Edit
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Louis Leterrier ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Addiss ... (developed by) (10 episodes, 2019)
Will Matthews ... (developed by) (10 episodes, 2019)
Richard Elliot ... (2 episodes)
Simon Racioppa ... (2 episodes)
J.M. Lee ... (1 episode, 2019)
Kari Drake ... (1 episode)
Margaret Dunlap ... (1 episode)
Javier Grillo-Marxuach ... (1 episode)
Vivian Lee ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

Awkwafina ...  The Collector 10 episodes, 2019
Caitriona Balfe ...  Tavra 10 episodes, 2019
Helena Bonham Carter ...  All-Maudra 10 episodes, 2019
Warrick Brownlow-Pike ...  Podling Servant #1 / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Dave Chapman 10 episodes, 2019
Charlie Condou ...  Mitjan 10 episodes, 2019
Harris Dickinson ...  Gurjin 10 episodes, 2019
Alice Dinnean ...  Brea 10 episodes, 2019
Natalie Dormer ...  Onica 10 episodes, 2019
Taron Egerton ...  Rian 10 episodes, 2019
Nathalie Emmanuel ...  Deet 10 episodes, 2019
Harvey Fierstein ...  The Gourmand 10 episodes, 2019
Dave Goelz ...  Baffi 10 episodes, 2019
Mark Hamill ...  The Scientist 10 episodes, 2019
Lena Headey ...  Maudra Fara 10 episodes, 2019
Beccy Henderson ...  Deet 10 episodes, 2019
Ralph Ineson ...  The Hunter 10 episodes, 2019
Jason Isaacs ...  The Emperor 10 episodes, 2019
Eddie Izzard ...  Cadia 10 episodes, 2019
Theo James ...  Rek'yr 10 episodes, 2019
Hannah John-Kamen ...  Naia 10 episodes, 2019
Toby Jones ...  The Librarian 10 episodes, 2019
Keegan-Michael Key ...  The Ritual Master 10 episodes, 2019
Donna Kimball ...  Aughra 10 episodes, 2019
Shazad Latif ...  Kylan 10 episodes, 2019
Gugu Mbatha-Raw ...  Seladon 10 episodes, 2019
Simon Pegg ...  The Chamberlain 10 episodes, 2019
Andy Samberg ...  The Heretic 10 episodes, 2019
Helena Smee 10 episodes, 2019
Neil Sterenberg ...  Rian / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Mark Strong ...  Ordon 10 episodes, 2019
Anya Taylor-Joy ...  Brea 10 episodes, 2019
Alicia Vikander ...  Mira 10 episodes, 2019
Sigourney Weaver ...  The Myth-Speaker 10 episodes, 2019
Benedict Wong ...  The General 10 episodes, 2019
Victor Yerrid ...  Hup 10 episodes, 2019
Ólafur Darri Ólafsson ...  The Archer 10 episodes, 2019

Series Produced by 

Jeffrey Addiss ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Javier Grillo-Marxuach ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Henson ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Vivian Lee ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Louis Leterrier ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Blanca Lista ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Will Matthews ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Ritamarie Peruggi ... producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Cameron Richardson ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Halle Stanford ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Wellspring ... line producer (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Daniel Pemberton ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Samuel Sim ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Erik Wilson ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Jesse Parker ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Kate Baird ... (4 episodes)
Andrew MacRitchie ... (2 episodes)

Series Casting By 

Lillie Jeffrey ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Phil Harvey ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Patricia Johnson ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Timon Hill ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Farmer ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Laura Blount ... Hair & Make up Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Analyn Cruz ... wig stylist: Jim Henson's Creature shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Alison Tisson ... hair stylist: wigs (10 episodes, 2019)
Elise Baker ... wig stylist (8 episodes, 2019)
Carla Ramsey ... hair stylist (3 episodes)
Holly Caddy ... hair stylist (1 episode)

Series Production Management 

Emma Biggins ... production manager: jim henson's creature shop uk (10 episodes, 2019)
Whitney Hodack ... production manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Karen Payne ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Parkinson-Tuthill ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
Olly Robinson ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
John Sorapure ... second unit director (10 episodes, 2019)
Jan Zalar ... second assistant director (6 episodes)
Ben Harrison ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Zoe Liang ... first assistant director (4 episodes)

Series Art Department 

Daniel Ainslie ... greens chargehand (10 episodes, 2019)
James Anthony ... modeller sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Dyer Bartlett ... prop modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Adam Beer ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Max Berman ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Philippa Broadhurst ... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Martin Campbell ... senior props modelmaker (10 episodes, 2019)
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Danny Clark ... standby art director / draughtsman (10 episodes, 2019)
Elliot Coogan ... art department runner (10 episodes, 2019)
Ryan de Silva ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... senior leather worker (10 episodes, 2019)
Artie Esposito ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Howe Fox ... trainee dressing props (10 episodes, 2019)
Lara Genovese ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Carolina Grisorio ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Marie Isabel ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Johnson ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Sean W. Johnson ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Jesse Jones ... drapesmaster (10 episodes, 2019)
Samantha Kelm ... Prop painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2019)
James Levett ... prop making trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Jon McCoy ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Celene McDowell ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Lottie McDowell ... standby art director (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Napper ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Lee Oliver ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Lauren Perry ... props (10 episodes, 2019)
Dan Pitt ... assistant buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Polley ... prop supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Richardson ... Supervising Prop maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Scott A. Riley ... 3d modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Quinn Robinson ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2019)
Gabriel Schucan ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Sedgewick ... prop modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Shaw ... prop storeman (10 episodes, 2019)
Georgia Somary ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Elin Stone ... petty cash buyer / junior assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Howard Swindell ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Talbot ... construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Grace Taylor ... art department assistant / art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Ty Teiger ... property master (10 episodes, 2019)
George Thomson ... charge hand dresser (10 episodes, 2019)
Peter Tindall ... cfx senior modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Turner ... props coordinator/buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Walpole ... chargehand standby prop (10 episodes, 2019)
Oscar Watts ... props (10 episodes, 2019)
Candice White ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Day ... stand by props (6 episodes, 2019)
Paul Jones ... standby carpenter (3 episodes)
John Eaves ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Rebekah Bukhbinder ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Dean Coldham ... plaster crew (1 episode, 2019)
Jaeson Finn ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Matat Levin ... props (1 episode, 2019)
Neil Murrum ... Props carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Byron O'Grady ... set dresser (1 episode, 2019)
Francis Poirier ... sculptor (1 episode, 2019)
Mark Runchman ... daily greens (1 episode, 2019)
Shamim Seifzadeh ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Stephen Swain ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Jacqueline Crockett ... construction coordinator (1 episode)
Clare Baybutt ... on set scenic: painter (uncredited) (1 episode)

Series Sound Department 

Anthony De Francesco ... Foley Editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Durfy ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Felton ... Adr editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Brian Frank ... assistant adr recordist (10 episodes, 2019)
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Hands ... supervising adr editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer: Los Angeles (10 episodes, 2019)
Jo Jackson ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Maria Kelly ... Adr Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa J. Levine ... ADR Supervisor: L.A. (10 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Markwick ... additional first assistant sound: Daily (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Nielsen ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Greg J. Peterson ... Assistant Supervising Sound Editor / first assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Rob Piller ... comms mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
James Shirley ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Sinden ... first assistant sound (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Tehrani ... ADR mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Wabro ... ADR Supervisor UK (10 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Warren ... ADR recording engineer (10 episodes, 2019)
Dave Goetter ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Stiv Schneider ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2019)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist (5 episodes, 2019)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Joe Gidley ... 2nd assistant sound (5 episodes, 2019)
Darrell Briggs ... production sound mixer: second unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Steve Little ... ADR editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Milos Stojanovic ... ADR Mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Boucher ... ADR Recording Engineer (4 episodes)
Emma Butt ... a.d.r. mixer (3 episodes, 2019)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (2 episodes, 2019)
Adele Fletcher ... ADR Editor (2 episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Greg Aronowitz ... creature sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert H. Bennett ... sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Bluett ... creature wrangler (10 episodes, 2019)
Peter A. Chevako ... animatronic mechanical designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Javier Coronilla ... senior animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Harriet Dyson ... fabrication assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Toby Froud ... Design Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Barton Gilley ... animatronic technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Anna Henderson ... creature shop trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessie Hinton ... creature wrangler (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Le Lievre ... modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Russell Lukich ... special effects: Character Sculptor, Painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew MacMurray ... animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul McGuinness ... senior special effects technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Alan Murphy ... senior modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Northcott ... animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Juan Carlos Orihuela-Cuesta ... creatures department uk assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Emily Fiora Parks ... puppets (10 episodes, 2019)
Sam Perez ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Rotella ... creature sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / puppets: sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Alynne Schripsema ... mold maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Colin Shulver ... senior sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Alanna Suen ... puppets (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul Vincett ... special effects senior technician/senior puppet maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Valentina Visintin ... creature shop head painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Chad Waters ... creature sculptor & painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Jordan Watts ... animatronic department (10 episodes, 2019)
Gary Pawlowski ... special effects: ocularist (9 episodes, 2019)
Craig Claassen ... Special Effects Trainee / Special effects trainee (5 episodes)
Leigh Stevens ... special effects assistant (2 episodes)
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Nick Kool ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)
Lucy Myers ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
John Schoonraad ... special effects: stunt body ifecast (1 episode, 2019)
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician (1 episode)
Steve Salmon ... special effects assistant (1 episode)

Series Visual Effects by 

Balakrishnan Alagarsamy ... digital compositor: double negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Abhishek Amin ... look development td: visual effects (10 episodes, 2019)
Hasan Balable ... assistant technical director: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager: FX, Anim (10 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin Bratt ... roto/prep supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Joe Carhart ... Visual Effects Production Manager: Netflix (10 episodes, 2019)
Simone Ceresato ... visual effects production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Kshirsagar Chaitanya ... lookdev lead: Double Negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Pratheesh Chandran ... digital compositor: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Jose Dinetto ... lighting artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Lizzie Downes ... visual effects assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Giuseppe Faro ... IT Support: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Jasmine Ford-Elgood ... VFX Line Producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Hayley Garwood ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Boyan Georgiev ... Lighting TD: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Hargreaves ... DFX Supervisor: DNegTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Daffy Hristova ... digital artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Drew Johnson ... shoot technical director: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Ben Johnston ... lead roto/prep artist: DNEGTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Parth Nikunj Joshi ... visual effects coordinator: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Sam Lane ... Visual effects editor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Toby Lloyd ... VFX Editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Ben MacGregor ... 2nd assistant vfx editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sean Mathiesen ... Visual effects supervisor: DNEG TV (10 episodes, 2019)
Emma Moffat ... visual effects production manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Moody ... vfx production manager (10 episodes, 2019)
James Moxon ... augmentation supervisor: DNegTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Emma Norton ... visual effects consulting producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects production manager: Double Negative / visual effects production manager: Doubl3 Negative / visual effects production manager: Double Negavtive (10 episodes, 2019)
Nikki Pataracchia ... fx supervisor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Ed Plant ... Senior Compositor: TPO VFX (10 episodes, 2019)
Mohan Ponraj ... visual effects artist: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: Double Negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Charles Prince ... VFX Editorial Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Aneel Ramanath ... Lead Lighting TD (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Reinach ... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Rhone ... fx artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Shepherd ... VFX Production Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... Texture artist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Mihai Stan ... digital compositor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Stillwell ... Digital Effects Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Tinsley ... Postvis Supervisor: TPO VFX (10 episodes, 2019)
Alessandro Vastalegna ... visual effects artist: DNegTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Wesley Vet ... animator (10 episodes, 2019)
Christian Waite ... FX Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Prasad Wharavadekar ... matchmove artist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Zannetou ... release manager, production technology (10 episodes, 2019)
Karen Elliott ... compositor (9 episodes, 2019)
Alex James Macieira ... Animator (8 episodes, 2019)
Farhad Mohasseb ... DFX Supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation td: DNEG (7 episodes)
Justas Giedraitis ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Prudhvi Krishna Machineni ... cg lighting artist/lighting td: visual effects (6 episodes, 2019)
Hyson Pereira ... digital compositor: dneg (6 episodes, 2019)
Johnny Roek ... Visual Effects Technical Director / Lead FX (6 episodes, 2019)
Paolo D'Arco ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2019)
Hemanth Surana ... Lead Compositor: DNeg (5 episodes, 2019)
Alexandros Theodosiou ... digital compositor: Double Negative (5 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Cairnie ... lead compositor: DNEG (5 episodes)
Stephen Bennett ... compositor: DNegTV (4 episodes, 2019)
Sameera Bulusu ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: Dneg (4 episodes, 2019)
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2019)
Jan Hrebicek ... 3D Generalist TD: DNEG (4 episodes, 2019)
Wayne Lim ... layout td: DNEG (4 episodes, 2019)
Bhavik B. Patel ... Compositor: dneg tv (4 episodes, 2019)
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... digital effects supervisor (4 episodes)
Sandra Murta ... Layout supervisor (4 episodes)
Ash Hawkins ... Animator (3 episodes, 2019)
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & bodytracking artist: DNEG (3 episodes, 2019)
Alessandro Pieri ... digital compositor: Double Negative (3 episodes, 2019)
Singh Vinay ... matchmove supervisor DNEG (3 episodes, 2019)
Tara Walker ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Pedro Fernandes Santos ... cg environments and generalist supervisor: DNEG (3 episodes)
John Kay ... senior animator: Double Negative (3 episodes)
Jackie Mills ... Roto/Prep Supervisor (3 episodes)
Tj Singh ... compositor (3 episodes)
Mohit Varde ... digital compositor: DNEG TV (3 episodes)
Mukund Agicha ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: DNEG TV (2 episodes, 2019)
Ashley Mohabir ... digital compositor: Double Negative (2 episodes, 2019)
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor: double negative (2 episodes, 2019)
Venkat Vadisetti ... compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Steven Bills ... lead creature technical director: DNEG (2 episodes)
Cori Chan ... lookdev artist (2 episodes)
Simon Chiu ... data wrangler: Daily (2 episodes)
Sam Curtis ... digital compositor: Dneg (2 episodes)
Harry Hamblin ... assistant vfx editor: DNEG (2 episodes)
Lakshmanakumar ... compositor: Dneg (2 episodes)
Shannon Moran ... VFX Editor: Dneg (2 episodes)
Emese Papp ... Creature TD (2 episodes)
Arpit Soni ... Vfx Line Producer: DNEG TV (2 episodes)
Vishal Dhagekar ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Ana Gomes ... compositor: Dneg (1 episode, 2019)
Andrew Morley ... on set supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Muruganantham ... paint & prep artist: double negative (1 episode, 2019)
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician: gentle giant studios (1 episode, 2019)
Reece Weldon ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Kevin Antony ... Fx TD (1 episode)
Noah Hamdan ... environment generalist td (1 episode)
Mark Harrison ... Lighting Technical Director (1 episode)
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor (1 episode)
Matthew J. Rowney ... visual effects production assistant (1 episode)
Nacho Thomas ... environment generalist td (1 episode)
Sean Cooper ... colour scientist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Adithya Kashyap ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2019)
Cafe Noir ... visual effects (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Antill ... Rigging Gaffer (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Baker ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jack Bentley ... second assistant camera: shadow unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist / digital imaging technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Chubbock ... digital lab supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Collins ... camera trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Delahunt ... electrical rigger (10 episodes, 2019)
Hayley Dickinson ... 2nd video assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Bernard Esterhuysen ... Phantom Technician: vfx unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Fox ... video assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Jon Garwes ... focus puller camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Mel Hayward ... lighting technician: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Brad Larner ... first assistant camera: shadow unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Lowe ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Morgan-Green ... Trainee Grip / Best Boy Grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Ronan Murphy ... key grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Petts ... digital imaging technician assistant / digital imaging technician: block 3 (10 episodes, 2019)
Pawel Polak ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Nathan Porter ... lighting programmer (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael James Robinson ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
John Sorapure ... second unit director of photography (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul Starkey ... practical electrician (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Stones ... best boy (10 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Stones ... electrician (10 episodes, 2019)
Owen Varley ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Warner ... video trainee: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Wiik ... second assistant camera: b camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Shotter ... second unit lighting console operator (9 episodes, 2019)
Will Gething ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2019)
Alex Tolios-Zisos ... grip trainee dailies (5 episodes)
Mahalia John ... camera trainee: Dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Roy Bell ... Second Assistant B Camera (4 episodes)
Dion M. Casey ... technocrane camera operator: dailies (4 episodes)
Angus Mitchell ... second assistant camera dailies: second unit (4 episodes)
Alex Colthart ... Grip Trainee: Main Unit (3 episodes)
Maja Jensen ... grip trainee (3 episodes)
James Starr ... key grip 2nd unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Ed Clark ... Steadicam op: Shadow Unit (2 episodes)
Greg Whitbrook ... electrician (2 episodes)
Clint Frift ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Ibraheem Khan ... dailies: Assistant Video (1 episode, 2019)
Robert Monteith ... video trainee: Dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Marshall Mowbray ... video trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Joe Coffey ... dit assistant: Block 3 (1 episode)
Georgina Cook ... Camera Trainee: Dailies (1 episode)
Jordan Dubash ... lighting technician (1 episode)
Steve Petrie ... additional video operator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Van Heerden ... second assistant camera/dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes)
Joe Foster ... video trainee: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)
Jon Fenech ... video floor monitor cable coordinator: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
John L. Wilson ... additional still photographer: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode)

Series Animation Department 

Jack Preston ... animator (1 episode)

Series Casting Department 

Stevee Davies ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Tamsyn Manson ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Benedict Minghella ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Rory Okey ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kaitlyn Aylward ... costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Nicola Belton ... textile artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert H. Bennett ... costume jeweller (10 episodes, 2019)
Elisabet Berggren ... costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Vin Burnham ... creative costume consultant (10 episodes, 2019)
Isabella Carreras ... dye trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Cox ... junior creature costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Davis ... speciality costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Emilia Harris ... costume trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Kate Jeanne ... costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Vikki Medhurst ... costume cutter (10 episodes, 2019)
Hildegunn Meyer ... junior costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Becca Miller ... Milliner (10 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Mills ... junior costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Liz Oliver ... textile artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Deborah Phipps ... senior costume cutter (10 episodes, 2019)
Salvatore Salamone ... speciality costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert Skidmore ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Tapper ... costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Mariana Vayanas ... costume fabricator: Jim Henson Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Haley Who ... Specialty Costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Esme Curtis ... junior costume maker/fabrication: daily (1 episode)
Emma Pilfold-Bagwell ... costume daily (1 episode)

Series Editorial Department 

Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist (10 episodes, 2019)
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Dickinson ... digital lab operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Rob Duffield ... assistant editor / additional editor / first assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Katie Jordan ... colorist (10 episodes, 2019)
Lydia Mannering ... second assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul McCullough ... dailies visual effects operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Morris ... dailies visual effects operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Laura Mountford ... second assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Helen Mullings ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Gemma Nicholson ... Senior Post Coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Redfern ... digital intermediate producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Craig Walters ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Christy Kail ... dailies lab operator (4 episodes)
Emily Cruickshank ... dailies lab operator (3 episodes)
James Barham ... additional editing / first assistant editor (2 episodes)

Series Music Department 

Alex Gruz ... composer's assistant / sample programmer (10 episodes, 2019)
Ben Smithers ... music editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Edward Farmer ... Additional Orchestrator / orchestrator (6 episodes, 2019)
Dani Howard ... additional orchestrator (6 episodes, 2019)
Danny Ryan ... orchestrator (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Brittan Brown ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Casey Butler ... production coordinator: los angeles (10 episodes, 2019)
Federico Cervantes ... moldmaker (10 episodes, 2019)
Georgina De Santis ... Assistant Accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Monika Grochulska ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Houston ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Marianne Huet ... Script Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: second unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Norina Mackey ... script supervisor: VFX unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Liz Martin ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Luke Moorcock ... technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital / Technical Supervisor: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Mosley ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Leila Mousavi ... uk creature shop coordinator: preproduction (10 episodes, 2019)
Holly Myer ... assistant to executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jermaine Nix ... production assistant / continuity / wardrobe pa / personal assistant: for Mr. James (10 episodes, 2019)
Jeremy Nocon ... vice president of business development: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim O'Brien ... producers and writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Juan Carlos Orihuela-Cuesta ... creatures department uk assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Allie Romano ... writers assistant LA (10 episodes, 2019)
Harry Rylott ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Robin Schoonraad ... creatures head moulder (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Emily Smith ... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Celeste Talaszek ... Financial Controller (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Tolan ... assistant accountant / Payroll Accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Elle Russell ... set pa (7 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Brownlee ... assistant script supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Demian Lovett ... set pa (3 episodes)
Lucy Noble ... assistant script supervisor (3 episodes)
Evey Swayland ... Set PA (3 episodes)
Martina Vazzoler ... assistant script supervisor (3 episodes)
James Excell ... additional set runner: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Patrick Bell ... puppeteer assistant (1 episode)
Sean Seymour ... set pa (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed