Edit
The King's Man (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthew Vaughn ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Matthew Vaughn ... (screenplay by) &
Karl Gajdusek ... (screenplay by)
 
Matthew Vaughn ... (story by)
 
Mark Millar ... (based on the comic book "The Secret Service" by) and
Dave Gibbons ... (based on the comic book "The Secret Service" by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Djimon Hounsou ... Shola
Ralph Fiennes ... Orlando Oxford
Shaun Yusuf McKee ... Camp Guard #1 (as Shaun McKee)
Peter York Peter York ... Camp Guard #2
Matthew Goode ... Morton
Charles Dance ... Kitchener
Alexandra Maria Lara ... Emily Oxford
Alexander Shaw ... Young Conrad
Bevan Viljoen ... Boer Sniper
Harris Dickinson ... Conrad Oxford
Gemma Arterton ... Polly
Shaun Scott Shaun Scott ... Kingsman Tailor #1
Andrew Bridgmont ... Kingsman Tailor #2
Olivier Richters ... Huge Machine Shack Guard
Rhys Ifans ... Grigori Rasputin
Valerie Pachner ... Mata Hari
Daniel Brühl ... Erik Jan Hanussen
Joel Basman ... Gavrilo Princip
Todd Boyce ... Dupont
Richard Stephenson Winter ... Shepherd's Flock Member #2
Takako Akashi Takako Akashi ... Shepherd's Flock Member #3
Thorston Manderlay Thorston Manderlay ... Shepherd's Flock Member #4
Terence Anderson Terence Anderson ... Shepherd's Flock Member #5
Andy Cheung Andy Cheung ... Shepherd's Flock Member #6
Ron Cook ... Archduke Franz Ferdinand of Austria
Barbara Drennan ... Sophie, Duchess of Hohenberg
Maja Simonsen ... Pretty Girl
Benedick Blythe ... Saravejo General
Max Count Max Count ... Young King George
Emil Oksanen ... Young Kaiser Wilhelm (as Emil Okasnen)
George Gooderham George Gooderham ... Young Tsar Nicholas
Alexa Povah Alexa Povah ... Queen Victoria
Tom Hollander ... King George / Kaiser Wilhelm / Tsar Nicholas
Branka Katic ... Tsarina Alix
Alexander Shefler Alexander Shefler ... Tsarevich Alexei
Rosie Goddard Rosie Goddard ... Grand Duchess Anastasia
Dora Davis ... Grand Duchess Maria
Lucia Jade Barker Lucia Jade Barker ... Grand Duchess Olga (as Lucia-Jade Barker)
Molly McGeachin Molly McGeachin ... Grand Duchess Tatiana
Angus Castle-Doughty ... British Soldier
Jed O'Hagan ... British Soldier #2
Thomas Mahy Thomas Mahy ... British Soldier #3
Connor Calland ... British Soldier #4
James Musgrave James Musgrave ... Lieutenant
Martin Razpopov Martin Razpopov ... Sarajevo Prison Warden (as Martin Razpapov)
Aaron Vodovoz ... Felix Yusupov
Gabriela Calun ... Russian Maid
Gabriel Constantin ... Russian Master of Ceremonies
Vår Haugholt ... Russian Prostitute #1 (as Var Haugholt)
Ronja Haugholt ... Russian Prostitute #2
Alyona Kazarova Alyona Kazarova ... Yusupov Guest #1
Fiz Marcus Fiz Marcus ... Yusupov Guest #2
Nina Novich Nina Novich ... Yusupov Guest #3 (as Bajunovic Dalibor)
Andrey Andreev Andrey Andreev ... Yusupov Guest #4
August Diehl ... Vladimir Lenin
Nigel Lister Nigel Lister ... Arthur Zimmermann
Daniel Vernan Daniel Vernan ... German Foreign Office Worker #1
Nigel Pilkington ... German Foreign Office Worker #2
Ed Cooper Clarke Ed Cooper Clarke ... Admiralty Military Intel Officer (as Ed Cooper-Clarke)
Stevee Davies ... Young Codebreaker
Alison Steadman ... Rita
Russell Balogh ... Sandhurst PT
Kristian Wanzl Nekrasov ... General Ludendorff (as Kristian Wanzi Nekrasov)
Stefan Schiffer Stefan Schiffer ... Ludendorff Butler
Tim Bruce ... Sandhurst Chaplain
Hal Hillman ... Sandhurst Cadet
Ian Kelly Ian Kelly ... President Woodrow Wilson
David Calvitto ... Vice President
Ian Porter ... General
Simon Connolly ... White House Butler
Alexander Cobb ... British Officer
Aaron Taylor-Johnson ... Archie Reid
Emun Elliott ... Sergeant Major
James Backway ... Soldier
Cassidy Little ... British Spy
Neil Jackson ... Captain Forrest
Ben Ayers Ben Ayers ... Black Watch Soldier #1
Gwithian Evans Gwithian Evans ... Black Watch Soldier #2
Cory Stuckey ... Black Watch Soldier #3
Timon Staehler Timon Staehler ... Storm Trooper
Timothy Blore ... German Soldier #1
Ross Anderson ... Corporal Johnstone
Robert Aramayo ... Sergeant Major Atkins
Remus Brooks Remus Brooks ... Kings Liverpool Soldier #1
Felix Mosse ... Kings Liverpool Soldier #2
Will Pattle Will Pattle ... Kings Liverpool Soldier #3
Amy Leeson ... Pub Girl #1
Dolores Carbonari ... Pub Girl #2
Stanley Tucci ... United States Ambassador
Pippa Winslow ... United States Embassy Secretary
David Kross ... Moustached Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eliah Arnstjerna Eliah Arnstjerna ... Sarajevo Soldier (uncredited)
Claire Ashton ... Munitions Worker (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins Lasco Atkins ... Submariner (uncredited)
Jeremy Azis ... Code Breaker 14 (uncredited)
Ross Bailey Ross Bailey ... Kings Liverpool Soldier (uncredited)
Mateusz Balcerek ... Oxford Officer (uncredited)
Anna Ballantine ... Afrikaans Soldier (uncredited)
Jon Bentley Jon Bentley ... Soldier / Officer (uncredited)
Pierre Bergman ... British General (uncredited)
Chloé Booyens ... Soldier (uncredited)
David Byrne ... Blackwatch Soldier (uncredited)
Christine Callaghan Christine Callaghan ... Senior Maid (uncredited)
Callum Chiplin ... Declan Nell (uncredited)
Anthony Church Anthony Church ... Soldier (uncredited)
Paul Philip Clark Paul Philip Clark ... Shepherd Guard (uncredited)
Zachary Coleman Zachary Coleman ... Kings Liverpool Soldier / Young Officer (uncredited)
Oliver Crockett Oliver Crockett ... Black Watch Soldier (uncredited)
Stuart Cumming ... Bagpiper / Black Watch Soldier (uncredited)
Jack Cunningham-Nuttall ... Steam Bath Boy (uncredited)
Mark Anthony Dawson ... Military Officer (uncredited)
Herbert Forthuber ... German General II (uncredited)
Hal Fowler ... Russian General (uncredited)
Kya Garwood ... Maid (uncredited)
Albert Giannitelli ... Dead Body (uncredited)
Constantine Gregory ... Mayor of Sarajevo (uncredited)
Peter Hardy ... Russian General (uncredited)
Zak Holland ... Soldier (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels ... French Solider (uncredited)
Charli Janeway ... Soldier (uncredited)
Rasneet Kaur Rasneet Kaur ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Chris Kaye ... Soldier (uncredited)
Jake Kemp ... Child prisoner of war (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko Denis Khoroshko ... Russian butler (uncredited)
Renars Latkovskis ... Russian Sheppard (uncredited)
Jhon Lumsden ... Mustard Gas Soldier (uncredited)
Louis Mackenzie Louis Mackenzie ... U-Boat Sailor (uncredited)
Gasper Markun Gasper Markun ... Bosnian Soldier (VO) (uncredited)
Katarina Martin ... Housekeeper (uncredited)
Tiago Martins Tiago Martins ... Officer Cadet (uncredited)
Fady Naguib ... Maximus (uncredited)
Tomás Paredes Tomás Paredes ... Russian Sheppard 1 (uncredited)
Phil Reeve Phil Reeve ... German Machine Gunner (uncredited)
Sam Rintoul ... Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Matthew Saunders Ben Matthew Saunders ... Blackwatch Soldier (uncredited)
Jake Siame Jake Siame ... Prisoner of War (uncredited)
Jessie Vinning ... Munitions worker (uncredited)
Will Willett Will Willett ... Blackwatch Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Adam Bohling ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Ralph Fiennes ... executive producer
Dave Gibbons ... executive producer
Cliff Lanning ... co-producer
Gianluca Leurini ... line producer: Italy
Stephen Marks ... executive producer
Mark Millar ... executive producer
Angus More Gordon ... co-producer
Carlos Peres ... co-producer
David Reid ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Claudia Schiffer ... executive producer (as Claudia Vaughn)
Matthew Vaughn ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Dominic Lewis ... (music composed by)
Matthew Margeson ... (music composed by)

Cinematography by 

Ben Davis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jason Ballantine ... (edited by)
Robert Hall ... (as Rob Hall) (edited by)

Casting By 

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Darren Gilford

Art Direction by 

Oliver Benson
Nick Gottschalk ... senior art director
Joe Howard
Gary Jopling
Matthew Kerly
Doug J. Meerdink ... supervising art director
Andrew Palmer
Alex Santucci

Set Decoration by 

Dominic Capon

Costume Design by 

Michele Clapton

Makeup Department 

Emily Aherne ... trainee hair & makeup artist
Kessiah Arthur ... prosthetics art finisher
Olivia Ashman ... crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Massimo Badiali ... additional hair stylist
Oonagh Bagley ... hair stylist: Italy / makeup artist: crowd
Lou Bannell ... junior hair & makeup artist: crowd (as Louise Bannell)
Alessia Barbieri ... additional hair stylist
Sam Bear ... hair & makeup artist
James Bernardinis ... mould maker (as Jimmy Bernardinis)
Jacqueline Bhavnani ... hair stylist / makeup artist: crowd
Jess Brooks ... special makeup effects artist
Claire Cameron ... prosthetics coordinator
Hanna Canfor ... hair & makeup artist
Emilie Carruthers ... prosthetic trainee
Kirstin Chalmers ... hair & makeup artist
Saron Colley ... hair & makeup artist: crowd
Emelia Corfe ... hair & makeup trainee: second unit (as Emelia Corfes)
John Fallows ... hair stylist
Vanessa Ferrauto ... crowd makeup artist
Grace Firmin ... hair & makeup trainee
Louise Fisher ... hair & makeup artist
Marcelle Genovese ... hair stylist: Turin Unit
Hafasa Ghate ... junior hair & makeup artist: crowd
Chloe Grice ... makeup artist: daily
Nikkie Grimshaw ... key art finisher (as Nicola Grimshaw)
Maurizio Grison ... Crowd: daily
Grace Healy ... daily junior hair & makeup artist: crowd
Catherine Heys ... hair & makeup artist: second unit (as Catherine Heyes)
Georgia Hobbs ... hair & makeup trainee: crowd
Victoria Holt ... prosthetic makeup artist
Joe Hopker ... key hair stylist (as Joanne Hopker) / key makeup artist
Susan Howard ... assistant makeup artist: crowd, Turin Unit
Giacomo Iovino ... key mould maker
Colin Jackman ... prosthetics sculptor
Nirvana Jalalvand ... hair & makeup trainee: second unit
Holly Jenkins ... hair trainee: crowd, dailies / makeup trainee: crowd, dailies
Rebecca Jones ... hair & makeup trainee: Turin Unit
Sarah Kelly ... assistant hair & makeup supervisor: crowd
Federico Laurenti ... makeup artist: Turin Unit
Jason Lawrence ... hair & makeup artist: crowd
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Christopher Mann ... daily barber
Heather Manson ... makeup artist
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics supervisor
Claire Matthews ... hair & makeup artist: crowd
Melissa Mazzocco ... assistant makeup artist: crowd, Turin Unit
Lois McIntosh ... hair & makeup artist: second unit
Heather McMullen ... prosthetic makeup artist
Chiara Merolla ... hair & makeup trainee: Turin Unit
Ferdinando Merolla ... hair stylist: Turin Unit
Lucy Oswald ... trainee hair & makeup artist
Gaetano Panico ... hair stylist: crowd, Turin Unit
Natasha Pawluk ... hair technician
Lynda Pearce ... hair & makeup artist: crowd (as Lynda J. Pearce)
Marc Pilcher ... crowd makeup supervisor / hair & makeup supervisor: crowd
Justin Pitkethly ... sculptor (as Justin 'Styles' Pitkethly)
Stefano Pompei ... additional hair stylist
Claire Pompili ... junior hair & makeup artist
Robin Pritchard ... special makeup effects artist
Alex Rapazzini ... hair & makeup trainee: crowd
Susie Redfern ... special makeup effects artist
Luca Saccuman ... hair stylist: crowd, Turin Unit
Francesca Scalera ... additional hair stylist
Jenny Shircore ... hair & makeup designer
Steve Smith ... hair & makeup artist: crowd
Valentina Spuntarelli ... hair stylist: crowd, Turin Unit
Karen Teitge ... hair & makeup artist: crowd
Laura Tonello ... assistant makeup artist: crowd, Turin Unit
Angelo Vannella ... hair stylist: crowd, Turin Unit
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair supplied by
Christine Whitney ... hair & makeup artist: crowd (as Chrissie Whitney)
Hollie Williams ... hair & makeup trainee: crowd
Julia Wilson ... hair & makeup supervisor: second unit
Federica Bastreghi ... daily makeup artist: crowd, Turin Unit (uncredited)
Laura Beard ... daily junior hair & makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Charlie Butler ... hair & makeup trainee (uncredited)
Amy de Rees ... makeup & hair artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Daniele Abeille ... production manager
King Aharon ... production manager
Ella Chaitow ... production supervisor
Guglielmo D'Avanzo ... assistant production manager
Robin Jiro Hall ... production supervisor
Matt Jones ... production manager: second unit
Matteo Leurini ... unit manager: it
Iain Mackenzie ... unit production manager
Alessandro Minisola ... assistant production manager: Turin Unit
Fabrizio Sapino ... production assistant
Edoardo Tozzi ... production assistant

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bradley James Allan ... second unit director (as Brad Allan)
Franco Basaglia ... first assistant director: Turin Unit
Paul Bennett ... second assistant director: second unit
Matteo Bernardini ... third assistant director: Turin Unit
Rory Broadfoot ... second assistant director: additional photography
Oliver Brown ... set production assistant: dailies, second unit
James Budd ... key set pa
Chris Burgess ... crowd second assistant director
Cassian Cheesman ... set production assistant: dailies
Daniel Cox ... second assistant director: third unit
Joe Cox ... third assistant director
Maurizio Lesto De Angelis ... crowd marshall
Federica Durigon ... second second assistant director: Turin Unit
Sara Falco ... assistant director
Conor Feltham ... third assistant director: daily, second unit
Jack Fontaine ... additional third assistant director
Joe Geary ... first assistant director: second unit
Guillermo Grispo ... second unit director
Duncan Herriot ... assistant director
Barney Hughes ... second second assistant director: second unit (as Barnaby Hughes)
Dan John ... key second assistant director
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Teariki Leonard ... additional floor second assistant director: second unit
Michela Marini ... third assistant director: second unit
Phoebe Vale Markham ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Terry McShane ... additional assistant director: second unit
Christian Otty ... second assistant director: third unit
Francesco Palmero ... set production assistant: Italy
Francesco Pansini ... assistant director production assistant: Italy
Jenna Pearson ... base third assistant director
Veronica Ponzoni ... set production assistant: Italy
Claudia Priddy ... set assistant
Nic Pringle ... third assistant director: additional photography
Enrico Rama ... set production assistant: Italy
Sam Rook ... first assistant director: additional photography
Mark Rossi ... second second assistant director
Alessia Silvetti ... second assistant director: Turin Unit
Brittany Smith ... third assistant director
Sam Smith ... second assistant director: second unit
Lee Tailor ... crowd second assistant director
Patrick Waggett ... crowd second assistant director: second unit
Neil Wallace ... first assistant director: additional photography
Vanluke Watson ... third assistant director: additional photography
Megan Wheatley ... crowd production assistant
Tom White ... first assistant director: third unit
Amy Whitworth ... cast production assistant
Luke Kimble Williams ... floor second assistant director: dailies, second unit / third assistant director: second unit (as Luke Kimble) / third assistant director: second unit
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... crowd third assistant director
Natalie Wright-Cella ... directors set production assistant

Art Department 

Katie Adamson ... assistant buyer
Daniel Ainslie ... chargehand props
Jean-Claude Allen ... dressing props
Jordan Alleyne ... set dresser
Abbie Alvarez ... set decoration assistant (as Abigail Álvarez)
Andrew Applin ... standby carpenter
Huw Arthur ... standby art director
Jon Baker ... supervising armourer: second unit
Stefano Baldini ... assistant painter: Turin Unit
Laura Barden ... draughtsperson
Bradley Barrett ... props
Clare Baybutt ... painter
James Bede ... carpenter
Oliver Benson ... assistant art director
Emily Bick ... props modeller
Nik Billam-Smith ... carpenter
Alex Boswell ... supervising standby props
Max Bradley ... dressing props dailies
Harry Bristow-Burrows ... carpenter
Martin Brown ... standby stagehand
Jim Buchan ... prop modeller
Carlotta Buda ... art department trainee: Turin Unit
Steven Burdett ... greens supervising chargehand
Beverley Butcher ... production buyer
Chris Caldow ... concept artist
Rudy Campanella ... dressing props: Turin Unit
Martin Campbell ... senior prop modeller
Jack Candy-Kemp ... scenic artist
Archie Carter ... carpenter
Cristina Cecconato ... graphic designer: Turin Unit
Usha Chaman ... construction coordinator
James Collins ... set designer
Laura Collins ... set dresser
Lee Compton ... carpenter
Tzaddi Crociara ... assistant dressing props: Turin Unit
Charlotte Crosbie ... assistant set decorator
Jack Croucher ... carpenter
Raffaella Cuviello ... set dec buyer: Turin Unit
Kevin Day ... standby props: second unit
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director
Alessio di Giovacchino ... draper
Vittorio di Persio ... painter: Turin Unit
Irene Dimarca ... draughtsperson
Emma Drought ... props (credit only)
Aaron Eales ... painter
Jamie Egner ... props
Marcus Ehren ... carpenter
Charlotte Emerson ... junior prop maker
Charlotte Epstein ... painter
Lisa Fiorito ... art department researcher
James Flanagan ... set dresser
Charlie Howe Fox ... props
Carlotta Frecentese ... art department trainee: Turin Unit
Marco Furbatto ... assistant art director
Lara Genovese ... set designer
Tone Gibbs ... props
Cody Gillies ... set dresser
Liam Gooch ... painter
Simon Gosling ... prop modeller: dailies
Geoffrey Gostage ... carpenter
Madalaine Gowing ... Painter
Claire Green ... prop modeller
Elena-Sasha Green ... junior draughtsperson
Andrew Guyett ... scenic painter
Angus Hale ... greensman horticultralist
Rupert Hancock ... dressing props / set dresser
Theobald Harry ... painter
Rosa Harton ... junior assistant set decorator
Terry Heggarty ... standby painter: second unit
Fern Hodgson ... art department production manager: Framestore
Jack Hollins ... greensman
Steven Holt ... props
Jason Hopperton ... dressing props
Georgie Howard ... props
Prue Howard ... senior assistant set decorator
Alexander Jay Hutchings ... lead model maker
Arron Ingold ... matte painter
Vincent Jenkins ... visual effects storyboard artist
Miranda Keeble ... junior draughtsperson
Beth Kendrick ... graphic designer: additional photography
Carol Kupisz ... lead graphic designer
Eleanor Lamb ... graphic artist
Keely Lanigan-Atkins ... assistant art director
Jasmine Lean ... draughtsperson
George Lee ... set designer
Abigail Levers-George ... art department assistant (as Abigail Levers)
James Levett ... prop making trainee
Chris Lewis ... moulder
Clarissa Livock ... graphics assistant
David Lockyer ... standby stagehand
Veronica Lopez ... assistant set decorator: Turin Unit
Conor Maclay ... props / set dresser
Kristen Maloney ... assistant art director
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Alexandra Mason ... digital assets manager
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Thomas McDonald ... standby rigger: second unit
Kent McLaren ... dressing props
Owen Meadows ... art department runner
Christopher James Miller ... standby props
Jessica Moore ... hod prop painter
Dean Morris ... props
Antonio Murer ... property master: Turin Unit
Steven Murphy ... greensman / standby greensman
Kate Murray ... painter
Neil Murrum ... props carpenter
Mauro Nati ... dressing props: Turin Unit
Alan Neighbour ... carpenter
Brian Neighbour ... construction manager
Annie Neilson ... graphic design intern / junior graphics assistant: dailies
Byron O'Grady ... set dresser
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Jane Palmer ... Painter
Michele Panattoni ... storeman: Turin Unit
Simone Paralovo ... art department assistant: Turin Unit
Robert Park ... hod carpenter
Keith Perry ... assistant construction manager
Chris Peters ... assistant art director
Jake Phythian ... set dresser
Damiano Piccione ... assistant painter: Turin Unit
Mark Piercy ... props
Adam Pierson ... standby greensman: second unit
Theofano Pitsillidou ... sculptor
Joshua Polley ... assistant property master
Oscar Potter ... art department assistant
Jennie Poundall ... standby props
Kathryn Pyle ... senior assistant set decorator
Tabitha Quitman ... art department coordinator
Tyrone Reed ... standby stagehand
Nick Richardson ... supervising props maker
Joseph Rogers ... daily standby props
Laurie Russell ... standby stagehand: second unit
Mark Russell ... construction buyer
Luke Sanders ... senior draughtsperson
Phil Saunders ... concept artist
Francesco Scandale ... construction manager: Italy
Sean Schofield ... prop modeller
Matt Sedgewick ... props modeller
Paola Sforzini ... head painter: Turin Unit
Nick Shaw ... props storeman
Jamie Shelley ... supervisor painter
Dominic Sikking ... graphic designer: additional photography
Mark Smith ... props
Matt Smith ... junior draughtsperson
Bethany Spence ... greensperson
Francesco Spina ... dressing props: Turin Unit
Charlotte Stapleton ... painter
Jake Stoll ... greensman
Louise Strachan ... assistant buyer / petty cash buyer
Simon Sweeney ... greens supervisor
Mike Syson ... dressing props
Kevin Bennett Teasdale ... greens coordinator
Ty Teiger ... property master
George Thomson ... chargehand dressing props
Liam Tilley ... drapesmaster
Julia Tonetti ... draughtsperson
Conrad Tuffin ... supervising standby greensman
Lisa Turner ... action prop buyer
Emma Vane ... assistant art director
Oskars Vilnitis-Pantelejevs ... prop modeller (as Oskars Pantelejevs)
Brett Wallis ... props trainee
Stuart Walpole ... supervising standby props: second unit
Oscar Watts ... props
Reece Webb ... standby carpenter: second unit
Catherine Whiting ... set dec senior draughtsperson
Peter Wignall ... storyboard artist
Bradley Woodbridge ... painter
Birgit De Brucker ... props junior painter: daily (uncredited)
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited)
Stephen Harris ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Andrew Hewett ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Allen ... second assistant sound
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer: Goldcrest
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor: Pinewood Studios
Peter Burgis ... foley artist: Pinewood Studios (as Pete Burgis)
Jodie Campbell ... first assistant sound: Second Unit
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ... audio producer: Goldcrest
Matthew Collinge ... sound supervisor/re-recording mixer: Phaze UK
Morris Concas ... second assistant sound: Second Unit
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer: One Step Up
John T. Cucci ... foley artist: One Step Up (as John Cucci)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer: Goldcrest
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer: One Step Up
Taz Fairbanks ... second assistant sound
Zoe Freed ... foley artist: Pinewood Studios
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer: Pinewood Studios
Tavish Grade ... foley mixer: One Step Up
Sabbir Hasan ... sound mixer
John Hayes ... production sound mixer
Simon Hayter ... production sound mixer: second unit
Rebecca Heathcote ... foley artist: Pinewood Studios
Conor Kelly ... mix technician: Goldcrest
Maria Kelly ... adr assistant: Goldcrest
Bradley Kendrick ... boom operator
Elizabeth King ... second assistant sound: Second Unit
Xena Kirby ... junior mix technician: Goldcrest
Max Lipscombe ... third assistant sound
Alan MacFeely ... sound mixer: Second Unit
Michael Maroussas ... dialogue editor: Phaze UK
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist: One Step Up
Andy Paddon ... splinter unit
Candela Palencia ... mix technician: Goldcrest
Kasper Pedersen ... dialogue and crowd editor: Phaze UK
Becki Ponting ... dialogue editor
Mike Prestwood Smith ... additional re-recording mixer
Rob Prynne ... sound designer: Phaze UK
Simon Ray ... head of operations: Goldcrest
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer: Pinewood Studios
Andrew Rowe ... first assistant sound
Tom Sayers ... sound designer: Sound24
Christopher Scarabosio ... additional re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound (as Chris Scarabosio)
Alyn Sclosa ... sound effects editor: Phaze UK
Robbie Scott ... studio manager: Goldcrest
Danny Sheehan ... sound supervisor: Phaze UK
Markus Stemler ... sound designer: Phaze UK
Mike Tehrani ... adr mixer: Goldcrest
Rob Turner ... sound effects editor: Phaze UK
Lottie Wade ... adr assistant: Goldcrest
Jessica Watkins ... junior mix technician: Goldcrest
Robert Weatherall ... assistant sound (as Rob Weatherall)
James White ... junior mix technician: Goldcrest
Jens Christensen ... adr mixer: Pinewood Studios (uncredited)
Matthew Collinge ... sound supervisor: Phaze UK (uncredited)
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer: Formosa Group (uncredited)
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer: Goldcrest (uncredited)
Robert Karlsson ... dolby consultant (uncredited)
Maria Kelly ... adr recordist: Goldcrest (uncredited)
Vedat Kiyici ... adr mixer: Envy Studios (uncredited)
Caitlin McDaid ... adr crowd boom operator: Pinewood Studios (uncredited)
Jed Milton ... adr crowd recordist: Pinewood Studios (uncredited)
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea (uncredited)
Johnathan Rush ... mix technician: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea (uncredited)
Danny Sheehan ... supervising sound editor: Phaze UK (uncredited)
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist: Goldcrest (uncredited)
Dan Turner ... mix technician: Twickenham (uncredited)
Lottie Wade ... adr recordist: Goldcrest (uncredited)
Frank Wiedmann ... adr recordist: Loft Tonstudios Berlin GmbH (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steven Timothy Amos ... robot programmer
Colin M. Angus ... special effects technician
Matthew G. Armstrong ... lead senior technician
Steve Benelisha ... special effects workshop supervisor
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Danilo Bollettini ... special effects supervisor: Turin Unit
Ben Claassen ... special effects assistant
Craig Claassen ... special effects trainee
Marco Corridori ... special effects technician: Turin Unit (as Marco Corridori Moneta)
Craig Daly ... senior snow effects technician
Emily Fisher ... special effects
Ben Galvin ... special effects assistant technician
William Gant ... special effects technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
John Halls ... special effects technician
Leon Harris ... special effects technician
Barney Hayman ... special effects technician
Stuart Heath ... Field Cannon Fabrication Supervisor: BGI Supplies
Mark Hutchinson ... senior snow effects technician
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects assistant supervisor
Matthew Keen ... special effects assistant
Sam Kissick ... special effects technician
Anna Krawczyk ... special effects manager/assistant buyer
Jan Kurmanowski ... special effects: additional photography
Dan MacIntyre ... special effects technician
Jay Mallet ... robomoco supervisor/senior special effects technician
Lui Matthews ... special effects assistant technician
Georgia McCornick ... special effects office trainee
Doug McKenna ... special effects safety advisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... lead senior effects technician
Steve Middleton ... senior special effects technician
Nigel Nixon ... special effects production buyer
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects assistant
Dafydd Meirion Owen ... special effects technician
Christopher Pearce ... special effects assistant
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects technician
Graham Riddell ... special effects senior technician
Paris Rivers ... special effects assistant
Alex Robinson ... special effects assistant
Katerina Ruskova ... special effects office assistant
Silvano Scasseddu ... special effects senior technician: Turin Unit
Bailey Sheridan ... special effects assistant / special effects
Leigh Stevens ... special effects assistant
David 'Pinkie' Thomas ... senior special effects technician
Jack Thomson ... special effects assistant
Adam Saus Villard ... special effects assistant
Steven Warner ... special effects supervisor
Mark Weatherbe ... special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson ... lead senior special effects technician
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects senior technician
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects senior technician
Barry Woodman ... special effects
David Woods ... robomoco/senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Rohit Agarwal ... matchmove supervisor: Framestore
Lewis Akinsete ... matchmover: Framestore
George Andrew Allan ... senior unreal artist
Xavier Allard ... senior visual effects artist: BUF
Mathilde Allemand ... r&d software engineer: BUF
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Victor Almela ... compositor: Framestore
Itamar Aloni ... compositor: Framestore
Nahuel Alvarez Levalle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michanol Arnaud ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthieu Arnauld ... matte painter: Framestore
Katrin Arndt ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Ashton ... digital imaging technician
Dan Ayling ... camera td: Weta Digital
Chahrazade Bahbah ... r&d software engineer: BUF
Harveen Bahia ... data wrangler
Jörg Baier ... compositor: Weta Digital
Sam Balzer ... Concept Artist
Anne Barger ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Josh Barham ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Shelley Barker ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Lee Baskerville ... texture artist: Framestore
Gregory Bassett ... layout technical director
Daniel Batt ... compositor: Framestore
Pete Baxter ... compositor: Framestore
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Angus Bickerton ... production visual effects supervisor
Kris Bieringa ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Richard Binnington ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Yves Bischoff ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Francisco Blanco ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carlos Bohga ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julia Boldt ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jason Bond ... senior roto artist: Weta Digital
Paul Bongiovanni ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Jamie Booth ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Theo Bouvier ... visual effects artist: BUF (as Théo Bouvier)
Christine Boy ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Bradley ... roto artist hod: Weta Digital
Louise Brand ... photogrammetry character: props & lidar scanning
Emmanuel Brassard ... compositor: Framestore
Nicola Brennan ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Dominique Breyvogel ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Colin P. Brown ... visual effects colourist: Framestore
Jeffrey Bryans ... previs artist: Argon
Laura Ludovica Buccinnà ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bianca-Lee Burgess ... tracker/matchmover: Framestore
Nikolai Bury ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Hans Butler ... Camera TD: Weta Digital
Serena Cacciato ... senior previs artist: Argon
Moisés Cambra ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carlos Carrillo ... environment td: Framestore
Pedro Casavecchia ... environment td: Framestore
Sean Castle ... visual effects trainer: Weta Digital
Sarah Cauchois ... head of production: The Third Floor
Vasco Cerqueira ... compositor: Framestore
Chaitanya Chandratre ... visual effects producer
Min-Hui Chang ... compositor: Framestore
Mayeul Chassagnard ... r&d software engineer: BUF
Baptiste Chauveau ... matte painter: Framestore
Nicolas Chiarot ... visual effects artist
Wonmok Mark Choi ... painter: Weta Digital
Tina Thitinuch Chongko ... painter: Weta Digital
Sam Churchill ... postvis supervisor: NVIZ
Alan Clappison ... environment td: Framestore
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tom Coe ... environment td: Framestore
Alice Collins ... senior roto artist: Weta Digital
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Chris Consani ... Digital Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Paul Conway ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
André Correia ... fx td: Framestore
Mirela Costache ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marc-André Coulombe ... rigger: Framestore
Zoe Cousins ... digital film bureau: Goldcrest Post Production
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual department manager: Weta Digital
Michael Crane ... compositing supervisor
Steve Cronin ... senior painter: Weta Digital
Amber Curling ... matchmover: Framestore
Riccardo Dacquino ... rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philipp Danner ... lead digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Samantha Dark ... department manager: Framestore
Christopher Davies ... animator: Framestore
Marco de Goeij ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Markus Degen ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Grégoire Delzongle ... visual effects artist: BUF
Greg Derochie ... visual effects in-house compositor
Akash Desai ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kunal Desai ... modeller: Framestore
Jason Desjarlais ... lead layout technical director: Weta Digital
Damien di Toro ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrei Dimitriu ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marian Dobrunz ... head of hr: RISE Visual Effects Studios
John Dolman ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Andrew Draper ... head of resource management: Framestore
Matthew Dravitzki ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Shannon Shari Drewitz ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Shannon Drewitz)
Brent Droog ... lead fx artist: Framestore
Brian Ducharme ... visual effects artist: Genealogic-FX
Loa Mayra Dumong ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Guillaume Dureux ... senior visual effects artist: BUF
Jason Jay Edwards ... senior modeller (as Jason Edwards)
Sarah Edwards ... senior modelmaker: Framestore
Laura El Alam ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Johnson Elamkunnapuzha ... VFX Line Producer (as Michael J. Elamkunnapuzha)
Sebastian Elsner ... head of development: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bernhard Esperester ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Arkin Esref ... digital matte painter/concept artist
Andrea Falcone ... lead creature fx td: Framestore
Florent Falipou ... r&d software engineer: BUF
James Farrington ... previs artist: NVIZ
Kalima T. Farris ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Chloe Feodoroff ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Nikeah Forde ... visual effects producer
Ludovic Fouche ... senior camera td: Weta Digital
Richard Fox ... compositor: Framestore
Vincent Frei ... production consultant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Natalie Fritz ... visual effects executive assistant: Weta Digital
Lindsey Fry ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Borja Fuste ... digital compositor
Benoit Gadreau ... r&d software engineer: BUF
Leila Gaed ... lookdev and lighting td: Framestore
Giancarlo Gallinoro ... environment td: Framestore
Lucile Jules Gaston ... visual effects artist: BUF
Christoph Gaudl ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julie Gauthier ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bill Georgiou ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Natalia Germi ... lead texture artist / lead texture artist: Framestore
Ahmed Ghazy ... lead groom td: Framestore
Brad Gibson ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Andreas Giesen ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mike Gilbert ... senior environment td: Argon
Chris Gill ... creature td: Framestore
Antoine Goethals ... digital compositor
Cyrille Gohier ... lead compositor: Framestore
Hanna Goodman ... compositor: Framestore
Namita Gotephode ... head of resource management: Framestore
Charles Goyard ... system administrator: BUF
Anton Graeven ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Luke Gray ... pipeline td: Framestore
Joshua Green ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Tom Greene ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Grzegorz Grodzicki ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel C.M. Guerra ... creature fx td: Framestore
Benjamin Guy ... matchmover: Framestore
Markus Hagemeier ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
John Haley ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline td: Framestore
Luke Hardisty ... compositor: Framestore
Paul Harling ... lead data resource management: Weta Digital
Stephen Harris ... storyboard artist
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nadine Heinz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Hippolyte Helson ... system administrator: BUF
Quentin Hema ... hod painter: Weta Digital
Mathias Herbster ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tal Hershkovich ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Belén Heydt ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Barbra See Wai Ho ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Gavin Hoffman ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ken Hoffmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Falk Hofmann ... lead digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Louis Holland ... assistant data wrangler
Mark L. Holmes ... camera td: Weta Digital
Neha Hooda ... VFX Executive Producer: Pixstone Images / visual effects executive producer: Pixstone Images
Korbinian Hopfner ... fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sam Horgan ... compositor: Framestore
Chad Hudson ... vp of production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kolja Huebschmann ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Aélis Héraud ... compositor: Framestore
Christopher Hönninger ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonna Isotalus ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kaya Jabar ... lead visualisation artist: The Third Floor
Julien Jentgen ... compositor: Weta Digital / digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Álvaro Jiménez ... layout td: Framestore
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Paul Jones ... lead creature fx td: Framestore
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau: Goldcrest Post Production
Stefan Jähner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vlad Kandinsky ... digital projection
Stephen Karl ... camera td: Weta Digital
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Ervin Kaszap ... creature fx td: Framestore
Sandro Kath ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Preet Katta ... lead roto & paint artist: Framestore
Ciarán Keenan ... head of production: NVIZ
Dániel Keresztes ... camera td: Weta Digital
Simran Khalsa ... visual effects department manager: Weta Digital
Pedram Khoshbakht ... compositor: Framestore
Jack Kilyan ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Rachel King ... Render Wrangler
Gemma Kingi ... roto artist: Weta Digital
James Kinnings ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Guido Kirsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dag Kjetsa ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Koch ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lev Kolobov ... visual effects supervisor: In-House
Jari Koski ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonathon Kouros ... senior rigger: Framestore
Zan Kozlevcar ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Patrick Kreuser ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jan Krocak ... environment td: Framestore
Abhishek Kumar ... visual effects artist: The VFX Team
Scott Kunysz ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Atem Kuol ... visual effects witness camera operator
Oliver Kurrle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mounika Kyatam ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Elpida Kyriakou ... modeller: Framestore
Thomas Lagana ... visual effects artist: BUF
Sabine Laimer ... compositor: Weta Digital
Adrien Lambert ... visual effects artist: BUF
Philipp Lambsdorff ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Helen Langley ... previs producer: NVIZ (as Helen Streeter)
Michael Lankes ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Lanzensberger ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Martin Lanzinger ... senior previs artist: Argon
Max Last ... compositor: Framestore
Sebastian Lauer ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Lawrence ... visual effects production manager
Anthony Le Guen ... visual effects artist: BUF
April Leckie ... camera td: Weta Digital
Christopher Leloup ... compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Lemoine ... visual effects production coordinator: BUF
Janek Lender ... senior previs supervisor: NVIZ
Erwan Leroy ... compositor
Daniel Leung ... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jason Locke ... lead matchmover: Weta Digital
Armando Lombardo ... compositor: Framestore
Daniel Long ... compositor: Framestore
Owen Longstaff ... compositor: Weta Digital
Matt Lumb ... senior lighting td: Weta Digital
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl ... fx technical director
Laura López García De Blas ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Arun M.V. ... visual effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rob MacBride ... digital paint artist
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual production supervisor: NVIZ
Bernd Macht ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dawn Brooks Macleod ... senior visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Nick Macmillan ... environment td: Framestore
Ruairidh MacNeill ... visual effects artist: Framestore
St-Jean Ledoux Magalie ... visual effects artist
Antone Magdy ... facial modeller: Framestore
Thomas Maier ... lead visual effects artist
Daria Malesic ... visual effects editor
Max Marlow ... visual effects production assistant
Seth Martiniuk ... visual effects in-house compositor
Dirk Matzkuhn ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ruben Mayor ... fx domain director: Weta Digital
Andrew McCully ... visualisation artist: The Third Floor
Jason McDonald ... previsualisation supervisor: Argon
Steve McGee ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Tom McHattie ... visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Paul McVeigh ... data wrangler
Philipp Mekus ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Aylin Meyer ... matchmove artist
Angela Mikrut ... visual effects artist: BUF
Seth F. Miller ... painter: Weta Digital
Annie Mitchell ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Dickon Mitchell ... robomoco coordinator
Rodney Montague ... visual effects executive producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Antonio Montes ... compositor: Framestore
David Moraton ... senior effects td: Weta Digital
Danielle Morley ... visual effects producer: Framestore
James Morrissey ... creature fx td: Framestore
Neil Roy Moss ... Senior Software Development Manager: Weta FX
Matt Mueller ... senior head of optical department: Weta Digital
Shane Mulholland ... layout department manager: Weta Digital
Atyeb Muneer ... digital compositor
Jay Murray ... compositor: Framestore
Jens Mårtensson ... fx supervisor: Weta Digital
Stefan Müller ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Duncan Nairn ... painter: Weta Digital
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effects td: Framestore
Amber Marie Naveira ... wrangler manager: Weta Digital
Marlene Nehls ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor: Framestore
Gary Newman ... senior texture artist: Framestore
Diana Nikitina ... visual effects artist: BUF
Geoffrey Niquet ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Clare Norrish ... visual effects production coordinator
Adrian Nurse ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Pete O'Connell ... compositor: Weta Digital
Ciaran O'Neachtain ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Santiago O'Shea ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Mike Ocoboc ... compositor: Weta Digital
Simon Ohler ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Felipe Olid Guerrero ... compositor: Framestore
Alban Orlhiac ... head of textures: Framestore
Chelsea Osborne ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Markus Oswald ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Emiliano Padovani ... head of lookdev/shading: Weta Digital
Elena Pagliei ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
David Palanchon ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Rohit Palankar ... bodytrack artist: Framestore
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Cara Payne ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Julian Payne ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Guillermo Paz ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roy Peker ... compositor: Framestore
Cecile Peltier ... lead compositor: Framestore
Menelaos Peristeridis ... matte painter: Framestore
Emanuele Pescatori ... creature td: Weta Digital
Andrea Pezzolato ... texture artist: Framestore
Roland Pfisterer ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Andrea Piersanti ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jacek Pilarski ... matte painter: Framestore
Félix Pirritano ... visual effects artist: BUF
Luigi Pisciotta ... visual effects line producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Méline Pistilli ... visual effects artist: BUF
Giorgio Pitino ... compositor: Framestore
Anna Plagge ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
James Polk ... pipeline/tools developer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
James Pollard ... senior roto artist: Weta Digital
Eolan Power ... pre-vis environment artist
Nestor Prado ... lead lighter: Framestore
Sarah Preussel ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ed Price ... lead data wrangler: second unit
Laurianne Proudhon ... compositor: Framestore
Christopher Prud'Homme ... data wrangler: Framestore
Philipp Puchala ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
James Pyper ... compositor: Framestore
Quentin Ramasseul ... visual effects artist: BUF
Kade Ramsey ... painter: Weta Digital
Chetan Rathod ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Eric Ravenstein ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kayleigh Reeves-Deane ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Iñigo Remacha ... compositor: Framestore
Leslie Renaud ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jana Rexhausen ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Manuel Rivoir ... compositor: Framestore
Kazia Roach ... visual effects artist: BUF
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... compositor: Framestore
Ben Roberts ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
David Ross ... modeler: Framestore
Niklas Roth ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline td: Framestore
Callum Ruddleston ... data wrangler
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3d scanning specialist
Alexander Rumpf ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Emeric Saint-Germain ... matte painter/environment td: Framestore
David Salamon ... lidar td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Peter Salter ... senior camera td: Weta Digital
Merika Sam-German ... visualisation coordinator
Martin Sandahl ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Arthur Sarthou ... r&d software engineer: BUF
Dafne Sartori ... compositor: GenialogicFX
Andrew Savinskiy ... compositor: Framestore
Komkrit Sawasdee ... creature fx td: Framestore
Graham Saxby ... roto artist weta digital
Matthias Schiemann ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philip Schlagenhauff ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Schmall ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... senior previs artist: NVIZ
Lisa Schmölzer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Abraham Schneider ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yannic Schoof ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Niel Schorfield ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rayk Schroeder ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Schulz ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Schulz ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Schumann ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Evelyn Schunn ... digital compositor: RISE FX South / digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Paul Schweizer ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Davide Scolari ... fx artist: Framestore
Jérémie Sebban ... head of it: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Zsolt Sebok ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vit Sedlacek ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michel Seretis ... digital compositor: Framestore
Gregory Sery-Moron ... senior creature fx td: Framestore
Shayan Sharegh ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gillian Simpson ... compositor: In-House
Gugandeep Singh ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Maxwell Smith ... environments td: Framestore
Eric So ... lead compositor: Framestore
Sharmishtha Sohoni ... Senior Lighting TD: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Max Solomon ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Dinesh Soni ... creature fx td: Framestore
Romain Sontag ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Clarisse Soulaine ... chief financial officer: BUF
Albrecht Steinmetz ... hod matchmover: Weta Digital
Gregor Stephani ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta Digital
Alastair Stevenson ... layout td: Framestore
Jonas Stiltz ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nigel Stone ... director of photography: visual effects element unit
Julia Strack ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bobby Strain ... visualization artist
Romain Sunier ... r&d software engineer: BUF
Samuel Swinnerton ... matchmove artist
Enrique Sánchez Pérez ... visual effects artist: Freelance
Balázs Sántha ... compositor: Framestore
Charles Tait ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera td: Weta Digital
Chris Templeman ... lead roto artist: Weta Digital
Raphael Thiery ... camera td: Weta Digital
Elliot Thomasson ... effects td: Framestore
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature td: Framestore
Daniel Thomson ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Emelyne Thorner ... visual effects artist: BUF
Sébastien Tourneux ... r&d software engineer: BUF
Luis Trebino ... animator
Marie Tricart ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Esther Trilsch ... rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dominik Trimborn ... visual effects executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Trindade ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Eugenio Troiani ... junior lighter: Framestore
Matthew Twyford ... additional supervision
Georgios Tzoumas ... r&d software engineer: BUF
Nicolas Valente ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cas van den Bergh ... visual effects render wrangler: Framestore
Sharan Vaswani ... fx td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Armando Velazquez ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Raoul Ventel ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rahul Venugopal ... matte painter: Framestore
Caspar Vinall ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Antoine Vinette-Lambert ... digital compositor: Framestore
Stephane Vogel ... senior visual effects artist: BUF
Tarquin Vosper ... painter: Weta Digital
Michael Walton ... compositor: Framestore
Dan Warder ... effects td: Framestore
Alex Wareham ... render support & data ops: Framestore London
Florens Wartenberg ... Environments Artist
Gregor Weiß ... rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Welstead-Wood ... matte painter: Framestore
Kristofer Whitford ... compositor: Framestore
Mona Wiemer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthew Wight ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Becanti Wijnbergh ... compositor: Rise Visual Effects Studios / digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Chris Wilson ... matte painter: Framestore
Eleanor Winch ... Matchmove Artist
Martin Wiseman ... visual effects bidding producer: Weta Digital
Daniel Witt ... lidar td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Wlk ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oli Wolstencroft ... assistant data wrangler
Mallika Worboys ... visual effects production coordinator: Weta Digital
Kai Woytke ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nikolai Wüstemann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Prince Yiadom ... compositor: Framestore
Jialing Danni Zhang ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Mingyang Zhao ... visual effects artist: BUF
Annabelle Zoellin ... visual effects producer: BUF
Pip Ashton ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Maud Beckers ... visual effects producer: Minimo VFX (uncredited)
Sudip Bhatt ... Modeling Artist (uncredited)
Toni Buenavida ... senior animator: Minimo VFX (uncredited)
Ryan Coleman ... roto artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Miguel A. Fuertes ... senior animator: Minimo VFX (uncredited)
Samuel Harrison ... Data Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Kay Hoddy ... senior roto artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Graham Saxby ... roto artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Josiah Warbrick ... roto artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joel Adrian ... stunt double: Matthew Goode
Bradley James Allan ... supervising stunt coordinator
Leslie Allen ... stunt performer (as Les Allen)
Flavio Altissimi ... stunt performer / stunts
Christopher Anthony ... stunt rigger
James Apps ... stunt performer
Daniel Awde ... stunt performer
Emiliano Barretta ... assistant stunt coordinator: Turin Unit / stunt performer
Lloyd Bass ... stunt driver
Ian Batey ... stunt rigger
Jason Beeston ... stunt performer
Matthew Bell ... stunt performer (as Matthew Wiggins-Bell)
Marco Bertagna ... stunt performer
Alessandro Borgese ... stunt coordinator: Turin Unit
Adam Brashaw ... stunt performer
Aidan Brindle ... stunt performer
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Jon Callaway ... stunt performer
Bachana Chanturia ... dance double: Rhys Ifans
Paul Philip Clark ... stunt performer
Christian Cole ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
Gabriele Cordo ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Alexander Corne ... stunt performer
Tom Cotton ... stunt performer
Christopher Clark Cowan ... action designer (as Chris Cowan)
David Cronnelly ... head stunt rigger
Tom Crowley Ellis ... stunt performer
Alessio Da Miani ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Wayne Dalglish ... fight choreographer: Concept
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Matt Fraser Dawson ... stunt performer
Agostino De Cesaris ... stunt performer
Andrea De Pedis ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Arie Dekker ... stunt performer
Valter Di Francesco ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Angelo Di Napoli ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Elizabeth Donker Curtius ... stunt double: Alexandra Maria Lara / stunt performer
Harley Durst ... stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt performer
Emma Ennis ... stunt department coordinator
Ben Essex ... stunt performer / stunts
Doren John Farmer ... stunts
Mark Faulkner ... double: Ralph Fiennes
Leon Gabbidon ... stunt performer
Paul Ginns ... stunt performer
Mark Ginther ... stunt coordinator
Elton Gjikolaj ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Guillermo Grispo ... fight coordinator
Clayton Grover ... stunt performer
George Harris ... stunt performer
Tom Hatt ... stunt double: Rhys Ifans / stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... stunt driver (as Rob Hladik)
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Timo Honsa ... stunt rigger
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt driver
Daniel Hughes ... stunt performer
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Andrei Jdanov ... assistant stunt coordinator
Steve Jehu ... stunt performer
Allen Jo ... fight choreographer: concept
Troy Kenchington ... stunt double: Harris Dickinson
Ana Maria Lache ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Claire Lawrence ... stunt performer
Yung Lee ... action designer
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Andy Lister ... assistant fight coordinator / stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
Ramona Lucangeli ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
John Macdonald ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Simone Maggio ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Ben Mahoney ... head stunt rigger
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger
Lasha Mdzinarashvili ... stunt double: Rhys Ifans
Chris Morrison ... stunt double: Joel Basman / stunt performer
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Cali Nelle ... stunt double: Djimon Hounsou
David Newton ... stunt performer
Daren Nop ... assistant fight coordinator/fight choreographer
David Nop ... stunt performer / stunts
Jake Osborn ... stunt performer
Christopher Painter ... stunt performer
Viviana Papacci ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Tomás Paredes ... stunts
Barbara Li Parotti ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Joseph Paxton ... stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Daniel Ragusa ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Orlando Ragusa ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Roberto Resta ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Emanuele Romano ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Allesandro Rosalia ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Gabriele Scilla ... stunt performer / stunt performer: Turin Unit
Gianluca Scilla ... stunt performer: Turin Unit
Gianluigi Scilla ... stunt performer
Luke Scott ... stunt performer
Fenix Searle ... stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Kevin Skinner ... stunt rigger
Mike Snow ... stunt rigger
John Street ... stunt coordinator
George Surry ... stunt performer
Laura Swift ... stunt double: Gemma Arterton / stunt performer
Peter Syckelmoore ... stunt performer
Harvey Taylor ... stunt performer
Phillip Ray Tommy ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... stunt performer / stunt performer: Turin Unit
Vittorio Verdirosi ... stunt performer / stunt performer: Turin Unit
Joe Watts ... utility stunts
Troy Wharton ... equipment wrangler
Max White ... fight coordinator
Simon Whyman ... head stunt rigger: previs / stunt rigger
Martin Wilde ... stunt performer
Leonard Woodcock ... stunt coordinator
Leo Woodruff ... stunt driver
Liang Yang ... fight coordinator: second unit

Camera and Electrical Department 

Josh Adams ... bts cinematographer
Ben Adefarasin ... first assistant camera: second unit
Rene Adefarasin ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Jim Agnew ... electrician: dailies
Gianni Aldi ... camera operator: "e" camera, Turin Unit
Daisy Allen ... camera trainee: additional photography
Curtis Graham Ashley ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Nathanael Bauer ... lighting technician: additional photography
Liam Beard ... video playback assistant
Sam Bellis ... practical electrician
Leonardo Beltrame ... rigging electrician: Turin Unit
Anthony Benjamin ... best boy grip (as Tony Benjamin)
Jason Berman ... phantom camera technician
Abigayle Blacow ... camera trainee: dailies
Sam Bloor ... chargehand rigging electrician (as Neil 'Sam' Bloor)
Daniel Bocking ... lighting console operator
Ashley Bond ... first assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Stephan Bookas ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Davide Borsa ... second assistant camera: "e" camera, Turin Unit
Alex Bradford ... video assist: dailies
Dave Brimmins ... electrical rigger
Niccolò Brindasso ... second assistant camera: "d" camera, Turin Unit
Jessie Brough ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
James Brown ... rigging electrician
Sonny Burdis ... rigging electrician
Steve Burgess ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
Jed Burnett ... supervising electrical rigger
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Roberto Calfapietra ... rigging electrician: Turin Unit
Joshua Callis-Smith ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Mischa Chaleyer-Kynaston ... video operator: additional photography
Andres Claridge ... second assistant camera: second unit
Rachel Clark ... camera operator: dailies
Matthew Clements ... central loader: second unit
Stanley Coakley ... rigging electrician
Dante Connor ... camera trainee: dailies
Theo Cook ... phantom camera technician
Darren Coomber ... standby rigger
Christopher Clark Cowan ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
David Cozens ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Attilio Frank Da Riva ... camera trainee: second unit
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Rich Daws ... camera trainee: dailies
Neil Dengel ... rigger
Federico Di Maria di Alleri ... camera trainee: Turin Unit (as Federico De Maria)
Rob Dowling ... hod unit electrician
Ashlea Tamara Downes ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit (as Ashlea Downes)
Ben Edwards ... head technician
Ben Evans ... rigging electrician
Mark Evans ... chargehand rigging electrician
Warren Evans ... rigging gaffer
Michael Fennelly ... electrician
Sean Fennelly ... electrical rigger
Isabel Fewing ... camera trainee: dailies
Jamie Field ... practical electrician
Lawrence Fish ... camera trainee: Italy
Eamonn Fitzgerald ... rigging electrician (as Eamon Fitzgerald)
Dean Foard ... electrician
Adam Forrest ... video playback assistant: second unit
Michael Forster ... chargehand practical electrician
Alex Fraser ... dolly grip
Dennis Fraser ... crane technician
Kevin Fraser ... key grip
Phoebe Fraser ... digital imaging technician: second unit, dailies
Jason French ... electrical rigger
Mark Funnell ... chargehand rigging electrician
Lukas Gaisberger ... wire camera
Alias Gallione ... first assistant camera: "e" camera, Turin Unit
Billy Gamble ... rigging electrician
Roberto Giansoldati ... dolly grip: Turin Unit
Will Glover ... drone pilot
Billy Goddard ... dolly grip
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ben Goode ... best boy grip: second unit
Tom Gough ... Digital Imaging Technician: Main Unit
Charlie Gray ... specials photographer
Woody Gregson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: second unit
Pippa Griffith-Jones ... camera trainee
Rhys Grinter ... electrical rigger
Eugene Grobler ... rigging electrician
Robert Hamilton ... video operator additional photography
Lewis Hankins ... electrical rigger
Ian Harding ... rigging electrician
John Harper ... rigging electrician
Sean Harris ... electrical rigger
Michael Hayes ... electrician: second unit
Rob Hayns ... wirecam rigger
Michael Hill ... rigging electrician
Amanda Holland ... video assistant: additional photography (as Amanda Jane Holland)
Ryan Huffer ... supervising practical electrician
Carl Hutton ... best boy floor
Mark Hutton ... rigging electrician
Anna Höwing ... video assist trainee: dailies
Matt Jackman Smith ... electrician: reshoots
Glenn Jackson ... electrical rigger (as Glen Jackson)
Rick James ... digital imaging technician assistant
Sacha Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Christy Kail ... digital imaging technician assistant: additional photography
George Kalimerakis ... electrician: second unit
Nikos Kalimerakis ... gaffer: second unit
Paul Kemp ... electrician: second unit
Mike King ... electrician
Ben Knight ... electrician
James Knox ... electrical rigger
Josh Laidlaw ... electrician
Stephen Lee ... video playback operator: second unit
Mathew Lester ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit, dailies
Emanuele Leurini ... first assistant camera: "d" camera, Turin Unit
Emiliano Leurini ... camera operator: "d" camera, Turin Unit
Jennifer Lewicki ... best boy office
Tino Liverton ... best boy grip: additional photography
Nathan Lloyd ... camera trainee: dailies
Matt Lumley ... rigging electrician (as Matthew Lumley)
Mihalis Margaritis ... steadicam operator: second unit, dailies
Stefano Marino ... gaffer: Turin Unit
Bruno Martins ... electrician
John Marzano ... Aerial Director of Photography
Filippo Maso ... central loader
Adam Masters ... rigging board operator
Glen Nigel Matthews ... video trainee
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Andrew McGovern ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Ossie McLean ... camera operator/steadicam operator: additional photography
Zac Meeking ... electrician: second unit
Flavio Meloni ... rigging electrician: Turin Unit
Giuseppe Meloni ... best boy rigging: Turin Unit
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Paul Middleton ... rigging electrician
Felix Milburn-Foster ... dolly grip
Darren Miller ... aerial camera operator: UAV, second unit
Alan James Mills ... rigging electrician
Guy Minoli ... generator operator
Aaron Montgomery ... chargehand electrical rigger
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "a" camera
Peter Mountain ... still photographer
Marshall Mowbray ... video assistant: second unit/splinter unit, dailies
Dean Murray ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Alexandra Médeville ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies
Dennis O'Connell ... rigging electrician
Angelika Padberg ... additional electrician
Stefano Palmesino ... rigging electrician: Turin Unit
Larry Park ... gaffer: additional photography
Glen Patrick ... electrician: second unit
David Penfold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: second unit
James Perry ... first assistant camera: "d" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (as James 'Cheeky' Perry)
Gary Pocock ... key grip: second unit
George Pocock ... crane technician: second unit
Glen Prescott ... chargehand electrical rigger
Ryan Prescott ... electrical rigger (as Ryan Ketcher-Prescott)
Greg Press ... electrical rigger (as Gregg Press)
Núria Pérez ... digital imaging technician: second unit, dailies
Chris Rackley ... standby electrical rigger
Ashley Rees ... camera trainee: dailies
Archie Reid ... camera trainee
Sam Renton ... camera operator: "c" camera / director of photography: splinter unit/second unit
David Rist ... crane grip (as Dave Rist)
John Robertson ... electrical rigger
Sean Rogers ... libra head technician: second unit
Dani Rose ... drone pilot
Salvatore Ruberto ... rigging electrician: Turin Unit
Ewan Sadler ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Lee Schofield ... hod electrical rigger
Andrea Serenrosso ... dolly grip: Turin Unit
Robert Shaw ... camera trainee: second unit, daily
Mark Sheanon ... practical electrician
Paul Sheppard ... rigging electrician
Ross Sheppard ... grip: second unit
Joe Sheward ... practical electrician
James Sibley ... rigging electrician
Jeff Skinner ... electrical rigger
David Smith ... gaffer
Sam Smith ... electrician
Vis Sopjani ... grip: second unit
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator
Paul Stewart ... rigging electrician
Tom Storey ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Étienne Suffert ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Fraser Taggart ... director of photography: second unit
Martino Tagliaferri ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Turin Unit
Peter Talbot ... director of photography: splinter unit, second unit
Mark Thomas ... rigging electrician
Nick Thursby ... second assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Steven Toft ... video operator: splinter unit
Severino Tramontani ... rigging electrician: Turin Unit (as Serevino Tramontani)
Jonathan Tubb ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Gary Varney ... electrician
Alberto Viscardi ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, Turin Unit
Tom Wade ... camera operator: second unit
Kieran Waites ... electrician: second unit
Derek Walker ... camera operator: second unit
Harry Walker ... electrical standby rigger
David Wall ... rigging electrician (as David 'Jim' Wall)
Dan Walters ... desk operator
Andy Watson ... electrical rigger
Paul Wells ... practical electrician
Michael White ... hod practical electrician
Carl Wigg ... electrical rigger
Peter Wignall ... director of photography: additional shoot unit
Terry Williams ... key grip: additional photography
Ben Wilson ... supervising rigging electrician
James Wilson ... electrical rigger
James Woodmass ... second assistant camera: second unit
Michael Woolner ... practical electrician
David Worley ... camera operator: second unit, dailies
Matt Wright ... second assistant camera
Szymon Wyrzykowski ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Can Yildizli ... still photographer
George Zador ... additional video assist operator: second unit / video assist operator: splinter unit
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... grip: dailies
Anthony Adejaiye-Clinton ... grip trainee: Pickup's (uncredited)
Adam Harris ... electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Julian Morson ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jano Olmos Alonso ... animator: Framestore
Krzysztof Boyoko ... senior animator: Framestore
Joseph Henson ... animator: Framestore
Jackey Mishra ... animator
Nacho Ripoll ... animator
Gavin Tan ... animator: Framestore
Siggy Sigmond ... animator: Framestore (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nathalie Colen ... adr voice casting
Hannah Cook ... crowd voice casting
Sian Crisp ... casting assistant
Rodolfo De Maistre ... crowd marshall
Lillie Jeffrey ... associate casting director
Tamsyn Manson ... casting associate
Benedict Minghella ... casting assistant
Stefania Monge ... extras casting
Giorgio Muraro ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ben Allard ... costumier: second unit
Marco Alzari ... set costumer: Turin Unit
Lucy Anderson ... costume maker
Simon Baker ... supervising armourer: second unit
Russell Barnett ... crowd daily assistant
Karen Beale ... costume supervisor: second unit
Frieda Basso Boccabella ... set costumer: Turin Unit
Kate Brontë-Stewart ... crowd daily assistants
Anthony Brookman ... crowd costumier
Rob Brown ... military chief
Jonathan Burniston ... junior crowd embellisher
Katie Campbell ... crowd daily assistant
Hannah Carey ... costume maker
Melanie Carter ... chief cutter: ladies
Sue Casey ... costumier
Paul Colford ... costumier: second unit
Eve Collins ... costume maker
Maria Luisa Corda ... seamstress: Turin Unit (as Luisa Corda)
Alex Cox ... costume maker
Benjamin Crean ... military dresser (as Ben Crean)
Stefano De Nardis ... costume supervisor: Turin Unit
Bruno de Santa ... principal costumier
Oliver Doherty ... illustrator
Lucy Donowho ... principal costumier
Stephanie Edgerton ... principal costumier trainee (as Steph Edgerton)
Maria Endara ... costume maker
Carola Fenocchio ... seamstress: Turin Unit
Mathew Finnigan ... junior costume maker (as Matt Finnigan)
Alice FitzGerald ... senior breakdown artist
Katia Folco ... junior crowd costumer: Turin Unit
Alex Fordham ... military costume advisor/designer
Margie Fortune ... crowd costumier
Lily Gibbs ... costume coordinator
Nathan Grant ... crowd junior/military crowd trainee
Myra Hanet ... costume maker
Manuela Harding ... crowd alterations seamstress
Gordon Harmer ... crowd costumier
Emilia Harris ... costume maker trainee
Nicole Hayter ... crowd junior
Beth Herd ... breakdown artist
Alice Herring ... costume buyer
Klaire Jamin ... head costume buyer
Kate Jeanne ... costume maker
Fran Jegar ... breakdown artist
Lottie Jepson ... costume maker
Andrew Joslin ... chief crowd alteration
Nikola Kosicka ... costume maker trainee
Joe Kowalewski ... assistant costume supervisor
Molly Langford ... production assistant to design team
Laura Lejeune ... costumer
Lorenzo Mancianti ... chief costume prop/jewellery maker
Claudio Manzi ... crowd costumer: Turin Unit
Callum Martin ... junior military dresser
Crawford McKenzie ... chief cutter
Jessie Metcalf ... wardrobe mistress
Maja Milisavljevic ... junior crowd embellisher
Sam Mitchell ... crowd daily assistant
Ruth Mongey ... costume maker
Gabriella Morpeth ... junior assistant to costume designer
Beatrix Mortimer ... costume maker
Bethany Morton ... crowd embellisher (as Beth Morton)
Ruth Helen Munden ... costumier (as Ruth Munden)
Joanna Nicholls ... costume maker (as Jo Nicholls)
Robin Norster Files ... crowd daily assistants
Emma O'Loughlin ... assistant costume designer
Sophie O'Neill ... assistant costume designer
Ellie Oldfield ... breakdown artist
Giulia Orsacchiotto ... seamstress: Turin Unit
Giovanni Paris ... crowd costumer: Turin Unit
Elena Pascaniuc ... seamstress: Turin Unit
Tim Perkins ... chief cutter: men
Ingrid Polakovicova ... costume maker
Laura Renouf ... senior breakdown artist (as Laura Renoulf)
Elena Rotatori ... costume department coordinator: Turin Unit
Sunny Rowley ... additional costumer
Gabriela Ruget ... crowd assistant (as Gabriella Ruget)
Katia Scarpa ... crowd costumer: Turin Unit
Ciara Sheridan ... crowd trainee
Sunita Singh ... principal truck supervisor
Mike Skorepa ... principal stunts dresser: second unit (as Miloslav Skorepa)
Geoffrey Slack ... crowd chief cutter and embellisher
Oliver Southall ... principal costumier
Stephanie Szumlakowski ... breakdown artist (as Steph Szumlakowski)
Vicky Taylor ... costumier: second unit
Poonam Thanki ... assistant prop/jewellery maker
Simon Thorpe ... senior costume illustrator
Massimiliana Tiberti ... costume assistant: Turin Unit
Maurizio Torti ... set crowd supervisor
Sekou Traore ... crowd daily assistants (as Sékou Traore)
Leo Tyler ... crowd trainee
Debbie Watson ... costume maker
Joanna Weaving ... chief breakdown artist (as Jo Weaving)
Elizabeth Webb ... costume buyer
Mew Welsh ... junior breakdown artist
Vicky Westgarth ... assistant prop/jewellery maker
Greer Whitewick ... senior breakdown artist
Chloe Aubry ... costume buyer (uncredited)
David Ball ... set costumer (uncredited)
Jodie Bell ... costume maker (uncredited)
Kaniez Braganza ... textile artist (uncredited)
Michele Carragher ... costume embroiderer (uncredited)
Amy-Louise Costello ... crowd costumer: re-shoots (uncredited)
Charles Gillies ... costume assistant (uncredited)
George Glasgow ... wardrobe (uncredited)
Alice Godfrey ... trainee (uncredited)
Charlotte Kazmierow ... junior costume maker (uncredited)
Jane Law ... costumer (uncredited)
Jenna McGowan ... crowd costumier (uncredited)
Matt Payne ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Chloe Reynolds ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Lorenzo Rotatori ... costume daily (uncredited)
Clare Spragge ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Emily Ann Watson ... jewelry maker: dailies (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jordan Altria ... dailies lab operator
Ruth Antoine ... second assistant editor
Ryan Axe ... visual effects editor
John Bush ... dailies producer
Sara Buxton ... assistant colourist
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist: additional photography / digital lab supervisor: Aerial Unit
Jake Chapman ... dailies lab operator
Holly Charge ... dailies lab operator
Simon Chubbock ... lab supervisor: additional photography
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Andy Dickinson ... dailies operator: additional photography
Karolina Dziwinska ... digital intermediate producer
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate head of production
Michael Fendick ... assistant visual effects editor
David Gallegos ... tv promo editor
Robbie Gibbon ... visual effects editor
Adam Glasman ... digital colourist / digital intermediate colourist
Dominic P. Grant ... post production coordinator
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate technical supervisor
Tamsin Jeffrey ... first assistant editor
Henry Kemplen ... visual effects editor
Morgan Kern ... post-production assistant
Philip King ... editorial trainee
Yung Lee ... on-set editor: second unit
Emma Liu ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Alfie McDonald ... digital film bureau
Nele Mertens ... second assistant editor
Ben Mills ... additional editor
Daniel M. Nussbaum ... first assistant editor: USA
Edward Pettifer ... dailies lab operator
Jonathan Petts ... digital lab operator: Aerial Unit
Alexander Phillips ... digital intermediate assistant
Finlay Reid ... assistant colourist
Stephanie Tighe ... digital workflow project manager: Fluent Image
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor
Chloe Warner-Harris ... on-line editor
Evangeline White ... digital film bureau
Russell White ... digital on-line editor
Daniel Rosenberg ... junior lab operator: additional photography (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Arch ... unit manager: Shardeloes
Toby Blyther ... site manager: Hankley
Andrew Michael Buckley ... supervising location manager
Kat Buckley ... location assistant
Bruno Cassoni ... location unit manager
Mara Cereda ... supervising it location manager
Chris Clifford ... assistant unit manager
Umut Moose Duzgunce ... location marshall
Amy Eglen ... location marshall
Robert Gooding ... location marshall
Summer Greenwood ... location marshall
Philippa Humphrey ... location marshall
Vinnie Jassal ... location manager
Hannah Lamb ... location manager
Ashley Lawrence ... location marshall
Eban Lewis ... locations marshall: dailies
Muneer Lyati ... location scout
Angus MacDonald ... unit location manager
Tom Marshall ... location scout
Michael McDermott ... studio unit manager: third unit
Joe Miles ... location assistant
Matt Mirrington ... unit manager: second unit
Ted Mortimore ... location marshall
Carolyn O'Reilly ... location coordinator
Charlotte Peters ... assistant unit manager
Jack Pickard ... location assistant
Franziska Saladin ... studio unit assistant
Umberto Schramm ... assistant location manager
Kate Seymour ... assistant location manager
Jenna Shaw ... location marshall
Charles Joseph Smith ... location assistant
Kimberley White ... studio manager
Thomas Woods ... location scout

Music Department 

Vivian Aguiar-Buff ... assistant music editor / music editor
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Luiz Augusto Buff ... music production services
Stefano Civetta ... recordist
Al Clay ... music score mixer
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Grace Davidson ... vocalist: soprano
David Deutsch ... orchestrator
Lauren Ditmer ... additional music production
Jack Dolman ... supervising music editor
Michael Dore ... singer
Chris Fogel ... score mixer
Ben Foster ... conductor
Daniel Futcher ... additional composer
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson ... musician: vocalist (as Joanna Goldsmith)
Opie Gruves ... music re-mixing coordinator
Benjamin Joe Hayden ... trailer music (as Ben Hayden)
Alex Henery ... orchestra contractor
Rebecca Hordern ... assistant engineer
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Tommy Laurence ... orchestrator
Geoff Lawson ... orchestrator
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator
London Voices ... choir
Amanda Marsh ... score technical engineer
Gerard McCann ... music editor
Janey Miller ... musician: oboe
Jackey Mishra ... music / musical director
Jacob Moreno ... score mix assistant
James Murray ... trailer music
Everton Nelson ... concertmaster
Jenny Nendick ... orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
Ben Parry ... choir director
Liam Rice ... score technical engineer
Peter Snipp ... singer
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Cecile Tournesac ... music editor
Alvin Wee ... score mix assistant
Nick Wollage ... score engineer
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician (uncredited)
Richard Bissill ... musician: french horn (uncredited)
Dan Boardman ... music preparation (uncredited)
Rachel Bolt ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Michael Elderkin ... additional music preparation (uncredited)
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Marianne Haynes ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass (uncredited)
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass (uncredited)
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician (uncredited)
Vicky Matthews ... orchestra: cello (uncredited)
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass (uncredited)
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass (uncredited)
Bruce White ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Anthony Willis ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Warren Zielinski ... musician: violin (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Julie Brown ... script supervisor
Roberta Butti ... script supervisor: Turin Unit
Bex Church ... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Alice Guillot ... assistant script supervisor: dailies
Georgina Higgins ... assistant script supervisor: dailies
Holly Johnson ... script supervisor: second unit
Kelly Maracin Krieg ... script supervisor: second unit
Marie Lacey ... assistant script supervisor
Nua Watford ... assistant script supervisor: second unit: dailies

Transportation Department 

Glyn Alderson ... driver: Claudia Schiffer
Jamie Barham ... driver: Gemma Arterton
Michael Barrow ... transportation dispatcher
David Beminster ... transportation captain: second unit
Giacomo Benassi ... transportation
Pani Constantinides ... production driver
Pearce Coxsey ... camera gator (as Coxsey Pearce)
Lee Craven ... unit driver
Paul Deluce ... unit driver
John Doran ... unit driver: Darren Guildford
Barry Dye ... unit driver
Michael Geary ... picture car coordinator
Leon Keegan ... facilities captain: second unit
Stevie Kotey ... transportation captain
Declan Lambert ... technical trucks hod
Doron Levi ... driver: Rhys Ifans
Rachel Lydiate ... technical trucks hod: second unit / technical vehicle hod: second unit
Giorgio Federico Mosco ... transportation assistant
Pete Newman ... production driver
Simone Olivieri ... transportation coordinator
Alessio Pagliari ... facilites
Carlo Pandolfo ... driver
Alessandro Pantano ... transportation assistant
Dorval Pittaluga ... unit driver
Steven Ribeiro ... unit driver
Lee Rider ... minibus driver
Massimiliano Rocchetti ... transportation captain
Giuseppe Santoni ... transportation manager
Winston Seidu ... driver: second unit, cast
Charlie Sparrow ... unit driver
Dean Thomas ... transportation coordinator
Lysette Tredgett ... transportation
Darren Burgess ... 4x4 driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Josh Adams ... epk
Amber Aitken ... payroll assistant
Asad Ayaz ... president of marketing
Trevor Bagge ... financial controller
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor: action unit
Giles Barnett ... first assistant accountant
Tomas Battersby ... production secretary: additional photography
Franca Boccabella ... first assistant accountant
Matthew Boddington ... pilot
Chloé Booyens ... adr: African Voice
Barney Brookes ... production assistant
Sebastian Brown ... production coordinator: visual effects elements
Kathryn Butt ... production assistant: second unit
Jack Byrne ... armourer trainee
Liam Byrne ... supervising armourer
Dougal Cadiou ... post production accountant
Rossella Caiani ... payroll assistant
Donna Casey ... assistant accountant: post production
Tony Cavanagh ... medic
Phillip Chambrin ... assistant production coordinator
Samantha Choat ... crowd production assistant
Benjamin Clarke ... armourer
Dale Clarke ... armourer
Suzey Collins ... craft manager
Alex Critchley ... director's assistant: additional photography
Wade Crouch ... accounts clerk
Simon Cullen ... rigger
Hugo Currie ... epk producer
Matt Curtis ... titles by
Maurizio Cusano ... assistant security coordinator
Ella Daines-Smith ... production coordinator: second unit
Christian Davis ... lock-off production assistant: dailies
Callum Dawson ... additional set production assistant/crowd production assistant: dailies
David Decio ... stand-in: Tom Hollander
Tim Deegan ... visual effects health & safety advisor
Sam Dent ... horse master
Margherita Di Tullio ... production coordinator: Turin Unit
Dionbowes ... health & safety consultant
Sam Dormer ... armourer
Giles Dumper ... aerial helicopter pilot
Amanda Edgington ... accounts assistant
Ian Edwards ... armourer
Jake Edwards ... production coorindator: additional photography
Dan Evans ... location medic
Dino Fazzani ... armourer: second unit
Tony Finnigan ... armourer
Amanda Fox ... production accountant: additional photography
Alice Furri ... production assistant: Turin
Sheron Gill ... studio assistant
Ellen GoldenSmith ... production assistant: additional photography
John Gomez ... stand-in: Tom Hollander
Angeles Gonzalez-Ramon ... accounts assistant: additional photography
José Granell ... supervisor: visual effects elements
Dominic P. Grant ... assistant production coordinator
Colin Greten ... development executive
Joey Grima ... Boer War Military Soldier
Carolina Grisorio ... set dec coordinator
Cameron Guest ... production assistant
Duncan Guest ... security
Robin Jiro Hall ... production coordinator
Sam Hare ... stand-in: Harris Dickinson
Emma Harman ... assistant accountant: post production
Ben Harrison ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Boyd Harvey ... insurance: Media Insurance Brokers
Johannes Helmling ... lock-off production assistant
Allan Hewitt ... skydiving props: custom made
Joel Hide ... production secretary
Rebecca Holmes ... assistant: Matthew Vaughn & Claudia Schiffer
Paul Hover ... payroll accountant: second unit
Lucy Howell ... assistant accountant
James Hunter ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Nina Jalava ... stand-in: Alexandra Maria Lara, additional photography
Suraya Jamac ... payroll accountant
Kennie Jones ... security
Freddie Kemp ... military advisor
Innes Knight ... technical armourer
Ben Kozel ... assistant production coordinator
Rose Lanning ... production assistant
Lev Levermore ... adr voice over artist
Daniela Macrillo ... payroll accountant
Dan Marsden ... production production assistant: dailies
Alberto Martin ... key production assistant
Sam Martin ... key production assistant
Grant Martindale ... medic: second unit
Nigel Mattison ... producer's assistant
Liam McCartney ... armourer
Yasmin McCullough ... Picture Double: Alexandra Maria Lara
Matt McNally ... epk producer
Riccardo Melis ... set production assistant dailies: additional photography
Darcey Milne ... production assistant
Pete Mintram ... accounts clerk
Marilena Mondati ... assistant production coordinator
Roland Montgomery ... production assistant: additional photography
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Ralph Fiennes
Adam Murray ... choreographer
Ali Nakeeb ... crowd comms voice over
Ike Newman ... set production assistant
Simon O'Connell ... aerial coordinator / aviation supplier
Rosie O'Sullivan ... stand-in
Michelle Pauly ... payroll accountant
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
David Pilgrim ... double: Matthew Goode
Andrea Piria ... production accountant Italy
Nicci Power ... production manager: visual effects elements
Monica Price ... location assistant
Asha Radwan ... clearances
Emiliano Remelli ... production assistant
Lisa Rhyne ... Legal Affairs
Rhianna Rizvi ... assistant: Angus More Gordon
Andrew Robertshaw ... military advisor
Billy Peter Robinson ... Runner
Ben Rothwell ... armoury coordinator
Vanessa Zerda Rueda ... it executive producer assistant
Elle Russell ... base production assistant: additional photography
Josh Sales ... crowd production assistant
Alberto Scisco ... production assistant
David Daniel Sentosa ... crowd production assistant
Sean Seymour ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Krishan Sharda ... additional production assistant
Will South ... development assistant
Caoimhe St John ... Medic
Victoria Stone ... immigration consultant
Neil Swain ... dialect coach
Alex Taylor ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Jessica Tolan ... payroll accountant
Andrea Tolomei ... it cashier
Branko Tomovic ... adr voice actor
Rob Townsend ... safety advisor
Sam Trowsdale ... fire safety officer
Luke Tuck ... assistant accountant
Amanda Tully ... additional unit nurse
Donatas Vaisvila ... trainee assistant accountant: post production
Zuzana von Schlippe ... senior assistant accountant
Martin Walker ... key unit manager
Ryan Westington ... additional production assistant
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator: pilot
Cordelia g Woods ... paint artist
Deepanshu Yadav ... digital marketing
Kriss TheDish Brown ... on-set internet technician (uncredited)
Kristin Fowler ... post production coordinator (uncredited)
Franki Hackett ... horse dept (uncredited)
Samantha Locock ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Monteath ... voice actor (uncredited)
Adam Survay ... production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Venetia Tyler ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bradley James Allan ... in memory of
Caroline Derpienski ... special thanks
Shahid Latif ... thanks: for his support

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed