6.0/10
541
0 user 7 critic

I Feel Good (2018)

Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Jacques, a clueless opportunist is obsessed with finding the project that will make him rich; he decides that the only answer lies in offering cut-price quickie cosmetic surgery.

Writers:

Benoît Delépine (screenplay), Gustave Kervern (screenplay)
Reviews
4 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Sink or Swim (2018)
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A depressed man joins a synchronized swimming team made up of middle aged men.

Director: Gilles Lellouche
Stars: Mathieu Amalric, Guillaume Canet, Benoît Poelvoorde
The Freshman (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Friendship sparks between newcomer Benjamin and held-back Antoine during the first year of medical school.

Director: Thomas Lilti
Stars: Vincent Lacoste, William Lebghil, Michel Lerousseau
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A widow discovers that her husband sent an innocent man to jail to cover-up his own crimes.

Director: Pierre Salvadori
Stars: Adèle Haenel, Pio Marmaï, Audrey Tautou
L'amour flou (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Directors: Romane Bohringer, Philippe Rebbot
Stars: Romane Bohringer, Philippe Rebbot, Rose Rebbot-Bohringer
Kiss & Tell (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Michel Blanc
Stars: Karin Viard, Carole Bouquet, Charlotte Rampling
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Mathieu Sapin
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, Finnegan Oldfield, Gilles Cohen
In Safe Hands (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Theo was born an unwanted child. The social services set out to find the perfect home for his adoption.

Director: Jeanne Herry
Stars: Sandrine Kiberlain, Gilles Lellouche, Élodie Bouchez
Guy I (2018)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Gauthier, a young journalist, learns through his mother that he's the illegitimate son of Guy Jamet, an aging French pop singer who was famous from the '60s to the '90s. As the old-time ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Lutz
Stars: Alex Lutz, Tom Dingler, Pascale Arbillot
Close Enemies (2018)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Driss and Manuel are two childhood friends who end up taking opposite paths: Manuel chose to embrace the thug life, while Driss becomes a cop. When Manuel's biggest deal goes terribly wrong, the two men meet again and come to realize they both need each other to survive in their worlds.

Director: David Oelhoffen
Stars: Matthias Schoenaerts, Reda Kateb, Adel Bencherif
Our Struggles (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Olivier is fighting with his comrades at work against injustices, but one night his wife Laura leaves him and the kids on 9 and 6. He must now meet another struggle and face up to his new responsibilities. Can he find a new balance?

Director: Guillaume Senez
Stars: Romain Duris, Basile Grunberger, Lena Girard Voss
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The intertwining fates of the historical figures, the men and the women of the 1789 French revolution, as they meet at the newly established Assemblée Nationale.

Director: Pierre Schoeller
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Adèle Haenel, Olivier Gourmet
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Odette is a 8-yr-old girl who loves to dance and draw. Why should she distrust a friend of her parents' who offers to "tickle" her ? Once she has become an adult, Odette realizes she was ... See full summary »

Directors: Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer
Stars: Andréa Bescond, Karin Viard, Clovis Cornillac
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jean Dujardin ... Jacques Pora
Yolande Moreau ... Monique Pora
Jo Dahan Jo Dahan ... Manu
Jean-Benoît Ugeux ... Vincent
Jana Bittnerova Jana Bittnerova ... Béatrice
Elsa Foucaud Elsa Foucaud ... Corinne
Marius Bertram Marius Bertram ... Mario
Joël Séria Joël Séria ... Monsieur Pora père
Jeanne Goupil ... Madame Pora mère
Lou Castel ... Grégory
Frédéric Felder Frédéric Felder ... Tarzan
Xavier Mathieu Xavier Mathieu ... Poutrain
Antonel Mocanita Antonel Mocanita ... Micha
Marie-Noëlle Terracol Marie-Noëlle Terracol ... La réceptionniste de l'hôtel thalasso
Manon Brugat Manon Brugat ... Madame Poutrain
Edit

Storyline

Jacques, an ambitious man pushed from the home by his old parents, decides one fine day to become rich and famous by exploiting the vein of cosmetic surgery low cost. To develop his business plan, he took refuge at his sister Monique, director of an Emmaus village. By dint of giving them a better future, he will eventually take a whole group of companions to a clinic in Bulgaria, to all come back more beautiful. Written by Peter-Patrick76 (peter-patrick@mail.com)

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

26 September 2018 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Emmaüs See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital (as Dolby 5.1)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

French visa # 146935. See more »

Connections

References Cars (2006) See more »

Soundtracks

A Feel Good
Written and performed by Mouss and Hakim
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed