Edit
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Quentin Tarantino

Writing Credits  

Quentin Tarantino ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Leonardo DiCaprio ... Rick Dalton
Brad Pitt ... Cliff Booth
Margot Robbie ... Sharon Tate
Emile Hirsch ... Jay Sebring
Margaret Qualley ... Pussycat
Timothy Olyphant ... James Stacy
Julia Butters ... Trudi Fraser
Austin Butler ... Tex Watson
Dakota Fanning ... Squeaky Fromme
Bruce Dern ... George Spahn
Mike Moh ... Bruce Lee
Luke Perry ... Wayne Maunder
Damian Lewis ... Steve McQueen
Al Pacino ... Marvin Schwarz
Nicholas Hammond ... Sam Wanamaker
Samantha Robinson ... Abigail Folger
Rafal Zawierucha ... Roman Polanski
Lorenza Izzo ... Francesca Capucci
Costa Ronin ... Voytek Frykowski
Damon Herriman ... Charlie
Lena Dunham ... Gypsy
Madisen Beaty ... Katie
Mikey Madison ... Sadie
James Landry Hébert ... Clem
Maya Hawke ... Flowerchild
Victoria Pedretti ... Lulu
Sydney Sweeney ... Snake
Harley Quinn Smith ... Froggie
Dallas Jay Hunter ... Delilah
Kansas Bowling ... Blue
Parker Love Bowling ... Tadpole
Cassidy Hice ... Sundance (as Cassidy Vick Hice)
Ruby Rose Skotchdopole ... Butterfly
Danielle Harris ... Angel
Josephine Valentina Clark ... Happy Cappy (as Josephine Clark)
Scoot McNairy ... Business Bob Gilbert
Clifton Collins Jr. ... Ernesto The Mexican Vaquero
Marco Rodríguez ... Bartender on Lancer
Ramón Franco ... Movie Theater Manager
Raul Cardona ... Bad Guy Delgado
Courtney Hoffman ... Rebekka
Dreama Walker ... Connie Stevens
Rachel Redleaf ... Mama Cass
Rebecca Rittenhouse ... Michelle Phillips
Rumer Willis ... Joanna Pettet
Spencer Garrett ... Allen Kincade
Clu Gulager ... Book Store Man
Martin Kove ... Bounty Law Sheriff
Rebecca Gayheart ... Billie Booth
Kurt Russell ... Randy Miller
Zoë Bell ... Janet Miller
Michael Madsen ... Sheriff Hackett on Bounty Law
Tim Roth ... (scenes deleted)
Perla Haney-Jardine ... Hippie Selling Acid Cigarettes
James Remar ... Ugly Owl Hoot on Bounty Law
Monica Staggs ... Connie
Craig Stark ... Land Pirate Craig
Keith Jefferson ... Land Pirate Keith
Omar Doom ... Donnie
Kate Berlant ... Bruin Box Office Girl
Victoria Truscott ... Musso & Frank Hostess (Gina)
Allison Yaple ... Lancer Script Girl
Bruce Del Castillo ... Back Lot Crew Member
Brenda Vaccaro ... Mary Alice Schwarz
Lew Temple ... Land Pirate Lew
Daniella Pick ... Daphna Ben-Cobo
David Steen ... Straight Satan David
Mark Warrack Mark Warrack ... Curt
Gabriela Flores ... Maralu the Fiddle Player
Heba Thorisdottir ... Make-Up Artist Sonya
Breanna Wing ... Young Girl Hippy Hitchhiker
Kenneth Sonny Donato Kenneth Sonny Donato ... Musso & Frank Bartender (as Kenneth 'Sonny' Donato)
Sergio Gonzalez Sergio Gonzalez ... Musso & Frank Waiter
Casey O'Neill ... Nazi Soldier / McCluskey Burn Nazi #1
Michael Graham ... Policeman (as Michael Alan Graham)
Emile Williams Emile Williams ... Paramedic
Vincent Laresca ... Land Pirate Vincent
JLouis Mills ... Land Pirate J
Gilbert Saldivar ... Land Pirate Gil
Maurice Compte ... Land Pirate Maurice
Eddie Perez ... Land Pirate Eddie
Hugh McCallum Hugh McCallum ... Lancer Camera Operator Hugh
Zander Grable ... Hermann The Nazi Youth
Ed Regine ... Cicada Maitre'd (as Edward Regine)
Michael Bissett Michael Bissett ... Officer Mike
Lenny Langley Jr. Lenny Langley Jr. ... Dashihi Donnell
Gillian Berrow Gillian Berrow ... Gillian
Chad Ridgely ... Cop #1
Chic Daniel ... Cop #2
Corey Burton ... Bounty Law Promo Announcer (voice)
Michaela Sprague ... Dancer
Ryan Ramirez ... Dancer
Kayla Radomski ... Dancer
Kerry Westcott ... Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Martin Abrahams ... Bell Hop (archive footage) (uncredited)
Inbal Amirav ... Jay Sebring's Date (uncredited)
Jacob Antolini ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Christopher Arminio Christopher Arminio ... Street Corner Hippie (uncredited)
R.J. Asher ... LAX Paparazzo (uncredited)
Andrea Bensussen ... Upscale Business Woman (uncredited)
María Birta ... Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Robert Broski ... Abraham Lincoln (uncredited)
Brian Patrick Butler ... French Student (uncredited)
Daniel Callister Daniel Callister ... Manson Family Member (uncredited)
HaleyRae Christian Cannell ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Jason Catron ... Paramedic #2 (uncredited)
Angela Cela ... Party Girl (uncredited)
Brianna Joy Chomer ... Starlet (uncredited)
Jennifer Churchich ... Gold Digger (uncredited)
Natalie Cohen ... Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Townsend Coleman ... The F.B.I. Intro Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Michael Cox ... TV Crew Grip (uncredited)
Tomer David ... Musso and Frank Waiter (uncredited)
Lisa Dee ... Red Apple Woman (uncredited)
David Delagarza David Delagarza ... Hippie (uncredited)
Joseph Aaron Delgado Joseph Aaron Delgado ... Theater Goer (uncredited)
Adrian Dev ... Raj (uncredited)
Hal Dion ... Western Towne Doctor (uncredited)
Candice Dylan ... Socialite (uncredited)
David M. Edelstien ... Musso and Frank Waiter (uncredited)
Jake Ersek ... Airport Paparazzi (uncredited)
India Everett ... Theater Goer (uncredited)
Miguel Fasa ... Playboy (uncredited)
Norman Fell ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Elisabeth Ferrara ... Hollywood Blvd. Pedestrian (uncredited)
Robert Freitag ... Capt. Posen (archive footage) (uncredited)
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia ... Low Ryder Girl - Puppet (uncredited)
Priyom Haider ... El Coyote Valet (uncredited)
Tom Hartig ... Sweet William (uncredited)
Philip Harville Philip Harville ... Office Boy (uncredited)
Jeremy Hays ... Flamethrower Trainer (uncredited)
Caitlin Herst Caitlin Herst ... Starlet (uncredited)
Christopher Hunt ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Forrest Jade ... Starlet (uncredited)
Tea Jo ... Hippie (uncredited)
Jeff Jocoy ... Hippie (uncredited)
Erin Johnson ... Playboy Bunny (Jennifer) (uncredited)
Hayley Malia Johnson ... Socialite (uncredited)
Hunter Jones ... Playboy Guest (uncredited)
Richard Allan Jones ... TV Crew Director-Photography (uncredited)
Amber Kahwaji ... Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
Penelope Kapudija ... Baby (uncredited)
Alicia Karami ... Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Alexa Kopitnik ... Playboy Bunny (Michelle) (uncredited)
Mark Krenik ... Honey Daddy (uncredited)
Danielle Krett ... Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
Nancy Kwan ... Wen Yu-Rang (archive footage) (uncredited)
Suzanne LaChasse ... Starlet (uncredited)
Kasey Landoll ... Starlet (uncredited)
Bridie Latona ... Hippie Girl (uncredited)
Chase Levy ... El Coyote Patron (uncredited)
Sheila M. Lockhart ... Party Guest (uncredited)
John Luder ... Bounty Law Actor (uncredited)
Cindy Mah Cindy Mah ... Newspaper Boy (uncredited)
David L. Marston ... Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
Luke Matheis ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
C. Ronald McPherson ... Stage Coach Man (uncredited)
Nas Mehdi ... Actor (uncredited)
Hannes Messemer ... Von Luger (archive footage) (uncredited)
Veronika Mindal Veronika Mindal ... Musso & Frank Guest (uncredited)
Gordon Mitchell ... Man pursuing Dalton (archive footage) (uncredited)
Margarita Molina Margarita Molina ... El Coyote Hostess (uncredited)
Courtney M. Moore ... Playboy Bunny Arianne (uncredited)
Jennifer Moxham ... Air Hostess (uncredited)
Peter Neil Peter Neil ... Cowboy (uncredited)
Daria Novokolska Daria Novokolska ... Boarding Woman (uncredited)
Gina Omilon ... Script Girl (uncredited)
Jordan Saria Oram ... Theater Goer (uncredited)
Johnny Otto Johnny Otto ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Katarina Pavelek ... Movie Date (uncredited)
Don Pecchia ... TV Producer (uncredited)
Andra Petru ... Dancer (uncredited)
Erin Pickett ... Studio Executive (uncredited)
Gary Private ... Homicide Detective (uncredited)
John Rabe ... Darrin Stephens / Red Apple Man (uncredited)
Eddie J. Rangel Eddie J. Rangel ... Italian Film Producer (uncredited)
Weston Razooli ... Hippie (uncredited)
Christina Ricucci ... Socialite (uncredited)
Cailan Robinson ... Sailor (uncredited)
Ricardo Félix Rojas ... Italian Film Crew (uncredited)
Julyah Rose ... Starlet (uncredited)
Jasen Salvatore ... Italian Flim Crew (uncredited)
Chris Saranec ... El Coyote Patron (uncredited)
Chris Scagos ... Benjamin (uncredited)
James T. Schlegel ... Lancer Cowboy (uncredited)
Ij Scimeca ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Christina Sergoyan ... Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Lisa Y. Sheeler ... Conservative Lady (uncredited)
Dave Silva ... Saloon / Cantina Bartender (uncredited)
Harold Smith Harold Smith ... Manson Family Member (uncredited)
Sarah May Sommers ... Manson Family (uncredited)
Rage Stewart Rage Stewart ... Humble Harv (uncredited)
Bruce M. Stockert Bruce M. Stockert ... Man at Diner (uncredited)
Shannon Elizabeth Stone ... Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Quentin Tarantino ... Director of Red Apple Cigarettes Commercial (voice) (uncredited)
Alexander Tassopoulos ... Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
Alfredo Tavares ... Business Man (uncredited)
Regina Valitova ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Carolina Vargas ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Nicholas Walker ... Playboy (uncredited)
Burt Ward ... Robin (archive sound) (uncredited)
Zack Whyel ... Manson Family (uncredited)
Trevor Wooldridge ... Playboy Hollywood Actor (uncredited)
Guthrie Worthington Guthrie Worthington ... Hippie (uncredited)
Rachael Wotherspoon ... Actress (uncredited)
Ronnie Zappa ... Top Hat - Manson Family Member (uncredited)
Alina Zilbershmidt ... Hippie (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tina Anderson ... post-production producer
Jeffrey Chan ... executive producer
William Paul Clark ... associate producer
David Heyman ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Georgia Kacandes ... executive producer
Shannon McIntosh ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Daren Metropoulos ... associate producer
Quentin Tarantino ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Dong Yu ... executive producer (as Yu Dong)

Cinematography by 

Robert Richardson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Fred Raskin

Casting By 

Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

Barbara Ling

Art Direction by 

Tristan Paris Bourne ... (as Tristan Bourne)
John Dexter
Richard L. Johnson ... (Supervising Art Director)
Eric Sundahl
Jann K. Engel ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Nancy Haigh

Costume Design by 

Arianne Phillips

Makeup Department 

Trish Almeida ... hairstylist: Mr. Pacino
Karen Bartek ... hairstylist
Stephen Bettles ... special effects makeup: Mr. Pitt
Jean Ann Black ... makeup: Mr. PItt (as Jean Black)
Kathryn Blondell ... hairstylist: Mr. DiCaprio
Diana Choi ... wig maker: Leonardo Dicaprio
Michelle Diamantides ... assistant hair department head
Jacqueline Fernandez ... additional make up artist
Kimberly Fiallo ... Additional makeup artist
Greg Funk ... assistant makeup department head (as Gregory C. Funk)
Seana Gorlick ... makeup artist
Sian Grigg ... makeup: Mr. DiCaprio
Carey Jones ... makeup effects artist
Sean Kenney ... contact lens technician
Taschi Lynell ... additional hair stylist
Akiko Matsumoto ... additional make up artist
Greg Nicotero ... makeup effects designer/supervisor
Anna Quinn ... hairstylist
Janine Rath ... hair department head (as Janine Rath-Thompson)
Kristen Saia ... hair stylist
Anissa Salazar ... additional hair stylist
Dave Snyder ... additional makeup effects artist
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup department head
Nicole Venables ... hair stylist
Kevin Westmore ... makeup artist
Jennifer Zide ... makeup artist (as Jennifer Zide-Essex)

Production Management 

Georgia Kacandes ... unit production manager
Nathan Kelly ... unit production manager
Jason Zorigian ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Deborah Chung ... additional second assistant director
William Paul Clark ... first assistant director
Mohmmad Yunus Ismail ... assistant director
Brendan Lee ... second second assistant director (as Brendan 'Bear' Lee)
Katie Pruitt ... additional second assistant director
Christopher T. Sadler ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Adrian Abarca ... drapery assistant
Armando Abarca ... set dresser
Ruben Abarca ... drapery foreman
Angel Acosta ... assistant property master
Efrem L. Acosta ... labor foreman
Jory Alvarado ... set dresser
Jill Beecher ... assistant art director
Jack Blanchard ... set dresser
Matt Boucard ... set dresser
David B. Brenner ... foreman
Otto Broberg ... props
Dawn Brown ... set designer
Richard K. Buoen ... illustrator (as Rick Bouen)
Chris Call ... property master
Susannah Carradine ... art department coordinator
Tina Charad ... lead graphic designer
Jeremy Cisneros ... set dresser
Sarah Contant ... set designer
Alan Coombs ... labor foreman
Terry Corliss ... greens foreman
Corey Crandall ... set dresser
James Dabkey ... Prop Assistant
Merve Caydere Dobai ... intern
Reid Embrey ... set dresser
Michael Faretta ... Scenic Artist: Painter
Michele Faretta ... Scenic Artist: lead painter
Jeff Frost ... model maker
Michael Garcia ... set dresser
Mark 'Digger' Green ... set dresser (as Mark Green)
Thomas Hautaniemi ... Greensman
Linda Herrera ... set dresser
Eric Hill ... set dresser
Laura Iler ... property buyer
Cody Jacobson ... greensman
Vinson Jae ... on set painter (as Vinnie Jae)
Scott G. Jones ... gang boss (as Scott 'Jonesy' Jones)
Adam Kirby ... gang boss
Lisa M. Kittredge-Rodriguez ... Construction Accountant
Bryan Lane ... set designer
Kathy Lucas ... set decorating buyer
Aaron Mager ... set dresser
Cindy Mah ... assistant property master
Tony R. Medina ... propmaker gang boss
Fredric Meininger ... toolman
David M. Milstien ... gang boss (as David Milstien)
Jon Nicholson ... set dresser
Fred M. Ortiz ... set dresser (as Fred Ortiz)
Sam Page ... set designer
Darren Patnode ... on set dresser
Nashon Petrushkin ... set dresser
Sara Philpott ... assistant set decorator
Anne Porter ... set designer
Shari Ratliff ... set designer
Dennis Richardson ... supervising mill foreman
Vanessa Riegel ... graphic designer
Jessica Ripka ... set decoration coordinator
Aaron Rodriguez ... standby painter
Bert Rodriguez ... construction foreman
Eric S. Saperstein ... paint foreman
Nathan Schroeder ... illustrator
Alex Sessing ... greens supervisor
Sean S. Smith ... painter
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Dale Snyder ... General Foreman
Sarah Snyder ... carpenter
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Jimmy Stannard ... propmaker
Ryan Steffen ... gang boss
Jeff Thomas ... on set greensman
Michael Thurman ... set dresser
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... lead sculptor
Mark Weissenfluh ... leadperson
Chris Withrow ... set dresser
Mark Woodworth II ... paint gangboss
Eric Wortmann ... paint gang boss
Fante Zamora ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Lindsey Alvarez ... dialogue editor
Harry Cohen ... sound effects designer
Celine Eva Gimpirea ... sound assistant
Zach Goheen ... additional sound recordist / sound effects editor
Jay Golden ... additional boom operator
Tom Hartig ... boom operator
Gary A. Hecker ... Supervising Foley Artist
Justin Herman ... mix stage engineer
Michael Hertlein ... Dialogue Supervisor
Chris Howland ... additional sound mixer
Sylvain Lasseur ... sound effects editor
David Levy ... supervising ADR producer
Marlyn Lopez ... sound trainee
Veronica Lopez ... sound utility trainee
Paola Magrans ... additional sound recordist / sound effects editor
Leo Marcil ... additional re-recording mixer / additional sound recordist / sound effects designer
Patrushkha Mierzwa ... utility sound technician
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Seva Solntsev ... adr recordist
Wylie Stateman ... additional sound recordist / supervising sound editor
Carol Thomas ... sound post-production producer
David Tichauer ... mix technician
Mark Ulano ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Eric Allard ... special effects technician
Marc Banich ... special effects on set foreman
Andy Bergholtz ... special effects makeup
Jeff Berrington ... special effects technician
David Boucher ... special effects technician
Roxanne Gross ... special effects on set technician
Bill Harrison ... special effects pyro foreman
Jeremy Hays ... special effects supervisor
Randy Krohmer ... special effects technician
Joe Montenegro ... special effects shop foreman
Marc Tantin ... special effects technician
Mitch Toles ... pyrotechnician
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Brian Adler ... visual effects
Azra Alkan ... Senior VFX Compositor
William Barkus ... compositor
Monika Batchelor ... Roto Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
D.J. Becerral ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Phillip Berg ... Roto/Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Magdalena Bisogni ... Recruitment and Talent Manager: Luma Pictures
Tiffany Nichole Bromley ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Joe Censoplano ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Belinda Chen ... digital compositor
Sharon Das ... VFX Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Quimet Delgado ... senior matte painter: Luma Pictures
John Dykstra ... Visual Effects Designer
Dom Francis ... matchmove lead: Luma Pictures
Mathias Frodin ... Compositing supervisor: Pixel Pirates
Allison Glennon ... visual effects producer: Lola vfx
Kristin Goedicke ... jr pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Meagan Green ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Thomas Harmonson ... visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Yun Peng Hsieh ... Roto Paint Artist
Catherine Hughes ... Associate VFX Producer: Luma Pictures
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: Luma Pictures
Andrew Kalicki ... Production Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Alex Khan ... lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Kevin J. Kim ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Daryl Klein ... Compositing Supervisor: Pixel Pirates
Alyssa Kyzer ... pre-visualization artist: Day for Nite
Roger Liu ... previs artist
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Louis Mackall ... lead visual effects artist: Lola vfx
Paul Molodowitch ... r&d developer: luma pictures
Matthew Olmon ... visual effects producer (as Matt Olmon)
Francesco Panzieri ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Michael Perdew ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Chaz Pizani ... visual effects coordinator
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porter ... junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Nicholas M. Reynolds ... Lead Compositor: Pixel Pirates
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX Version
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth ... associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cameron Sorgi ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Kevin Souls ... visual effects supervisor: luma pictures
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
James Willingham III ... lead previs artist
Marvin Yanez ... Roto/Paint Artist

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunt performer
Robert Alonzo ... co-stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Daniel Arrias ... utility stunts
Steven J. Bagnara ... precision driving team coordinator
Matt Baker ... stunt performer
Zoë Bell ... stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator
Hannah Betts ... stunt driver / stunts
Joey Box ... utility stunts
Damien Bray ... stunt performer
Bob Brown ... stunt performer
Brian Brown ... stunt performer / stunts
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt double: Lorenza Izzo
Joe Bucaro III ... motorcycle stunts
Bryan Cartago ... stunts
Cue Chatley ... precision driving team coordinator
Cecile Cubilo ... stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt performer
Cory DeMeyers ... stunt performer
Mike DeMille ... stunt driver
Gary Dionne ... stunt driver
Mark Dobson ... stunts
Brian Duffy ... stunts
Seth Duhame ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunt double / utility stunts
Nash Edgerton ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Charlie Estepp ... stunt driver
Stephane Feruch ... stunt performer
Travis Fienhage ... stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt performer
Ken Gilbert ... precision driving team coordinator
Riley Harper ... stunt double
Jimmy Hart ... stunts
Cassidy Hice ... stunts: Sundance
Dylan Hice ... stunt double: James Landry Hébert
Toby Holguin ... stunts
Jacob Horn ... Stunt Dept Office Manager
Lisa Hoyle ... stunts
Keith Jardine ... stunts
Adam Jeffrey ... stunt driver
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts
Rick Lange ... precision car coordinator
Tony Lazzara ... stunts
Samuel Le ... utility stunts
Tara Macken ... stunt double
Braxton McAllister ... stunt double: Tex
Michaela McAllister ... stunt double: Mikey Madison
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Mike McKee ... stunt driver
Norman Mora ... stunts
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunt double: Madisen Beaty
Casey O'Neill ... stunt performer
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Jim Palmer ... stunt performer
Dario Perez ... stunt double: Clifton Collins Jr.
Eddie Perez ... stunt performer
Dana Reed ... stunts
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
Eric R Salas ... stunts
Wesley Scott ... stunts
Jason Tubbs ... stunt driver
Christian Van Fleet ... precision driving team coordinator
Karl Van Moorsel ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double / stunt performer
Marcus Young ... stunts
Glen Yrigoyen ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dominic Aluisi ... additional camera operator
Eddie Apodaca ... grip (as Edward R. Apodaca)
Dustin Ault ... Rigging Grip
Fernando Barrios ... rigging grip
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Kyle Boorman ... lighting console programmer
Mike Byrd ... grip
Alex M. Cacciarelli ... video assist operator: vfx shots
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician
Chris Centrella ... key grip
Tim Christie ... crane grip
Andrew Cooper ... still photographer
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
John Davies ... fixtures foreman (as John 'Jack' Davies)
Rusty Davis ... grip
David J. Duran ... biscuit driver/tech
Brett Elliott ... grip
Dustin Evans ... oculus head technician
Glen Evans ... rigging grip
Joey Feffer ... lighting technician
Krystina Figg ... best girl
Eric Fleetwood ... set lighting
Josh Friz ... Additional first assistant camera
Jake Funk ... rigging grip
Todd Geritz ... rigging best boy grip
Frank Gomez ... electrician
Oscar Gomez ... rigging grip: sub foreman
Jerry Gregoricka ... rigging electrician
Khan Griffith ... set lighting
Mark Hadland ... best boy
Nils Hansen ... rigging grip
David Harris ... set lighting
Eric Hibbard ... rigging electrician
Robert Ikeda ... grip
Erica Kim ... set lighting
Ian Kincaid ... gaffer
Nick Liampetchakul ... rigging grip
Todd Liggitt ... rigging grip
Charlie Lowe ... grip
Robert Lowe ... set lighting
John R. Manocchia ... rigging gaffer (as John Manocchia)
Vince Manocchia ... rigging electrician
Hugh McCallum ... grip
John McGonegle ... rigging electric technician
Mike Morales ... grip
Megan Morris ... second assistant camera
Andres Murillo ... rigging grip
David H. Neale ... fixtures technician
Anthony Ofria ... rigging best boy
Daniel Pershing ... dolly grip
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Jordan Popovich ... Rigging grip
Joel Potter ... set lighting
Jose Reyes ... grip
Paul Reynoso ... rigging grip
Pete Romano ... underwater camera operator (as Peter Romano)
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electrician
Nathan M. Schindler ... Rigging Grip
Jeff Schrage ... fixtures technician (as Jeffrey Schrage)
Jeff Schreiner ... rigging grip (as Jeffrey D. Schreiner)
Ben Sherman ... additional grip
David Skinner ... grip
James Sobiegraj ... rigging electrician
Bill Summers ... rigging key grip
Gregor Tavenner ... first assistant camera
Henry Tirl ... Steadicam Operator
Ray Valerio ... rigging grip
Dustin Weathers ... grip
Donell Wiley ... grip (as Donnell Wiley)
Rio Noel Zumwalt ... film loader

Animation Department 

Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Leigh Jonte ... casting assistant
Carla Lewis ... extras casting
Jennifer Yoo ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brigitta Barko ... additional costumer
Leigh Bell ... costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan ... key costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Mallory Bradley ... costumer
Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Meg Burke ... costume assistant
Corey Deist ... assistant costume designer
Claudia A. Fontanez ... set costumer
Lynda Foote ... costume supervisor
Betsy Glick ... key background costumer
Brittnee Holmquist ... background set costumer
Felicia Leilani Jarvis ... costumer (as Felicia Jarvis)
Jo Kissack ... buyer (as Jo Kissack Folsom)
Cookie Lopez ... set costumer (as Cookie Fahey)
Adrian Lubanski ... costumer
Michelle Moon ... assistant costume designer
Pernilla Nylander ... seamstress
Kelly Porter ... set costumer
Erin Randall ... background set costumer
Catherine Roberts ... cutter fitter
Rebeka L. Roberts ... ager/dyer (as Rebeka Roberts)
Giorgia Tramontano ... fitter
Angi Bell Ursetta ... costume alterations
Patty Vaughn ... costumer
Terrell Woodard ... set costumer
Steven Zimbelman ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Mario Allen ... dailies project manager
Andrew Blustain ... second assistant editor: film
Dylan S. Buser ... digital intermediate technician
Stephen Ceci ... dailies operations manager
Brit DeLillo ... second assistant editor: avid
Alana Feldman ... editorial production assistant
Jeremy Fiscus ... digital finishing producer
William Fletcher ... first assistant editor: film
Mike Griffin ... nextlab operator
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot
Élodie Ichter ... Dailies and DI Associate Colorist
Andrei Klein ... dailies operator
Willie J. Lawton ... telecine operator
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Yvan Lucas ... color supervisor
Jason Pelham ... senior digital finishing producer
Amy Redfern ... digital intermediate producer
Darrell R. Smith ... executive digital intermediate producer
Chris Tonick ... first assistant editor: avid
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate Editor

Location Management 

Daniel I. Alvarez ... assistant location manager (as Daniel Alvarez)
Lori A. Balton ... location scout
Christina Beaumont ... key assistant location manager
Scott Fitzgerald ... key assistant location manager
Aaron Anthony Harper ... locations productions assistant
Scott Kradolfer ... assistant location manager
Stephen Mapel ... location manager (as Steve Mapel)
M. Connor McClafferty ... location scout
Galidan Nauber ... location scout
Richard Schuler ... supervising location manager (as Rick Schuler)
Suzanne Shugarman ... assistant location manager
Jacob M. Torres ... assistant location manager (as Jacob Torres)
Ryan Vesely ... production assistant
Kirk Worley ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Holly Adams ... Soundtrack Producer
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Gary Raymond ... pro tools music playback and recording
Gabriel Saban ... composer: trailer music
Jim Schultz ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Martin Kitrosser ... script supervisor (as Martin 'The Cobra' Kitrosser)

Transportation Department 

Rich Bennetti ... transportation coordinator (as Richard Bennetti)
Steven Butcher ... picture car coordinator
Bruce Del Castillo ... driver: Mr. Tarantino
Robert Garcia Jr. ... driver: Mr. Pitt (as Robert Garcia)
Leonard Jefferson ... picture car captain
Jeff Woodward ... transportation captain
John Agnew ... driver (uncredited)
Jeff Bova ... production driver (uncredited)
Daniel Davis ... driver: Al Pacino (uncredited) / driver: Margot Robbie (uncredited)
Jamie Kenny ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
Robert McKee ... mechanic (uncredited)
Michael Moose Montante ... driver: pursuit process trailer (uncredited)
Andria Myers ... background driver organizer (uncredited) / picture car driver (uncredited)
Chris Neitzel ... transportation (uncredited)
Shaun Ryan ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Vince Tupai ... transportation (uncredited)
Dave Woodcock ... water truck driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jessica Adler ... production secretary
Maria Aguilar ... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Makayla Albright ... production assistant
Celeste Armstrong ... studio teacher
Andrew Asuelo ... Additional Set Production Assistant
Wesley Bacosa ... production assistant
Lauren Baker ... production assistant: set decoration
Sean Balogh ... Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Toni Basil ... choreographer
Aman Bassi ... production staff
Eric Behnke ... Accounting Clerk
Gillian Berrow ... script typist: mr. tarantino
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe ... legal representative
Gina Biscotti ... assistant: Brenda Vaccaro
Michael D. Bissett ... gaffer: LAPD
Jesse Bontreger ... production assistant
Kc Brandenstein ... Assistant: Rebecca Gayheart
Ericka Bryce ... set medic (as Erika Poniewaz)
Tamara Bunker ... additional set production assistant
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... construction accountant
Edgar Cortés Campoy ... production assistant
Will Casey ... unit publicist
Valeriia Chivikina ... Stand-in: Julia Butters
Tess Cline ... production assistant
Tanner Conant ... production assistant
Jaimie Councilor ... dog trainer
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Anthony DiMaria ... licensing: Jay Sebring material
Alex Drachnik ... production assistant
Dan Ellis ... Projectionist
Michael James Faradie ... Photo Double: Mr. DiCaprio / Stand-in: Mr. DiCaprio
Justin Floyd ... production assistant
Liza Fryman ... accounting clerk
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia ... assistant: Quentin Tarantino
Zoe Gardner ... production assistant
Jonathon Gauthier ... set production assistant (as Jonathan Gauthier)
Jared Gibson ... stand-in
Celine Eva Gimpirea ... production intern (as Celine Gimpirea)
Charlotte Gleason ... Additional Set Production Assistant
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez ... marketing manager: luma pictures
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant
Joell Grager ... set production assistant
Judd Greener ... production assistant
Yanaina Gutierrez ... basecamp production assistant (as Yanaina M. Gutierrez)
Hannah Haas ... set production assistant
Robert Hatfield ... Projectionist
Melissa Heiman ... cast reader
Veronica Hennessy ... additional medic (as Veronica Hennessey)
Brian Hershkowitz ... production assistant
Jared Hill ... office production assistant
Amelia Hindmarch ... production assistant
Alison Hoberman ... craft service
Mark Hochman ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
Paul Holehouse ... safety advisor
Leah Holmes ... post production accountant
Ryan C Jaeger ... assistant: Ms. McIntosh (as Ryan Jaeger)
Franki Jaffa ... production assistant
Dominique Jaramillo ... construction medic
Corbin A. Jefferson ... production assistant
Kalin Jefferson ... production assistant
Aldo Jimenez ... production intern
Houston Jones ... production assistant
Paul Kahil ... assistant: Mr. DiCaprio
Stephanie Kenny ... production assistant
Nazia Khan ... assistant to mr. pitt
Martin Eugen Kulhánek ... Day Runner
Travis LaSalle ... key set production assistant (as Travis 'S**t Sandwich' LaSalle)
Ronald J. Levin ... production legal
Brandon Linville ... First Assistant Accountant
Josh Lopata ... production assistant
Katherine Lucero ... assistant: Mr. Pacino (as Kathie Lucero)
Madeline Mack ... production assistant
Jose Madero ... security gaffer
Armen Madikians ... production counsel
Lance Malbon ... Researcher
Rich Malchar ... security: Mr. Pitt
Sam Mank ... rights & clearances
Hiromi Marder ... payroll accountant
Scott P. Martin ... production assistant
Alexandra McKeown-Mann ... assistant: Ms. Kacandes
Jason Mesias ... assistant production coordinator
Scott Michaels ... technical consultant
Rylan Mitchell ... production legal
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Chris Moraitis ... researcher
Tracy Moran ... set production assistant
Heidi Brook Myers ... adr loop group
Gregory Nalbandian ... production assistant
Charlotte Nichol ... assistant: Ms. Robbie
Sadey Paige Nifong ... background production assistant
Rob O'Malley ... Photo Double: Brad Pitt / Stand-in: Brad Pitt
Hannah Olsen ... production assistant (as Hannah Olsen Mansoor)
Bella Finn Parisot ... production assistant
Alexander Pelinovschi ... production assistant
Scott A. Perez ... Head Wrangler (as Scott Perez)
Jack Perry ... production assistant
Hannah Peterson ... production assistant
Anson Petrick ... production assistant
Isaac Phillips ... production assistant
Joell Posey ... Cast Production Assistant
Rachel E. Prentiss ... financial controller (as Rachel Prentiss)
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... production coordinator
Jorge Ramos ... production assistant
Thell Reed ... weapons specialist
Jim Revis ... assistant production coordinator
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator
Tamara Reynolds ... head dog trainer
Daniel Rios ... Set Production Assistant
Estefania Rivas ... production assistant: luma pictures
Melanie Roddy ... set production assistant
Gabriel Rodriguez ... additional production assistant
Nicholas Roertgen ... office production assistant
Rick Roesch ... payroll accountant
Dirk Rogers ... lab tech for K.N.B. efx group
Reza Roohi ... security: Mr. DiCaprio
Sam Rosenberg ... Production Assistant Intern
Christopher Rosenblum ... production assistant
Hunter Roth ... set production assistant
Sierra Schotts ... stand-in: margot robbie
Benji Schwimmer ... Associate Choreographer
Caroline Semmer ... production assistant
Sydney Shore ... payroll clerk
Rob Silva ... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Ruby Rose Skotchdopole ... set production assistant (as Ruby Skotchdopole)
Lynnea Smith ... Stand-in: Utility
Spencer Smith ... checkpoint charlie
Bill Smythe ... film projection playback
Lia Stevens ... office production assistant
Monty Stuart ... wrangler
Drew Taylor ... production assistant
Marisa Thompson ... set production assistant
Molly Ulano ... production assistant
Gio Utforskare ... production assistant
Omar Von Muller ... dog trainer
Charlotte Voyer ... production assistant
Mark Warrack ... wrangler
Troy Waters ... assistant marine coordinator
Jonathan Wayre ... movie camera equipment supplied by
Nicholas Wede ... production assistant (as Cole Wede)
Verena Wieditz ... Production Legal
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Ted Yonenaka ... key craft service
Eric K. Yun ... assistant: Ms. Kacandes
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant
Jason Albanese ... set medic (uncredited)
Alex Antov ... medic (uncredited)
Christian Avila ... medic (uncredited)
Lisa Brown ... wrangler (uncredited)
John Burns ... medic (uncredited)
Jiordan Collins ... set medic (uncredited)
Kerry Flood ... set medic (uncredited)
Angie Kern ... set medic (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michael Benton Adler ... special thanks
Sergio Corbucci ... special thanks
Anthony DiMaria ... special thanks
Nichole Galicia ... special thanks
Robert Harvey ... special thanks
James Marsden ... special thanks
Daren Metropoulos ... Owner of the Playboy Mansion
Tim Roth ... special thanks
Danny Strong ... special thanks
Debra Tate ... special thanks
Brenda Vaccaro ... special thanks
Burt Ward ... special thanks
Adam West ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed