Edit
Everything Sucks! (TV Series 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Mohan ... (7 episodes, 2018)
Ry Russo-Young ... (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Ben York Jones ... (creator) (10 episodes, 2018)
Michael Mohan ... (creator) (10 episodes, 2018)
Hayley Tyler ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Noelle Valdivia ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Sean Cummings ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

Jahi Di'Allo Winston ...  Luke O'Neil 10 episodes, 2018
Peyton Kennedy ...  Kate Messner 10 episodes, 2018
Patch Darragh ...  Ken Messner 10 episodes, 2018
Claudine Mboligikpelani Nako ...  Sherry O'Neil 10 episodes, 2018
Quinn Liebling ...  Tyler 10 episodes, 2018
Elijah Stevenson ...  Oliver 10 episodes, 2018
Rio Mangini ...  McQuaid 10 episodes, 2018
Sydney Sweeney ...  Emaline 10 episodes, 2018
Abi Brittle ...  Leslie 8 episodes, 2018
Nicole McCullough ...  Jessica Betts 7 episodes, 2018
Zachary Ray Sherman ...  Leroy O'Neil 6 episodes, 2018
Connor Muhl ...  Scott Pocket 6 episodes, 2018
Jalon Howard Jalon Howard ...  Cedric Williams 6 episodes, 2018
Ben York Jones ...  Mr. Stargrove 6 episodes, 2018
Katie O'Grady ...  Ranger Linda Cook 3 episodes, 2018
Sunday Manisto-Saari Sunday Manisto-Saari ...  Musical Theatre Geek / ... 3 episodes, 2018
Jen Taylor ...  Miss Stock 2 episodes, 2018
Kiah Butts ...  Punky Friend 2 episodes, 2018
Andy Sims ...  Mr. Knudsen 2 episodes, 2018
Sarah Winsor ...  Nose Ring Girl 1 episode, 2018
Christopher Morson ...  Dillon 1 episode, 2018
Morgan Demetre Morgan Demetre ...  Freshman Girl 1 episode, 2018
Luke Schuck ...  Phish T-Shirt 1 episode, 2018
Audrey Boos ...  Olivia 1 episode, 2018
Jonah Kellams Jonah Kellams ...  Rollerblader 1 episode, 2018
Anjini Taneja Azhar Anjini Taneja Azhar ...  Lindsay 1 episode, 2018
Grace Brunson Grace Brunson ...  High School Student (uncredited) 7 episodes, 2018
Max Huskins Max Huskins ...  High School Student (uncredited) 7 episodes, 2018
Calvin Pearson Calvin Pearson ...  High School Student (uncredited) 7 episodes, 2018
Carter Jon ...  Corn Dog Kid (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2018
Megan Yacapin ...  High School Student (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2018
P.E. Ingraham P.E. Ingraham ...  Teacher / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2018
Jordan Kelley Jordan Kelley ...  High School Student (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2018
Makenna Markman Makenna Markman ...  Freshman Girl (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2018
Tamara Szalewski Tamara Szalewski ...  Lunch Lady (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2018
Shann Ihde Shann Ihde ...  Concert Goer / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2018
Kevin Michael Watson ...  High school student / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2018
Colton Baumgartner Colton Baumgartner ...  Bartender (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Betsy Baxter Betsy Baxter ...  Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Jeb Berrier ...  Janitor Steve (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Evan Brown Evan Brown ...  Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Kasey Brown ...  Bouncer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Peter James DeLuca ...  Concert Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Emir García ...  Concert Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Cade Guerins Cade Guerins ...  High School Jock (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Dylan Hall ...  High School Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Demetre Janness Demetre Janness ...  Smoking Bar Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Rosario Maggio Rosario Maggio ...  High School Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Lien Mya Nguyen ...  Concert Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Devon Rawlings Devon Rawlings ...  Irish Dancer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Cosmo Spada Cosmo Spada ...  Concert Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Andrew Stanchfield Andrew Stanchfield ...  Grocery Store Shopper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Josh Appelbaum ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Darren M. Demetre ... producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Adrienne Erickson ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Tamara Isaac ... producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Ben York Jones ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Michael Mohan ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2018)
André Nemec ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Jeff Pinkner ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Scott Rosenberg ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Hayley Tyler ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Noelle Valdivia ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Music by 

Hrishikesh Hirway ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Elisha Christian ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Christian Masini ... (6 episodes, 2018)
David Bilow ... (4 episodes, 2018)
John Wesley Whitton ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Amey René ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Design by 

Adam Reamer ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Direction by 

David Storm ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jenelle Giordano ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Alexandra Welker ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Chase Heard ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2018)
Jennifer Jane ... hair department head (10 episodes, 2018)
Christina Kortum ... makeup department head (10 episodes, 2018)
Morgan Muta ... key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2018)
Heather Grippaldi ... hair stylist (7 episodes, 2018)
Dusti Leon ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2018)
Ruthann Lentz ... additional makeup artist (5 episodes, 2018)
Anne Sellery ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Zoë Alexandra ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Darren M. Demetre ... unit production manager (10 episodes, 2018)
Dawnn Pavlonnis ... assistant production manager (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jackson Rowe ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2018)
Derek Wilson ... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2018)
Maileen Williams Matheny ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2018)
Ime Etuk ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Department 

A. Ryan Coleman ... set designer (10 episodes, 2018)
Brady J. Condit ... on-set dresser (10 episodes, 2018)
Lee MacNeil Johnson ... props (10 episodes, 2018)
Vanessa Knoll ... set decoration buyer (10 episodes, 2018)
Kayla Larson ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2018)
Wilson Peery ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Drew Pinniger ... props (10 episodes, 2018)
Joe Rynearson ... property master (10 episodes, 2018)
Carly Sertic ... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2018)
Angela J. Smith ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2018)
Jairus Smith ... paint foreman (10 episodes, 2018)
Teresa Tamiyasu ... set dec buyer (10 episodes, 2018)
Michael Torrey ... construction foreman (10 episodes, 2018)
Chandler Vinar ... leadman (10 episodes, 2018)
Robert E. Welsh ... construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Ron Novak ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2018)
Yigit Isik ... poster art concept (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2018)
Natasha Fagan ... utility sound (10 episodes, 2018)
Christopher Gomez ... supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2018)
Mason Kopeikin ... dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2018)
Kent Militzer ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2018)
Creed Spencer ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2018)
Tyler Stephens ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2018)
Ben Broer ... sound re-recordist (6 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Rice ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2018)
John St. Denis ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2018)
Habib Tannous ... foley artist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Special Effects by 

Kai Shelton ... special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Ken Erck ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Juan Cardarelli ... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2018)
Eric M. Levy ... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2018)
Sarah McGrail ... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Kai Shelton ... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Philip A. Anderson ... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photograhy: second unit (10 episodes, 2018)
Lee Auerbach ... rigging gaffer (10 episodes, 2018)
Alec Boehm ... b camera operator (10 episodes, 2018)
Travis Buffington ... b camera dolly grip (10 episodes, 2018)
Sean Devine ... key grip (10 episodes, 2018)
Danielle Eddington ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2018)
Scott Patrick Green ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2018)
Kale Heily ... electrician (10 episodes, 2018)
Jasmine Karcey ... digital utility (10 episodes, 2018)
Margaret Knoebel ... additional second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2018)
Patrick LaValley ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (10 episodes, 2018)
Brian C. Lawson ... dolly grip (10 episodes, 2018)
Matthew May ... best boy electric (10 episodes, 2018)
Hollie Metrick ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: second unit (10 episodes, 2018)
Laura Roe ... camera: loader (10 episodes, 2018)
Jerry Turner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2018)
Joe Vitellaro ... grip (10 episodes, 2018)
Mike Vukas ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2018)
Jeff Andrus ... best boy grip / key rigging grip (7 episodes, 2018)
Gary Kangrga ... key rigging grip (7 episodes, 2018)
Chip Ingram ... best boy grip / grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Patrick Servais ... grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Simon Miya ... additional camera operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Jake Lyon ... electrician (2 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Gallegos ... grip (1 episode, 2018)
Adam Lutz ... grip (1 episode, 2018)
Elise Teller ... downloader: Elise Martin (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Chris Bowe ... extras casting director (10 episodes, 2018)
Lisa Gaviglio ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Natalie Paige Goldberg ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Bill Marinella ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2018)
Megan Rosenfeld ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Faith Geiger ... costumer (10 episodes, 2018)
Amelia Johnson ... costume buyer (10 episodes, 2018)
Marjorie Raser Sortman ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Joey Talalotu ... key costumer (10 episodes, 2018)
Brooke Burgess ... costumer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Robert Bowman ... dailies producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Rebecca Ford ... outpost engineer (10 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Hodgdon ... colorist: dailies (10 episodes, 2018)
Nancy Lopez-Luna ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Eboni Price ... digital intermediate administration (10 episodes, 2018)
Ethan Schwartz ... additional digital intermediate colorist (10 episodes, 2018)
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist (10 episodes, 2018)
Leah Tuscano ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Dan Eason ... location manager (10 episodes, 2018)
Chris Goodson ... assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2018)
Gordon Scott Marshall ... key assistant location manager / assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2018)
Mathew Noack ... key assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2018)
Corrine A. Matlak ... location production assistant (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Tiffany Anders ... music supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Taylor Rowley ... music coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Denise Slenski ... assistant music editor (4 episodes, 2018)
Jennifer Barak ... music editor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Transportation Department 

Matthew Karchesky ... transportation captain (10 episodes, 2018)
Eric Miller ... transportation coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Leonard Romie ... driver: honeywagon (10 episodes, 2018)
Rick Wiley ... driver: camera car (10 episodes, 2018)
Laura Stride ... driver (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Jennifer Bertram ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Teddy Blanks ... title designer (10 episodes, 2018)
Brian Brose ... Background P.A. (10 episodes, 2018)
Robert A. D'Esposito ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Owen Demetre ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Cooper Fitch ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Max Huskins ... stand-in: McQuaid / photo-double: McQuaid / photo-double: Tyler / stand-in: Leroy / production assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Tim Johnson ... key set production assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Rachel Lipsey ... key craft service (10 episodes, 2018)
Geoffrey McCarthy ... production executive: Netflix (10 episodes, 2018)
Jacy McIntosh ... base camp (10 episodes, 2018)
Yona Prost ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Blake Schnell ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Calvin Pearson ... stand-in: Cedric (7 episodes, 2018)
Cade Guerins ... stand-in: Oliver (5 episodes, 2018)
Nathan Collins ... production assistant / travel coordinator (4 episodes, 2018)
Eric Sahlstrom ... stand-in: Ken / stand-in: Ken/stand-In: Stargrove / stand-in: Oliver (3 episodes, 2018)
Shann Ihde ... stand-in: Nicole McCullough (1 episode, 2018)
Lien Mya Nguyen ... stand-in: female (1 episode, 2018)
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed