Edit
Operation Red Sea (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dante Lam ... (as Lin Chaoxian)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Zhuzhu Chen
Ji Feng
Eric Lin

Cast (in credits order)  

Yi Zhang ... Yang Rui
Johnny Huang ... Gu Shun (as Huang Jingyu)
Hai-Qing Hai-Qing ... Xia Nan
Jiang Du ... Xu Hong
Luxia Jiang Luxia Jiang ... Tong Li
Sanâa Alaoui Sanâa Alaoui ... Ina
Fang Yin Fang Yin ... Li Dong
Yutian Wang Yutian Wang ... Zhang Tiande
Jiahao Guo ... Lu Chen (as Guo Yubin)
Henry Prince Mak ... Zhuang Yu (as Henry Mai)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Noureddine Aberdine Noureddine Aberdine ... Executionner
Nisrine Adam Nisrine Adam ... Yuna
Khalid Benchagra Khalid Benchagra ... Dr. William Parsons
Jacky Cai ... Drone pilot (as Cai Jie)
Shaune Diop Shaune Diop ... Pirate Leader
Faical Elkihel ... Military Captain
Hassane Guannouni Hassane Guannouni ... Sayyid
Mezouari Houssam Mezouari Houssam ... Taha
Fenfen Huang ... Mei Deng
Siyan Huo
Ayoub Layoussifi Ayoub Layoussifi ... Abu
Qiang Wang Qiang Wang ... Political commissar
Yanlin Wang Yanlin Wang ... Sniper Luo Xing
Simon Yam ... Newspaper editor Alfred (as Ren Dahua)
David Yu ... Consul Ho (He Qingliu) (as Yu Dawei)
Hanyu Zhang ... Gao Yun

Produced by 

Zakaria Alaoui ... line producer: morocco
Albert Lee ... supervising producer
Candy Leung ... producer
Albert Yeung ... executive producer
Dong Yu ... executive producer

Music by 

Elliot Leung

Cinematography by 

Yuen Man Fung
Wing-Hang Wong

Casting By 

Noureddine Aberdine

Art Direction by 

Jeffrey Kong

Makeup Department 

Lisa Cartlidge ... prosthetic artist
Zac Coyle ... hair punching
Sophie Louise Davis ... assistant prosthetic artist
Rebecca Lofvenmark ... prosthetic artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Frances Patterson ... Prosthetics Coordinator
Matthew Smith ... prosthetic makeup designer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Noureddine Aberdine ... first assistant director
Mohamed Aghroud ... second assistant director
Mohamed Amine Ayad ... assistant director
Lofti Aït Jaoui ... first assistant director
Becky Chan ... second assistant director
Rachid Doha ... second assistant director
Hicham Goullal ... third assistant director
Simon Lam ... second assistant director
Vanessa Ching-Lan Li ... second assistant director
Kayee Poon ... second assistant director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui ... additional second assistant director: picture cars, morocco
Keng Yee ... first assistant director
Mounir Zaoui ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Youness Benbakrim ... set dresser
Hiu Kwan Catherine Cheuk ... assistant art director
Kim-Wai Chung ... prop master
Tarek El Asmar ... graphic designer
Idriss El Gholb ... lead man
Sean Haskett ... Picture Vehicles floor supervisor
Amin Rharda ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Maile Cannon ... adr casting: foreign languages
Poolpetch Hatthakitkosol ... sound effects editor
Tanadon Hosathitam ... music score mixer and editor
Nopawat Likitwong ... re-recording mixer
Sarunyu Nurnsai ... sound designer
Francisco Rizzi ... foley artist
Kaikangwol Rungsakorn ... sound effects editor
Martín Scaglia ... foley recordist
Stan Yau ... dialogue editor / dialogue mixer

Special Effects by 

Belaid Fougdal ... special effects technician
Matthew Smith ... special effects makeup designer
Cliff Wallace ... special effects make-up

Visual Effects by 

Michal Cavoj ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Ronnachai Changsri ... visual effects artist
John Dietz ... visual effects consultant: BangBang
Adam Hopper ... Compositing Supervisor
Cheong Hyun-jun ... FX TD
Mahesh Babu J ... visual effects artist
Jihyun Kim ... senior concept artist
Jaehyuk Ko ... director of research and development
Václav Kubant ... compositor: Pixomondo
Kosta Lagis ... cg supervisor
Thomas Lautenbach ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Joung Hoon Lee ... supervising visual effects artist
Armen Mailyan ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jihyun Nam ... effect supervisor
Keun-Pyo Park ... cgi supervisor
Sunny Sung-Yong Park ... visual effects
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Javier Sanz ... cg lead
Guo-Feng Tang ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Bill Wang ... visual effects production manager: Pixomondo

Stunts 

Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer
Abdelaaziz Attougui ... stunts
Faycal Attougui ... morocco / stunt coordinator
Mohamed Attougui ... stunt performer
Hami Belal ... stunt performer
Brahim Boukhizzou ... stunt performer
Ait ben Azzouz Brahim ... stunt performer / stunts
Siu-Ho Chang ... stunt driver (as Siu-Hon Chang)
Jarno Cordia ... additional stunt coordinator
Benoît Fabre ... stunt performer
Jenna Gygi ... stunt coordinator
Benjamin Hicquel ... stunt performer
Gérard Lesage ... stunt performer
Youssef Marchouki ... stunt performer
Matt Moore ... stunt performer
Abdellah Oukseh ... stunt performer
Scott Paterson ... stunt performer
Aitoufqir Rida ... stunt performer
Simon Shiyamba ... stunt performer
Fokke van der Werf ... stunt performer
Jérémie Vigot ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Arntz ... aerial director of photography
Sui Hung Chow ... gaffer
Jarno Cordia ... aerial dp: aerial footage
Peter Davis ... aerial director of photography
Adam Huddlestone ... aerial director of photography
Weijun Liu ... aerial drone cinematographer
Lau-fai Lo ... gaffer
Pool Nganpeerapong ... digital imagining technician
Skynamic ... aerial cinematography
Jonathan Lele Young ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Taoufik El Jannani ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Adil Arbouch ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Siwapoom Suesat ... online editor

Location Management 

Youssef Abagourram ... location manager
Mounir Akkaoui ... assistant base camp manager
Abderrahim Amirate ... location assistant
Samir Benayyad ... location assistant
Mohamed Benhmamane ... location manager
Abdelaziz Boukdam ... location assistant
Khalid Bouslamy ... assistant location manager
Rachid Choutrik ... location assistant
Rachid Derrouich ... location assistant
Mhamed Douha ... location assistant
Nassim Driouche ... location assistant
Omar Driouche ... location manager
Imad El Ghazi ... assistant location manager
Adil Hajji ... location assistant
Faical Hajji ... assistant location manager
Youssef Hajji ... location assistant
Lahoucine Khabid ... location assistant
Driss Ait Lahcen ou Lahcen ... assistant location manager
Mohamed Mahmoud ... location coordinator
Ahmed ait Mbarek ... base camp manager
Ouadia Oufint ... location assistant
Abdelhakim Ouiski ... location assistant

Music Department 

Kostas Christides ... orchestrator
Norbert Elek ... orchestrator
Marcus Fong ... orchestrator
Bálint Sapszon ... orchestrator / session supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jalal Aziz ... transportation captain
Ahmed el Bilk ... transportation co-captain
Said Errifaai ... transportation co-captain
Nabil Jalil ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah ... Asssitant production accountant
Hajar Belkasmi ... set production assistant
Bouchra Bentayeb ... assistant production coordinator
Maile Cannon ... dialogue coach: Hai Qing
Wei-Ming Chen ... armorer
Tina Collins ... dialect coach: HaiQing
Khadja Koulla ... production coordinator
Marc Leroyer ... weapons supervisor/armorer
Myriam Loukili ... production accountant
Salah Rakouch ... production assistant
Frank See ... Military Adviser / combat action choreographer
Widad Taha ... production coordinator

Thanks 

Ryota Nakanishi ... acknowledgment: reveiwer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed