The film is a wide view of the social interactions of building tenants as they spy on each others.Valentin is more ... See full summary »

Director: Pascal Thomas
Stars: Marilou Berry, Vincent Rottiers, Marie Gillain
Landes (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Circa 1920: A young widow wants to carry on with her husband's work:managing a pine plantation where they extract resin;but most of all,she wants to have electricity installed in her valuable property.

Director: François-Xavier Vives
Stars: Marie Gillain, Jalil Lespert, Miou-Miou
Director: Denis Imbert
Stars: Tchéky Karyo, Marie Gillain, Vincent Elbaz
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

16 April 2018 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Spikerka See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed