5.7/10
45
0 user 1 critic

Insoupçonnable 

Brilliant criminologist Chloé Fisher is sent to Lyon to investigate the murder of Adeline Moreau, the daughter-in-law of a local lawmaker. The killer is Paul Brodsky, a loving father who is above suspicion and just picked his next victim.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

On Monday, September 10, 2012, Jacqueline Sauvage shot her husband the back three times. She then learned that their son had just committed suicide. And so the most publicized trial in recent years commenced.

Director: Yves Rénier
Stars: Muriel Robin, Olivier Marchal, Alix Poisson
Impatients (TV Mini-Series 2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Three very different women are forced to share a single jail cell after a chance encounter. An ordinary mother, a rebellious young criminal offender, and a brilliant researcher: nothing ... See full summary »

Stars: Noémie Lvovsky, Roxane Potereau, Léonie Simaga
Piégés (TV Movie 2018)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Ludovic Colbeau-Justin
Stars: Odile Vuillemin, Thierry Neuvic, Audrey Hall
Les Secrets (2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Sarah and Alex are young, beautiful, they love each other, they own their lives. Until tragedy strikes. One morning, Alex's body is found down a cliff. The investigation rules Alex's death a suicide. Sarah's life breaks down.

Stars: Claire Keim, Marie Bunel, Samuel Jouy
Infidèle (2018–2019)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Claire Keim, Jonathan Zaccaï, Félix Lefebvre
Thieves (1996)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In the middle of the night, someone brings Ivan's body home to his wife and his sad-faced, jug-eared son. Through flashbacks, the film discloses the relationships among Ivan and his brother... See full summary »

Director: André Téchiné
Stars: Catherine Deneuve, Daniel Auteuil, Laurence Côte
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Odette is a 8-yr-old girl who loves to dance and draw. Why should she distrust a friend of her parents' who offers to "tickle" her ? Once she has become an adult, Odette realizes she was ... See full summary »

Directors: Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer
Stars: Andréa Bescond, Karin Viard, Clovis Cornillac
Kiss & Tell (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Michel Blanc
Stars: Karin Viard, Carole Bouquet, Charlotte Rampling
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Set in the 1950s Soviet Union, centers on a young artist who is commissioned to create Stalin's monument and must go through KGB scrutiny.

Director: Fanny Ardant
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Emmanuelle Seigner, Paul Hamy
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The intertwining fates of the historical figures, the men and the women of the 1789 French revolution, as they meet at the newly established Assemblée Nationale.

Director: Pierre Schoeller
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Adèle Haenel, Olivier Gourmet
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Rosalie Miller
Stars: Emmanuelle Seigner
Une chance de trop (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A doctor is shot in the back in her home, her husband is murdered and her infant daughter kidnapped. Faced with inept police, who at times suspect her, she begins her own hunt for her baby and the culprits.

Stars: Alexandra Lamy, Pascal Elbé, Lionel Abelanski
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Emmanuelle Seigner ...  Chloé Fisher 10 episodes, 2018
Melvil Poupaud ...  Paul Brodsky 10 episodes, 2018
Claire Keim Claire Keim ...  Muriel Brodsky 10 episodes, 2018
Blandine Bellavoir ...  Glazer 10 episodes, 2018
Laouni Mouhid Laouni Mouhid ...  Jeff 10 episodes, 2018
Gérald Laroche Gérald Laroche ...  Colmar 10 episodes, 2018
Emmanuel Bonami ...  Simon 10 episodes, 2018
Marie Brugière Marie Brugière ...  Vero 10 episodes, 2018
Jean-Hugues Anglade ...  Théo le Préfet 9 episodes, 2018
Sofia Essaïdi Sofia Essaïdi ...  Leïla Baktiar 9 episodes, 2018
Linda Massoz Linda Massoz ...  Florence Tepaz 5 episodes, 2018
Edit

Storyline

Chloé Fisher, a brilliant Parisian criminologist, is sent to Lyon to investigate the murder of Adeline Moreau, the daughter-in-law of local lawmaker Damien Moreau. The killer is Paul Brodsky, a loving father who is above suspicion and just picked his next victim. Written by Happy_Evil_Dude

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

TF1 [France]

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

5 September 2018 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Dans l'ombre du tueur See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The series is a French adaptation of a BBC series called The Fall, which was set in Belfast instead of Lyon. See more »

Connections

Remake of The Fall (2013) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed