Edit
Batman: Gotham by Gaslight (Video 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sam Liu

Writing Credits  

James Krieg ... (written by) (as Jim Krieg)
 
Brian Augustyn ... (graphic novel: "Gotham by Gaslight") &
Mike Mignola ... (graphic novel: "Gotham by Gaslight")
 
Bob Kane ... (Batman created by) &
Bill Finger ... (Batman created by)
 
Denny O'Neil ... (Leslie Thompkins created by) &
Dick Giordano ... (Leslie Thompkins created by)
 
Bob Kane ... (characters: Selina Kyle, Harvey Dent, Hugo Strange, James Gordon, Alfred Pennyworth & Richard "Dickie" Grayson) (uncredited)
Don Cameron ... (character: Alfred Pennyworth) (uncredited)
Howard Chaykin ... (character: Lieutenant Bullock as Chief Bullock) (uncredited)
Gerry Conway ... (character: Jason Todd) (uncredited)
Bill Finger ... (characters: Selina Kyle, Harvey Dent, Hugo Strange, James Gordon & Richard "Dickie" Grayson) (uncredited)
Marv Wolfman ... (character: Timothy "Timmy" Drake) (uncredited)
Jerry Robinson ... (character: Richard "Dickie" Grayson) (uncredited)
Sheldon Moldoff ... (character: Pamela Isley) (uncredited)
Robert Kanigher ... (character: Pamela Isley) (uncredited)
Doug Moench ... (character: Harvey Bullock) (uncredited)
Alfred Bester ... (character: Cyrus Gold) (uncredited)
Archie Goodwin ... (character: Lieutenant Bullock as Chief Bullock) (uncredited)
Dick Sprang ... (character: Barbara Eileen Gordon) (uncredited)
Pat Broderick ... (character: Timothy "Timmy" Drake) (uncredited)
Paul Reinman ... (character: Cyrus Gold) (uncredited)
David Vern Reed ... (character: Barbara Eileen Gordon) (uncredited)
Don Newton ... (characters: Harvey Bullock & Jason Todd) (uncredited)
Eduardo Barreto ... (graphic novel: "Batman: Master of the Future") (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Bruce Greenwood ... Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)
Jennifer Carpenter ... Selina Kyle (voice)
Chris Cox ... Father Callahan / Additional Voices (voice)
John DiMaggio ... Chief Bullock / Big Bill Dust / Additional Voices (voice)
David Forseth ... Cyrus Gold (voice)
Grey Griffin ... Sister Leslie / Jason / Additional Voices (voice)
Anthony Head ... Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
Bob Joles ... Mayor Tolliver (voice)
Yuri Lowenthal ... Harvey Dent / Additional Voices (voice)
Lincoln Melcher ... Dickie (voice)
Scott Patterson ... James Gordon (voice)
William Salyers ... Hugo Strange / Judge (voice)
Tara Strong ... Marlene Mahone / Tim (voice)
Bruce Timm ... Arkham Radio Man (voice)
Kari Wuhrer ... Barbara Gordon / Pamela Isley (voice)

Produced by 

Alan Burnett ... co-producer
Kohei Kenmotsu ... line producer: The Answer Studio
Sam Liu ... producer
Matthew Mahoney ... associate producer
Amy McKenna ... line producer
Benjamin Melniker ... executive producer
Sam Register ... executive producer
Bruce Timm ... executive producer
Michael E. Uslan ... executive producer (as Michael Uslan)

Music by 

Frederik Wiedmann

Film Editing by 

Christopher D. Lozinski

Casting By 

Wes Gleason

Production Management 

Leore Berris ... assistant production manager
Lindsey Joe ... production manager
Melissa Lohman ... assistant production manager

Art Department 

Matthew Bordenave ... storyboard revisionist
Cassandra Canete ... storyboard artist
Jake Castorena ... storyboard artist
Chase Conley ... storyboard artist
Chris Copeland ... storyboard artist
Justin Copeland ... storyboard supervisor
Tim Divar ... storyboard artist
Chuck Drost ... storyboard artist
Yasmin Khudari ... storyboard artist
Matt Peters ... storyboard artist
Christina Sotta ... storyboard artist
Melchior Zwyer ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Jeff O. Collins ... recording machine operator
David M. Cowan ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr editor (as Kelly Foley Downs) / dialogue editor (as Kelly Foley Downs)
Patrick J. Foley ... adr editor (as Patrick Foley) / dialogue editor (as Patrick Foley)
Mike Garcia ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Robert Hargreaves ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
John Hegedes ... re-recording mixer
Mark Keatts ... supervising adr editor (as Mark A. Keatts) / supervising dialogue editor (as Mark A. Keatts)
Wilson Martinez ... track reader
Fred Salinas ... track reader

Visual Effects by 

Young Ae An ... digital ink and paint (as An Young Ae)
Nozomi Andô ... digital ink and paint
Su Kyoung Choi ... digital ink and paint (as Choi Su Kyoung)
Michino Fujiwara ... digital ink and paint
Nam e Gang ... digital ink and paint (as Gang Nam E)
Myung Sun Han ... digital ink and paint (as Han Myung Sun)
Yukari Hashimoto ... digital ink and paint
Akiyuki Hatanka ... digital ink and paint
Moon Sun Hey ... digital ink and paint
Akino Higa ... digital ink and paint
Nao Horiuchi ... digital ink and paint
Chihiro Irie ... digital ink and paint
Jeon Eun Ju ... digital ink and paint
Cha Yun Jung ... digital ink and paint
Hye Ra Jung ... digital ink and paint (as Jung Hye Ra)
Michiko Kado ... digital ink and paint
Hee Kyoung Kang ... digital ink and paint (as Kang Hee Kyoung)
Eun-hee Kim ... digital ink and paint
Hee Jung Kim ... digital ink and paint (as Kim Hee Jung)
Hyun Suk Kim ... digital ink and paint (as Kim Hyun Suk)
Seon Mi Kim ... digital ink and paint (as Kim Seon Mi)
Mika Kinoshita ... digital ink and paint
Arisa Komatsu ... digital ink and paint (as Alisa Komatsu)
Mamoru Kouno ... digital ink and paint (as Mamoru Kono)
Tomoko Koyama ... digital ink and paint
Hisashi Koyanagi ... digital ink and paint
Lee Yoo Kyoung ... digital ink and paint
Dong Hee Lee ... digital ink and paint (as Lee Dong Hee)
Sun-joo Lee ... digital ink and paint (as Lee Sun Joo)
Yeon-ju Lee ... digital ink and paint (as Lee Yeon Ju)
Ryûsuke Minami ... digital ink and paint (as Ryuusuke Minami)
Naoko Miyahara ... digital ink and paint
Hiroshi Morikawa ... digital ink and paint
Hitomi Murase ... digital ink and paint
Midori Nakagawa ... digital ink and paint
Erina Nogami ... digital ink and paint
Yuto Oeda ... digital ink and paint
Jin Hee Oh ... digital ink and paint (as Oh Jin Hee)
Kyung Hee Oh ... digital ink and paint (as Oh Kyung Hee)
Bae Nam Rye ... digital ink and paint
Young Suk Seok ... digital ink and paint (as Seok Young Suk)
Emi Shibata ... digital ink and paint
Hyun Jung Shin ... digital ink and paint (as Shin Hyun Jung)
Tomomi Sumi ... digital ink and paint
Sakie Suzuki ... digital ink and paint
Chiharu Tamaki ... digital ink and paint
Shuji Tsuchiya ... digital ink and paint
Kazuya Tsukada ... digital ink and paint
Fumiya Watanabe ... digital ink and paint
Keiko Watanabe ... digital ink and paint

Animation Department 

Kim Min Ae ... inbetween artist
Sae Akama ... clean-up artist
Sayaka Anezaki ... clean-up artist
Natsu Arakawa ... inbetween artist
Kent Butterworth ... animation timer
Jin Sun Byun ... inbetween artist (as Byun Jin Sun)
Mi Gyoung Choi ... inbetween artist (as Choi Mi Gyoung)
Steven Choi ... character designer
Zhang Dezhi ... clean-up artist
Lu Feng ... clean-up artist
Ren Qing Feng ... inbetween artist
Tanaka Shouna Feries ... clean-up artist
Ayano Fujii ... key animator
Nozomi Fujii ... key animator
Miho Fujita ... key animator
Sumire Fukasawa ... inbetween artist
Ou Shin Fuu ... inbetween artist
Seung Hee Ha ... inbetween artist (as Ha Seung Hee)
Song Hee Han ... inbetween artist (as Han Song Hee)
Itsumi Hasegawa ... color stylist
Asumi Hashimoto ... inbetween artist
Megumi Hayakawa ... color stylist
Rie Hisaki ... clean-up artist
Ayana Hori ... clean-up artist
Hiroyuki Horiuchi ... key animator
Chiyo Hosokawa ... clean-up artist
Sun-hee Hwang ... inbetween artist (as Hwang Sun Hee)
Hiromi Iida ... inbetween artist
Rie Iijima ... color stylist
Izumi Ikeda ... inbetween artist
Yuko Ikezoe ... clean-up artist
Kim So Im ... inbetween artist
Mariko Ishijima ... inbetween artist
Tomoko Isobe ... clean-up artist
Mizuki Iwadare ... clean-up artist
Hyun Jeong Jeong ... inbetween artist (as Jeong Hyun Jeong)
Zhou Zhi Jie ... inbetween artist (as Zhouzhijie)
Park Hee Joung ... inbetween artist
Washimi Junpei ... color stylist
Erika Kashihara ... clean-up artist
Isamitsu Kashima ... animation director
Kumiko Kasuga ... key animator
Hiroki Kasuno ... clean-up artist
Misako Kawahara ... background artist
Erika Kawakami ... inbetween artist
Koichi Kikuchi ... clean-up artist (as Kouichi Kikuchi)
Eun Hey Kim ... inbetween artist (as Kim Hey Enn)
Hyun Gyung Kim ... inbetween artist (as Kim Hyung Kyung)
Jeong Soon Kim ... inbetween artist (as Kim Jeong Soon)
Jung Lan Kim ... inbetween artist (as Kim Jung Lan)
Min-Dong Kim ... inbetween artist (as Kim Min Dong)
Sin Sung Kim ... inbetween artist (as Kim Sin Sung)
Sooki Kitayama ... clean-up artist
Miyuki Kodone ... inbetween artist
Nobuyuki Koyanagi ... key animator
Kou Koyu ... key animator
Ja Chun Ku ... inbetween artist (as Ku Ja Chun)
Mikako Kunii ... clean-up artist
Mamoru Kurata ... clean-up artist
Motoki Kurihara ... key animator
Shiho Kuriki ... color stylist
Arisa Kuroda ... inbetween artist
Tomoya Kurose ... color stylist
Joo Yeon Lee ... inbetween artist (as Lee Yeon Joo)
Chen Li ... inbetween artist (as Chenli)
Ding Fu Liu ... clean-up artist (as Liu Ding Fu)
Yuuri Masuda ... inbetween artist
Yoshiaki Matsuda ... key animator
Yoshie Matsumoto ... background artist
Yoshiki Matsumoto ... background artist
Wang Min ... inbetween artist
Makoto Miyazaki ... clean-up artist
Hisatoshi Motoki ... key animator
Anna Muneoka ... clean-up artist
Satsuki Muramatsu ... inbetween artist
Rie Nakagome ... inbetween artist
Naomi Nakahara ... inbetween artist
Mayumi Nakamura ... key animator
Yuki Nakano ... key animator
Akito Nakazawa ... clean-up artist
Hirotaka Nii ... key animator
Takayo Nishimura ... key animator
Tsutomu Nishiyama ... key animator
Chiharu Noda ... clean-up artist (as Noda Chiharu)
Hironori Noji ... color stylist
Ryota Obana ... key animator
Ryosuke Obokata ... background artist
Ayumi Ogawa ... key animator
Moe Ogawa ... inbetween artist
Naomi Ogiue ... inbetween artist
Jun Ohara ... clean-up artist (as Jun Oohara)
Takeshi Ohkoshi ... inbetween artist (as Takeshi Okoshi)
Hiroshi Oikawa ... key animator
Mayumi Oikawa ... color stylist
Noboru Okada ... clean-up artist
Asuka Luke Okamoto ... key animator
Mai Oku ... inbetween artist
Satoshi Okubo ... background artist
Tomihiko Okubo ... key animator
Fumiko Okuda ... clean-up artist
Yui Osone ... inbetween artist (as Yui Oosone)
Kazunori Ota ... key animator
Joung-suck Park ... inbetween artist (as Park Jong Suck)
Nan Hee Park ... inbetween artist (as Park Nan Hee)
Li Qing ... inbetween artist
Ja Young Ryu ... inbetween artist (as Ryu Ja Young)
Yasuhiro Saiki ... key animator
Nakao Saito ... animation director
Yuka Saito ... inbetween artist
Yukihiro Saito ... background artist
Ayaka Saitou ... color stylist
Sara Sakoe ... inbetween artist
Masahiko Sasaki ... clean-up artist
Wataru Sekimoto ... key animator
Reiko Sekine ... color stylist (as Rieko Sekine)
Miyuki Shibasaki ... clean-up artist
Kazuko Shibata ... key animator
Kazuhiko Shibuya ... key animator
Masahiro Shigemoto ... key animator
Hirohide Shikishima ... key animator
Tin Shin ... inbetween artist
Yuta Shin ... inbetween artist
Akira Shinoda ... key animator
Misaki Shinoda ... key animator
Jin Eun Sin ... inbetween artist (as Sin Jin Eun)
Jiang Qing Song ... inbetween artist
Tae Kwang Song ... inbetween artist (as Song Tae Kwang)
Takuya Suezawa ... inbetween artist
Toshiharu Sugie ... key animator
Shouta Sugihara ... inbetween artist
Kazuaki Sugimitu ... clean-up artist
Yoon Joo Suh ... inbetween artist (as Suh Yoon Joo)
Kanae Suwa ... key animator
Kana Suzuki ... inbetween artist
Kimiko Suzuki ... color stylist
Miho Suzuki ... key animator
Minori Suzuki ... background artist
Takahiro Tajima ... clean-up artist
Hirofumi Takada ... key animator
Hitomi Takahashi ... clean-up artist
Sakura Takayama ... inbetween artist
Toshimitsu Takechi ... key animator (as Toshimitzu Takeuchi)
Cocoro Takemoto ... key animator
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi ... chief animation director
Mami Takino ... key animator
Etsuko Tamakoshi ... inbetween artist
Ritsuko Tanaka ... inbetween artist
Masahiko Taniguchi ... clean-up artist
Yukiko Toida ... color stylist
Bu Wen Tong ... clean-up artist
Yuki Tozawa ... color stylist
Takenori Tsukuma ... key animator
Yumi Tutui ... clean-up artist
Hiroyuki Uchida ... clean-up artist
Sahori Uchida ... key animator
Asagi Ueda ... inbetween artist
Hiroyuki Ueda ... inbetween artist
Takayosi Uehara ... clean-up artist
Natsumi Ueno ... background artist
Kazuki Umeda ... inbetween artist
I. Unje ... clean-up artist
Daiki Ura ... color stylist (as Taiki Ura)
Sachiko Wakabayashi ... key animator
Yi Wan ... inbetween artist (as Wan Yi)
Aki Watanabe ... color stylist
Yuji Watanabe ... animation director
Li Wenjing ... clean-up artist
Li Zhi Xiu ... clean-up artist
Feng Yang Xu ... clean-up artist
Natsumi Yamaguchi ... clean-up artist
Yuka Yamamitsu ... color stylist
Akihiro Yamamoto ... inbetween artist
Ayaka Yamamoto ... inbetween artist
Sanae Yamamoto ... key animator
Satoru Yamano ... inbetween artist
Daisuke Yamasaki ... color stylist
Natsumi Yamashita ... inbetween artist
Hyo Jung Yang ... inbetween artist (as Yang Hyo Jung)
Akiko Yoshihara ... background artist
Gang Min Young ... inbetween artist
Yangtang Zheng ... clean-up artist
Yoshifumi Ôkawa ... key animator

Casting Department 

Liz Carrol ... casting department (as Liz Carroll)

Editorial Department 

Greg Emerson ... post production executive
Rebecca Unger ... post production manager

Music Department 

Angel City Studio Orchestra ... music performed by
John Rodd ... score recording engineer
Hyesu Wiedmann ... conductor (as Hyesu Yang) / orchestrator (as Hyesu Yang)

Other crew 

Jake Baumgart ... business & legal affairs/rights & clearances
Brendan Brasier ... business & legal affairs/right & clearances
Wes Gleason ... voice director
Jehan Jawad ... business & legal affairs
Rebecca Mathany ... business & legal affairs
Shanon Muir ... business & legal affairs
Bonnie Negrete ... business & legal affairs
Britton Payne ... business & legal affairs
Kimberly Shekerlian ... business & legal affairs

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed