7.6/10
65
0 user 7 critic

Kolyma: Road of Bones (2017 (2017)

Kolyma - Straße der Knochen (original title)
Kolyma is a long highway that stretches through the deepest Russian North-east. It was the epicentre of the Soviet prison camp system. Millions of people built them and lived there under ... See full summary »

Director:

Stanislaw Mucha
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Uncredited cast:
Stanislaw Mucha ... Self (voice) (uncredited)
Edit

Storyline

Kolyma is a long highway that stretches through the deepest Russian North-east. It was the epicentre of the Soviet prison camp system. Millions of people built them and lived there under the most dreadful conditions. And now the time is running short for survivors or their direct descendants to tell their story firsthand.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Germany | Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

21 June 2018 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Kolyma See more »

Filming Locations:

Kolyma, Russia

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed