Edit
Tom and Grant (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Cavanagh

Writing Credits  

Tom Cavanagh ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tom Cavanagh ... Tom
Grant Gustin ... Grant
Everick Golding ... Robber 1
Dylan Playfair ... Robber 2
Paul McGillion ... Cop 1
Rami Kahlon ... Cop 2
Carlos Valdes ... Lady Passerby
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Monique Durian Monique Durian ... Background Performer - Homeless Lady / Driver in Car (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kristian Bailey ... associate producer
Tom Cavanagh ... executive producer
Betty Dubney ... producer
Ellie Harvie ... producer
Gina Hole Lazarowich ... executive producer

Music by 

Andy Warren

Cinematography by 

Ronald Richard ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nathan Draper

Casting By 

Candice Elzinga

Production Design by 

Matthew Versteeg

Set Decoration by 

Rio Prystay

Costume Design by 

Syreeta Wootton

Makeup Department 

Kari Anderson ... makeup department head
Codey Blair ... key hair stylist
Caoimhe Gaynor ... first assistant makeup artist
Rita Mooney ... hair department head
Jacqueline San Juan ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Lucy MacLeod ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kate Gray ... second assistant director
John Mein ... first assistant director
Scott Corban Sikma ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Lauren Crawford ... lead dresser
Arran Dalgarno ... props master
Mackenzie Davis ... set dresser
Chris Hanson ... props master
Tim Howay ... set dresser
Kruno Malnar ... set dresser
Kayvon Saremi ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Crystal Bailey ... boom operator
Kristian Bailey ... sound mixer
Kevin Belen ... foley mixer
Daniel Cardona ... re-recording mixer
James Fonnyadt ... sound designer
May Guimarães ... re-recording mixer
Laurie Melhus ... project manager
Shane Shemko ... foley artist
Millie Wissar ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Kevin Morales ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tony Lazarowich ... special effects supervisor
Kyle Legere ... special effects assistant
Chuck Ovington ... special effects best boy
Michael Walls ... special effects senior pyro technician

Visual Effects by 

Gevork Babityan ... compositing supervisor
Matthew Benson ... visual effects artist
Seth Brower ... compositor
Donna Camargo ... compositor
Matt Donnan ... compositor
Ristra Fajarwaty ... compositor
Patrick Flanagan ... compositor
Lala Ghukasyan ... compositor
Felicia Guest ... compositor
David Hochstadter ... compositor
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor
Marc Lougee ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Joseph Lu ... visual effects artist
Kim O'Donnell ... compositor
Gregory Pierce ... senior visual effects coordinator
Allyson V. Robles ... compositor
Andranik Taranyan ... compositing supervisor
Yulien Tso ... compositor

Stunts 

Chad Bellamy ... stunt coordinator
Will Erichson ... stunt double: Robber 2
Michael Lewinson ... stunt double: Robber 1
Andrew Long ... stunt double: Tom

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Alexander ... lamp operator
Dustin Allen ... gaffer
Glen Allison ... best boy
Ajay Barran ... grip
Braden Batsford ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Maureen Cavanagh ... additional stills: on-set
Carla Charlton ... grip
Phillip Chin ... stills: on-set
Xavier Colamarco ... grip
Chris Dyson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dan Funk ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Terry Garnett ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Cameron Hoegee ... grip
Tatiana Hopcraft ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Vlad Horodinca ... camera operator: "a" camera
Alex Miller ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jesse Regimbal ... camera operator: "b" camera
Andrew Selkirk ... generator operator
Lorne Spence ... key grip
Elmer Ventura ... digital imaging technician

Animation Department 

David M. Jones ... animator: credit sequence

Casting Department 

Jade Michelle ... background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kit Pfeil ... breakdown artist
Matreya Scarrwener ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Veronica Cortez ... post-production producer
Jay Harada ... on-line editor
Ron Nichols ... colorist
Caroline Simpson ... project manager
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor
Suzanne Thompson ... vice president: sales
Marc Wang ... data i/o manager

Location Management 

Connie Boston ... location manager
Ana Nunes ... assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Chris Ballum ... driver
Peter Brand ... driver
Dana Christiansen ... driver
Adrian Claudepierre ... driver
Rick Demers ... driver
Jeffrey Dubney ... driver: cast
Gerry Forster ... transport captain
Terry Hastings ... driver
Dale Kipling ... driver
Eric Rose ... transportation captain
Brandon Tutt ... driver
Rob Vesty ... driver

Other crew 

Paula Bonucchi ... script supervisor
Pamela Cameron ... craft service assistant
Quinn Collinge ... photo double: Grant
Daniel Gibbons ... chef
Alex Hodgson ... assistant to producer
Steven Merk ... production coordinator
May Ng ... junior production accountant
Davin Redekop ... security
Kris Saczuk ... security
Jaime Sambell ... key production assistant (as Jamie Sambell)
Naysan Santiago ... production assistant
Kelsey Sheppard ... first assistant production coordinator
Linda Strathdee ... script supervisor
Zeljko Vrucina ... key production assistant
Lisa Ward ... chef
Anna Waters ... craft service / first aid
Anthony Youssef ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed