6.8/10
6
0 user 4 critic

Gotthard: One Life, One Soul (2017)

In the early 1990s, two young rockers, Leo Leoni and Steve Lee, founded a band who became one of the most internationally famous Swiss rock bands ever: the Gotthard. Hope, disappointment, ... See full summary »

Directors:

Kevin Merz, Kevin Merz
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Storyline

In the early 1990s, two young rockers, Leo Leoni and Steve Lee, founded a band who became one of the most internationally famous Swiss rock bands ever: the Gotthard. Hope, disappointment, sacrifice, success, mourning and rebirth: the story of a band who always managed to stay together throughout all adversity and who succeeded in realizing their dream to conquer the rock world.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Switzerland

Language:

English | German | Italian

Release Date:

12 August 2017 (Switzerland) See more »

Also Known As:

Gotthard See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed