Edit
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Louis Leterrier ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Addiss ... (developed by) (10 episodes, 2019)
Will Matthews ... (developed by) (10 episodes, 2019)
Richard Elliot ... (2 episodes)
Simon Racioppa ... (2 episodes)
Kari Drake ... (1 episode)
Margaret Dunlap ... (1 episode)
Javier Grillo-Marxuach ... (1 episode)
J.M. Lee ... (1 episode)
Vivian Lee ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

Hannah John-Kamen 10 episodes, 2019
Caitriona Balfe 10 episodes, 2019
Helena Bonham Carter 10 episodes, 2019
Dave Chapman 10 episodes, 2019
Charlie Condou ...  Mitjan 10 episodes, 2019
Harris Dickinson 10 episodes, 2019
Alice Dinnean ...  Brea 10 episodes, 2019
Natalie Dormer 10 episodes, 2019
Taron Egerton ...  Rian 10 episodes, 2019
Nathalie Emmanuel ...  Deet 10 episodes, 2019
Harvey Fierstein 10 episodes, 2019
Mark Hamill 10 episodes, 2019
Beccy Henderson ...  Deet 10 episodes, 2019
Ralph Ineson 10 episodes, 2019
Jason Isaacs 10 episodes, 2019
Eddie Izzard 10 episodes, 2019
Theo James 10 episodes, 2019
Toby Jones 10 episodes, 2019
Keegan-Michael Key 10 episodes, 2019
Donna Kimball ...  Aughra 10 episodes, 2019
Shazad Latif 10 episodes, 2019
Gugu Mbatha-Raw 10 episodes, 2019
Simon Pegg 10 episodes, 2019
Andy Samberg 10 episodes, 2019
Helena Smee 10 episodes, 2019
Mark Strong 10 episodes, 2019
Anya Taylor-Joy ...  Brea 10 episodes, 2019
Alicia Vikander 10 episodes, 2019
Victor Yerrid ...  Hup 10 episodes, 2019
Ólafur Darri Ólafsson 10 episodes, 2019

Series Produced by 

Jeffrey Addiss ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Javier Grillo-Marxuach ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Henson ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Vivian Lee ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Louis Leterrier ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Blanca Lista ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Will Matthews ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Ritamarie Peruggi ... producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Cameron Richardson ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Halle Stanford ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Wellspring ... line producer (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Daniel Pemberton ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Samuel Sim ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Erik Wilson ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Jesse Parker ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Kate Baird ... (4 episodes)
Andrew MacRitchie ... (2 episodes)

Series Casting By 

Lillie Jeffrey ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Phil Harvey ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Patricia Johnson ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Timon Hill ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Farmer ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Laura Blount ... Hair & Make up Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Alison Tisson ... hair stylist: wigs (10 episodes, 2019)
Carla Ramsey ... hair stylist (3 episodes)
Holly Caddy ... hair stylist (1 episode)

Series Production Management 

Emma Biggins ... production manager: jim henson's creature shop uk (10 episodes, 2019)
Whitney Hodack ... production manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Karen Payne ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Parkinson-Tuthill ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
Olly Robinson ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
John Sorapure ... second unit director (10 episodes, 2019)
Jan Zalar ... second assistant director (6 episodes)
Ben Harrison ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Zoe Liang ... first assistant director (4 episodes)

Series Art Department 

Daniel Ainslie ... greens chargehand (10 episodes, 2019)
James Anthony ... modeller sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Dyer Bartlett ... prop modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Adam Beer ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Max Berman ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Philippa Broadhurst ... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Martin Campbell ... senior props modelmaker (10 episodes, 2019)
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Danny Clark ... standby art director / draughtsman (10 episodes, 2019)
Elliot Coogan ... art department runner (10 episodes, 2019)
Ryan de Silva ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... senior leather worker (10 episodes, 2019)
Artie Esposito ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Howe Fox ... trainee dressing props (10 episodes, 2019)
Lara Genovese ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Carolina Grisorio ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Marie Isabel ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Johnson ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Sean W. Johnson ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Jesse Jones ... drapesmaster (10 episodes, 2019)
Samantha Kelm ... Prop painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2019)
James Levett ... prop making trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Jon McCoy ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Celene McDowell ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Napper ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Lee Oliver ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Lauren Perry ... props (10 episodes, 2019)
Dan Pitt ... assistant buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Polley ... prop supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Scott A. Riley ... 3d modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Quinn Robinson ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2019)
Gabriel Schucan ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Sedgewick ... prop modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Shaw ... prop storeman (10 episodes, 2019)
Georgia Somary ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Elin Stone ... petty cash buyer / junior assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Howard Swindell ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Talbot ... construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Grace Taylor ... art department assistant / art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Ty Teiger ... property master (10 episodes, 2019)
George Thomson ... charge hand dresser (10 episodes, 2019)
Peter Tindall ... cfx senior modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Walpole ... chargehand standby prop (10 episodes, 2019)
Oscar Watts ... props (10 episodes, 2019)
Candice White ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Day ... stand by props (6 episodes, 2019)
Paul Jones ... standby carpenter (3 episodes)
Rebekah Bukhbinder ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Dean Coldham ... plaster crew (1 episode, 2019)
Jaeson Finn ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Matat Levin ... props (1 episode, 2019)
Neil Murrum ... Props carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Byron O'Grady ... set dresser (1 episode, 2019)
Francis Poirier ... sculptor (1 episode, 2019)
Mark Runchman ... daily greens (1 episode, 2019)
Shamim Seifzadeh ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Stephen Swain ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Jacqueline Crockett ... construction coordinator (1 episode)
Clare Baybutt ... on set scenic: painter (uncredited) (1 episode)

Series Sound Department 

Anthony De Francesco ... Foley Editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Durfy ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Felton ... Adr editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Brian Frank ... assistant adr recordist (10 episodes, 2019)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer: Los Angeles (10 episodes, 2019)
Jo Jackson ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa J. Levine ... supervising adr editor: L.A. (10 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Markwick ... additional first assistant sound: Daily (10 episodes, 2019)
Rob Piller ... comms mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
James Shirley ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Sinden ... first assistant sound (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Tehrani ... ADR mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Wabro ... Supervising ADR Editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Dave Goetter ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Stiv Schneider ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2019)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist (5 episodes, 2019)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Joe Gidley ... 2nd assistant sound (5 episodes, 2019)
Darrell Briggs ... production sound mixer: second unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Steve Little ... ADR editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Milos Stojanovic ... ADR Mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Boucher ... ADR Recording Engineer (4 episodes)
Emma Butt ... a.d.r. mixer (3 episodes, 2019)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (2 episodes, 2019)
Adele Fletcher ... ADR Editor (2 episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Greg Aronowitz ... creature sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert H. Bennett ... sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Bluett ... creature wrangler (10 episodes, 2019)
Peter A. Chevako ... animatronic mechanical designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Javier Coronilla ... senior animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Harriet Dyson ... fabrication assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Barton Gilley ... animatronic technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Anna Henderson ... creature shop trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessie Hinton ... creature wrangler (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Le Lievre ... modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Russell Lukich ... special effects: Character Sculptor, Painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew MacMurray ... animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul McGuinness ... senior special effects technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Alan Murphy ... senior modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Northcott ... animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Juan Carlos Orihuela-Cuesta ... creatures department uk assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Emily Fiora Parks ... puppets (10 episodes, 2019)
Sam Perez ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Rotella ... creature sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / puppets: sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Alynne Schripsema ... mold maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Colin Shulver ... senior sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Alanna Suen ... puppets (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul Vincett ... special effects senior technician/senior puppet maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Valentina Visintin ... creature shop head painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Gary Pawlowski ... special effects: ocularist (9 episodes)
Craig Claassen ... Special Effects Trainee / Special effects trainee (5 episodes)
Leigh Stevens ... special effects assistant (2 episodes)
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Nick Kool ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)
Lucy Myers ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
John Schoonraad ... special effects: stunt body ifecast (1 episode, 2019)
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician (1 episode)
Steve Salmon ... special effects assistant (1 episode)

Series Visual Effects by 

Balakrishnan Alagarsamy ... digital compositor: double negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Abhishek Amin ... look development td: visual effects (10 episodes, 2019)
Hasan Balable ... assistant technical director: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin Bratt ... roto/prep supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Joe Carhart ... Visual Effects Production Manager: Netflix (10 episodes, 2019)
Kshirsagar Chaitanya ... lookdev lead: Double Negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Lizzie Downes ... visual effects assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Hayley Garwood ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Boyan Georgiev ... Lighting TD: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Daffy Hristova ... digital artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Ben MacGregor ... 2nd assistant vfx editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sean Mathiesen ... Visual effects supervisor: DNEG TV (10 episodes, 2019)
Emma Moffat ... visual effects production manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Moody ... vfx production manager (10 episodes, 2019)
James Moxon ... augmentation supervisor: DNegTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Emma Norton ... visual effects consulting producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects production manager: Double Negative / visual effects production manager: Doubl3 Negative / visual effects production manager: Double Negavtive (10 episodes, 2019)
Nikki Pataracchia ... fx supervisor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: Double Negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Aneel Ramanath ... Lead Lighting TD (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Reinach ... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Rhone ... fx artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Shepherd ... VFX Production Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Christian Waite ... FX Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Prasad Wharavadekar ... matchmove artist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Karen Elliott ... compositor (9 episodes, 2019)
Farhad Mohasseb ... DFX Supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation td: DNEG (7 episodes)
Justas Giedraitis ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Johnny Roek ... Visual Effects Technical Director / Lead FX (6 episodes, 2019)
Hemanth Surana ... Lead Compositor: DNeg (5 episodes, 2019)
Alexandros Theodosiou ... digital compositor: Double Negative (5 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Cairnie ... lead compositor: DNEG (5 episodes)
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... digital effects supervisor (4 episodes)
Sandra Murta ... Layout supervisor (4 episodes)
Ash Hawkins ... Animator (3 episodes, 2019)
Alessandro Pieri ... digital compositor: Double Negative (3 episodes, 2019)
Tara Walker ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2019)
John Kay ... senior animator: Double Negative (3 episodes)
Jackie Mills ... Roto/Prep Supervisor (3 episodes)
Mohit Varde ... digital compositor: DNEG TV (3 episodes)
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: DNEG TV (2 episodes, 2019)
Ashley Mohabir ... digital compositor: Double Negative (2 episodes, 2019)
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor: double negative (2 episodes, 2019)
Cori Chan ... lookdev artist (2 episodes)
Simon Chiu ... data wrangler: Daily (2 episodes)
Sam Curtis ... digital compositor: Dneg (2 episodes)
Harry Hamblin ... assistant vfx editor: DNEG (2 episodes)
Shannon Moran ... VFX Editor (2 episodes)
Emese Papp ... Creature TD (2 episodes)
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician: gentle giant studios (1 episode, 2019)
Reece Weldon ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Ana Gomes ... compositor: Dneg (1 episode)
Mark Harrison ... Lighting Technical Director (1 episode)
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor (1 episode)
Matthew J. Rowney ... visual effects production assistant (1 episode)
Sean Cooper ... colour scientist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Adithya Kashyap ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (6 episodes)
Cafe Noir ... visual effects (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Antill ... Rigging Gaffer (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Baker ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jack Bentley ... second assistant camera: shadow unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist / digital imaging technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Chubbock ... digital lab supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Delahunt ... electrical rigger (10 episodes, 2019)
Hayley Dickinson ... 2nd video assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Bernard Esterhuysen ... Phantom Technician: vfx unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Fox ... video assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Jon Garwes ... focus puller camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Mel Hayward ... lighting technician: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Brad Larner ... first assistant camera: shadow unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Lowe ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2019)
Ronan Murphy ... key grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Petts ... digital imaging technician assistant / digital imaging technician: block 3 (10 episodes, 2019)
Pawel Polak ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Nathan Porter ... lighting programmer (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael James Robinson ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
John Sorapure ... second unit director of photography (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul Starkey ... practical electrician (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Stones ... best boy (10 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Stones ... electrician (10 episodes, 2019)
Owen Varley ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Warner ... video trainee: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Wiik ... second assistant camera: b camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Shotter ... second unit lighting console operator (9 episodes, 2019)
Will Gething ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2019)
Alex Tolios-Zisos ... grip trainee dailies (5 episodes)
Mahalia John ... camera trainee: Dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Roy Bell ... Second Assistant B Camera (4 episodes)
Dion M. Casey ... technocrane camera operator: dailies (4 episodes)
Angus Mitchell ... second assistant camera dailies: second unit (4 episodes)
Alex Colthart ... Grip Trainee: Main Unit (3 episodes)
Maja Jensen ... grip trainee (3 episodes)
Greg Whitbrook ... electrician (2 episodes)
Clint Frift ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Ibraheem Khan ... dailies: Assistant Video (1 episode, 2019)
Robert Monteith ... video trainee: Dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Marshall Mowbray ... video trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Joe Coffey ... dit assistant: Block 3 (1 episode)
Georgina Cook ... Camera Trainee: Dailies (1 episode)
Jordan Dubash ... lighting technician (1 episode)
Steve Petrie ... additional video operator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Van Heerden ... second assistant camera/dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes)
Joe Foster ... video trainee: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)
Jon Fenech ... video floor monitor cable coordinator: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
John L. Wilson ... additional still photographer: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode)

Series Animation Department 

Jack Preston ... animator (1 episode)

Series Casting Department 

Stevee Davies ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Tamsyn Manson ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Benedict Minghella ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Rory Okey ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kaitlyn Aylward ... costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Nicola Belton ... textile artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert H. Bennett ... costume jeweller (10 episodes, 2019)
Elisabet Berggren ... costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Vin Burnham ... creative costume consultant (10 episodes, 2019)
Isabella Carreras ... dye trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Cox ... junior creature costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Davis ... speciality costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Emilia Harris ... costume trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Kate Jeanne ... costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Vikki Medhurst ... costume cutter (10 episodes, 2019)
Hildegunn Meyer ... junior costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Mills ... junior costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Liz Oliver ... textile artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Deborah Phipps ... senior costume cutter (10 episodes, 2019)
Salvatore Salamone ... speciality costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert Skidmore ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Tapper ... costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Mariana Vayanas ... costume fabricator: Jim Henson Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Esme Curtis ... junior costume maker/fabrication: daily (1 episode)
Emma Pilfold-Bagwell ... costume daily (1 episode)

Series Editorial Department 

Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist (10 episodes, 2019)
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Dickinson ... digital lab operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Lydia Mannering ... second assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul McCullough ... dailies visual effects operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Morris ... dailies visual effects operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Laura Mountford ... second assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Helen Mullings ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Craig Walters ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Christy Kail ... dailies lab operator (4 episodes)
Emily Cruickshank ... dailies lab operator (3 episodes)
James Barham ... additional editing / first assistant editor (2 episodes)
Yvan Lucas ... digital intermediate colorist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Alex Gruz ... composer's assistant / sample programmer (10 episodes, 2019)
Ben Smithers ... music editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Edward Farmer ... Additional Orchestrator / orchestrator (6 episodes, 2019)
Dani Howard ... additional orchestrator (6 episodes, 2019)
Danny Ryan ... orchestrator (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Brittan Brown ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Casey Butler ... production coordinator: los angeles (10 episodes, 2019)
Federico Cervantes ... moldmaker (10 episodes, 2019)
Georgina De Santis ... Assistant Accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Monika Grochulska ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Marianne Huet ... Script Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: second unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Norina Mackey ... script supervisor: VFX unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Liz Martin ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Luke Moorcock ... technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital / Technical Supervisor: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Mosley ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Leila Mousavi ... uk creature shop coordinator: preproduction (10 episodes, 2019)
Holly Myer ... assistant to executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jeremy Nocon ... vice president of business development: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim O'Brien ... producers and writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Juan Carlos Orihuela-Cuesta ... creatures department uk assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Allie Romano ... writers assistant LA (10 episodes, 2019)
Harry Rylott ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Robin Schoonraad ... creatures head moulder (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Emily Smith ... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Celeste Talaszek ... Financial Controller (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Tolan ... assistant accountant / Payroll Accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Elle Russell ... set pa (7 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Brownlee ... assistant script supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Demian Lovett ... set pa (3 episodes)
Lucy Noble ... assistant script supervisor (3 episodes)
Evie Swayland ... Set PA (3 episodes)
Martina Vazzoler ... assistant script supervisor (3 episodes)
James Excell ... additional set runner: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Patrick Bell ... puppeteer assistant (1 episode)
Sean Seymour ... set pa (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed