6.3/10
25
0 user 2 critic

3 Feet Ball & Souls (2017)

Sanshaku tamashii (original title)
An online suicide club members decide to end their lives together. However, every time they try, they find themselves back in time when they meet up. Directed by a second time feature ... See full summary »

Director:

Yoshio Kato
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Fantasy | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A dark fairy tale about a gang of five children trying to survive the horrific violence of the cartels and the ghosts created every day by the drug war.

Director: Issa López
Stars: Paola Lara, Juan Ramón López, Hanssel Casillas
My Friend 'A' (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Aspiring journalist Masuda is working a menial job where he grows suspicious of the loner and mysterious Suzuki. Masuda decides to write an article on his co-worker and new acquaintance ... See full summary »

Director: Takahisa Zeze
Stars: Tôma Ikuta, Eita, Munetaka Aoki
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Following an end-of-term school ceremony, the American boy Bobby decides to go with his friend Akkun into the mountains outside their village, to a place perfect for a secret base. On the ... See full summary »

Director: Ujicha
Stars: Saki Fujita, Derek Petropolis, Tomorô Taguchi
Documentary | Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Croatia, 7th of January 1992: In the middle of the war a young journalists' body is being found dressed with an uniform of the international mercenary group. 19 years later, his cousin Anja Kofmel detects his story.

Director: Anja Kofmel
Stars: Joel Basman, Marko Cindric, Megan Gay
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Suffering from population decline, the small seaside town of Uobuka decides to welcome 6 strangers into the community. A malevolent fishing boat operator (Kazuki Kitamura), a sexy caregiver... See full summary »

Director: Daihachi Yoshida
Stars: Ryô Nishikido, Fumino Kimura, Kazuki Kitamura
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Kuma has cerebral palsy and physically disabled. Being in a wheelchair has meant that he has not been able to satiate his desire for sex. Yet, he strives to change the situation and instill... See full summary »

Director: Junpei Matsumoto
Stars: Lily Franky, Eiko Koike, Amane Okayama
Don't Let Go (2019)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After a man's family dies in what appears to be a murder, he gets a phone call from one of the dead, his niece. He's not sure if she's a ghost or if he's going mad, but as it turns out, he's not.

Director: Jacob Estes
Stars: Storm Reid, Byron Mann, Alfred Molina
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Honoka Murakami Honoka Murakami
Minehiro Kinomoto Minehiro Kinomoto
Shinobu Tsuji Shinobu Tsuji
Kanji Tsuda Kanji Tsuda
Edit

Storyline

An online suicide club members decide to end their lives together. However, every time they try, they find themselves back in time when they meet up. Directed by a second time feature director Yoshio Kato, winning Audience Awards at SKIP CITY International D-Cinema Festival and Tanabe Benkei Film Festival in Japan, it is a thrilling and dramatic time loop original story of despair and humanity.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

26 April 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Sanjakudama See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed