Family therapist Julia and pastor Tonio know each other from their youth. Julia returns to her Bavarian homeland after years in Berlin to take up a position as a family therapist at the church, but the locals distrust her.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2020   2019   2018  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Oona-Devi Liebich ...  Julia Schindel 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Maximilian Grill Maximilian Grill ...  Tonio Niederegger 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Charlotte Schwab Charlotte Schwab ...  Monika Schindel 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Dietrich Adam ...  Xaver Schindel 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Klaus Pohl Klaus Pohl ...  Franz Niederegger 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Géraldine Raths Géraldine Raths ...  Maja Fricke 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Leo Reisinger ...  Maximilian Schindel / ... 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Oliver Clemens Oliver Clemens ...  Thorsten Kleinschmidt 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Sina Reiß Sina Reiß ...  Brigitte Schmielau 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Ercan Öksüz Ercan Öksüz ...  Yasin al Sayed / ... 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Lambert Hamel Lambert Hamel ...  Generalvikar Zumbrodt 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Frederik Götz Frederik Götz ...  Guido Bender 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Nicholas Reinke Nicholas Reinke ...  Dr. Felix Born 7 episodes, 2019-2020
Ulrike Arnold Ulrike Arnold ...  Katharina Vogt 7 episodes, 2018-2020
Carolin Garnier ...  Lexi Kleinschmidt 6 episodes, 2019-2020
Edit

Storyline

Family therapist Julia and pastor Tonio know each other from their youth. Julia returns to her Bavarian homeland after years in Berlin to take up a position as a family therapist at the church, but the locals distrust her.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

therapist | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama | Romance

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

12 April 2018 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Tonio und Julia See more »

Filming Locations:

Munich, Bavaria, Germany See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed