Edit
Jack Taylor (TV Series 2010) Poster

(I) (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Stuart Orme ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Charlie McCarthy ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Marteinn Thorisson ... (7 episodes, 2010)
Ken Bruen ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Stuart Orme ... (development executive) (2 episodes, 2010)
Ralph Christians ... (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Collins ... (1 episode, 2010)
Marcus Fleming ... (1 episode, 2010)
Anne McCabe ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cast  

Iain Glen ...  Jack Taylor 9 episodes, 2010
Nora-Jane Noone ...  Kate Noonan 9 episodes, 2010
Killian Scott ...  Cody Farraher / ... 7 episodes, 2010
Paraic Breathnach Paraic Breathnach ...  Father Malachy 6 episodes, 2010
Síghle Ní Chonail Síghle Ní Chonail ...  Mrs. Bailey 4 episodes, 2010
Áine Ní Mhuirí Áine Ní Mhuirí ...  Mrs. Taylor 4 episodes, 2010
Siobhán O'Kelly Siobhán O'Kelly ...  Kate Noonan 3 episodes, 2010
Jack Monaghan Jack Monaghan ...  Darragh Noonan 3 episodes, 2010
Midie Corcoran Midie Corcoran ...  Jeff 3 episodes, 2010
Frank O'Sullivan Frank O'Sullivan ...  Superintendent Clancy / ... 3 episodes, 2010
Garrett Keogh Garrett Keogh ...  Supt. Ned Whelan / ... 3 episodes, 2010
Clodagh Freeman Clodagh Freeman ...  Newsreader on Radio / ... 3 episodes, 2010
Christopher Fulford ...  Mason 2 episodes, 2010
Peter Campion Peter Campion ...  Anthony Bradford-Hemple 2 episodes, 2010
Lalor Roddy ...  Padraic 2 episodes, 2010
Nick Lee ...  Detective Kavanagh 2 episodes, 2010
Tara Breathnach Tara Breathnach ...  Anne Hennessy 2 episodes, 2010
Ann Marie Horan Ann Marie Horan ...  Lynda Farraher / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Jakob Benkhofer Jakob Benkhofer ...  Young Father Malachy 2 episodes, 2010
Marcus Seoige Marcus Seoige ...  Garda Flood / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Dora Christians Dora Christians ...  Student Party Girl 1 episode, 2010
John Kavanagh ...  Father Royce 1 episode, 2010
David O'Meara David O'Meara ...  Harry 1 episode, 2010
Colm Ward Colm Ward ...  Drunk Boy 1 episode, 2010
Katie Harris Katie Harris ...  Student 1 episode, 2010
Kathleen Rayner Kathleen Rayner ...  Sarah Bradley 1 episode, 2010
Susanne Schrader Susanne Schrader ...  Female Cleaner 1 episode, 2010
Niall Buggy Niall Buggy ...  Prof. Gorman 1 episode, 2010
Hazel Doupe ...  Róisín Mangan 1 episode, 2010
Ken Fildes Ken Fildes ...  Minister's Driver 1 episode, 2010
Robbie O'Brien Robbie O'Brien ...  Niall O'Shea 1 episode, 2010
Peadar Cox Peadar Cox ...  Minister 1 episode, 2010
Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds ...  Damien Flood 1 episode, 2010
Laura Aikman ...  Kelly 1 episode, 2010
Ian Beattie ...  David Meyers 1 episode, 2010
Ger Carey Ger Carey ...  Michael Neville 1 episode, 2010
Eamonn Draper Eamonn Draper ...  Mr. O Shea 1 episode, 2010
Tom Latchford Tom Latchford ...  Stallholder 1 episode, 2010
Elva Trill ...  Gail Mitchell 1 episode, 2010
Fiona Bell ...  Brenda Meyers 1 episode, 2010
Barbara Bergin Barbara Bergin ...  Kathleen Mangan 1 episode, 2010
Dairíne Ní Dhonnchú ...  Maggie McCarthy 1 episode, 2010
Seamus Hughes ...  Young Garda 1 episode, 2010
Sean Mahon ...  Tom Farrell 1 episode, 2010
Ross McKinney ...  Sean Mitchell 1 episode, 2010
Fionn Walton Fionn Walton ...  Ronan Meyers 1 episode, 2010
Lovis Baum Lovis Baum ...  Young Michael 1 episode, 2010
Michael Burton Michael Burton ...  Packie 1 episode, 2010
Alan McKee Alan McKee ...  Bob Mitchell 1 episode, 2010
Conor Nolan Conor Nolan ...  Casey 1 episode, 2010
Diarmuid Noyes ...  Ronan Meyers 1 episode, 2010
Sarah Jane Seymour ...  Skyler 1 episode, 2010
Martin 'Beans' Ward Martin 'Beans' Ward ...  Jimmy 1 episode, 2010
Dion Arensmann Dion Arensmann ...  Young Tom 1 episode, 2010
Michael Collins Michael Collins ...  Sweeper Mangan 1 episode, 2010
Peadar Gill Peadar Gill ...  Conor Meyers 1 episode, 2010
David Herlihy David Herlihy ...  Mr. Egan 1 episode, 2010
Colm Hogan Colm Hogan ...  Photographer 1 episode, 2010
Deirdre Monaghan Deirdre Monaghan ...  Nora Mitchell 1 episode, 2010
Roisin O'Neill ...  Bethany 1 episode, 2010
Macdara Ó Fátharta Macdara Ó Fátharta ...  Bar Fly Pat 1 episode, 2010
Tomás Ó Súilleabháin Tomás Ó Súilleabháin ...  Griffin 1 episode, 2010
Ralph Brown ...  Sutton 1 episode, 2010
Loretta Gavin Loretta Gavin ...  Newsreader on TV 1 episode, 2010
Ronan Leahy Ronan Leahy ...  Michael Clare 1 episode, 2010
Shane Robinson Shane Robinson ...  Rory Willis 1 episode, 2010
Karl Shiels ...  Eddie 'Slaps' Mangan 1 episode, 2010
Simon Boyle Simon Boyle ...  Jimmy Bennett 1 episode, 2010
Philip Cribbin Philip Cribbin ...  Church Receptionist 1 episode, 2010
Michèle Forbes Michèle Forbes ...  Mary Willis 1 episode, 2010
Erin Gilgen Erin Gilgen ...  Debbie 1 episode, 2010
Paul Hardiman Paul Hardiman ...  Garda at Crime Scene 1 episode, 2010
Emmet Kirwan ...  Ron Bryson 1 episode, 2010
Klaus Lüninghake Klaus Lüninghake ...  Coroner's Assistant 1 episode, 2010
Nigel Mercier ...  Noel Carnahan 1 episode, 2010
Eithne Ní Enrí Eithne Ní Enrí ...  Mrs. Clare 1 episode, 2010
Barbara Adair Barbara Adair ...  Sara Bennett 1 episode, 2010
Rory Fleck Byrne ...  Alan 1 episode, 2010
Nina Gorey Nina Gorey ...  Clare Daughter #1 1 episode, 2010
Margaret Hogan Margaret Hogan ...  Local Woman 1 episode, 2010
Eamonn Hunt Eamonn Hunt ...  Jonjo Kelly 1 episode, 2010
Enda Oates ...  Dan Willis 1 episode, 2010
Stephen Cromwell Stephen Cromwell ...  Hugh Kelly 1 episode, 2010
Pippa Gorey Pippa Gorey ...  Clare Daughter #2 1 episode, 2010
David Heap David Heap ...  Lanpert 1 episode, 2010
Sam Keeley ...  Frankie Buckley 1 episode, 2010
Conor Quinlan Conor Quinlan ...  Ivan 1 episode, 2010
Sinead Watters Sinead Watters ...  Aisling 1 episode, 2010
Muireann Bird Muireann Bird ...  Geraldine 1 episode, 2010
Hilary Bowen-Walsh Hilary Bowen-Walsh ...  Saoirse 1 episode, 2010
Mark Butler Mark Butler ...  Christy Flynn 1 episode, 2010
Des Carney ...  Gary 1 episode, 2010
Eva-Jane Gaffney Eva-Jane Gaffney ...  Fiona 1 episode, 2010
Sorcha Hamilton Sorcha Hamilton ...  Sally Buckley 1 episode, 2010
David Murray ...  Professor Doyle 1 episode, 2010
Valerie O'Connor Valerie O'Connor ...  Nuala Donnolly 1 episode, 2010
Moya Farrelly ...  Sorcha Buckley 1 episode, 2010
Barry Keoghan ...  Hoodie 1 1 episode, 2010
Roisin Loughlane Roisin Loughlane ...  Girl 1 episode, 2010
Ruth Magill Ruth Magill ...  Sinead Mangan 1 episode, 2010
Ionia Ní Chróinín Ionia Ní Chróinín ...  Louise 1 episode, 2010
Donal O'Farrell Donal O'Farrell ...  Attacker 1 episode, 2010
Deborah Wiseman Deborah Wiseman ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2010
Cian Ó Baoill Cian Ó Baoill ...  Aidan 1 episode, 2010
Josie Carlin Josie Carlin ...  Mary 1 episode, 2010
Chris Connors Chris Connors ...  Hoodie 2 1 episode, 2010
Donna Dent Donna Dent ...  Bridie 1 episode, 2010
Sonya O'Donoghue ...  Sheena 1 episode, 2010
James O'Sullivan James O'Sullivan ...  Nick 1 episode, 2010
Barry Cassin Barry Cassin ...  Sean 1 episode, 2010
Rúaidhrí Conroy ...  Mikey 1 episode, 2010
Stuart Graham ...  Tim Caffrey 1 episode, 2010
Aaron Monaghan Aaron Monaghan ...  Tom Reed 1 episode, 2010
Patrick O'Brien ...  Francis 1 episode, 2010
Sarah O'Toole Sarah O'Toole ...  Young Lucifer 1 episode, 2010
David Ramseyer David Ramseyer ...  Dr. Regan 1 episode, 2010
Emma Eliza Regan ...  Karen 1 episode, 2010
Eoin Bourke Eoin Bourke ...  Handsome Student 1 episode, 2010
Ronan Doyle Ronan Doyle ...  Drunk 1 1 episode, 2010
Gerry Ferguson Gerry Ferguson ...  Bar Fly 1 episode, 2010
Cathal Pendred ...  Xavier 1 episode, 2010
Gareth Philips Gareth Philips ...  Doctor in Laundry 1 episode, 2010
Gráinne Bleasdale Gráinne Bleasdale ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2010
Liam Carney ...  Bill Cassell 1 episode, 2010
Tim Creed Tim Creed ...  Cleaner 1 episode, 2010
John Cronin John Cronin ...  Rory 1 episode, 2010
Dessie Gallagher Dessie Gallagher ...  Ted Buckley 1 episode, 2010
Gary Hetzler Gary Hetzler ...  Brian 1 episode, 2010
Máire Nic Gearailt Máire Nic Gearailt ...  Mrs. Henry 1 episode, 2010
Catherine Denning Catherine Denning ...  Female Garda 1 episode, 2010
Brendan Dunlea Brendan Dunlea ...  Headmaster 1 episode, 2010
Martin Linnane Martin Linnane ...  Business Man 1 episode, 2010
Siegfried W. Maschek Siegfried W. Maschek ...  Bar Fly Enda 1 episode, 2010
Muireann Ryan Muireann Ryan ...  Isolde 1 episode, 2010
Jack Walsh ...  Homeless Guy 1 episode, 2010
Orla Bell Orla Bell ...  Uniformed Garda 1 episode, 2010
Conal Byrne Conal Byrne ...  Band 1 episode, 2010
Megan Conneely Megan Conneely ...  Homeless Girl 1 episode, 2010
Leah McNamara ...  Waitress 1 episode, 2010
Áine Ní Dhroighneáin Áine Ní Dhroighneáin ...  Female Teacher 1 episode, 2010
Sean O'Maille Sean O'Maille ...  Brendan Flood 1 episode, 2010
Fionn O'Shea ...  Peter Gannon 1 episode, 2010
Kevin Byrne Kevin Byrne ...  Band 1 episode, 2010
Zoe Cafferty Zoe Cafferty ...  Schoolgirl #1 1 episode, 2010
Ingrid Craigie ...  Una Tracy 1 episode, 2010
Paul McCloskey Paul McCloskey ...  Garda Doherty / ... 1 episode, 2010
Orla McGovern Orla McGovern ...  Eileen Flood 1 episode, 2010
Aoife Bell Aoife Bell ...  Schoolgirl #2 1 episode, 2010
Gavin Drea ...  Christian Tracey 1 episode, 2010
Conor Delaney Conor Delaney ...  Paddy Taylor 1 episode, 2010
Anna Monaghan Anna Monaghan ...  Schoolgirl #3 1 episode, 2010
Colmcille Donnelly Colmcille Donnelly ...  Security Guard 1 episode, 2010
Andreas Krämer Andreas Krämer ...  Two Rings 1 episode, 2010
Alan McFadden Alan McFadden ...  Lorcan Flood 1 episode, 2010
Camille Yourell Camille Yourell ...  Bertie Nolan 1 episode, 2010
Gary Linnane Gary Linnane ...  Detective 1 episode, 2010
Bill Murphy Bill Murphy ...  Ford 1 episode, 2010
Ray Quinn Ray Quinn ...  Barman 1 episode, 2010
Eoin Thornton Eoin Thornton ...  Seamus Flood 1 episode, 2010
Neil Malik Abdullah ...  Doctor in Hospital 1 episode, 2010
Jonathan Gibson Jonathan Gibson ...  Pikeman 1 episode, 2010
Jana Ibing Jana Ibing ...  Young Una Tracey 1 episode, 2010
John Kirby John Kirby ...  Man in Bar 1 episode, 2010
Martina Kock Martina Kock ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2010
Michael O'Malley Michael O'Malley ...  Thug 1 episode, 2010
Henry Bryan Henry Bryan ...  Man in Accident 1 episode, 2010
Eamonn Cunniss Eamonn Cunniss ...  Concierge 1 episode, 2010
Tammy O'Leary Tammy O'Leary ...  News Anchor 1 episode, 2010
Callum McGovern Callum McGovern ...  Young Jack 1 episode, 2010
Emmet O'Malley Emmet O'Malley ...  Sumbrellas #1 1 episode, 2010
Frederico Betti Frederico Betti ...  Sumbrellas #2 1 episode, 2010
Andreas Macherauch Andreas Macherauch ...  Band Member 'Cobblestones' 1 episode, 2010
Andy Knappe Andy Knappe ...  Band Member 'Cobblestones' 1 episode, 2010
Chris White Chris White ...  Sumbrellas #3 1 episode, 2010
Darren Killeen Darren Killeen ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2010
Martin Lendt Martin Lendt ...  Band Member 'Cobblestones' 1 episode, 2010
Marcus Bernhard Marcus Bernhard ...  Band Member 'Cobblestones' 1 episode, 2010
Mark McCormack Mark McCormack ...  Stoner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Stella McCusker Stella McCusker ...  Rita Monroe (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Paul Valentine Paul Valentine ...  Detective 2 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010

Series Produced by 

Ralph Christians ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Clodagh Freeman ... producer / executive producer (5 episodes, 2010)
Des Martin ... line producer (4 episodes, 2010)
Paul Cummins ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Edwina Forkin ... producer / co-producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Steven Katz ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Stuart Orme ... producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Michael Duke ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Iain Glen ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Sandro Lorino ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Mick Walsh ... line producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Klaus Bassiner ... executive producer (1 episode, 2010)
David Collins ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
John P Gleeson ... executive producer: ISEL (1 episode, 2010)
Katrin Hensel-Ovenden ... co-producer (1 episode, 2010)
Susanne Müller ... executive producer: ZDF (1 episode, 2010)
Christine O'Connor ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Price ... executive producer (1 episode, 2010)
Dirk Schweitzer ... executive producer (1 episode, 2010)
Wolfgang Witt ... executive producer (1 episode, 2010)
Wolfgang Witt ... executive producer: ZDF (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music by 

Stephen McKeon ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Colin Towns ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cinematography by 

John Conroy ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Billy Keady ... (3 episodes, 2010)
P.J. Dillon ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Ciarán Tanham ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Helen Chapman ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Mary Finlay ... (2 episodes, 2010)
David Yardley ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Beverley Mills ... (1 episode, 2010)
Ronnie Quinlan ... (1 episode, 2010)
Julian Ulrichs ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting By 

Louise Kiely ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Maureen Hughes ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Thyrza Ging ... (1 episode, 2010)
Dorothy MacGabhann ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Design by 

Derek Wallace ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Conor Dennison ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Tamara Conboy ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Michael Higgins ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Higgans ... (1 episode, 2010)
Riad Karim ... (1 episode, 2010)
Nenazoma McNamee ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Set Decoration by 

Cian Kearns ... (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Newman ... (1 episode, 2010)
Marion Picard ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Aisling Wallace Byrne ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Triona Lillis ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Maeve Paterson ... (1 episode, 2010)
Grania Preston ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Caroline McCurdy ... key makeup artist / key hair stylist / assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2010)
Paula Gill ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / assistant makeup artist: Irish Unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Amalie Hastmann ... assistant makeup artist: German Unit / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2010)
Caitriona McDonagh ... assistant hair stylist / assistant hair stylist: Irish Unit / assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Amal Boulos ... assistant makeup artist: German Unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Simone Schlimm ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Yasmin Archer ... trainee hair/make up (1 episode, 2010)
Roisin Derrane ... chief hairstylist / chief makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Trish Flood ... assistant hair/make up / assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Louise Myler ... make up and hair designer & sfx make up (1 episode, 2010)
Bernie Nic Giolla Bhríghde ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Frank Berszuck ... production manager / production manager: German Unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Kirsten Lukaczik ... post-production manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Julian Ulrichs ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Adrian Devane ... unit manager (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Tighe ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Michael von Wolfframsdorff ... unit manager (1 episode, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Medb Johnstone ... second assistant director / third assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)
Maeve O'Sullivan ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)
Peter Agnew ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Jahnz ... trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
David Kennedy ... third assistant director / trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Ivan McMahon ... first assistant director / third assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Mairéad Campbell ... extras co-ordinator / extras coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Sandra Corbally ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Katrin Hensel-Ovenden ... assistant director / third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Tim Lion ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Dermot McKee ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
David O'Mara ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Sonja Otto ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Manuela Rusch ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Keith Barry ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Sonja Brodie ... extras co-ordinator (1 episode, 2010)
John Burns ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Ger Duffy ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Adrienne Greenhalgh ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Siobhan Kavanagh ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Hodei Rubio-Lacey ... additional assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Shaw ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Brian Wallace ... dressing prop / stand-by props: Irish unit / standby props (9 episodes, 2010)
Shane Hanton ... assistant art director / art department trainee (5 episodes, 2010)
Joachim Billstein ... construction supervisor / construction manager: German Unit / construction manager: German unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Nenazoma McNamee ... assistant art director / graphic designer (4 episodes, 2010)
Harald Prien ... carpenter / set constructor: German Unit / set constructor: German unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Paul Brady ... graphic designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Dara Hand ... buyer/decorator (3 episodes, 2010)
Dave Hill ... props runner / props runner: Irish unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Dave Kavanagh ... prop designer / leadman / dressing props (3 episodes, 2010)
Cian Kearns ... dressing props / buyer (3 episodes, 2010)
Marion Picard ... buyer / props buyer / props buyer: Irish unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Francis Taaffe ... standby art director (3 episodes, 2010)
Christian Tobin ... dressing props / dressing props: Irish Unit / dressing props: Irish unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Jim Walsh ... property master (3 episodes, 2010)
David Ahern ... art department trainee (2 episodes, 2010)
Colm Bassett ... construction manager / construction manager: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Beck ... set dresser / set dresser: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Elizabeth Brennan ... props buyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Stephan Buttchereit ... carpenter / painter (2 episodes, 2010)
June Connon ... property master (2 episodes, 2010)
Britta Debring ... property master: indoor (2 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Gerlach ... set dresser / set dresser: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Laura Glynn ... prop buyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Alan Harvey ... standby props (2 episodes, 2010)
Susan McDaid ... trainee props buyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Ellie Murphy ... assistant prop buyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Charles Nee ... standby props (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Newman ... property master (2 episodes, 2010)
Gary O'Donnell ... painter / painter: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Jörn Steinhoff ... prop driver (2 episodes, 2010)
Dave Whelan ... construction manager / construction manager: Ìrish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Alex Bassett ... carpenter (1 episode, 2010)
Dermot Blighe ... props standby (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony Boston ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2010)
Jorg Christ ... construction team (1 episode, 2010)
Barry Davenport ... stand-by props / standby props (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Dolan ... trainee dressing props (1 episode, 2010)
Neil Fetherson ... painter (1 episode, 2010)
Aileen Fogerty ... props buyer (1 episode, 2010)
Felix Gallo ... painter (1 episode, 2010)
Marcus Grau ... construction team: German unit (1 episode, 2010)
James Hennessy ... standby rigger (1 episode, 2010)
Jason Kelly ... standby stagehand (1 episode, 2010)
Helen MacDermott ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2010)
Nicky MacManus ... construction manager (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Newman ... buyer (1 episode, 2010)
Dave Peters ... property master (1 episode, 2010)
John Purdy ... stand-bys: Irish Unit (1 episode, 2010)
Maurice Thompson ... props runner (1 episode, 2010)
Klaus Winkler ... construction team (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Malte Bieler ... sound designer (5 episodes, 2010)
Stefan Korte ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2010)
Kai Storck ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2010)
Emma Butt ... a.d.r. recordist (4 episodes, 2010)
Bianca Ihnken ... boom operator / boom operator: German Unit / boom operator: German unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Jamie Leipert ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Oonagh McFall ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Carsten Richter ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Paul Rowland ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
Marcus Sujata ... foley mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
Naomi Dandridge ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Douglas ... boom operator: Irish Unit / boom operator: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Robert Flanagan ... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2010)
Derek Hehir ... sound recordist: German Unit / sound recordist: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Jörg Klinkenberg ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Luke McGinley ... sound trainee (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Naughton ... boom operator / boom operator: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Fiachra O'Hanlon ... sound recordist: Irish Unit / sound recordist: Ìrish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Christoph Oertel ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2010)
Peter Blayney ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2010)
Christian Byrne ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Crowley ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
David Dolan ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Garret Farrell ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Steven Farrell ... boom operator: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Michelle Fingleton ... sound editor (1 episode, 2010)
Tony Hogan ... foley recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Lemass ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Barry O'Sullivan ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Jan Schmiedt ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Ciara Scott ... sound trainee (1 episode, 2010)
Alan Scully ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Ruth Sullivan ... foley artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Special Effects by 

Paul Byrne ... special effects (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Currans ... special effects (2 episodes, 2010)
Sebastian Mietzner ... special effects (2 episodes, 2010)
Nick Morton ... special effects (2 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Byrne ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Byrne ... special effects supervisor: pyrotechnics (1 episode, 2010)
Kalle Max Hofmann ... special effects (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin Nolan ... senior special effects technician (1 episode, 2010)
Macus Ruhmke ... special effects (1 episode, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Nico Hauter ... grader / colourist / final grader (5 episodes, 2010)
Christian Tröger ... digital intermediate conform and finishing artist / online & finishing (4 episodes, 2010)
Georg Fuerst ... digital intermediate conform and finishing artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Sven Heck ... digital intermediate conform and finishing artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Frieda Oberlin ... post production producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Scherin Rajakumaran ... post production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Schernikau ... system administrator (2 episodes, 2010)
Kai Voepel ... title design (2 episodes, 2010)
Aled Rhys Jones ... visual effects (1 episode, 2010)
Marcus Loeper ... titles (1 episode, 2010)
Marcus Ruhmke ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2010)
Bastian Schreitling ... titles (1 episode, 2010)

Series Stunts 

Joe Condren ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator / armourer (6 episodes, 2010)
Patrick Mel Hayes ... stunt performer / assistant armorer / stunt rigger (3 episodes, 2010)
Tony Condren ... stunt rigger / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
John Sheridan ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Valentine ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt driver / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010)
Keith Ward ... stunt double: Jack Monaghan / stunt double: James O' Sullivan / stunt double: jack Monaghan (2 episodes, 2010)
Gerry Behan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Hannah Behan ... stunt double: Elva Trill (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin Byrne ... SXF supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Dillon ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Ken Doherty ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Shay Doherty ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Fildes ... precision driver (1 episode, 2010)
Ken Fildes ... precision driver (1 episode, 2010)
Tristan McConnell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Newman ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Robbie O'Brien ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Gary Robertson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Rachel Walker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Wiemker ... armourer: German Unit (1 episode, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Bantien ... lighting technician / additional electrician: German unit / day electrician / electrician / gaffer: insert unit (5 episodes, 2010)
Niall O'Brien ... digital imaging technician / downloader / loader/digital downloader (5 episodes, 2010)
Garret Baldwin ... gaffer / electrician (4 episodes, 2010)
Martin Maguire ... still photographer / still photographer: Irish Unit / still photographer: Irish unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Dirk Rullkötter ... lighting technician / genny driver / genny driver: German unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Jan Schmiedt ... best boy / electrician (4 episodes, 2010)
Ole von Öhsen ... electrician / lighting technician (4 episodes, 2010)
Louis Conroy ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2010)
Graeme Haughton ... genny driver / genny op / genny operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Sven Kiesche ... camera operator: German unit / second unit camera operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Philip McKeon ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2010)
Paul Noble ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2010)
Martina Regan ... still photographer / still photographer: Irish unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Hagen Schöne ... assistant camera: German unit / second assistant camera / uploader: German unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Ian Stowe ... best boy (3 episodes, 2010)
John Conroy ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Billy Doyle ... best boy (2 episodes, 2010)
Sebastian Eisel ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Henry Fried ... additional electrician: German unit / day electrician (2 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Gallivan ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Pat Gilligan ... grip / grip: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Marcus Grau ... grip / grip: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Adriano Grilli ... electrician / electrician: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Sascha Hering ... electrician / electrician: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Colm Hogan ... still photographer / still photographer: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Saskia Horn ... electrician (2 episodes, 2010)
Jörg Landsberg ... still photographer: German Unit / still photographer: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Schallon ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Manuel Schlegel ... key grip (2 episodes, 2010)
Carol Tormey ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Rustam Zade ... uploader / uploader: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Sean Cahill ... best boy (1 episode, 2010)
Barry Conroy ... bestboy (1 episode, 2010)
Niall Cullinane ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Cian de Buitléar ... second unit camera (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Donnelly ... second unit camera (1 episode, 2010)
Padraic Faherty ... best boy (1 episode, 2010)
Conall Geoghegan ... video assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Conor Hammond ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Susanne Hensdiek ... camera (1 episode, 2010)
Colm Hogan ... still photographer (1 episode, 2010)
Conor Kelly ... assistant: second camera (1 episode, 2010)
Marty Kelly ... tracking vehicle camera (1 episode, 2010)
Joe Kerins ... genny driver (1 episode, 2010)
Stephen Kilroy ... CCTV cameraman (1 episode, 2010)
Declan King ... second unit focus puller (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Lacey ... data wrangler (1 episode, 2010)
John Mackenzie ... assistant grip (1 episode, 2010)
Niall Mannion ... gaffer (1 episode, 2010)
Noel McKenna ... camera stand-up (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Meade ... camera stand-up (1 episode, 2010)
Jan Meier ... still photographer: German unit (1 episode, 2010)
Donall Mempenstall ... camera stand-up (1 episode, 2010)
Darrell Murphy ... grip / key grip (1 episode, 2010)
Joseph O'Connor ... trainee camera (1 episode, 2010)
John-Martin O'Flaherty ... best boy (1 episode, 2010)
Cormac O'Maille ... second unit focus puller (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew O'Reilly ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Ed Richardson ... camera stand-up (1 episode, 2010)
Karl Roche ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Ryan ... camera intern (1 episode, 2010)
David Weymes ... electrician (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department 

Clare McGinley ... casting assistant / casting department (4 episodes, 2010)
Cressida Fallon ... additional casting / casting / casting: Irish unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Katrin Hensel-Ovenden ... casting: German unit / casting: Germany (3 episodes, 2010)
Maureen Hughes ... casting / casting: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Sonja Brodie ... extras coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Deirdre de Grae ... extras casting (1 episode, 2010)
Thyrza Ging ... casting associate (1 episode, 2010)
Anne McCabe ... additional casting (1 episode, 2010)
Tanya Rosen ... extras coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Viola Saschowa ... extras coordinator: German unit (1 episode, 2010)
Karen Scully ... casting associate (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Fox ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor / wardrobe supervisor: Irish Unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Katy Kukulies ... costumer: German Unit / costume assistant / costume assistant: Germany (4 episodes, 2010)
Halldora Christians ... wardrobe assistant: German Unit / wardrobe trainee (3 episodes, 2010)
Jade Goodfellow ... dailies / wardrobe assistant / wardrobe assistant: Irish Unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Astrid Karras ... costume supervisor: German Unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Roisin Lennon ... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
T.K. Lang ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Jess O'Leary ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Louise Stanton ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Julian Ulrichs ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010)
Ciaran Dorrian ... tape engineer (3 episodes, 2010)
Ciaran O'Toole ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Julia Sliwa ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
David Blanc ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Gary Curran ... hd colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Warren Dowling ... hd online editor (1 episode, 2010)
Jim Duggan ... editing facility (1 episode, 2010)
Martin Fanning ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Nico Hauter ... colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Anne McCabe ... additional development (1 episode, 2010)
Scherin Rajakumaran ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2010)

Series Location Management 

Maria Larkin ... locations trainee (3 episodes, 2010)
Kay Schellack ... location manager: German unit / location manager: German Unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Sean Burke ... location manager / locations (2 episodes, 2010)
Sebastian Molitor ... location scout: German Unit / location scout: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Dave Moran ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Conor O'Carroll ... location manager / location manager: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Edmund Sampson ... location manager: Irish Unit / location manager: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
David Coyne ... locations (1 episode, 2010)
Colin Farrell ... assistant locations (1 episode, 2010)
Liz Kenny ... location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Liz Kenny ... location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Heather Mills ... locations (1 episode, 2010)
Pat Nangle ... locations (1 episode, 2010)
Johanna Paulke ... assistant location manager: German Unit (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Matthew Richard Harris ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2010)
Enrico Cacace ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)
Tara Lee ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 2010)
Toby Wood ... score recording engineer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Transportation Department 

Torsten Moeck ... driver: German unit / unit driver: German unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Erik Seerainer ... driver: German unit / unit driver: German unit (3 episodes, 2010)
John Wallace ... driver: Irish unit / unit driver: Irish unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Tom Burke ... driver: Irish unit / unit driver: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Tony Flaherty ... truck driver: Irish unit / unit driver: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Gary Linane ... transportation captain: Irish unit / driver: Irish unit / unit driver: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Philipp Rust ... driver: German unit / unit driver: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Dave Beakhurst ... action vehicles (1 episode, 2010)
Stephen Carroll ... action vehicles coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Jnr Farrell ... facility manager: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
John Fayne ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)
Timmy Goulding ... driver: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Tommy Hamill ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)
Eamon Hansberry ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Hennessy ... transportation captain: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
John Kavanagh ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2010)
Gerlath Kearns ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)
Gary Linnane ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2010)
Jimmy Lumsden ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)
Derek McDonnell ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)
Graham McWilliams ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)
Karl Moore Lewy ... action vehicles (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Mortimer ... action vehicles: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Colin Mullins ... electrical truck driver (1 episode, 2010)
Tony O'Neill ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)
Joe Ryan ... unit driver (1 episode, 2010)

Series Other crew 

Nina Crone ... completion guarantor / film bonds: Europe (6 episodes, 2010)
John P Gleeson ... financing and tax advisor / financing & tax advisor / financial services / financing & taxation (6 episodes, 2010)
Mette Bang Kristensen ... completion bond assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Tom Maguire ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2010)
Michele Viney ... assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2010)
Roisin Henehan ... financial services / financing & taxation / section 481 finance (4 episodes, 2010)
Tiina Takkula ... post-production coordinator / production coordinator / assistant to the producer / production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Wolf Bosse ... post-production (3 episodes, 2010)
Anna Marie Casey ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Brendan Gunn ... voice coach (3 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Kim Jasper ... assistant coordinator: German Unit / assistant coordinator: German unit / production assistant / post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Lola Knoblach ... post-production (3 episodes, 2010)
Evelyn McLoughlin ... assistant accountant / assistant accountant: Irish Unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Aine Maire Ni Thaibhis ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Christy Nyland ... assistant location / assistant locations: Irish Unit / assistant locations: Irish unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Georgina O'Connor ... production coordinator / production coordinator: Irish Unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Frieda Oberlin ... post-production (3 episodes, 2010)
Sinead Barry ... production co-ordinator / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Vincent Baumann ... post-production (2 episodes, 2010)
Johannes Breuer ... post-production (2 episodes, 2010)
Frank Buermann ... post-production (2 episodes, 2010)
Yvonne Burke ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Joe Condren ... armorer / armourer (2 episodes, 2010)
Fiona Conlon-McKenna ... assistant production co-ordinator / assistant production co-ordinator: Irish Unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Verena Franz ... runner (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Freaney ... stand-bys: Irish Unit / stand-bys: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Hughes ... clearances (2 episodes, 2010)
Ruth Hunter ... legal advice / legal services (2 episodes, 2010)
Wolfgang Hänel ... expert advisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Margarete Jakschik ... production trainee: German Unit / production trainee: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Mark Keane ... production trainee / production trainee: Irish Unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Alessandra Moynihan ... assistant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
John Nee ... stand-bys: Irish Unit / stand-bys: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Anna Maria Ní Chathasaigh ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Gary O'Donnell ... stand-bys: Irish Unit / stand-bys: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Doris Ohlsen-Schöne ... post-production (2 episodes, 2010)
Emma Owen ... post -production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Manuela Rusch ... set manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Viola Saschowa ... extras coordinator: German Unit / extras coordinator: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Julia Sliwa ... post-production (2 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Taube ... production secretary: German unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Dave Whelan ... stand-bys: Irish Unit / stand-bys: Irish unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Edyta Zachmac ... trainee accountant / trainee accountant: Irish Unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Sean Baily ... health and safety: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Sinead Barry ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Bassett ... stand-bys: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Darragh Bowes ... assistant caterer (1 episode, 2010)
Aine Broadbery ... catering manager (1 episode, 2010)
Sean Burke ... assistant locations: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Halldora Christians ... runner: German unit (1 episode, 2010)
Caitriona Cregan ... accounts dailies (1 episode, 2010)
Con Cremins ... production accountant (1 episode, 2010)
Mary Cunningham ... unit nurse (1 episode, 2010)
Deirdre de Grae ... extras coordinator / rights clearances (1 episode, 2010)
Lyndzi Doyle ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Margo Faith ... assistant: Richard Price (1 episode, 2010)
Gerry Farrell ... stand-bys: Irish Unit (1 episode, 2010)
Gerry Farrell ... stand-bys: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Alastair Ferguson ... health and safety: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Loretta Gavin ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Alexandra Hanes ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Udo Happel ... completion bond / production controller (1 episode, 2010)
James Hickey ... production lawyer (1 episode, 2010)
Kalle Max Hofmann ... titles (1 episode, 2010)
Sarah Hughes ... clearances (1 episode, 2010)
Jennifer Jahnz ... runner: German unit (1 episode, 2010)
Padraic Kearney ... accounts dailies (1 episode, 2010)
Corine Kelly ... unit nurse (1 episode, 2010)
Eva Kelly ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
J.P. Le Bon ... assistant locations: Irish Unit (1 episode, 2010)
John Paul LeBon ... assistant locations: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Brian McAlister ... water safety (1 episode, 2010)
James McConnell ... health and safety (1 episode, 2010)
Peter McEvoy ... financial services (1 episode, 2010)
Etain McGuckian ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Deirdre McMahon ... legal services (1 episode, 2010)
Karoline Meichsner-Sertl ... legal department (1 episode, 2010)
Alexandra Mülbach ... production lawyer: RTL (1 episode, 2010)
Siun Ni Raghallaigh ... financial controller: Magma Productions (1 episode, 2010)
Fergus Nolan ... production accountant (1 episode, 2010)
Christy Nyland ... assistant locations: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Eoin O'Faolain ... head of development (1 episode, 2010)
Seamus O'Neachtain ... production runner (1 episode, 2010)
John O'Sullivan ... insurance (1 episode, 2010)
Johanna Paulke ... assistant locations: German unit (1 episode, 2010)
John Purdy ... stand-bys: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Bairbre Quinn ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2010)
Bobby Richardson ... stand-bys: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Tanya Rosen ... extras coordinator: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Philipp Rust ... runner: German unit (1 episode, 2010)
Babette Rösch ... German publicist (1 episode, 2010)
Julian Ulrichs ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Kai Voepel ... titles (1 episode, 2010)
Michael von Wolfframsdorff ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Walsh ... stand-bys: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Martin Beanz Warde ... traveller consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Waters ... paramedic (1 episode, 2010)
Dave Wheelen ... stand-bys: Irish unit (1 episode, 2010)
Mary Claire White ... production executive (1 episode, 2010)
Nigel Whitehouse ... legal advisor: Richard Price Television Associates (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed