Edit
"Travelers" Update (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Amanda Tapping

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Pat Smith ... (written by)
Brad Wright ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Eric McCormack ... Grant MacLaren
MacKenzie Porter ... Marcy Warton
Nesta Cooper ... Carly Shannon
Jared Abrahamson ... Trevor Holden
Reilly Dolman ... Philip Pearson
Patrick Gilmore ... David Mailer
Jennifer Spence ... Grace Day
Louis Ferreira ... Rick Hall
Dylan Playfair ... Kyle
J. Alex Brinson ... Jeff Conniker
Leah Cairns ... Kathryn MacLaren
Douglas Chapman ... Luca (as Doug Chapman)
Jerry Trimble ... Coach Perry
Stew McLean ... Andrew
Chris Cormier ... Connor
Yee Jee Tso ... A26
Lissa Neptuno ... Joanne
Colby Wilson Colby Wilson
Michelle Clarke-Brown Michelle Clarke-Brown ... Wendy
Luke Welland
Ken Dresen Ken Dresen ... Colin

Produced by 

Sally Dixon ... co-producer
Scott Graham ... producer
John G. Lenic ... executive producer
Carrie S. Mudd ... executive producer (as Carrie Mudd)
Robin Neinstein ... executive producer
Ashley Park ... co-producer
Pat Smith ... co-producer
Jason Whiting ... co-producer
Brad Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Adam Lastiwka

Cinematography by 

Stephen Jackson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lisa Binkley ... (edited by)

Production Design by 

Matthew Budgeon

Art Direction by 

Dustin Farrell ... (art direction)

Set Decoration by 

Alida Jung

Makeup Department 

Karly Paranich ... makeup artist
Forest Sala ... hair department head
Jaala Leis Wanless ... first assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Lana Gudlaugson ... post-production supervisor
Tanja Knight ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephanie Brown ... third assistant director
Bryan C. Knight ... first assistant director
Katie Rabb ... trainee assistant director
Jason Still ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Trevor Cole ... lead dresser
Jaime Gervais ... graphics artist
Leanna Harborne ... props
Mark Howes ... lead set dresser
Carmen Lee ... graphic designer
Paula R. Montgomery ... sets buyer
William Wile ... set designer

Sound Department 

Paradox Delilah ... boom operator
Gregorio Gomez ... sound effects editor
Dave Hibbert ... foley recordist
Jonathan Jost ... adr mixer
Rylan Kerbes ... sound mixer
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist
Aaron Olson ... assistant dialogue editor
Jo Rossi ... supervising sound editor
Gordon Sproule ... adr & walla mixer / mix technician

Visual Effects by 

Mike Accettura ... digital compositor: CVD VFX
Camil Adell ... digital compositor: CVD VFX
Pierre Alexander ... visual effects coordinator
Laila Arshid ... it manager
Lauren Aspden ... visual effects coordinator: CVD VFX
Jillian Cabernel ... vfx i/o coordinator
Dan Dixon ... visual effects supervisor
Emily Douglas ... visual effects coordinator
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects producer
Erik T. Jensen ... compositing supervisor: CVD VFX
Michelle Kee ... visual effects production manager: CVD VFX
Ashley Mason ... digital compositor: CVD VFX
Tim Mulvihill ... Production Visual Effect Supervisor
Esdras Prudente ... digital compositor: CVD VFX
Fenner Rockliffe ... digital compositor: CVD VFX
Santosh Seshabhattar ... compositor
Ricardo Quintero ... digital compositor: CVD VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jason Bell ... stunt double
Shaun Magee ... stunt performer
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt double: Nesta Cooper

Camera and Electrical Department 

Anson Easter ... camera trainee
Landon Kuntz ... lighting technician
Francisco Passuelo ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeffery Seeger ... rigging gaffer (as Jeff Seeger)
Brian Shaw ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Tk Wu ... rigging electric

Casting Department 

Ariel Semkow ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caoimhe Friel ... breakdown artist
Kelly Allyn Gardner ... costume supervisor
Megan Gilron ... costumer
Carolyn Icheln ... costume buyer
Barb Nixon ... assistant costume designer
Enjolie Paradis ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator
James Davies ... dailies operator
Emily Douglas ... post-production coordinator
Aaron M. May ... assistant editor
Adina Moore ... first assistant editor
Rayne Muir ... post assistant
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator
Thor Roos ... digital colorist
Matt Wells ... colorist: dailies
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... data io manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Julia Graff ... music editor
Alex Klingle ... music preparation
Adam Lastiwka ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Heath Affolter ... assistant to executive producer and writer / script coordinator
Christina Buchli ... Legal Counsel
Kerry Goulding ... assistant accountant
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Ken Kabatoff ... executive story editor
Lisa Lilge ... payroll
Hayley Matches ... assistant to producer
Charmaine Tam ... location scout

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed