Edit
Elite (TV Series 2018– ) Poster

(2018– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ramón Salazar ... (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Dani de la Orden ... (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Sílvia Quer ... (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Darío Madrona ... (created by) (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Carlos Montero ... (created by) (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Breixo Corral ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Abril Zamora ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Carlos C. Tomé ... (1 episode, 2019)
Jaime Vaca ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Itzan Escamilla ...  Samuel García Domínguez 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Miguel Bernardeau ...  Guzmán 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Álvaro Rico ...  Polo 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Arón Piper ...  Ander 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Mina El Hammani ...  Nadia 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Ester Expósito ...  Carla 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Omar Ayuso ...  Omar 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Danna Paola ...  Lu 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Ainhoa Santamaría Ainhoa Santamaría ...  Inspectora 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Abdelatif Hwidar ...  Yusef 15 episodes, 2018-2019
Jaime Lorente ...  Nano 13 episodes, 2018-2019
Elisabet Gelabert ...  Azucena 13 episodes, 2018-2019
Irene Arcos ...  Pilar 13 episodes, 2018-2019
Farah Hamed ...  Imán 13 episodes, 2018-2019
Rocío Muñoz-Cobo Rocío Muñoz-Cobo ...  Laura 12 episodes, 2018-2019
Lola Marceli ...  Beatriz 11 episodes, 2018-2019
Ramón Esquinas Ramón Esquinas ...  Ventura 10 episodes, 2018-2019
Miguel Herrán ...  Christian 9 episodes, 2018-2019
Rubén Martínez Rubén Martínez ...  Teo 9 episodes, 2018-2019
María Pedraza ...  Marina 8 episodes, 2018
Jorge López ...  Valerio 8 episodes, 2019
Claudia Salas Claudia Salas ...  Rebeca 8 episodes, 2019
Alfredo Villa ...  Antonio 8 episodes, 2018-2019
Georgina Amorós ...  Cayetana 7 episodes, 2019
Eva Llorach ...  Sandra 7 episodes, 2019
Jorge Suquet Jorge Suquet ...  Martín 6 episodes, 2018
Marta Aledo ...  Victoria 6 episodes, 2019
Julián Ortega Julián Ortega ...  Encargado 'La Cabaña' 6 episodes, 2018
Aryè Campos ...  Victoria 5 episodes, 2019
Javier Mula Javier Mula ...  Hombre Amenaza 4 episodes, 2018
Jesús Gallo Jesús Gallo ...  Hombre Amenaza 2 3 episodes, 2018
Saturnino García ...  Cayetana's Grandfather 3 episodes, 2019
Yaiza Guimaré Yaiza Guimaré ...  Begoña 3 episodes, 2018-2019
Liz Lobato Liz Lobato ...  Andrea 3 episodes, 2018-2019
Xabier Leal Xabier Leal ...  Policía 3 episodes, 2019
Cristian J. Costa Cristian J. Costa ...  Cliente Pelea 3 episodes, 2018
Kike Guaza Kike Guaza ...  Teacher 2 episodes, 2019
Coke Rodríguez Coke Rodríguez ...  Marcos 2 episodes, 2019
Bruno Lastra ...  Felipe 2 episodes, 2019
Francesc Galceran Francesc Galceran ...  Abogado Samuel 2 episodes, 2018
Víctor Castilla Víctor Castilla ...  Cocinero 'La Cabaña' 2 episodes, 2018
Rut Santamaría ...  Profesora 2 episodes, 2018
Hicham Malayo Hicham Malayo ...  Nasser 2 episodes, 2018
Pepe Lorente Pepe Lorente ...  Police Inspector Assistant 2 episodes, 2019
Alex de Nova Alex de Nova ...  Chico Borracho 2 episodes, 2018
Julia Rodríguez Julia Rodríguez ...  Alumna 1 2 episodes, 2018
Jhonatan Redón Jhonatan Redón ...  Goon 2 episodes, 2019
Gloria García Barquero Gloria García Barquero ...  Secretaria Colegio 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Agustín Martín Agustín Martín ...  Goon 2 episodes, 2019
Shani Atias ...  Teacher 2 episodes, 2018
Natalia Espadas Natalia Espadas ...  Chemistry Teacher 1 episode, 2019
Gary Anthony Stennette ...  American Teacher 1 episode, 2019
Manuel Castillo ...  Profesor de deporte 1 episode, 2019
Paola Matienzo Paola Matienzo ...  Madre de Lu 1 episode, 2019
Néstor Rubio Néstor Rubio ...  Monitor Piscina 1 episode, 2018
Didier Otaola Didier Otaola ...  Pub Chief 1 episode, 2019
Roberto Peralta ...  Tito 1 episode, 2019
Jaime Vidal Jaime Vidal ...  Chaval Pueblo 1 episode, 2018
Olivia Baglivi Olivia Baglivi ...  Rich Girl 1 episode, 2019
Daniel Mantero Daniel Mantero ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2019
Fernando Moraleda Fernando Moraleda ...  Priest 1 episode, 2019
Eduardo Burgos Eduardo Burgos ...  Profesor Economía 1 episode, 2018
Adrián Pedraja Adrián Pedraja ...  Entrenador colegio 1 episode, 2018
Joan Manuel Gurillo Joan Manuel Gurillo ...  Grizzled Man 1 episode, 2019
Verónica Polo ...  Audiovisual Teacher 1 episode, 2019
Pilar Martínez Pilar Martínez ...  Madre de Christian 1 episode, 2019
Isabelle Stoffel ...  Sra. Torres 1 episode, 2019
Mario Lora Mario Lora ...  Juez de línea 1 episode, 2018
Fernando Carpintero Fernando Carpintero ...  Padre de Christian 1 episode, 2019
Claudia Coelho Claudia Coelho ...  Waitress 1 episode, 2019
Julio Perillán ...  Sr. Torres 1 episode, 2019
Juan Escudero Juan Escudero ...  Alumno baloncesto 1 episode, 2018
Paola Mulano Paola Mulano ...  Criada Carla 1 episode, 2018
Josete Rivas Josete Rivas ...  Camarero Bar Gay 1 episode, 2018
Rafael Sandoval Rafael Sandoval ...  Doctor Hospital 1 episode, 2018
Álex Béjar Álex Béjar ...  Amiga de Lu 1 episode, 2019
Ignacio Carrascal Ignacio Carrascal ...  Matón 1 episode, 2019
Cristina Medina Cristina Medina ...  Cleaning Assistant 1 episode, 2019
Silvia Casanova Silvia Casanova ...  Clienta tarot 1 episode, 2018
Dori Martin Dori Martin ...  Secretaria Clínica 1 episode, 2018
Victoria Santos Victoria Santos ...  Clienta Nadia 1 episode, 2018
Diego Betancor ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2019
Virginia Mora Virginia Mora ...  Profesora de Matemáticas 1 episode, 2019
Paula Fernández Mata Paula Fernández Mata ...  Alumna 2 1 episode, 2018
Emilio Pereda Emilio Pereda ...  Fotográfo 1 episode, 2018
Iñaki Juaristi Iñaki Juaristi ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2019
Félix Herzog Félix Herzog ...  Fer 1 episode, 2018
Sonia Oblinski Sonia Oblinski ...  Alumna 3 1 episode, 2018
Aitor Sánchez Aitor Sánchez ...  Professor 1 episode, 2019
Alberto Vargas Alberto Vargas ...  Pablo 1 episode, 2018
Paco Blázquez Paco Blázquez ...  Médico 1 episode, 2018
Alex Ricart Alex Ricart ...  Encargado Invitaciones 1 episode, 2018
Guillermo Casta ...  Policía 1 episode, 2019
Ana Ruano Ana Ruano ...  Rooftop Guest 1 episode, 2019
Jacinto Angosto Jacinto Angosto ...  Bouncer 1 episode, 2019
Alejandro Licera Alejandro Licera ...  Rooftop Waiter 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Diego Betancor ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Maria Cervera ... development executive (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Darío Madrona ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Carlos Montero ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Iñaki Juaristi ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Francisco Ramos ... producer (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ashlin Yu ... development executive (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Arturo Diaz ... development executive (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Music by 

Lucas Vidal ... (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Matthew Jordan Leeds ... (16 episodes, 2019-2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Daniel Sosa Segura ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ricardo de Gracia ... (5 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Irene Blecua ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Ascen Marchena ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Diego Betancor ... (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Eva Leira ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Yolanda Serrano ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Design by 

Antón Laguna ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Federico García Cambero ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Serafín González ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Imanol Echeverría ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Carlota Casado ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Cristina Rodríguez ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Alicia Guerrero ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Patricia López ... makeup department head (8 episodes, 2018)
Francisco Martínez ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2018)
Sándor Nádasdi ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Paco Rodríguez H. ... hair department head (8 episodes, 2018)
Esther Liébana ... hair & makeup artist dailies (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Alberto Poveda ... production manager (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Antonio Ledesma Vila ... third assistant director (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Manuela Bellot ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Isabel Ginés ... AD Coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
María Guindulain ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Paula Salañer ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
María Soriano ... key second assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Sergio Cerqueira ... director trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Laura Díez ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2018)
Emmanuel Granados ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Javier Petit ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2018)
Eva Guixeres ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
David Pareja ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Oscar Troitiño ... Head Painter (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Enrique Cristeto ... set dresser: art department / set dresser (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Nadia Benyahya ... assistant decorator (8 episodes, 2018)
Ana Perez Bosque ... assistant buyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Paola Marco ... Art PA (8 episodes, 2019)
Elsa Moya Vela ... assistant decorator (8 episodes, 2019)
Antonio Sanchez Caceres ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2018)
Clemente Rivas ... props (3 episodes, 2018)
Lalo Tejera ... props (3 episodes, 2018)
Juan Luis Valle ... ui designer (3 episodes, 2018)
Joseph Diaz ... concept artist (1 episode, 2018)
Paco Santamaría ... Special props (1 episode, 2018)
Paco Sáez ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Luis Valleaguado ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Aaron Fors ... english dubbing: Itzan Escamilla (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Evan Macedo ... english dubbing: Ander (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Erin Matthews ... english dubbing: Ainhoa Santamaría / english dubbing: Additional Voices (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jorge Alarcón ... dialogue editor (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Guillermo Soler Peñalba ... sound mixer / boom operator: second unit (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kyle McCarley ... english dubbing: Jaime Lorente / english dubbing: Additional Voices (14 episodes, 2018-2019)
Cindy Robinson ... english dubbing: Elisabet Gelabert / english dubbing: Additional Voices (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Amín Alí Gago ... sound designer / sound editor / sound mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
Brandon Behymer ... ADR Engineer: VSI (8 episodes, 2018)
Abraham Fernández ... assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Álvaro López-Arregui ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2018)
Ana Belén Martín ... post-production sound (8 episodes, 2018)
Simón Pérez ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2018)
Jorge Ramos ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2018)
Nicolas de Poulpiquet ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Philip Labes ... english dubbing: Jorge López (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter Memmer ... sound editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Pablo Rivas Leyva ... assistant sound editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Julia McIlvaine ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (6 episodes, 2019)
Arman Ciudad ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Airi Mori ... recording engineer / dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2019)
Marcelo Tubert ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (5 episodes, 2019)
Cam Clarke ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (4 episodes, 2019)
Henry Dittman ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (4 episodes, 2019)
Carlyle King ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (4 episodes, 2019)
Antonio Mejías ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2020)
Mateo Menéndez ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Lolo Baeza ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2019)
Ogie Banks ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2019)
Trevor Devall ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2019)
Julia Fletcher ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2019)
Jamaica Ruiz ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2019)
Carla Tassara ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2019)
Alberto Pacheco ... boom operator / boom operator: dailies (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Marta Monistrol ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Berta Sabatés ... foley recordist (2 episodes, 2018)
Luis Sánchez Giner ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2018)
Sean Burgos ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2019)
Will Collyer ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2019)
Elliot Herman ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2019)
Cathy Cavadini ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (1 episode, 2020)
Kevin Connolly ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (1 episode, 2020)
Oliver Barth ... dubbing editor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Victor Carrero ... adr assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)

Series Special Effects by 

Eloy Cervera ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Carlos Claramunt ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2018)
Ramón Daza ... digital compositor: lead (8 episodes, 2018)
Jaime Fuerte ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2018)
Pablo Lamosa ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2018)
Astrid Mayor Ramis ... credits & graphics (8 episodes, 2018)
Pablo Morán ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2018)
Curro Muñoz ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Víctor Palacios López ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2018)
Rubén Rivas ... credits & graphics (8 episodes, 2018)
Meritxell Cardona ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2019)
Juanma Nogales ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Guillermo Rodríguez ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2019)
Ana Rubio ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Pablo Cano Al Meshhedani ... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Ricardo Rocca ... stunt coordinator / fight coordinator (23 episodes, 2018-2020)
Cuco Usín ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2018)
Fernando Martín Maestro ... stunt performer / stunt driver (2 episodes, 2018-2020)
Alicia Moreno ... stunt double: Marina / stunt double: Rebeca (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Miguel Juzgado ... stunt coordinator / stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Iván Pérez Rodríguez ... stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Adrián de Cea ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Samuel Icasto ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Eduardo Moratilla ... additional stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Miguel Arregui ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2019)
William Monrabal Cook ... stunt coordinator / stunt rigger (1 episode, 2019)
Brandy Rodríguez ... action coordinator (1 episode, 2020)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Amaia Sanroma ... second assistant camera / video assist (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Iñigo Olea ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera / camera operator (22 episodes, 2018-2020)
Marcelo Clemares ... key grip: second unit (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Stefano Lombardo ... B camera operator (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Héctor Rodríguez ... first assistant camera: dailies / additional focus puller (8 episodes, 2018-2020)
María Barroso ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2018)
David Coello ... first assistant camera: second unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Garcés ... chief lighting technician (8 episodes, 2018)
Debora M. Geanini ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2018)
Judit M. Marin ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2018)
Alberto Meloni ... additional dit (8 episodes, 2018)
Raquel Rodríguez ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Saavedra ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2018)
Clara Pozas ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Natalia Ruiz Guillamón ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: Natalia R. Guillamón (8 episodes, 2019)
Josu Trocaola ... Additional d.i.t. (8 episodes, 2019)
Rubén Montes Acordagoitia ... steadicam operator (7 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Caba ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2019)
María Ángeles García ... first assistant camera: second unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Natalia Minguela ... additional second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2020)
Pablo Moya ... Second Assistant Camera (5 episodes, 2019)
Pablo Suárez Fernández ... electrician (5 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Sánchez Rubio ... additional first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Jau Fornés ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sebastián Osinaga ... electrician (4 episodes, 2019)
Raquel Rodríguez ... additional video assist (4 episodes, 2019)
Arturo Carmona Alonso ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2020)
Lara Blanco ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Cañal ... first assistant camera: additional (3 episodes, 2019)
Marcos Castellanos ... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2018)
Emilio Pereda ... photographer (2 episodes, 2018)
José Manuel Herrero ... underwater camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Lucas Góngora ... additional 2nd assistant camera (2 episodes, 2020)
Roberto Campos ... genny operator (1 episode, 2018)
José Manuel Aguilar García ... additional grip (1 episode, 2019)
Txema Vega ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2020)

Series Casting Department 

Leticia Criado ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Cristina Guillén ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Cristina Vicente ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

María Benayas ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Unai Cáceres ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
María Ángeles Gil ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Raquel Menéndez ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Baru Pomez ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Chema Alba ... colorist (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Javier Martín Penagos ... assistant editor / additional editor (16 episodes, 2018-2020)
Beatriz Gómez ... post-production coordinator (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Andrés Lopetegui ... colorist (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Pablo Polo ... mastering and deliverables (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Alberto Navas ... post-production assistant (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ester Pericas ... mastering (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Mario Martínez Duque ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Elena Araco ... mastering (8 episodes, 2018)
Carmen López de Turiso López ... apprentice editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Alberto J. Baixauli ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Leonardo Martínez ... location manager (8 episodes, 2018)
Álvaro Sánchez Bustos ... location coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Lynn Fainchtein ... music supervisor (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Amín Alí Gago ... music editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Matthew Jordan Leeds ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2018)
Navneeth Narasimhan ... studio technical director (8 episodes, 2018)
Pedro Osuna ... assistant to composer (8 episodes, 2018)
Victoria Ruggiero ... music editor (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Amanda Céline Miller ... script adaptation (8 episodes, 2019)
Yuyi Beringola ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2018)
Julia Guillén Creagh ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Llanos Gómez ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Andre Terán ... production secretary (24 episodes, 2018-2020)
Jorge Simón ... assistant accountant (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Carlos Cano ... production runner (8 episodes, 2018)
Mirella Cuesta ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Coral Jimenez ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Helena Lázaro ... production runner (8 episodes, 2018)
Pablo López ... social media manager: zeta ficción tv / social media & marketing: zeta ficción tv (8 episodes, 2018)
David Pascual ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Laura Reboll ... production runner (8 episodes, 2018)
Alejandro Veliz ... production runner (8 episodes, 2018)
Adriana Ventanas ... production runner (8 episodes, 2018)
Carrie Keranen ... voice director (8 episodes, 2019)
Carlos Jesús Domingo ... production runner (5 episodes, 2018)
Mercedes González Blázquez ... Legal Adviser (4 episodes, 2018)
Yesika Mena ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2018)
Juan Luis Pedrero ... Cost Controller (4 episodes, 2018)
Yadira Ávalos ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2018)
Laura Suárez Gallego ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Mabel Villagra ... Advisor: Arabic (2 episodes, 2019)
Sira Belda ... additional production assistant (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed