Born Racer (2018)

Trailer
1:06 | Trailer

Watch Now

From $4.99 (SD) on Prime Video

The story of the will to win in the world's most visually arresting and dynamic auto sport.

Director:

Bryn Evans

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Dario Franchitti ... Himself
Scott Dixon Scott Dixon ... Himself
Tony Kanaan ... Himself
Chip Ganassi ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

The story of the will to win in the world's most visually arresting and dynamic auto sport.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for some language | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

New Zealand

Language:

English

Release Date:

2 October 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Driver See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

General Film Corporation See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed