Edit
Breaking In (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James McTeigue

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ryan Engle

Cast  

...
...
Eddie
...
Duncan
...
...
Sam
...
Glover Russell
...
Peter
...
Justin Russell
...
Maggie Harris
...
Isaac

Produced by 

James Lopez ... producer
Jeff Morrone ... executive producer
William Packer ... producer
Craig Perry ... producer
Valerie Bleth Sharp ... executive producer
Jaime Primak Sullivan ... executive producer
Sheila Taylor ... producer
Gabrielle Union ... producer

Music by 

Johnny Klimek

Cinematography by 

Toby Oliver

Film Editing by 

Joseph Jett Sally

Casting By 

Nancy Nayor

Production Design by 

Cece Destefano

Art Direction by 

Michael Budge

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Alkofer

Makeup Department 

Adam Brandy ... makeup department head

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lillian Awa ... second assistant director
Bryan Boardley ... second second assistant director
Aldric La'auli Porter ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bonnie Betancourt ... buyer
Vincent DeSantis ... construction coordinator
Raul Ortiz ... On Set Dresser
Andre Rivera ... set dresser
Sam Tung ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Duncan Campbell ... sound effects editor
Niels Gabriels ... foley editor
Chris Giles ... sound mixer
Tom Heuzenroeder ... sound effects editor
Tom Marks ... re-recording mixer
Danny Maurer ... sound utility
Adrian Medhurst ... foley artist
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator
Paul Pirola ... sound effects editor
Will Riley ... supervising sound editor
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer
Ryan Squires ... foley mixer

Visual Effects by 

Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Han Cao ... compositing supervisor
Andre Cheong ... digital compositor
Zhe Chong ... compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
David Dewaik ... digital compositor
David Lebensfeld ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Grant Miller ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Abhishek More ... visual effects producer
Joseph Payo ... visual effects coordinator
Elangie Pereda ... cg coordinator: Ingenuity Studios
April Singleton ... compositor
Kondareddy Suresh ... visual effects
Ravindra Tamhankar ... visual effects producer
Christopher A. Vazquez ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios

Stunts 

Alina Andrei ... stunt double: Christa Miller
Ashlen Aquila ... stunt rigger
Tim Connolly ... fight coordinator
Aren Farrington ... stunt double: Billy Burke
Zach Hudson ... stunt double: Levi Meaden
Lance Jemison ... stunt double: isaac
Crystal Michelle ... stunt double: Jasmine
Chris O'Hara ... stunt coordinator
Craig Frosty Silva ... utility stunts
Caine Sinclair ... stunt double: Mark Furze
Jénel Stevens ... stunt double: Gabrielle Union

Camera and Electrical Department 

Verlon Allen III ... assistant camera
Damian Church ... A Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Andreana Davies ... best boy grip
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle ... still photographer
Justin Hanrahan ... splinter unit director of photography
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... hd video assist
Dexter Kennedy ... aerial drone pilot
Christopher Martin ... grip
Kathryn Moss ... first assistant camera
Fernando Nevarez ... grip
Myron Parran ... camera operator
Silas Robinson ... lighting technician
Paul Sarkis ... still photographer
D. Stevens ... still photographer
Brian Udoff ... first assistant camera: A camera
Alex Waters ... digital utility
Geoffrey Waters ... second assistant camera: a camera

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting
Katie Piel ... casting associate
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Doug Delaney ... digital intermediate colorist
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies, additional photography

Location Management 

Michael Haro ... location manager: prep
Scott Kradolfer ... assistant location manager
Lauren Ross ... key assistant location manager
Kei Rowan-Young ... location scout
Scott Trimble ... key location manager

Music Department 

Allegra De Souza ... music editor: final
Madeline Frick ... music department
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... composer: additional music / score mixer
Brett Pierce ... music editor

Transportation Department 

James Andrews ... transportation coordinator
John Characky ... transportation coordinator: reshoots
L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... driver
Mike Ortiz ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Alison Claire-Genis ... vp credits: Universal Pictures
Enrique De La Haza ... first assistant accountant
Krystian Alexander Lyttle ... body double
Jan McWilliams ... script supervisor
Debbie Merritt ... Assistant production coordinator
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
Kevin Sabo ... assistant to producer
Jason Salzman ... production coordinator
Alley Sardi ... assistant: V. Sharp
Ron Segro ... post accountant
Eric W. Thompson ... production lawyer
Mary Elizabeth Thompson ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page