7.3/10
60
0 user 7 critic

Yeobaeoo-neun Oneuldo (2017)

Reviews
5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

I Can Speak (2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The film tells the story of an elderly woman (played by Na Moon Hee) who constantly files complaints with the local office about the wrongs that she sees around her each day. Along the way,... See full summary »

Director: Hyun-seok Kim
Stars: Moon-hee Na, Je-hoon Lee, Cheol-min Park
So-gong-nyeo (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Whiskey and cigarettes, the only things of keeping her dignity in this city.

Director: Jeon Go-Woon
Stars: Esom, Jae-hong Ahn, Duk-moon Choi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young woman grows tired of life in the city and returns to her hometown in the countryside.

Director: Soon-rye Yim
Stars: Tae-ri Kim, Jun-yeol Ryu, So-Ri Moon
1987 (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In 1987 Korea under an oppressive military regime, the unlawful interrogation and death of a college student ignite ordinary citizens to fight for the truth and bring about justice.

Director: Joon-Hwan Jang
Stars: Yoon-Seok Kim, Jung-woo Ha, Hae-jin Yoo
Deo Te-i-beul (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The Table follows a conversation between two people in a café.

Director: Jong-kwan Kim
Stars: Soo-jung Lim, Yu-mi Jung, Ye-ri Han
Hitsuji no ki (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Suffering from population decline, the small seaside town of Uobuka decides to welcome 6 strangers into the community. A malevolent fishing boat operator (Kazuki Kitamura), a sexy caregiver... See full summary »

Director: Daihachi Yoshida
Stars: Ryô Nishikido, Fumino Kimura, Kazuki Kitamura
Last Child (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Six months ago the son of the married couple drowned. The couple, together with the teenager that tried to save their son, begin a journey to cope with the loss.

Director: Dong-seok Shin
Stars: Choi Moo-Seong, Kim Yeo-jin, Seong Yu-bin
Steel Rain (2017)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A coup in North Korea forces an agent to defect to South with unconscious "Number One". While operatives from North hunt for both of them, the agent has to work with South Koreans to stop the nuclear war.

Director: Woo-seok Yang
Stars: Woo-sung Jung, Do-won Kwak, Eui-sung Kim
Namae (2018)
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Things go from bad to worse. Masao's life has not been peaches. His fatherhood dream was smashed, his wife abandoned him and his work was a dead-end. So he abandons it all and moves to ... See full summary »

Director: Akihiro Toda
Stars: Hidenobu Abera, Rino Higa, Ryô Ikeda
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

For the first time in Korean history, the mayor of Seoul attempts a third term in office.

Director: In-je Park
Stars: Min-sik Choi, Do-won Kwak, Eun-kyung Shim
Gongjak (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In the mid-1990s, a loyal South Korean secret agent is caught in a political vortex plotted by the ruling classes of North and South Korea.

Director: Jong-bin Yoon
Stars: Jung-min Hwang, Sung-min Lee, Jin-Woong Cho
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Bored, horny, and frustrated, a woman begins an affair with a teenage boy.

Director: Sang-soo Im
Stars: So-Ri Moon, Jung-min Hwang, Yuh Jung Youn
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yeo-bin Jeon Yeo-bin Jeon
Seung-Yun Lee Seung-Yun Lee
So-Ri Moon
Byoung-Sook Sung Byoung-Sook Sung
Sang-hwa Yoon Sang-hwa Yoon
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Korean

Release Date:

14 September 2017 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

The Running Actress See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed