Edit
Catherine the Great (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Philip Martin ... (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Nigel Williams ... (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Cast  

Georgina Beedle ...  Princess Natalia 3 episodes, 2019
Thomas Doherty ...  Peter Zavadovsky 3 episodes, 2019
Andrew Rothney ...  Alexander Mamonov 3 episodes, 2019
Jason Clarke ...  Grigory Potemkin 2 episodes, 2019
Georgina Hale 2 episodes, 2019
Helen Mirren ...  Catherine the Great 2 episodes, 2019
Richard Roxburgh ...  Grigory Orlov 2 episodes, 2019
Antonia Clarke ...  Princess Sophia 2 episodes
Phil Dunster ...  Count Andrei Razumovsky 2 episodes
Adam El Hagar ...  Valerian Zubov 2 episodes
James Northcote ...  Alexander Bezborodko 2 episodes
Lucas Englander ...  Lieutenant Mirovich 1 episode, 2019
Paul O'Kelly Paul O'Kelly ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2019
Joseph Quinn ...  Prince Paul 1 episode, 2019
Felix Jamieson ...  Young Alexander 1 episode
Paul Kaye ...  Emelyan Pugachev 1 episode
Tom Lawrence ...  Doctor 1 episode
Sam Palladio ...  Alexander Vasilchikov 1 episode
Simon Thorp ...  Captain Danilo Vlasev 1 episode
Aziz Çapkurt ...  Crimean Tatar Leader 1 episode
Lora Moss ...  Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode

Series Produced by 

Simon Bird ... line producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Jules Hussey ... producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Lina Miseikyte ... co-producer: Lithuania (4 episodes, 2019)
Gary Tuck ... co-producer: Lithuania (4 episodes, 2019)
David M. Thompson ... producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Charles Pattinson ... executive producer (2 episodes)

Series Music by 

Rupert Gregson-Williams ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Stuart Howell ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Stuart Gazzard ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Selina Macarthur ... (2 episodes)

Series Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Tom Burton ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Barbara Herman-Skelding ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Maja Meschede ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Martina Byrne ... hair & make up supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Kirstin Chalmers ... hair designer / makeup designer (4 episodes, 2019)
John Eldred-Tooby ... prosthetic mouldshop supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Zaneta Jasiuniene ... hair & make up artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Becky Kerton ... crowd hair & make-up daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Ailsa Lawson ... prosthetic technician (4 episodes, 2019)
Paul McGuinness ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Ruta Miglinaite ... crowd hair & make up artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Sharon O'Brien ... hair department head (4 episodes, 2019)
Ruta Padvelskyte ... hair and makeup artist for crowd (4 episodes, 2019)
Inga Raslanaité ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Santa Sandule ... assistant crowd hair & make up (4 episodes, 2019)
Yvonne Savage ... key makeup and hair artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Jackie Sweeney ... crowd wig supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Kristina Vytuvyte ... Makeup trainee (4 episodes, 2019)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Jovita Jaksyte ... production manager (4 episodes, 2019)
David Packham ... Production Manager: Russia (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Huey Kerrigan ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Robertas Kuliunas ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Mannion ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Akaash Meeda ... second unit director & director's assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Rasa Rimkute ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Simonas Saineris ... additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Povilas Toliusis ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Andrius Brazas ... additional 1st assistant director (1 episode)

Series Art Department 

Shade Addams ... Lead Graphic Designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Marc Ashmore ... carpenter (4 episodes, 2019)
Arturas Cerkauskas ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2019)
Gytis Daukas ... storeman (4 episodes, 2019)
Dagne Gumbreviciute ... assistant to set decorator (4 episodes, 2019)
Tomas Jankauskas ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Violeta Kalinauskiene ... Hand writer (4 episodes, 2019)
Renuaras Krivelis ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Gregory Kutsenko ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2019)
Dave Lawson ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2019)
Gintaras Antanas Linkevicius ... propmaker (4 episodes, 2019)
Ausra Niauronyte ... scenic painter (4 episodes, 2019)
Kristina Savicenkaite ... painter (4 episodes, 2019)
Viktorija Savicenkiene ... construction manager assistant (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Jim Goddard ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2019)
James Harris ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2019)
Martin Jensen ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Mewett ... ADR Supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
John Richards ... assistant re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Ignas Valotka ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2019)
Tomas Zukauskas ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2019)
Catherine Thomas ... foley editor / foley artist (3 episodes)
Meltem Baytok ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2019)
Paul McGuire ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2019)
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer (1 episode)

Series Special Effects by 

Darius Cicenas ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Pittard ... silicone technician (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects executive producer: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Badham ... on set vfx supervisor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Rosie Ann Barnes ... assistant vfx editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Angela Barson ... executive visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Lydia Bland ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Steven Boden ... digital compositor: Outpost VFX / visual effects editor: Outpost VFX (4 episodes, 2019)
Katie Anna Brady ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Denny Cahill ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2019)
Phillip Charles-Sweeting ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Michelle Cullen ... visual effects line producer: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Samuel Dubery ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Finlay Duncan ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Catriona Falla ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Sean Farrow ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Joseph Hart Green ... visual effects editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Runalaila Jalil-Loewenthal ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Alasdair McNeill ... compositor: host vfx (4 episodes, 2019)
Sasha Mitchell ... 3d lidar photogrammetry scanning services: Lidar Lounge (4 episodes, 2019)
Kieran Nicholas ... visual effects editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Arnas Ringaitis ... visual effects production manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Simon Rowe ... digital compositor: Bluebolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Peppe Russo ... pipeline developer: Bluebolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Bryan Ryan ... Visual Effects Production Manager: Outpost VFX (4 episodes, 2019)
Fran Saa ... senior visual effect artist: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Aman Verma ... compositor (4 episodes, 2019)
Amrei Bronnenmayer ... digital compositor: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Ben Duff ... data io assistant: outpost (3 episodes, 2019)
Sam Fortune ... roto prep artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Robert Hartigan ... compositing lead: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects executive producer: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Jérémie Maitrejean ... visual effects producer: Outpost VFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Lewis Marks ... visual effects production coordinator: Outpost VFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Laura Murphy ... visual effects coordinator: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Bébhinn Naughton ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Jim O'Hagan ... compositing supervisor: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Siubhan Smith ... visual effects producer: SSVFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Margherita Ballarin ... roto prep artist: BlueBolt (3 episodes)
Zakariyah Abdel-Illah ... pipeline td: outpost vfx (2 episodes, 2019)
Alicia Abril Carrera ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Xabier Arrieta ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Emily Birkett ... rotoscope artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Cedric Blondelle ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Remy Brown ... vfx production coordinator: outpost vfx / visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Marc Buckley ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Pierre D'oncieu ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Ancor del Valle ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Roberta Fischetti ... assistant vfx editor: Outpost VFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Geraint Hixson ... visual effects executive producer: Outpost VFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Kulbhushan Kale ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Martina Lauria ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Alexandra Mason ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Adriano Mulè ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (2 episodes, 2019)
Dennis Niko ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Edoardo Ottone ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Heriberto Penche ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Felicia Petersen ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Giorgio Pitino ... digital compositor: Outpost VFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Miguel V. Santos ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Magdalena Turnier ... head of editorial: Outpost VFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Gergely Velki ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Alysia Wildman ... central production manager: Outpost VFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Robin Zeijlon ... digital compositor: SSVFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Christian Poullay ... matchmover: BlueBolt (2 episodes)
Kirtan Singh Taak ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (2 episodes)
Ali Al-Tobi ... FX Technical Director: Outpost VFX (1 episode, 2019)
Jonas Almeida ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Josh James Chappell ... CG Generalist (1 episode, 2019)
Rupert Davies ... visual effects supervisor: One Of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Alex Davis ... compositor - one of us (1 episode, 2019)
Alexander Eriksson ... digital compositor: SSVFX (1 episode, 2019)
Marko Leppänen ... cg generalist (1 episode, 2019)
Paulo Alexandre Mateus ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Andrea Perisano ... digital compositor: OutpostVFX (1 episode, 2019)
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Wilson ... digital matte painter: One of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Simone Zuccarini ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Georgi Atanasov ... digital compositor: SSVFX (1 episode)
Hernan Barros ... digital compositor: SSVFX (1 episode)
Nick Drew ... Axis Studios: Exec Producer (1 episode)
Spyridon Giochalas ... senior compositor (1 episode)
Chiara Milita ... digital compositor: SSVFX (1 episode)
Sandra Roach ... digital compositor: SSVFX (1 episode)
Alan Robinson ... digital compositor: SSVFX (1 episode)
Denis Sánchez ... digital compositor: SSVFX (1 episode)

Series Stunts 

Michal Krzyzkowiak ... assistant stunt coordinator / fight choreographer (4 episodes, 2019)
Dietrich Verzele ... horse master (1 episode)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Feliksas Abrukauskas ... camera operator: vfx unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Gytis Gudlevicius ... grip (4 episodes, 2019)
Zdislav Jagelo ... best boy (4 episodes, 2019)
Mantautas Klimas ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2019)
Jonas Balys Paslauskas ... electrician (4 episodes, 2019)
Aleksandr Petrovskij ... second assistant camera: a camera (4 episodes, 2019)
Sarunas Rudys ... video asisstant (4 episodes, 2019)
Jonas Rukas ... second assistant camera: VFX unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Paul Sallent ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2019)
Robert Viglasky ... still photographer: Russia (4 episodes, 2019)
Tomas Vilys ... first assistant camera: B camera (4 episodes, 2019)
Marius Zilenas ... grip (4 episodes, 2019)
Leonid Avdeev ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2019)
Ratkov Daniil ... electrician / lighting technician (2 episodes, 2019)
Dmitry Gromov ... chief lighting technician (2 episodes, 2019)
Ivan Mosichev ... best boy grip / key grip (2 episodes, 2019)
Titas Obelenis ... Digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2019)
Ivan Ostrov ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2019)
Ilya Platskovsky ... lighting technician / rigging grip (2 episodes, 2019)
Evgenii Skvortsov ... Second Assistant Camera: B (2 episodes, 2019)
Liudvikas Dobrovolskis ... d.i.t (2 episodes)
Mindaugas Sruogius ... focus puller: VFX unit (2 episodes)
Daniel Bartosevic ... qtake operator / second assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Sarunas Klabys ... technocrane technician (1 episode, 2019)
Uros Stepic ... second assistant camera: Plate for visual effects Croatia (1 episode, 2019)
Rolands Zelders ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Audrius Budrys ... camera operator (1 episode)

Series Casting Department 

Egle Strackaite ... extras casting assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Vita Survilaite ... extras casting (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Howard ... assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Jovita Papuckaite ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Peter Paul ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Ronni Schwenk ... assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Jovita Strobeikaite ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2019)
Andrea Sorrentino ... costume designer consultant (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Peter Collins ... head of scripted pipeline (4 episodes, 2019)
Risto Kaljuvee ... post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Karl Rhys ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Andrejus Grikenis ... Unit Manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Julius Karvelis ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Anastasia Kins ... location manager: Russia (4 episodes, 2019)
Aleksandr Kuzmin ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Valdemar Lovcik ... location unit assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Vytautas Riabovas ... location manager (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

John W. Chapman ... score mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Sven Faulconer ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2019)
Evan Jolly ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2019)
Maggie Rodford ... music supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Chantelle Woodnutt ... music supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Michail Purenok ... transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Aukse Veitaite ... assistant transport coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Paul Biddiss ... military advisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Vaida Blazyte ... travel & accommodation coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Karen Clark ... key production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Drew Craven ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Holly Dean ... Production Coordinator UK (4 episodes, 2019)
Mark Denessen ... Finance Consultant (4 episodes, 2019)
Alex Gordon ... production and development executive (4 episodes, 2019)
Karolis Kasikauskas ... key production assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Marija Lenkutyte ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Birute Masaityte ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Amy McIntyre ... scipt supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Richard Morrison ... main title sequence designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Imogen O'Sullivan ... script editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Roisin Owen ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2019)
Marius Rimkus ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Julian Rochfort ... Military Bootcamp Trainer & technical advisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Rebecca Scott ... Assistant Prod. Accountant (4 episodes, 2019)
Alec Thorne ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2019)
Dean Wares ... main title sequence designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Donatas Klimas ... production assistant (2 episodes)
Kristina Karvelyte ... Crowd AD (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed