5.7/10
26
0 user 7 critic

Yochô: Sanpo suru Shinryakusha 

Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018   2017  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Foreboding (2017)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Miyuki is seeing apparitions at home and worrying her friend Etsuko. It is time for Miyuki to see a shrink. Etsuko's husband is Tatsuo and comes across something no one would believe, a ... See full summary »

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Kaho, Shôta Sometani, Masahiro Higashide
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Three aliens travel to Earth in preparation for a mass invasion, taking possession of human bodies.

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Masami Nagasawa, Ryûhei Matsuda, Hiroki Hasegawa
Drama

A young Japanese woman named Yoko finds her cautious and insular nature tested when she travels to Uzbekistan to shoot the latest episode of her travel variety show.

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Ryo Kase, Shôta Sometani, Atsuko Maeda
Daguerrotype (2016)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

When an assistant to a daguerreotypy photographer falls in love with the latter's daughter the relationship mirrors the art form as love and pain combine.

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Tahar Rahim, Constance Rousseau, Olivier Gourmet
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Suffering from population decline, the small seaside town of Uobuka decides to welcome 6 strangers into the community. A malevolent fishing boat operator (Kazuki Kitamura), a sexy caregiver... See full summary »

Director: Daihachi Yoshida
Stars: Ryô Nishikido, Fumino Kimura, Kazuki Kitamura
Seventh Code (2013)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Akiko travels to Vladivostok Russia to meet Matsunaga who she first met in Tokyo and is unable to forget. Even though Akiko meets Matsunaga again, Matsunaga does not remember her. Matsunaga... See full summary »

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Atsuko Maeda, Ryôhei Suzuki, Aissy
Creepy (2016)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Takakura is a former detective. He receives a request from his ex-colleague, Nogami, to examine a missing family case that occurred 6 years earlier. Takakura follows Saki's memory. She is ... See full summary »

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Hidetoshi Nishijima, Yûko Takeuchi, Toru Baba
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Mizuki's husband (Yusuke) drowned at sea three years ago. When he suddenly comes back home, she is not that surprised. Instead, Mizuki is wondering what took him so long. She agrees to let Yusuke take her on a journey.

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Eri Fukatsu, Tadanobu Asano, Masao Komatsu
Real (2013)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A man decides to use a new technology to go inside the mind of his comatose lover.

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Takeru Satoh, Haruka Ayase, Joe Odagiri
Seance (TV Movie 2000)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A psychic housewife and her husband become burdened with a kidnapped girl who escaped her assailant. Junko will not let her husband call the hospital or the police for purely selfish ... See full summary »

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Kôji Yakusho, Jun Fubuki, Tsuyoshi Kusanagi
Bright Future (2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Two young guys work in a plant that manufactures oshibori (those moist hand-towels found in some Japanese restaurants). Their weird bond is based on uncontrollable rage--something neither ... See full summary »

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa
Stars: Joe Odagiri, Tadanobu Asano, Tatsuya Fuji
Penance (TV Mini-Series 2012)
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The murder of Emili, a young girl, leaves the inhabitants of a small Japanese village in shock. The body of Emily is found by the four classmates with whom she was playing. The murder is ... See full summary »

Stars: Hazuki Kimura, Manatsu Kimura, Kyôko Koizumi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kaho Kaho 5 episodes, 2017
Shôta Sometani 5 episodes, 2017
Masahiro Higashide 5 episodes, 2017
Eriko Nakamura Eriko Nakamura 5 episodes, 2017
Yukino Kishii Yukino Kishii 5 episodes, 2017
Junpei Yasui Junpei Yasui 5 episodes, 2017
Kei Ishibashi Kei Ishibashi 5 episodes, 2017
Mutsuo Yoshioka Mutsuo Yoshioka 5 episodes, 2017
Hirota Ohtsuka Hirota Ohtsuka 5 episodes, 2017
Tetsuya Chiba Tetsuya Chiba 5 episodes, 2017
Tarô Suwa 5 episodes, 2017
Makiko Watanabe 5 episodes, 2017
Makoto Nakamura Makoto Nakamura 5 episodes, 2017
Ren Osugi 5 episodes, 2017
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

18 September 2017 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Yocho (Foreboding) See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

WOWOW See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(theatrical)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited into Foreboding (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed