This documentary asks Bodega owners, their staff, and their suppliers what their dreams are and what version of the American Dream they are looking to fulfill. During the pursuit of ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Cory Hindorff Cory Hindorff ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Shealyn Brand Shealyn Brand ...  Herself 1 episode, 2018
Courtney Taylor-Taylor ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Edit

Storyline

This documentary asks Bodega owners, their staff, and their suppliers what their dreams are and what version of the American Dream they are looking to fulfill. During the pursuit of answering these questions, we are seeking to understand the relationship between the people behind counter, and the people that they are serving non-stop - the ever-growing "hipster" population. In order to properly research this question we need to get both sides. Written by David Leigh Abts

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

bodega | tv mini series | See All (2) »

Taglines:

Bodegas can't be choosers.

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Website

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 January 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Bodega Dudes See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital (RCA Sound Recording)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1 / (high definition)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed