6.9/10
62
1 user 3 critic

The Cousin (2017)

A comedy about a family man and his foreign worker who is facing unbased accusations.

Director:

Tzahi Grad

Writer:

Tzahi Grad
Reviews
3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Testament (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Yoel, a meticulous historian leading a significant debate against holocaust deniers, discovers that his mother carries a false identity. A mystery about a man who is willing to risk everything to discover the truth.

Director: Amichai Greenberg
Stars: Ori Pfeffer, Rivka Gur, Hagit Dasberg
Budapest Noir (2017)
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A murder mystery set in Budapest 1936, just as Hungary was preparing to allign itself with Hitler. A young beautiful girl is found dead and noone wants to investigate - except Gordon a ... See full summary »

Director: Éva Gárdos
Stars: Krisztián Kolovratnik, Réka Tenki, János Kulka
On the Spectrum (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Three young people on the autism spectrum share a flat together.

Stars: Niv Majar, Naomi Levov, Ben Yosipovich
Stockholm (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

When Avishai is found dead in his bed his friends decide to hide is death for 5 days, to allow him to win the Nobel prize.

Stars: Sasson Gabai, Doval'e Glickman, Gidi Gov
The Cakemaker (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A German pastry maker travels to Jerusalem in search of the wife and son of his dead lover.

Director: Ofir Raul Graizer
Stars: Tim Kalkhof, Sarah Adler, Roy Miller
Outdoors (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Gili and Yaara decide to leave the city and have a fresh start, building a house in the countryside of the Galilee. But while their dream house is being built, the foundations of their relationship slowly collapse.

Director: Asaf Saban
Stars: Noa Koler, Udi Razzin, Ishai Golan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A father and his estranged son must come together to hand deliver his daughter's wedding invitations to each guest as per local Palestinian custom, in this rousing family drama from Annemarie Jacir (When I Saw You).

Director: Annemarie Jacir
Stars: Mohammad Bakri, Saleh Bakri, Tarik Kopty
Doubtful (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Assi, a screenwriter and poet, is stuck in his personal life. He is full of doubt, disturbing thoughts, and existential restlessness. He is sentenced to community service due to a ... See full summary »

Director: Eliran Elya
Stars: Yaakov Aderet, Osher Amara, Liron Ben-Shlush
Red Cow (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Red Cow is a coming-of-age film that takes place in the days leading up to the assassination of Rabin and depicts the life of Benny, 16, orphaned from mother at birth and the only child of ... See full summary »

Director: Tsivia Barkai
Stars: Avigail Kovari, Gal Toren, Moran Rosenblatt
The Last Suit (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Abraham Bursztein, an 88 year-old Jewish tailor, runs away from Buenos Aires to Poland, where he proposes to find a friend who saved him from certain death at the end of World War II. After... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Solarz
Stars: Miguel Ángel Solá, Ángela Molina, Martín Piroyansky
Fig Tree I (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

16 year old Jewish Mina, is trying to navigate between a surreal routine dictated by the civil war in Ethiopia and her last days of youth with her Christian boyfriend Eli. When she ... See full summary »

Director: Aalam-Warqe Davidian
Stars: Rodas Gizaw, Mitiku Haylu, Betalehem Asmamawe
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A comedy about three military band reservists who wake to discover that the Israeli army has withdrawn from Lebanon and left them behind.

Directors: Ben Bachar, Itzik Kricheli
Stars: Ofer Hayoun, Ori Laizerouvich, Ofer Shechter
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tzahi Grad ... Naftaly
Ala Dakka ... Fahed
Osnat Fishman ... Yael
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eli Ben-David Eli Ben-David ... Tzion
Yossi Eini Yossi Eini ... Amram
Yoav Hayt ... Yuval
Uri Hochman Uri Hochman ... Hayim
Yoni Lahav Yoni Lahav ... Oded
Shimon Mimran ... Shmueli
Yaron Motola ... Boaz
Edit

Storyline

A comedy about a family man and his foreign worker who is facing unbased accusations.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Israel

Language:

Hebrew | Arabic

Release Date:

3 May 2018 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Ha Ben Dod See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed