Edit
Hanna's Homecoming (TV Movie 2018) Poster

(2018 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Esther Bialas

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lena Krumkamp

Cast  

Maximilian Beck Maximilian Beck ... Henner
Simone Geißler ... Hanna's mother
Sascha Alexander Gersak Sascha Alexander Gersak ... Lorentz
Godehard Giese ... Erik
Tom Gronau Tom Gronau ... Leo
Sebastian Hülk ... Gunnar
Ken Jacobsen Ken Jacobsen ... Jakob
Anne Lebinsky ... Gabi
Rick Okon ... Basti
Anna Raschdorf Anna Raschdorf ... Miriam (credit only)
Kirsten Sprick Kirsten Sprick ... Basti's mother
Valerie Stoll ... Hanna
Milena Tscharntke ... Eva
Alissa Wilms ... Steffi

Produced by 

Sabine Holtgreve ... commissioning editor
Mathieu Miville ... producer
Nathan Nill ... producer
Andrea Schütte ... producer
Benjamin Wüpper ... postproduction producer

Music by 

Marco Dreckkötter

Cinematography by 

Christiane Buchmann

Film Editing by 

Jan Ruschke

Casting By 

Simone Bär

Production Design by 

Iris Trescher

Costume Design by 

Katrin Aschendorf

Makeup Department 

Louise Faerber ... makeup artist
Tatjana Kraus ... additional makeup artist
Frauke Mense ... additional makeup artist
Lale Yilmaz ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Sandra Böttger ... unit manager
Andrea Giesel ... location manager
Angelika Hein ... production accountant
Bernd Hein ... production accountant
Jan Philip Lange ... production manager
Henry Sthamer ... assistant set manager
Ingo Stroot ... set manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Malte Grosche ... first assistant director
Thorben Wolkowski ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Olga Gredig ... property master: outdoor
Christina Harms ... assistant production designer
Britta Leiter ... property master: indoor
Malina Rassfeld ... modelmaker
Franziska Schillig ... property master: indoor

Sound Department 

Thekla Demelius ... sound designer
Daniel Gilde ... adr recordist
Stephan Herzog ... sound supervisor
Rolf Manzei ... dialogue editor
Dimitrios Posukidis ... inhouse producer
Stephan Radom ... adr recordist / foley editor/mixer / sound effects editor
Andy Schlegel ... adr recordist
Olaf Simon ... foley artist
Ralph Thiekötter ... foley recordist / re-recording mixer / score mixer
Hagen Wächter ... sound assistant
Corinna Zink ... sound

Special Effects by 

Fred Feuerstein Braeutigam ... pyrotechnician
Christian Kaser ... special effects technician
Heiner Röske ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ronney Afortu ... colorist
Christoph Dettweiler ... visual effects supervisor
Frank Hellmann ... digital intermediate supervisor
Thomas Maier ... visual effects artist
Jonatan Schwenk ... visual effects artist
Dennis Stein-Schomburg ... visual effects artist
Maximilian Wagener ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Thomas Bloem ... stunt coordinator
Gerfried Reinitzhuber ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Therese Andersson ... gaffer
Peter Assmann ... electrician
Philipp Barth ... best boy
Max Becker ... assistant lighting technician
Christiane Buchmann ... gimbal system operator
Axel Gerling ... assistant lighting technician
Patrick Heinicke ... additional electrician
Frank Hellmann ... d.i.t.
Johannes Jung ... first assistant camera
Jan Iso Jürgens ... still photographer
Jan Klügel ... additional electrician
Niklas Lindschau ... camera unit: b
Oliver Menebrocker ... additional camera
Henryk Olk ... electrician
Marko Peros ... key grip
Ivan Reis Oliveira ... first assistant camera
Jan Sauerwein ... still photographer
Achim Schwald ... digital loader
Kolia Seibold ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Patrick Dreikauss ... casting: children
Amal El-Farfachi ... casting assistant
Sarah Weiß ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Olga Delgado-López ... additional wardrobe
Magdalena Persona ... wardrobe
Tanja Schieh-Schneider ... assistant costume designer
Anna Schmidt ... trainee costume designer
Lara Zirfaß ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Jenny Cazelles ... post-production coordinator
Max Mittelbach ... assistant editor
Nana Novosad ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Andrea Giesel ... location scout
Michal Honnens ... location scout

Music Department 

Marco Dreckkötter ... composer: theme music

Script and Continuity Department 

Greta Benkelmann ... continuity
Tosca Schoenberg ... continuity

Transportation Department 

Marius Jacob ... driver: props
Dieter Johann Kwoczalla ... production driver
Svenja Niekerken ... production driver
Malte Scheunemann ... production driver

Other crew 

Fabian Berg ... production trainee
Gero Brugmann ... legal consultant
Ole Eckhardt ... set runner
Thomas Giesert ... cook
Florian Grazembka ... cook
Maria Görtz ... animal trainer
Tony Kliebsich ... animal trainer
Michael Kühnel ... cook
Karan Pathak ... set runner
Tanja Pflüger ... animal trainer
Caroline Scheller ... production coordinator
Frank Sthamer ... assistant set manager
Sven Wilhelm ... cook

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed