Edit
"Designated Survivor" Family Ties (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Milan Cheylov

Writing Credits  

David Guggenheim ... (created by)
 
Pierluigi Cothran ... (written by) (as Pierluigi D. Cothran)
 
Pierluigi Cothran ... (story editor) (as Pierluigi D. Cothran)
 
Patrick Cunnane ... (staff writer) &
Tracey Rice ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Tom Kirkman
Natascha McElhone ... Alex Kirkman
Paulo Costanzo ... Lyor Boone
Adan Canto ... Aaron Shore
Italia Ricci ... Emily Rhodes
LaMonica Garrett ... Mike Ritter
Zoe McLellan ... Kendra Daynes
Ben Lawson ... Damian Rennett
Kal Penn ... Seth Wright
Maggie Q ... Hannah Wells
Geoff Pierson ... Cornelius Moss
Reed Diamond ... John Forstell
Jake Epstein ... Chuck Russink
Tanner Buchanan ... Leo Kirkman
T.J. Ramini ... Nuresh Sahin
Cariba Heine ... Peyton Lane
Troy Caylak ... Turkish President Fatih Turan
Bonnie Bedelia ... Eva Booker
Clark Backo ... Ava
Elana Dunkelman ... First Journalist
Louisa Martin ... French Representative
Hamza Haq ... Peter Jan
Dwight Ireland ... Reporter
Vanessa Smythe ... Second Journalist
Blair Williams ... Secretary General
Nikki Roumel ... Sibyl Sadik
Bo Martyn ... Tiffany Gimble
Jennifer Vallance ... UK Representative
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anthony Caetano Anthony Caetano ... Turkish Protestor (uncredited)
Marcello Castiglioni ... Italian Representative (uncredited)

Produced by 

Suzan Bymel ... executive producer
Wanda Chaffey ... co-producer
Bill Chais ... consulting producer
Keith Eisner ... executive producer
Ashley Gable ... co-executive producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Jessica Grasl ... co-executive producer
Chris Grismer ... co-executive producer
David Guggenheim ... executive producer
Hilbert Hakim ... associate producer
Simon Kinberg ... executive producer
Joe Lazarov ... co-executive producer
Jeff Melvoin ... executive producer
Nicholas Pepper ... executive producer
Paul Redford ... co-executive producer
Josh Roberson ... associate producer
Aditya Sood ... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer
Hans van Doornewaard ... producer
Llewellyn Wells ... producer

Music by 

Sean Callery
Robert Lydecker

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt

Film Editing by 

John L. Roberts

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Liz Dean
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Franco De Cotiis ... (as Franco de Cotiis)

Art Direction by 

Michele Brady

Set Decoration by 

Gabriel Lamb

Costume Design by 

Nancy Gould

Makeup Department 

Carol Hartwick ... key hair stylist
Mary Sue Heron ... makeup department head (as Marysue Heron)
Vincent Sullivan ... hair department head
Stefanie Coulis ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Carla McKeever ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Liz Rowe ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashley Dawn Szabadi ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Wanda Chaffey ... production manager
Catherine Lew ... assistant production manager (as Catherine Lang)
Leah Pablo ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff Muhsoldt ... second assistant director
Patrick Tidy ... first assistant director
April Ursacki ... fourth assistant director
Derek Ursacki ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Alexander Bosch ... first assistant art director
Hamish Buchanan ... first assistant art director
Collette Budden ... lead scenic artist
Christopher Geggie ... property master (as Chris Geggie)
Natalie Kitchen ... Set Decoration Buyer
Jordan Messam ... craft labor
Erica Milo ... Set Decoration Buyer
Robert Nowacki ... art director: motion graphics (as Rob Nowacki)
Stephen Paisley ... onset painter
Khanh Quach ... first assistant art director
Fabrizio Sclocco ... first assistant art director
Bill Vance ... construction coordinator (as Billy Vance)
Daniela Blumenthal ... trainee assistant art director (uncredited)
Chris Brown ... property buyer (uncredited)
Alison Hickey ... second assistant art director (uncredited)
Cary Noel ... on set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... re-recording mixer
Nicholas Feil ... Foley & ADR Recordist
Michael Ferdie ... supervising sound editor
Bill McMillan ... production sound mixer
Mark Server ... re-recording mixer
Matthew Stark ... boom operator
Cameron Combe ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
John Peccatiello ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Cameron Patterson ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor
Eric Hayden ... visual effects supervisor
Ben Mackey ... systems engineer: FuseFX
Brittani Rein ... visual effects producer
Rachel Varnell ... visual effects assistant editor
Kwon Choi ... visual effects artist: FuseFX (uncredited)
Karlo David ... visual effects editor: Fuse FX (uncredited)
Emma Dobiash ... flame assistant (uncredited)
Joseph Vincent Pike ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Ralph Sevazlian ... on-set visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Stead ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Abraham Bankole ... grip
David Breeze ... chief lighting technician
Jayson Clute ... camera operator
Curtis Ditmars ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Sven Frenzel ... still photographer
John Harbic ... grip
Paul Howden ... key grip
Rudy Katkic ... camera operator
Jennifer Celi ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Sabina Olivia Lambert ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Julie Knapp ... casting associate (uncredited)
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beverly Floyd ... costume buyer
Cheryl Kocot ... background costume coordinator
Cecilia Tachini ... costume assistant
Lisa Wong ... dresser: Kiefer Sutherland

Editorial Department 

Carmelo Casalenuovo ... assistant editor
Larry Field ... supervising colorist (uncredited)
Tasha Jocz ... dailies technician
Jenna Merhi ... post-production coordinator
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX
Alex Freeman ... title and end credits (uncredited)
Alexandra L. Thomas ... producer: Arsenal (uncredited)
Greg Werner ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Luis Mendoza ... location manager

Music Department 

Sean Callery ... composer: theme music
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mike Ryan ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Ellie-Rose Clancy ... production staff
Assis Eloy ... assistant to executive producer
Lee Hanlon ... Clearance Coordinator
Alex Keeney ... production staff
Katalina Kovecses ... production staff
Kyle Kurbegovich ... digital image technician
Dana Lageman ... production staff
Marika Latorcai ... script supervisor
Neil McCormack ... production staff
Maggie McCormick ... production staff
Shaun McLaughlin ... production staff
Benjamin Mercer ... production staff
Marr Morgan ... production accountant
Tim O'Brien ... production staff
Bob Okun ... consultant
Kevin Pardo ... production staff
Kal Penn ... consultant
Dan Pilditch ... production staff
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator
Jillian Sabean ... production coordinator
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed