Poster

Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood ()

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (original title)
Reference View | Change View


A faded television actor and his stunt double strive to achieve fame and success in the final years of Hollywood's Golden Age in 1969 Los Angeles.

Director:
Awards:
  • Won 2 Oscars. Another 127 wins & 346 nominations.
  • See more »

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Rick Dalton
...
Cliff Booth
...
Sharon Tate
...
Jay Sebring
...
Pussycat
...
James Stacy
...
Trudi Fraser
...
Tex Watson
...
Squeaky Fromme
...
George Spahn
...
Bruce Lee
...
Wayne Maunder
...
Steve McQueen
...
Marvin Schwarz
...
Sam Wanamaker
...
Abigail Folger
...
Roman Polanski
...
Francesca Capucci
...
Voytek Frykowski
...
Charlie
...
'Gypsy'
...
'Katie'
...
'Sadie'
...
'Clem'
...
'Flowerchild'
...
'Lulu'
...
'Snake'
...
'Froggie'
...
'Delilah'
...
'Blue'
...
'Tadpole'
...
'Sundance' (as Cassidy Vick Hice)
...
'Butterfly'
...
'Angel'
...
'Happy Cappy' (as Josephine Clark)
...
Business Bob Gilbert
...
Ernesto the Mexican Vaquero
...
Bartender on Lancer
...
Movie Theater Manager
...
Bad Guy Delgado
...
Rebekka
...
Connie Stevens
...
Mama Cass
...
Michelle Phillips
...
Joanna Pettet
...
Allen Kincade
...
Book Store Man
...
Bounty Law Sheriff
...
Billie Booth
...
Randy Miller
...
Janet Miller
...
Sheriff Hackett on Bounty Law
...
Jay Sebrings Butler (scenesDeleted)
...
Hippie Selling Acid Cigarettes
...
Ugly Owl Hoot on Bounty Law
...
Connie
...
Land Pirate Craig
...
Land Pirate Keith
...
Donnie
...
Bruin Box Office Girl
...
Musso & Frank Hostess (Gina)
...
Lancer Script Girl
...
Back Lot Crew Member
...
Mary Alice Schwarz
...
Land Pirate Lew
...
Daphna Ben-Cobo
...
Straight Satan David
Mark Warrack ...
Curt
...
Maralu the Fiddle Player
...
Make-Up Artist Sonya
...
Young Girl Hippy Hitchhiker
Kenneth Sonny Donato ...
Musso & Frank Bartender (as Kenneth 'Sonny' Donato)
Sergio Gonzalez ...
Musso & Frank Waiter
...
Nazi Soldier / McCluskey Burn Nazi #1
...
Policeman (as Michael Alan Graham)
...
Paramedic
...
Land Pirate Vincent
...
Land Pirate J
...
Land Pirate Gil
...
Land Pirate Maurice
...
Land Pirate Eddie
Hugh McCallum ...
Lancer Camera Operator Hugh
...
Hermann the Nazi Youth
...
Cicada Maitre'd (as Edward Regine)
Michael Bissett ...
Officer Mike
Lenny Langley Jr. ...
Dashihi Donnell
Gillian Berrow ...
Gillian
...
Cop #1
...
Cop #2
...
Bounty Law Promo Announcer (voice)
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bell Hop (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
...
Jay Sebring's Date (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Christopher Arminio ...
Street Corner Hippie (uncredited)
...
LAX Paparazzo (uncredited)
...
LAPD Photographer (uncredited)
...
Cameo (uncredited)
...
Upscale Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Mallory / Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
Abraham Lincoln (uncredited)
...
French Student (uncredited)
Daniel Callister ...
Manson Family Member (uncredited)
HaleyRae Christian Cannell ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Paramedic #2 (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Starlet (uncredited)
...
Gold Digger (uncredited)
...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
The F.B.I. Intro Announcer (uncredited) (voice)
...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
TV Crew Grip (uncredited)
...
Musso and Frank Waiter (uncredited)
...
Red Apple Woman (uncredited)
David Delagarza ...
Hippie (uncredited)
Joseph Aaron Delgado ...
Theater Goer (uncredited)
...
Raj (uncredited)
...
Western Towne Doctor (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Socialite (uncredited)
...
Musso and Frank Waiter (uncredited)
Will Elkins ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Airport Paparazzi (uncredited)
...
Theater Goer (uncredited)
...
Playboy (uncredited)
...
Self (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
...
Capt. Posen (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia ...
Low Ryder Girl - Puppet (uncredited)
...
El Coyote Valet (uncredited)
...
Sweet William (uncredited)
Philip Harville ...
Office Boy (uncredited)
...
Flamethrower Trainer (uncredited)
Caitlin Herst ...
Starlet (uncredited)
...
Hollywood Executive (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Starlet (uncredited)
...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Playboy Bunny (Jennifer) (uncredited)
...
Socialite (uncredited)
...
Playboy Guest (uncredited)
...
TV Crew Director-Photography (uncredited)
...
Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
...
Baby (uncredited)
...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
Playboy Bunny (Michelle) (uncredited)
...
Honey Daddy (uncredited)
...
Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
...
Wen Yu-Rang (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
...
Starlet (uncredited)
...
Starlet (uncredited)
...
Hippie Girl (uncredited)
...
Upscale Business Woman (uncredited)
...
El Coyote Patron (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Bounty Law Actor (uncredited)
Cindy Mah ...
Newspaper Boy (uncredited)
...
Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Stage Coach Man (uncredited)
...
Actor (uncredited)
...
Von Luger (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
...
Musso & Frank Guest (uncredited)
...
Man pursuing Dalton (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
Margarita Molina ...
El Coyote Hostess (uncredited)
Courtney M. Moore ...
Playboy Bunny Arianne (uncredited)
Geraldine Moreno ...
Western Girl (uncredited)
...
Air Hostess (uncredited)
...
Girl at Restaurant (uncredited)
Peter G. Neil ...
Cowboy (uncredited)
Daria Novokolska ...
Boarding Woman (uncredited)
...
Script Girl (uncredited)
...
Theater Goer (uncredited)
...
Jay Sebring's Date (uncredited)
Johnny Otto ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Movie Date (uncredited)
...
TV Producer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Studio Executive (uncredited)
...
Homicide Detective (uncredited)
...
Darrin Stephens / Red Apple Man (uncredited)
Eddie J. Rangel ...
Italian Film Producer (uncredited)
...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Playboy After Dark Guest (uncredited)
...
Socialite (uncredited)
...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Italian Film Crew (uncredited)
...
Starlet (uncredited)
...
Italian Film Crew (uncredited)
...
El Coyote Patron (uncredited)
Chris Scagos ...
Benjamin (uncredited)
James T. Schlegel ...
Lancer Cowboy (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Noah Segura ...
Freddy (uncredited)
...
Conservative Lady (uncredited)
...
Saloon / Cantina Bartender (uncredited)
Bomber Hurley Smith ...
Manson Family Member (uncredited)
...
Manson Family (uncredited)
...
TV producer (uncredited)
Rage Stewart ...
Humble Harv (uncredited)
Bruce M. Stockert ...
Man at Diner (uncredited)
...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
Director of Red Apple Cigarettes Commercial (uncredited) (voice)
...
Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
...
Business Man (uncredited)
...
Grip (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Playboy Playmate (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Playboy (uncredited)
...
Robin (uncredited) (archiveSound)
...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
Batman (uncredited) (archiveSound)
...
Manson Family (uncredited)
...
Playboy Hollywood Actor (uncredited)
Guthrie Worthington ...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Actress (uncredited)
...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Top Hat - Manson Family Member (uncredited)
...
Hippie (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Quentin Tarantino ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Quentin Tarantino ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Jeffrey Chan ... executive producer
William Paul Clark ... associate producer
David Heyman ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Georgia Kacandes ... executive producer
Shannon McIntosh ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Daren Metropoulos ... associate producer
Quentin Tarantino ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Dong Yu ... executive producer (as Yu Dong)

Cinematography by

Edit
Robert Richardson ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Fred Raskin ... film editor

Editorial Department

Edit
Mario Allen ... dailies project manager
Tina Anderson ... post production producer
Andrew Blustain ... second assistant editor: film
Dylan S. Buser ... digital intermediate technician
Don Capoferri ... film timer
Stephen Ceci ... dailies operations manager
Brit DeLillo ... second assistant editor: avid
Alana Feldman ... editorial production assistant
Jeremy Fiscus ... digital finishing producer
William Fletcher ... first assistant editor: film
Michael L. Griffin ... film lineup technician (as Mike L. Griffin)
Mike Griffin ... nextlab dailies operator
David B. Hall ... dailies operations (as David Hall)
Jeff Heacock ... film lab coordinator: FotoKem
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot
Élodie Ichter ... associate colorist
Andrei Klein ... dailies technician
Willie J. Lawton ... telecine operator (as Willie Lawton)
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Yvan Lucas ... color supervisor / digital intermediate colorist
Robert Lurie ... film processing supervisor
Tony Magallanes ... film lab expeditor: FotoKem
Andrew Oran ... project supervisor: FotoKem
Jason Pelham ... senior digital finishing producer
Amy Redfern ... digital intermediate producer
David Rosenthal ... digital i/o supervisor
Bill Roskilly ... film lab manager: FotoKem
Joseph Slomka ... color scientist
Darrell R. Smith ... digital intermediate executive producer
Matthew Tomlinson ... imaging scientist
Chris Tonick ... first assistant editor: avid
Lisa Tutunjian ... conform editor
Mark Van Horne ... production services supervisor: FotoKem

Casting By

Edit
Victoria Thomas ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Barbara Ling

Art Direction by

Edit
Tristan Paris Bourne ... (as Tristan Bourne)
John Dexter
Richard L. Johnson ... supervising art director
Eric Sundahl
Dennis Bradford ... (uncredited)
Jann K. Engel ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by

Edit
Nancy Haigh

Costume Design by

Edit
Arianne Phillips

Makeup Department

Edit
Trish Almeida ... hair stylist: Mr. Pacino
Jennifer Aspinall ... makeup artist
Karen Bartek ... hair stylist
Stephen Bettles ... special effects makeup: Mr. Pitt
Jean Ann Black ... makeup artist: Mr. Pitt (as Jean Black)
Kathryn Blondell ... hair stylist: Mr. DiCaprio
Diana Choi ... wig maker: Leonardo Dicaprio
Michelle Diamantides ... assistant hair department head
Greg Funk ... assistant makeup department head (as Gregory C. Funk)
Seana Gorlick ... makeup artist
Sian Grigg ... makeup artist: Mr. DiCaprio
Carey Jones ... makeup effects artist
Sean Kenney ... contact lens technician
Greg Nicotero ... makeup effects designer/supervisor
Anna Quinn ... hair stylist
Janine Rath ... hair department head (as Janine Rath-Thompson)
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... character dental prosthetic designer
Dave Snyder ... additional makeup effects artist
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup department head
Jennifer Zide ... makeup artist (as Jennifer Zide-Essex)
Laura Caponera ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Jacqueline Fernandez ... additional make up artist (uncredited)
Kimberly Fiallo ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Taschi Lynell ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Akiko Matsumoto ... additional make up artist (uncredited)
Rhonda O'Neal ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kristen Saia ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Anissa Salazar ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Marsha Shearrill ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Nicole Venables ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kevin Westmore ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Joy Zapata ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Georgia Kacandes ... unit production manager
Nathan Kelly ... unit production manager
Jason Zorigian ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Deborah Chung ... additional second assistant director
William Paul Clark ... first assistant director
Mohmmad Yunus Ismail ... assistant director
Brendan Lee ... second second assistant director (as Brendan 'Bear' Lee)
Katie Pruitt ... additional second assistant director
Christopher T. Sadler ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Adrian Abarca ... drapery assistant
Armando Abarca ... set dresser
Ruben Abarca ... drapery foreman
Angel Acosta ... assistant property master
Efrem L. Acosta ... labor foreman
Jory Alvarado ... set dresser
Jill Beecher ... assistant art director
Jack Blanchard ... set dresser
Matt Boucard ... set dresser
David B. Brenner ... foreman
Otto Broberg ... property person
Dawn Brown ... set designer
Thomas E. Brown ... paint supervisor
Richard K. Buoen ... illustrator (as Rick Bouen)
Chris Call ... property master
Susannah Carradine ... art department coordinator
Tina Charad ... lead graphic designer
Jeremy Cisneros ... set dresser
Sarah Contant ... set designer
Alan Coombs ... labor foreman
Terry Corliss ... greens foreman
Corey Crandall ... set dresser
Merve Caydere Dobai ... intern
Reid Embrey ... set dresser
Michael Faretta ... scenic artist: painter
Michele Faretta ... Scenic Artist: lead painter
Jeff Frost ... model maker
Michael Garcia ... set dresser
Mark 'Digger' Green ... set dresser (as Mark Green)
Robert Hale ... paint gangboss
Thomas Hautaniemi ... greensman
Kelly Hemenway ... graphic designer (as Kelly Rae Hemenway)
Eric Hill ... set dresser
Matt Hoffenberg ... set dresser
Laura Iler ... property person
Cody Jacobson ... greensman
Vinson Jae ... on set painter (as Vinnie Jae)
Scott G. Jones ... gang boss (as Scott 'Jonesy' Jones)
Adam Kirby ... gang boss
Lisa M. Kittredge-Rodriguez ... Construction Accountant
Bryan Lane ... set designer
Kathy Lucas ... set decorating buyer
Aaron Mager ... set dresser
Cindy Mah ... assistant property master
Tony R. Medina ... propmaker gang boss
Fredric Meininger ... toolman
David M. Milstien ... gang boss (as David Milstien)
Jon Nicholson ... set dresser
Fred M. Ortiz ... set dresser (as Fred Ortiz)
Sam Page ... set designer
Darren Patnode ... on set dresser
Nashon Petrushkin ... set dresser
Sara Philpott ... assistant set decorator
Anne Porter ... set designer
Shari Ratliff ... set designer
Dennis Richardson ... supervising mill foreman
Vanessa Riegel ... graphic designer
Jessica Ripka ... set decoration coordinator
Aaron Rodriguez ... standby painter
Bert Rodriguez ... construction foreman
Eric S. Saperstein ... paint foreman
Nathan Schroeder ... illustrator
Alex Sessing ... greens supervisor
Sean S. Smith ... painter
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Dale Snyder ... general foreman
Sarah Snyder ... carpenter
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Jimmy Stannard ... propmaker
Ryan Steffen ... gang boss
Tracy Stockwell ... lead plasterer
Jeff Thomas ... on set greensman
Michael Thurman ... set dresser
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... lead sculptor
Christopher Ward ... Set Painter
Mark Weissenfluh ... leadman
Chris Withrow ... set dresser
Mark Woodworth II ... paint gangboss
Eric Wortmann ... paint gang boss
Fante Zamora ... set dresser
Linda Michelle Zogleman ... set dresser (as Linda Herrera)
James Dabkey ... prop assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Lindsey Alvarez ... dialogue editor
Harry Cohen ... sound effects designer
Celine Eva ... sound assistant (as Celine Eva Gimpirea)
Zach Goheen ... additional sound recordist / sound editor
Jay Golden ... additional boom operator
Tom Hartig ... boom operator
Gary A. Hecker ... supervising foley artist (as Gary 'Wrecker' Hecker)
Justin Herman ... mix stage engineer
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue supervisor
Chris Howland ... additional sound mixer
Sylvain Lasseur ... sound effects designer
David Levy ... supervising ADR producer
Marlyn Lopez ... sound trainee
Veronica Lopez ... sound utility trainee
Paola Magrans ... additional sound recordist / sound editor
Leo Marcil ... additional re-recording mixer / additional sound recordist / sound editor
Patrushkha Mierzwa ... utility sound technician
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Seva Solntsev ... adr recordist
Wylie Stateman ... additional sound recordist / supervising sound editor
Carol Thomas ... sound post-production producer
David Tichauer ... mix technician
Mark Ulano ... production sound mixer
Lisa Gillespie ... Additional Boom Operator/Utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Eric Allard ... special effects technician
Marc Banich ... special effects on set foreman
Andy Bergholtz ... special effects makeup
Jeff Berrington ... special effects technician
David Boucher ... special effects technician
Roxanne Gross ... special effects on set technician
Bill Harrison ... special effects pyro foreman
Jeremy Hays ... special effects supervisor
Randy Krohmer ... special effects technician
Joe Montenegro ... special effects shop foreman
Marc Tantin ... special effects technician
Mitch Toles ... pyrotechnician
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Edit
Enrico Altmann ... model maker
Tim Angulo ... visual effects miniatures director of photography
Kenneth Au ... visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
John Dykstra ... visual effects designer
Catherine Hughes ... vfx producer: Luma Pictures
Andrew Kalicki ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Annie Leffe ... visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds Studio
Kiruba Nanthan ... visual effects
Michael Perdew ... production supervisor: Luma Pictures
Anthony Saturno ... visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Katryna Shattuck ... associate vfx producer: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth ... associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kevin Souls ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Brian Adler ... visual effects (uncredited)
Azra Alkan ... senior vfx compositor (uncredited)
William Barkus ... compositor (uncredited)
Monika Batchelor ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
D.J. Becerral ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Phillip Berg ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Tiffany Nichole Bromley ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Joe Censoplano ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Belinda Chen ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sharon Das ... vfx production assistant: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Quimet Delgado ... senior matte painter: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Dom Francis ... matchmove lead: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Mathias Frodin ... compositing supervisor: Pixel Pirates (uncredited)
Allison Glennon ... visual effects producer: Lola vfx (uncredited)
Kristin Goedicke ... jr pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Meagan Green ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Thomas Harmonson ... visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds (uncredited)
Neha Hooda ... visual effects executive producer: finishing (uncredited)
Yun Peng Hsieh ... roto paint artist (uncredited)
Javier Kadry ... data wrangler: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Alex Khan ... lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Kevin J. Kim ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Daryl Klein ... compositing supervisor: Pixel Pirates (uncredited)
Alyssa Kyzer ... pre-visualization artist: Day for Nite (uncredited)
Roger Liu ... previs artist (uncredited)
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Louis Mackall ... lead visual effects artist: Lola vfx (uncredited)
Paul Molodowitch ... r&d developer: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Matthew Olmon ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Francesco Panzieri ... compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor (uncredited)
Chaz Pizani ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Justin Porter ... junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Nicholas M. Reynolds ... lead compositor: Pixel Pirates (uncredited)
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX version (uncredited)
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Cameron Sorgi ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)
James Willingham III ... lead previs artist (uncredited)
Marvin Yanez ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Casey Adams ... stunt performer
Robert Alonzo ... co-stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Daniel Arrias ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Matt Baker ... stunt performer
Zoë Bell ... stunt coordinator
Hannah Betts ... stunt driver / stunt performer / stunts
Joey Box ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Damien Bray ... stunt performer
Bob Brown ... stunt performer
Brian Brown ... stunt performer / stunts
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt double: Lorenza Izzo / stunt performer
Joe Bucaro III ... motorcycle stunts / stunt performer (as Joey Bucaro)
Bryan Cartago ... stunt performer / stunts
Cecile Cubilo ... stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt performer
Cory DeMeyers ... stunt performer
Mike DeMille ... stunt driver
Gary Dionne ... stunt driver / stunt performer (as Gary A. Dionne)
Mark Dobson ... stunt performer / stunts
Brian Duffy ... stunt performer / stunts
Seth Duhame ... stunt performer / stunts
Zack Duhame ... Stunt double: Brad Pitt / stunt double / stunt performer / utility stunts
Nash Edgerton ... stunt performer / stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunt performer / stunts
Charlie Estepp ... stunt driver
Travis Fienhage ... stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt performer
Janell Haney ... stunts
Riley Harper ... stunt double / stunt performer
Jimmy Hart ... stunt performer / stunts
Randy Haynie ... stunt performer
Cassidy Hice ... stunts: Sundance
Dylan Hice ... stunt double: James Landry Hébert / stunt performer (as Dylan Vick Hice)
Toby Holguin ... stunt performer / stunts
Lisa Hoyle ... stunt performer / stunts
Keith Jardine ... stunt performer / stunts
Adam Jeffrey ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Ralf Koch ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Tony Lazzara ... stunts
Samuel Le ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Tara Macken ... stunt double / stunt performer
Braxton McAllister ... stunt double: Tex / stunt performer
Michaela McAllister ... stunt double: Mikey Madison / stunt performer
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Mike McKee ... stunt driver
Norman Mora ... stunt performer / stunts
Matthew Moss ... stunt performer
Mike Mukatis ... stunt performer / stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunt double: Madisen Beaty / stunt performer (as Kimberly Murphy)
Casey O'Neill ... stunt performer
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Jim Palmer ... stunt performer
Dario Perez ... stunt double: Clifton Collins Jr. / stunt performer
Eddie Perez ... stunt performer
Dana Reed ... stunt performer / stunts
Tamara Reynolds ... stunt performer
Dalton Rondell ... stunt performer / stunts
Eric R Salas ... stunt performer / stunts
Wesley Scott ... stunt performer / stunts
Jason Tubbs ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Karl Van Moorsel ... stunt performer / stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double / stunt performer
Jordan Warrack ... stunt performer
Mark Warrack ... stunt performer
Dalon Williams ... stunt performer
Marcus Young ... stunt performer / stunts
Glen Yrigoyen ... stunt performer / stunts
Steven J. Bagnara ... precision driving team coordinator (uncredited)
Jacob Horn ... Stunt Dept Manager (uncredited)
Rick Lange ... precision car coordinator (uncredited)
Christian Van Fleet ... precision driving team coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Dominic Aluisi ... additional camera operator
Eddie Apodaca ... grip (as Edward R. Apodaca)
Dustin Ault ... rigging grip
Fernando Barrios ... rigging grip
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Kyle Boorman ... lighting console programmer
Richard M. Butkus Jr. ... Rigging electrician
Mike Byrd ... grip
Alex M. Cacciarelli ... video assist operator: vfx shots
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician
David Carter ... rigging electrician
Chris Centrella ... key grip
Tim Christie ... crane grip
Andrew Cooper ... still photographer
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
John Davies ... fixtures foreman (as John 'Jack' Davies)
Rusty Davis ... grip
David J. Duran ... biscuit driver/tech
Brett Elliott ... grip
Dustin Evans ... oculus head technician
Glen Evans ... rigging grip
Joey Feffer ... lighting technician
Krystina Figg ... best girl
Eric Fleetwood ... set lighting
Shawn Fossen ... oculus head technician
Josh Friz ... Additional first assistant camera
Jake Funk ... rigging grip
Todd Geritz ... rigging best boy grip
Frank Gomez ... electrician
Jonathan Gomez ... rigging grip
Oscar Gomez ... rigging grip: sub foreman
Jerry Gregoricka ... Sub Forman Rigging Electric
Khan Griffith ... set lighting
Mark Hadland ... best boy
Nils Hansen ... rigging grip
David Harris ... set lighting
Eric Hibbard ... rigging electrician
Matt Hillyer ... video assist operator
Robert Ikeda ... grip
Erica Kim ... set lighting
Ian Kincaid ... gaffer
Mykola Kovalenko ... specialty lighting technician (as Nick Kovalenko)
Nick Liampetchakul ... rigging grip
Todd Liggitt ... rigging grip
Charlie Lowe ... grip
Robert Lowe ... set lighting
John R. Manocchia ... rigging gaffer (as John Manocchia)
Vince Manocchia ... rigging electrician
Hugh McCallum ... grip
John McGonegle ... rigging electric technician
Mike Morales ... grip
Megan Morris ... second assistant camera
Andres Murillo ... rigging grip
David H. Neale ... fixtures technician
Anthony Ofria ... rigging best boy
Daniel Pershing ... dolly grip
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Jordan Popovich ... Rigging grip
Terrell Porter ... camera pa
Joel Potter ... set lighting
Jose Reyes ... grip
Paul Reynoso ... rigging grip
Pete Romano ... underwater camera operator (as Peter Romano)
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electrician
Nathan M. Schindler ... Rigging Grip
Jeff Schrage ... fixtures technician (as Jeffrey Schrage)
Jeff Schreiner ... rigging grip (as Jeffrey D. Schreiner)
Ben Sherman ... additional grip
David Skinner ... grip
James Sobiegraj ... rigging electrician
Bill Summers ... rigging key grip
Gregor Tavenner ... first assistant camera
Henry Tirl ... steadicam operator
Ray Valerio ... rigging grip
Randal Warren ... Rigging
Dustin Weathers ... grip
Donell Wiley ... grip (as Donnell Wiley)
Rio Noel Zumwalt ... film loader

Animation Department

Edit
Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Leigh Jonte ... casting assistant
Carla Lewis ... extras casting
Jennifer Yoo ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Brigitta Barko ... additional costumer
Leigh Bell ... costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan ... key costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Mallory Bradley ... costumer
Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Meg Burke ... costume assistant
Corey Deist ... assistant costume designer
Claudia A. Fontanez ... set costumer
Lynda Foote ... costume supervisor
Betsy Glick ... key background costumer
Brittnee Holmquist ... background set costumer
Felicia Leilani Jarvis ... costumer (as Felicia Jarvis)
Jo Kissack ... buyer (as Jo Kissack Folsom)
Cookie Lopez ... set costumer (as Cookie Fahey)
Adrian Lubanski ... costumer
Michelle Moon ... assistant costume designer
Pernilla Nylander ... seamstress
Kelly Porter ... set costumer
Erin Randall ... background set costumer
Catherine Roberts ... cutter fitter
Rebeka L. Roberts ... ager/dyer (as Rebeka Roberts)
Giorgia Tramontano ... fitter
Angi Bell Ursetta ... costume alterations
Patty Vaughn ... costumer
Terrell Woodard ... set costumer
Steven Zimbelman ... costumer

Location Management

Edit
Daniel I. Alvarez ... assistant location manager (as Daniel Alvarez)
Christina Beaumont ... key assistant location manager
Michael Bissett ... LAPD gaffer (as Michael D. Bissett)
Scott Fitzgerald ... key assistant location manager
Scott Kradolfer ... assistant location manager
Jose Madero ... security gaffer
Stephen Mapel ... location manager (as Steve Mapel)
Richard Schuler ... supervising location manager (as Rick Schuler)
Suzanne Shugarman ... assistant location manager
Jacob M. Torres ... assistant location manager (as Jacob Torres)
Kirk Worley ... key assistant location manager
Lori A. Balton ... location scout (uncredited)
Aaron Anthony Harper ... locations productions assistant (uncredited)
M. Connor McClafferty ... location scout (uncredited)
Galidan Nauber ... location scout (uncredited)
Ryan Vesely ... production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Spring Aspers ... special thanks
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Jim Schultz ... music editor
Holly Adams ... Soundtrack Producer (uncredited)
Gary Raymond ... pro tools music playback and recording (uncredited)
Gabriel Saban ... composer: tv spot music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Martin Kitrosser ... script supervisor (as Martin 'The Cobra' Kitrosser)
Susan A. Sullivan ... additional script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Rich Bennetti ... transportation coordinator (as Richard Bennetti)
Steven Butcher ... picture car coordinator
Bruce Del Castillo ... driver: Mr. Tarantino
Robert Garcia Jr. ... driver: Mr. Pitt (as Robert Garcia)
Leonard Jefferson ... picture car captain
Jeff Woodward ... transportation captain
Seth Zielicke ... driver
John Agnew ... driver (uncredited)
Jeff Bova ... production driver (uncredited)
John Bowman ... mechanic (uncredited)
Daniel Davis ... driver: Al Pacino (uncredited) / driver: Margot Robbie (uncredited)
Jamie Kenny ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
Robert McKee ... mechanic (uncredited)
Michael Moose Montante ... driver: pursuit process trailer (uncredited)
Andria Myers ... background driver coordinator (uncredited) / picture car driver (uncredited)
Chris Neitzel ... transportation (uncredited)
Shaun Ryan ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Vince Tupai ... transportation (uncredited)
Dave Woodcock ... water truck driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Jessica Adler ... production secretary
Maria Aguilar ... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Makayla Albright ... production assistant
Celeste Armstrong ... studio teacher
Wesley Bacosa ... production assistant
Lauren Baker ... production assistant: set decoration
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Toni Basil ... choreographer
Aman Bassi ... production staff
Ericka Bryce ... set medic (as Erika Poniewaz)
Tamara Bunker ... additional set production assistant
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... construction accountant
Edgar Cortés Campoy ... production assistant
Will Casey ... unit publicist
Valeriia Chivikina ... stand-in
Tess Cline ... production assistant
Tanner Conant ... production assistant
Jaimie Councilor ... dog trainer
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Alex Drachnik ... production assistant
Celine Eva ... production intern (as Celine Gimpirea)
Michael James Faradie ... stand-in: Mr. DiCaprio (as Michael Faradie)
Justin Floyd ... production assistant
Liza Fryman ... accounting clerk
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia ... assistant: Mr. Tarantino
Zoe Gardner ... production assistant
Jonathon Gauthier ... set production assistant (as Jonathan Gauthier)
Jared Gibson ... stand-in
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez ... marketing manager: luma pictures
Carlos K. Goodman ... legal: A Band Apart (as Carlos Goodman)
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant
Joell Grager ... set production assistant
Judd Greener ... production assistant
Yanaina Gutierrez ... basecamp production assistant (as Yanaina M. Gutierrez)
Hannah Haas ... set production assistant
Veronica Hennessy ... additional medic (as Veronica Hennessey)
Brian Hershkowitz ... production assistant
Jake Hicks ... marine coordinator
Jeselle Hicks ... clip clearances
Jared Hill ... office production assistant
Amelia Hindmarch ... production assistant
Alison Hoberman ... craft service
Mark Hochman ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
Paul Holehouse ... safety advisor
Leah Holmes ... post production accountant
Ryan C Jaeger ... assistant: Ms. McIntosh (as Ryan Jaeger)
Franki Jaffa ... production assistant
Dominique Jaramillo ... construction medic
Corbin A. Jefferson ... production assistant
Kalin Jefferson ... production assistant
Aldo Jimenez ... production intern
Jay Johnson ... title designer
Houston Jones ... production assistant
Paul Kahil ... assistant: Mr. DiCaprio
Stephanie Kenny ... production assistant
Travis LaSalle ... key set production assistant (as Travis 'S**t Sandwich' LaSalle)
Ronald J. Levin ... production legal (as Ron Levin)
Brandon Linville ... First Assistant Accountant
Josh Lopata ... production assistant
Katherine Lucero ... assistant: Mr. Pacino (as Kathie Lucero)
Madeline Mack ... production assistant
Jose Madero ... security gaffer
Armen Madikians ... production counsel
Lance Malbon ... Researcher
Rich Malchar ... security: Mr. Pitt
Sam Mank ... clip clearances
Hiromi Marder ... payroll accountant
Scott P. Martin ... production assistant
Alexandra McKeown-Mann ... assistant: Ms. Kacandes
Michael McKinley ... production assistant
Jason Mesias ... assistant production coordinator
Scott Michaels ... technical consultant
Rylan Mitchell ... production legal
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
David Moore ... Insurance Risk Manager
Tracy Moran ... set production assistant
Heidi Brook Myers ... adr loop group
Gregory Nalbandian ... production assistant
Charlotte Nichol ... assistant: Ms. Robbie
Sadey Paige Nifong ... background production assistant
Rob O'Malley ... photo double: Brad Pitt / stand-in: Brad Pitt
Hannah Olsen ... production assistant (as Hannah Olsen Mansoor)
Gio Paredes-Utforskare ... production assistant (as Gio Utforskare)
Bella Finn Parisot ... production assistant
Alexander Pelinovschi ... production assistant
Jessica Perez ... rights and clearances
Scott A. Perez ... Head Wrangler (as Scott Perez)
Jack Perry ... production assistant
Hannah Peterson ... production assistant
Anson Petrick ... production assistant
Isaac Phillips ... production assistant
Rachel E. Prentiss ... financial controller (as Rachel Prentiss)
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... production coordinator
Jorge Ramos ... production assistant
Thell Reed ... weapons specialist
Jim Revis ... assistant production coordinator
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator
Tamara Reynolds ... head dog trainer
Loren Roberts ... clip clearances
Melanie Roddy ... set production assistant
Gabriel Rodriguez ... additional production assistant
Nicholas Roertgen ... office production assistant
Rick Roesch ... payroll accountant
Reza Roohi ... security: Mr. DiCaprio
Christopher Rosenblum ... production assistant
Hunter Roth ... set production assistant
Cris Sawyer ... 2nd assistant accountant
Sierra Schotts ... stand-in: Margot Robbie
Emma Scigliano ... Stand In: Utility
Caroline Semmer ... production assistant
Meagan Sevier ... rights and clearances
Sydney Shore ... payroll clerk
Rob Silva ... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Ruby Rose Skotchdopole ... set production assistant (as Ruby Skotchdopole)
Lynnea Smith ... Stand-in: Utility
Spencer Smith ... checkpoint charlie
Bill Smythe ... film projection playback
Lia Stevens ... office production assistant
Monty Stuart ... wrangler
Drew Taylor ... production assistant
Marisa Thompson ... set production assistant
Molly Ulano ... production assistant
Omar Von Muller ... dog trainer
Charlotte Voyer ... production assistant
Joan Waldman ... animal safety
Mark Warrack ... wrangler
Troy Waters ... assistant marine coordinator
Jonathan Wayre ... movie camera equipment supplied by
Nicholas Wede ... production assistant (as Cole Wede)
Verena Wieditz ... production legal
Chanel Williams ... production assistant
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Ted Yonenaka ... key craft service
Shelby Young ... adr loop group
Eric K. Yun ... assistant: Ms. Kacandes
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant
Jason Albanese ... set medic (uncredited)
Alex Antov ... medic (uncredited)
Andrew Asuelo ... Additional Set Production Assistant (uncredited)
Christian Avila ... medic (uncredited)
Sean Balogh ... Key 2nd Assistant Accountant (uncredited)
Eric Behnke ... Accounting Clerk (uncredited)
Gillian Berrow ... script typist: Mr. Tarantino (uncredited)
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe ... legal representative (uncredited)
Gina Biscotti ... assistant: Brenda Vaccaro (uncredited)
Kc Brandenstein ... assistant: Rebecca Gayheart (uncredited)
Lisa Brown ... wrangler (uncredited)
John Burns ... medic (uncredited)
Valeriia Chivikina ... stand-in: Julia Butters (uncredited)
Jiordan Collins ... set medic (uncredited)
Dan Ellis ... projectionist (uncredited)
Kerry Flood ... set medic (uncredited)
Charlotte Gleason ... Additional Set Production Assistant (uncredited)
Robert Hatfield ... projectionist (uncredited)
Melissa Heiman ... cast reader (uncredited)
Angie Kern ... set medic (uncredited)
Nazia Khan ... assistant: Mr. Pitt (uncredited)
Martin Eugen Kulhánek ... day runner (uncredited)
Archie Pearch ... assistant: David Heyman (uncredited)
Joell Posey ... Cast Production Assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Rios ... Set Production Assistant (uncredited)
Estefania Rivas ... production assistant: luma pictures (uncredited)
Dirk Rogers ... lab tech: K.N.B. efx group (uncredited)
Sam Rosenberg ... Production Assistant Intern (uncredited)
Benji Schwimmer ... Associate Choreographer (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Michael Benton Adler ... special thanks
Eleonora Corbucci ... special thanks
Sergio Corbucci ... special thanks
Anthony DiMaria ... special thanks
Nichole Galicia ... special thanks
Robert Harvey ... special thanks
James Marsden ... special thanks
Daren Metropoulos ... special thanks
Samuel A. Peeples ... special thanks
Tom Richmond ... special thanks
Tim Roth ... special thanks
Danny Strong ... special thanks
Debra Tate ... special thanks
Brenda Vaccaro ... special thanks
Burt Ward ... special thanks
Adam West ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Quentin Tarantino's Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood visits 1969 Los Angeles, where everything is changing, as TV star Rick Dalton (Leonardo DiCaprio) and his longtime stunt double Cliff Booth (Brad Pitt) make their way around an industry they hardly recognize anymore. The ninth film from the writer-director features a large ensemble cast and multiple storylines in a tribute to the final moments of Hollywood's golden age.

Plot Keywords
Taglines The 9th Film from Quentin Tarantino. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Untitled #9 (United States)
  • Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (United States)
  • Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood (United Kingdom)
  • Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (United Kingdom)
  • Hao Lai Wu Wang Shi (China, Mandarin title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 161 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
  • 1.33 : 1 (Bounty Law, Interview Segment, Operazione Dyn-O-Mite! Behind the scenes footage, Sharon Tate's Super 8 footage, & Red Apple Cigarettes Commercial)
  • See more »
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $90,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $41,082,018, 28 Jul 2019
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $374,341,301

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Brad Pitt ad-libbed the line, "You're Rick fucking Dalton! Don't you forget that." Pitt based that line on an actor who told him the same thing when he was a budding actor in the early nineties. See more »
Goofs When Sharon Tate was talking to the girl at the box office of the movie theater in Westwood, you can see the Starbucks sign for half the scene before it was covered up. Starbucks was founded in 1971. See more »
Movie Connections Edited from The Great Escape (1963). See more »
Soundtracks The Rocks See more »
Crazy Credits Like Django Unchained (2012), the film opens with the late 1960's Columbia Pictures logo. See more »
Quotes Cliff Booth: Oh, I know you. I know all three of you! Yeah, Spahn Ranch! Spahn Ranch, yeah! Woo!
[turns to Katie]
Cliff Booth: I don't know your name, but I remember that hair.
[turns to Sadie]
Cliff Booth: And you, I remember your white little face.
[turns to Tex]
Cliff Booth: And you were on a horsey! Yeah... you are?
Tex: I'm the Devil. And I'm here to do the Devil's business.
Cliff Booth: ...Nah, it was dumber than that. Something like Rex.
Sadie: God, shoot him, Tex!
Cliff Booth: Tex!
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed