5.8/10
11
0 user 5 critic

Spiral Farm (2019)

When two outsiders arrive on an isolated intentional community, seventeen-year old Anahita begins to question her role at home, and what a future out in the world-at-large could be.

Director:

Alec Tibaldi

Writers:

Thomai Hatsios (story), Alec Tibaldi
Reviews
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Film based on the rise of The Red Army Faction, German revolutionary terrorist group founded by Andreas Baader and Ulrike Meinhof.

Director: Jean-Gabriel Périot
Stars: Harun Farocki, Philip Werner Sauber, Holger Meins
Ride or Die (2015)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

What do you do when your friends don't think you have what it takes to ride with them?

Directors: Magaajyia Silberfeld, Alec Tibaldi
Stars: Piper De Palma, Ali Aroyan, Roxane Depardieu
Sandbagger (Video 2019)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A young woman processes her evolving relationship with her best friend and her increasingly surreal dreams as she encounters absurdity and provocation at work.

Director: Mitch F. Anderson
Stars: Lindsey Normington, Lindsay Waa, Kevin McCasland
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

From the producers of Once and Sing Street, Float Like a Butterfly is a powerful and timely story of a girl's fight for freedom and belonging. In a gender-reversal of classic film Billy ... See full summary »

Director: Carmel Winters
Stars: Hazel Doupe, Dara Devaney, Johnny Collins
Tremors (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The coming out of an evangelical father shatters his family, his community and uncovers a profoundly repressive society.

Director: Jayro Bustamante
Stars: Juan Pablo Olyslager, Diane Bathen, Mauricio Armas Zebadúa
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

She is the perfect woman until she decides to be free.

Director: Gabriela Calvache
Stars: Noëlle Schönwald, Cristian Mercado, Jaime Tamariz
Momster (2019)
Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In order to evade the law, notorious bank robber the MOMSTER (Amanda Plummer) ditched her daughter Angel (Brianna Hildebrand) with a dangerous accomplice named Dallas (John Ennis) at his ... See full summary »

Director: Drew Denny
Stars: Brianna Hildebrand, Amanda Plummer, John Ennis
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

In the near future, where government regulations are so restrictive our most intimate acts are considered acts of rebellion, Nora tries to break out of a lifetime of strict thought and sexual repression before it's too late.

Director: Alan Chu
Stars: William Russ, Anthem Moss, Natasha Melnick
Comedy

Ernesto is a sweet, gentle man who is doing the best he can to get by in current-day Los Angeles. A sudden series of bad breaks, however, cause him to lose his job, his girlfriend, and his ... See full summary »

Director: David M. Matthews
Stars: Fernando Hidalgo, Amy Davidson, Adam Huss
Broken Dreams II (2019)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The compelling story of two Jewish teenage sisters struggling to survive the Holocaust in Nazi occupied Poland. They are both talented: Ariana Elizabeth Bellak (born Ariana Spiegel), a ... See full summary »

Director: Tomasz Magierski
Stars: Elizabeth Bellak, Aleksandra Bernatek
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: A.J. Lodge
Stars: Taylor Brazil, Teo Halm, Ben Tan
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Piper De Palma Piper De Palma ... Anahita
Amanda Plummer ... Dianic
Jade Fusco ... Sahaja
Teo Halm ... Theo
Landen Beattie ... Ocean
Sara Anne ... Miracle
Cosimo Fusco ... Maurizio
Kayleigh Gilbert ... Horizon
Akuyoe Graham Akuyoe Graham ... Soleil
Ken Schneider Ken Schneider ... Papa Peace
Ed Norwood ... Egg
Edit

Storyline

When two outsiders arrive on an isolated intentional community, seventeen-year old Anahita begins to question her role at home, and what a future out in the world-at-large could be.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA | Italy | Spain

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 December 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Spiral Farm See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Mailuki Films, SFP See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed