Edit
The King's Man (2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthew Vaughn

Writing Credits  

Matthew Vaughn ... (screenplay by) &
Karl Gajdusek ... (screenplay by)
 
Matthew Vaughn ... (story by)
 
Mark Millar ... (based on the comic book "The Secret Service" by) and
Dave Gibbons ... (based on the comic book "The Secret Service" by)

Cast  

Gemma Arterton ... Polly
Matthew Goode ... Tristan
Aaron Taylor-Johnson ... Lee Unwin
Ralph Fiennes ... Duke of Oxford
Stanley Tucci
Charles Dance ... Arthur
Harris Dickinson ... Conrad
Daniel Brühl
Robert Aramayo
Djimon Hounsou ... Shola
Rhys Ifans ... Rasputin
Tom Hollander ... George V / Wilhelm II / Nicholas II
Alexandra Maria Lara
Alison Steadman
Neil Jackson
Olivier Richters ... Huge Machine Shack Guard
Branka Katic ... Tsarina Alix
Joel Basman
Russell Balogh ... Sandhurst PT
Aaron Vodovoz ... Felix Yusupov
Ross Anderson
Maja Simonsen ... Pretty Girl
Chloé Booyens ... Soldier (voice)
Constantine Gregory ... Mayor of Sarajevo
Todd Boyce ... Alfred I. DuPont
Katarina Martin ... Housekeeper
Hal Fowler ... Russian General
Connor Calland ... British Pub Soldier
Ian Porter ... American General
Gabriela Calun ... Russian Maid
Renars Latkovskis ... Russian Sheppard
Gabriel Constantin ... Russian Master of Ceremonies
Jessie Vinning ... Munitions worker
Stevee Davies ... Codebreaker
Ian Kelly Ian Kelly ... President Woodrow Wilson
Simon Connolly ... White House Butler
Jack Cunningham-Nuttall ... Steam Bath Boy
Anna Ballantine ... Afrikaans Soldier (voice)
Ross Bailey ... Kings Liverpool Soldier
Terence Anderson ... Shepherd's Flock Member
Andy Cheung Andy Cheung ... Shepherd's Flock
Pierre Bergman ... British General
Albert Giannitelli ... Dead Body
David Byrne ... Blackwatch Soldier
Sam Rintoul ... Actor
Shaun McKee ... Camp Guard
Eliah Arnstjerna ... Sarajevo Soldier
Tiago Martins ... Officer Cadet
Timon Staehler ... German soldier
Zander James
Paul Philip Clark ... Shepherd Guard
Richard Stephenson Winter ... Shepherd's Flock Member #2
Cory Stuckey ... Blackwatch Soldier
Martin Razpopov ... Sarajevo Prison Warden
Denis Khoroshko Denis Khoroshko ... Russian butler
Peter Dawson ... Officer Cadet
Emil Oksanen ... Young Kaiser Wilhelm
Ben Matthew Saunders Ben Matthew Saunders ... Blackwatch Soldier
Kristian Nekrasov ... General Ludendorff
Jake Siame Jake Siame ... Prisoner of War
Rasneet Kaur Rasneet Kaur ... CIA Agent
Angus Castle-Doughty Angus Castle-Doughty ... British Pub Soldier
Will Willett ... Blackwatch Soldier
Louis Mackenzie Louis Mackenzie ... U-Boat Sailor
George Gooderham George Gooderham ... Young Tsar Nicholas
Mateusz Balcerek ... Oxford Officer
Will Pattle Will Pattle ... Kings Liverpool Soldier
Milan Ogier Milan Ogier ... King's Liverpool Soldier
Charli Janeway ... Soldier
Max Count Max Count ... Young King George
Zachary Coleman Zachary Coleman ... Kings Liverpool Soldier / Young Officer
Stuart Cumming Stuart Cumming ... Bagpiper / Black Watch Soldier
Ben Killingback Ben Killingback ... German Soldier
Phil Reeve Phil Reeve ... German Machine Gunner
Jeremy Azis ... Code Breaker 14 (uncredited)
Ryan John ... Liverpool Kingsman Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Adam Bohling ... producer
Ralph Fiennes ... executive producer
Dave Gibbons ... executive producer
Cliff Lanning ... co-producer
Stephen Marks ... executive producer
Mark Millar ... executive producer
Angus More Gordon ... co-producer
David Reid ... producer
Claudia Schiffer ... executive producer
Matthew Vaughn ... producer

Music by 

Dominic Lewis
Matthew Margeson

Cinematography by 

Ben Davis

Film Editing by 

Jason Ballantine
Robert Hall

Casting By 

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Darren Gilford

Art Direction by 

Oliver Benson
Nick Gottschalk ... senior art director
Helena Holmes
Joe Howard
Gary Jopling
Matthew Kerly
Doug J. Meerdink ... (Supervising Art Director)
Andrew Palmer

Set Decoration by 

Dominic Capon

Costume Design by 

Michele Clapton

Makeup Department 

Emily Aherne ... main team trainee
Olivia Ashman ... crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Oonagh Bagley ... hair and makeup artist: Italy
Jacqueline Bhavnani ... make-up and hair
Claire Cameron ... prosthetics coordinator
John Fallows ... hair stylist
Louise Fisher ... makeup and hair
Chloe Grice ... Daily
Maurizio Grison ... additional hair stylist
Grace Healy ... daily crowd junior
Catherine Heys ... hair and make up artist-second unit
Georgia Hobbs ... trainee makeup artist
Victoria Holt ... special makeup effects artist
Susan Howard ... makeup artist dailies
Holly Jenkins ... daily crowd hair and makeup trainee
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics supervisor
Melissa Mazzocco ... Crowd make-up artist assistant: Italy
Lucy Oswald ... main team trainee
Robin Pritchard ... special makeup effects artist
Karen Teitge ... crowd hair and make up artist

Production Management 

Daniele Abeille ... production manager
Ella Chaitow ... production supervisor
Matt Jones ... production manager: 2nd Unit
Matteo Leurini ... IT Unit Manager
Alessandro Minisola ... assistant production manager: italy

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bradley James Allan ... second unit director
Franco Basaglia ... first assistant director: Italy
Paul Bennett ... second assistant director 2nd unit
Matteo Bernardini ... third assistant director: Italy
Chris Burgess ... crowd second assistant director
Joe Cox ... third assistant director
Conor Feltham ... third assistant director: second unit: daily
Jack Fontaine ... additional third assistant director
Joe Geary ... first assistant director: 2nd Unit
Guillermo Grispo ... second unit director
Dan John ... key second assistant director
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Teariki Leonard ... additional floor second assistant director: second unit
Michela Marini ... Base Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Christian Otty ... additional 2nd assistant director: second unit
Francesco Palmero ... Set PA: Italy
Francesco Pansini ... ad pa: italy
Jenna Pearson ... Base 3rd Assistant Director
Veronica Ponzoni ... set pa: italy
Claudia Priddy ... set assistant
Enrico Rama ... Set PA: Italy
Sam Rook ... first assistant director: additional photography
Mark Rossi ... second assistant director: floor
Brittany Smith ... third assistant director
Lee Tailor ... Second assistant director: crowd
Patrick Waggett ... Crowd Second Assistant Director 2nd unit
Vanluke Watson ... third assistant director: additional photography
Tom White ... additional 1st assistant director: second unit
Luke Kimble Williams ... floor second assistant director: 2nd Unit - dailies / third assistant director: 2nd unit

Art Department 

Jordan Alleyne ... set dresser
Andrew Applin ... standby carpenter
Laura Barden ... draughtsperson
Clare Baybutt ... Painter
James Bede ... carpenter
Oliver Benson ... assistant art director
Alex Boswell ... supervising stand by prop
Max Bradley ... dressing props dailies
Harry Bristow-Burrows ... carpenter
Martin Brown ... standby stagehand
Jim Buchan ... prop modeller
Beverley Butcher ... Production Buyer
Martin Campbell ... senior prop modeller
Jack Candy-Kemp ... Scenic Artist
Cristina Cecconato ... graphic designer
James Collins ... set designer
Laura Collins ... set dresser
Charlotte Crosbie ... Assistant Set Decorator
Kevin Day ... stand-by props: 2nd Unit
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director
Alessio di Giovacchino ... Draper
Irene Dimarca ... draughtsperson
Charlotte Emerson ... junior prop maker
Charlotte Epstein ... painter
Lisa Fiorito ... art department researcher
James Flanagan ... set dresser
Charlie Howe Fox ... props
Marco Furbatto ... assistant art director
Lara Genovese ... set designer
Simon Gosling ... prop modeller: dailies
Geoffrey Gostage ... carpenter
Elena-Sasha Green ... junior draughtsperson
Andrew Guyett ... scenic painter
Angus Hale ... greensman horticultralist
Rupert Hancock ... dressing props / set dresser
Rosa Harton ... Junior Assistant Set Decorator
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Jason Hopperton ... Dressing Props
Prue Howard ... senior assistant set decorator
Alexander Jay Hutchings ... lead model maker
Vincent Jenkins ... visual effects storyboard artist
Miranda Keeble ... junior draughtsperson
Beth Kendrick ... graphic designer: additional photography
Carol Kupisz ... Lead Graphic Designer
Eleanor Lamb ... graphic artist
Keely Lanigan-Atkins ... assistant art director
Jasmine Lean ... draughtsperson
George Lee ... set designer
Abigail Levers ... art department assistant
James Levett ... prop making trainee
Chris Lewis ... Moulder
Clarissa Livock ... Graphics Assistant
Veronica Lopez ... assistant set decorator
Conor Maclay ... set dresser
Kristen Maloney ... assistant art director
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Alexandra Mason ... digital assets manager
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Kent McLaren ... Dressing Props
Owen Meadows ... Art Department Runner
Christopher James Miller ... stand-by props
Dean Morris ... props
Antonio Murer ... property master: Italy
Kate Murray ... Painter
Neil Murrum ... Props carpenter
Alan Neighbour ... carpenter
Brian Neighbour ... construction manager
Annie Neilson ... graphic design intern / junior graphics assistant: dailies
Byron O'Grady ... set dresser
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Michele Panattoni ... Props Storeman: Italy
Oskars Pantelejevs ... prop modeller
Simone Paralovo ... key p.a.
Robert Park ... H O D Carpenter
Chris Peters ... assistant art director
Jake Phythian ... set dresser
Mark Piercy ... props
Theofano Pitsillidou ... Modeller
Joshua Polley ... assistant property master
Oscar Potter ... art department assistant
Jennie Poundall ... stand-by props
Kathryn Pyle ... senior assistant set decorator
Tabitha Quitman ... art department co-ordinator
Tyrone Reed ... stand-by stagehand
Nick Richardson ... Supervising Prop maker
Joseph Rogers ... daily standby props
Mark Russell ... Construction Buyer
Luke Sanders ... senior draughtsperson
Phil Saunders ... Concept Artist
Francesco Scandale ... construction manager: Italy
Sean Schofield ... Prop modeller
Matt Sedgewick ... Prop Modeller
Nick Shaw ... prop store man
Mark Smith ... props
Matt Smith ... junior draughtsperson
Bethany Spence ... greensperson
Kevin Bennett Teasdale ... Greens Coordinator
Ty Teiger ... property master
George Thomson ... chargehand dressing prop
Liam Tilley ... drapesmaster
Julia Tonetti ... draughtsperson
Conrad Tuffin ... Supervising standby greensman
Lisa Turner ... prop coordinator: buyer
Emma Vane ... assistant art director
Brett Wallis ... props trainee
Stuart Walpole ... supervising standby prop: 2nd unit
Oscar Watts ... props
Peter Wignall ... storyboard artist
Bradley Woodbridge ... Painter
Abigail Álvarez ... Set Decoration assistant
Emma Drought ... Painter (uncredited) / painter (uncredited)
Stephen Harris ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Allen ... 2nd assistant sound
Morris Concas ... 2nd assistand sound: 2nd unit
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
John Hayes ... production sound mixer
Simon Hayter ... 2nd unit production sound mixer
Bradley Kendrick ... boom operator
Max Lipscombe ... 3rd assistant sound
Alan MacFeely ... sound mixer: splinter unit - dailies
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Andy Paddon ... splinter unit
Andrew Rowe ... 1st assistant sound
Danny Sheehan ... Supervising Sound Editor

Special Effects by 

Matthew G. Armstrong ... Lead Senior Technician
Steve Benelisha ... Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Danilo Bollettini ... special effects supervisor Italia
Ben Claassen ... special effects assistant
Craig Claassen ... Special Effects Trainee
Ben Galvin ... SFX Assistant Tech
William Gant ... special effects technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
John Halls ... special effects technician
Leon Harris ... special effects technician
Mark Hutchinson ... senior snow effects technician
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects assistant supervisor
Matthew Keen ... special effects assistant
Anna Krawczyk ... Special Effects Manager/Assistant Buyer
Lui Matthews ... special effects assistant technician
Georgia McCornick ... Special Effects Office Assistant
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... lead senior effects technician
Steve Middleton ... senior special effects technician
Nigel Nixon ... Special Effects Production Buyer
Dafydd Meirion Owen ... special effects technician
Christopher Pearce ... special effects assistant
Graham Riddell ... special effects senior technician
Paris Rivers ... special effects assistant
Alex Robinson ... special effects assistant
Bailey Sheridan ... special effects
Leigh Stevens ... special effects assistant
David 'Pinkie' Thomas ... senior special effects technician
Jack Thomson ... special effects assistant
Mark Weatherbe ... special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson ... Lead senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Rohit Agarwal ... Matchmove supervisor: framestore
George Andrew Allan ... senior unreal artist
Victor Almela ... digital compositor: framestore
Itamar Aloni ... digital compositor
Michanol Arnaud ... Compositor
Matthieu Arnauld ... digital matte painter: framestore
Dan Ayling ... camera td
Harveen Bahia ... data wrangler
Lee Baskerville ... texture artist
Pete Baxter ... digital compositor
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Paul Bongiovanni ... lead data wrangler
Nicola Brennan ... VFX Line Producer
Colin P. Brown ... Colourist
Jeffrey Bryans ... previs artist: Argon
Serena Cacciato ... senior previs animator: Argon
Min-Hui Chang ... digital compositor
Baptiste Chauveau ... digital matte painter
Alan Clappison ... environments technical director
Zoe Cousins ... digital film bureau
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Amber Curling ... Matchmove artist
Christopher Davies ... Technical Animator: Framestore
Greg Derochie ... compositor
John Dolman ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Matthew Dravitzki ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Jason Edwards ... Senior Modeller
Sarah Edwards ... senior modelmaker standby
Kalima T. Farris ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Nikeah Forde ... visual effects producer
Ludovic Fouche ... senior camera td
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Natalie Fritz ... executive assistant: Weta Digital
Borja Fuste ... digital compositor
Leila Gaed ... lookdev and lighting technical director: Framestore
Giancarlo Gallinoro ... environments technical director
Julie Gauthier ... visual effects coordinator
Natalia Germi ... lead texture artist
Ahmed Ghazy ... Lead Groom TD: Framestore
Brad Gibson ... Roto and Paint Artist
Mike Gilbert ... Senior Environment TD: Argon
Cyrille Gohier ... Lead Compositor: framestore
Joshua Green ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Tom Greene ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Benjamin Guy ... matchmove artist
Markus Hagemeier ... look dev department production manager: Weta Digital
John Haley ... 2nd Unit Visual Effects Supervisor
Luke Hardisty ... digital compositor
Paul Harling ... Data Resource Management Lead: Weta Digital
Chad Hudson ... vp of production: Rhythm & Hues
Kaya Jabar ... visualisation lead
Álvaro Jiménez ... Layout TD
Paul Jones ... lead creature fx technical director
Vlad Kandinsky ... digital projection
Preet Katta ... lead paint and roto: framestore
Ciarán Keenan ... head of production: Nviz
Dániel Keresztes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jonathon Kouros ... rigger: Framestore
Jan Krocak ... Environment TD
Atem Kuol ... witness camera operator: dallies
Martin Lanzinger ... senior previs animator: Argon
April Leckie ... camera technical director (weta digital)
Janek Lender ... senior pre-visualization supervisor
Armando Lombardo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual production supervisor: Nvizage
Dawn Brooks Macleod ... Sr Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Ruairidh MacNeill ... visual effects artist
Antone Magdy ... facial modeller
Max Marlow ... visual effects production assistant
Andrew McCully ... previsualization artist: the third floor inc
Jason McDonald ... previs supervisor: Argon
Paul McVeigh ... VFX Data Wrangler
Dickon Mitchell ... Robomoco Coordinator
Rodney Montague ... VFX Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
James Morrissey ... creature fx td
Shane Mulholland ... Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Jens Mårtensson ... effect supervisor
Amber Marie Naveira ... wrangler manager: Weta Digital
Gary Newman ... senior texture artist: Framestore
Adrian Nurse ... Compositing Supervisor
Ciaran O'Neachtain ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Felipe Olid Guerrero ... digital compositor: framestore
Chelsea Osborne ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Cara Payne ... art dept production manager: weta digital
Roy Peker ... digital compositor
Cecile Peltier ... lead compositor: framestore
Andrea Pezzolato ... texture artist: Framestore
Roland Pfisterer ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Andrea Piersanti ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
James Polk ... pipeline & tools developer
James Pollard ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Ed Price ... 2nd Unit Lead Data Wrangler
Manuel Rivoir ... digital compositor: Framestore
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore
David Ross ... Modeller
Emeric Saint-Germain ... matte painter/environment td: Framestore
Peter Salter ... senior camera technical director: weta digital
Martin Sandahl ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Andrew Savinskiy ... digital compositor: Framestore
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
Sharmishtha Sohoni ... Senior Lighter
Alastair Stevenson ... Layout TD
Nigel Stone ... director of photography: visual effects elements unit
Helen Streeter ... previs producer: Nviz
Enrique Sánchez Pérez ... environment artist
Balázs Sántha ... Digital compositor: Framestore
Charles Tait ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature td
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Thomas Trindade ... Compositing Supervisor
Sharan Vaswani ... FX TD
Armando Velazquez ... senior vfx compositor
Caspar Vinall ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Antoine Vinette-Lambert ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Walton ... digital compositor: Framestore
Alex Wareham ... render wrangler
Matthew Wight ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Chris Wilson ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital
Oli Wolstencroft ... Assistant Data Wrangler
Saxby Graham ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joel Adrian ... Stunt Double: Matthew Goode
Bradley James Allan ... Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Jdanov Andrei ... assistant stunt coordinator
Christopher Anthony ... stunt rigger
James Apps ... stunt performer
Emiliano Barretta ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Ian Batey ... stunt rigger
Jason Beeston ... stunt performer
Matthew Bell ... stunt performer (as Matthew Wiggins-Bell)
Marco Bertagna ... stunt performer
Alessandro Borgese ... stunt coordinator
Aidan Brindle ... stunt performer
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Jon Callaway ... stunt performer
Paul Philip Clark ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
Alexander Corne ... stunt performer
Tom Cotton ... stunt performer
Christopher Clark Cowan ... action designer
Tom Crowley Ellis ... stunt performer
Wayne Dalglish ... Fight Choreographer: Concept
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Matt Fraser Dawson ... stunt performer
Agostino De Cesaris ... stunt performer
Arie Dekker ... stunt performer
Elizabeth Donker Curtius ... Stunt Double: Alexandra Maria Lara
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt performer
Emma Ennis ... stunt department coordinator
Ben Essex ... stunt performer / stunts
Doren John Farmer ... stunts
Mark Faulkner ... double: Ralph Fiennes
Mark Ginther ... stunt coordinator
Luke Gomes ... utility stunts
Guillermo Grispo ... Fight Coordinator
Tom Hatt ... Stunt Double: Rhys Ifans / stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Timo Honsa ... stunt rigger
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Steve Jehu ... stunt performer
Allen Jo ... fight choreographer: concept
Yung Lee ... action designer
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Andy Lister ... Stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger
Lasha Mdzinarashvili ... Stunt Double: Rhys Ifans
Chris Morrison ... Stunt Double: Joel Basman
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Cali Nelle ... stunt double: Djimon Hounsou
Daren Nop ... Assistant Fight Coordinator
David Nop ... stunt performer
Christopher Painter ... stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Gabriele Scilla ... stunt performer
Luke Scott ... stunt performer
Mike Snow ... stunt rigger
John Street ... stunt coordinator
George Surry ... stunt performer
Laura Swift ... stunt double: Gemma Arterton
Peter Syckelmoore ... stunt performer
Harvey Taylor ... stunt performer
Phillip Ray Tommy ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... stunt performer
Vittorio Verdirosi ... stunt performer
Max White ... Fight Coordinator
Simon Whyman ... head stunt rigger-pre-viz
Leonard Woodcock ... stunt coordinator
Leo Woodruff ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Adefarasin ... first assistant camera: second unit
Rene Adefarasin ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Jim Agnew ... electrician: dailies
Curtis Graham Ashley ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Liam Beard ... assistant video assist
Anthony Benjamin ... best boy grip
Jason Berman ... Phantom technician
Abigayle Blacow ... camera trainee: dailies
Daniel Bocking ... lighting console operator
Ashley Bond ... first assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Stephan Bookas ... digital imaging technician
Niccolò Brindasso ... second assistant camera: "d" camera
Jessie Brough ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Joshua Callis-Smith ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Andres Claridge ... second assistant camera: Second Unit
Rachel Clark ... Camera Operator: Main Unit, Dailies
Matthew Clements ... central loader: second unit//central loader: additional photography
Theo Cook ... Phantom technician
Darren Coomber ... stand-by rigger
Christopher Clark Cowan ... B-Camera Operator: 2nd Unit
David Cozens ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Rich Daws ... camera trainee: dailies
Neil Dengel ... rigger
Rob Dowling ... HOD unit electrician
Warren Evans ... rigging gaffer
Isabel Fewing ... camera trainee: dailies
Lawrence Fish ... camera trainee: Italy
Dean Foard ... lighting technician
Adam Forrest ... video assistant: second unit
Alex Fraser ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Kevin Fraser ... key grip
Phoebe Fraser ... digital imaging technician: second unit, dailies
Alias Gallione ... first assistant camera
Will Glover ... drone pilot
Tom Gough ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Charlie Gray ... specials photographer
Woody Gregson ... second assistant camera: second unit
Pippa Griffith-Jones ... camera trainee: main unit
Rob Hayns ... Wirecam Rigger
Anna Höwing ... video assist trainee: dailies
Rick James ... dit assistant
Sacha Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Christy Kail ... dit assistant: additional photography
Mike King ... electrician
Stephen Lee ... video playback operator: second unit
Mathew Lester ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit, dailies
Emanuele Leurini ... first assistant d camera
Emiliano Leurini ... c cam operator Italy unit
Nathan Lloyd ... Camera Trainee: Dailies
Mihalis Margaritis ... steadicam operator: second unit, dailies
Stefano Marino ... gaffer: Italy
Bruno Martins ... electrician
Filippo Maso ... central loader: main unit
Adam Masters ... Rigging Desk OP
Glen Nigel Matthews ... video trainee
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Andrew McGovern ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Ossie McLean ... camera and steadicam operator: additional photography
Flavio Meloni ... electrician
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Darren Miller ... aerial camera operator: UAV, second unit
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Peter Mountain ... still photographer
Marshall Mowbray ... video assistant: second unit dailies, splinter unit
Alexandra Médeville ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies
Angelika Padberg ... additional electrician
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
Gary Pocock ... Key Grip: Second Unit
George Pocock ... Crane Technician: Second Unit
Núria Pérez ... digital imaging technician: second unit, dailies
Ashley Rees ... camera trainee: dailies
Archie Reid ... camera trainee: main unit
Dani Rose ... Drone Pilot
Ewan Sadler ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Robert Shaw ... camera trainee: second unit, daily
David Smith ... gaffer
Vis Sopjani ... grip: second unit
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator
Tom Storey ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Étienne Suffert ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Fraser Taggart ... director of photography: second unit
Martino Tagliaferri ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Italy
Peter Talbot ... director of photography: splinter unit
Nick Thursby ... Second Assistant Camera: 2nd unit: Dailies
Steven Toft ... Video Operator: Splinter Unit
Jonathan Tubb ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Alberto Viscardi ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Tom Wade ... camera operator: second unit
Kieran Waites ... electrician
Derek Walker ... A camera operator: 2nd unit
Harry Walker ... electrical standby rigger
Joshua Wells ... Unit electrician
Michael White ... HOD practical lighting electrician
Ben Wilson ... electrical rigging supervisor
James Woodmass ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit
David Worley ... camera operator: second unit, dailies
Matt Wright ... 2nd AC dailies
Szymon Wyrzykowski ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
George Zador ... video assist operator: additional second unit / video assist operator: splinter unit
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... grip: dailies

Animation Department 

Jano Olmos Alonso ... animator

Casting Department 

Sian Crisp ... casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey ... Associate Casting Director
Tamsyn Manson ... casting associate
Benedict Minghella ... casting assistant
Stefania Monge ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Beale ... wardrobe supervisor second unit
Anthony Brookman ... key costumer
Rob Brown ... military costume supervisor
Michele Carragher ... costume embroiderer
Melanie Carter ... Head Ladies Cutter
Eve Collins ... senior costume maker
Alex Cox ... costume maker
Benjamin Crean ... military costumer
Stefano De Nardis ... costume supervisor: Italy
Oliver Doherty ... Costume Illustrator
Stephanie Edgerton ... Costume Trainee
Maria Endara ... senior costume maker
Mathew Finnigan ... junior costume maker
Lily Gibbs ... Costume Co-Ordinator
Charles Gillies ... costume assistant
Myra Hanet ... Costume maker
Emilia Harris ... junior costume maker
Nicole Hayter ... costume assistant
Beth Herd ... dyer textile artist
Victoria Hitchens ... costume daily
Kate Jeanne ... Costume Maker
Charlotte Kazmierow ... junior costume maker
Molly Langford ... assistant to design team
Jane Law ... Costumes forAlexandra Lara and Elizabeth Curtis
Claudio Manzi ... costume assistant
Callum Martin ... military costumer
Crawford McKenzie ... head cutter
Jessie Metcalf ... wardrobe mistress
Ruth Mongey ... Costume Maker
Gabriella Morpeth ... Junior Assistant Designer
Bethany Morton ... costume maker: United Kingdom
Emma O'Loughlin ... assistant costume designer
Sophie O'Neill ... assistant costume designer
Tim Perkins ... Head male cutter
Laura Renouf ... senior breakdown textile artist
Chloe Reynolds ... costume assistant
Elena Rotatori ... costume coordinator: Italy
Katia Scarpa ... costume assistant
Ciara Sheridan ... Costume Trainee
Sunita Singh ... Truck/Principal Costume Supervisor
Mike Skorepa ... 2 unit principal and stunt costumer
Maurizio Torti ... costume set supervisor
Sekou Traore ... costumer
Emily Ann Watson ... jewelry maker: dailies
Joanna Weaving ... chief breakdown textile artist

Editorial Department 

Jordan Altria ... dailies lab operator
Ruth Antoine ... Second Assistant Editor
Ryan Axe ... assistant vfx editor
John Bush ... dailies producer
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist: additional photography / digital lab supervisor: Aerial Unit
Jake Chapman ... dailies lab operator
Holly Charge ... dailies lab operator
James Corless ... head of department: pinewood digital
Karolina Dziwinska ... digital intermediate producer
Robbie Gibbon ... vfx editor
Yung Lee ... 2nd unit on-set editor
Nele Mertens ... Second Assistant Editor
Daniel M. Nussbaum ... first assistant editor: USA
John Percival ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Jonathan Petts ... digital lab operator: Aerial Unit
Finlay Reid ... assistant colourist

Location Management 

Tom Arch ... unit manager: shardeloes
Toby Blyther ... site manager: Hankley
Andrew Michael Buckley ... Supervising Location Manager
Kat Buckley ... location assistant
Bruno Cassoni ... location unit manager
Mara Cereda ... supervising location manager IT
Amy Eglen ... Location Marshall
Summer Greenwood ... location marshal
Hannah Lamb ... location manager
Ashley Lawrence ... Location Marshal
Eban Lewis ... locations marshal: dailies
Angus MacDonald ... unit location manager
Tom Marshall ... location scout
Michael McDermott ... studio unit manager: additional photography
Joe Miles ... location assistant
Matt Mirrington ... unit manager: 2nd unit
Carolyn O'Reilly ... location coordinator
Charlotte Peters ... Assistant Unit Manager
Umberto Schramm ... assistant location manager
Kate Seymour ... assistant location manager
Jenna Shaw ... Location Marshal
Kimberley White ... Studio Manager
Thomas Woods ... location scout

Music Department 

Vivian Aguiar-Buff ... Assistant Music Editor
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
David Deutsch ... orchestrator
Michael Dore ... singer
Ben Foster ... conductor
Ben Hayden ... trailer music
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Tommy Laurence ... Orchestrator
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
James Murray ... trailer music
Ben Parry ... choir director
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass

Script and Continuity Department 

Julie Brown ... script supervisor
Bex Church ... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Georgina Higgins ... assistant script supervisor: dailies
Holly Johnson ... Script supervisor splinter unit
Kelly Maracin Krieg ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Michael Barrow ... transportation dispatcher
David Beminster ... transportation captain: 2nd unit
Giacomo Benassi ... transportation
Pani Constantinides ... production driver
Lee Craven ... unit driver
Paul Deluce ... unit driver
John Doran ... unit driver to Darren Guildford
Michael Geary ... picture car coordinator
Leon Keegan ... facilities captain 2nd Unit
Stevie Kotey ... transportation captain
Declan Lambert ... Technical trucks head of department
Doron Levi ... driver: Rhys Ifans
Rachel Lydiate ... technical trucks hod: 2nd unit
Giorgio Federico Mosco ... transportation assistant
Pete Newman ... production driver
Simone Olivieri ... transportation coordinator
Alessandro Pantano ... transportation assistant
Dorval Pittaluga ... unit driver
Steven Ribeiro ... unit driver
Massimiliano Rocchetti ... transportation captain
Giuseppe Santoni ... transportation manager
Winston Seidu ... driver: 2nd unit cast
Charlie Sparrow ... unit driver
Dean Thomas ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Josh Adams ... epk
Amber Aitken ... Payroll Assistant
Asad Ayaz ... President Of Marketing
Trevor Bagge ... financial controller
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor: action unit
Franca Boccabella ... 1st asst accountant
Chloé Booyens ... ADR: Afrikaner voice
Barney Brookes ... production assistant
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support
Sebastian Brown ... production coordinator: visual effects elements
Kathryn Butt ... Production Assistant: Second Unit
Roberta Butti ... Additional Script Supervisor
Jack Byrne ... Trainee Armourer
Liam Byrne ... supervising armourer
Rossella Caiani ... payroll assistant
Tony Cavanagh ... Medic
Phillip Chambrin ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Samantha Choat ... crowd pa
Benjamin Clarke ... Armourer
Dale Clarke ... Armourer
Simon Cullen ... Rigger
Hugo Currie ... EPK producer
Maurizio Cusano ... assistant security coordinator
Ella Daines-Smith ... Second Unit Production Coordinator
Christian Davis ... Lock-off PA: dailies
David Decio ... stand-in: Tom Hollander
Sam Dent ... horse master
Margherita Di Tullio ... Production Coordinator Italy
Dionbowes ... Health & Safety Consultant
Sam Dormer ... armourer
Giles Dumper ... aerial helicopter pilot
Ian Edwards ... Armourer
Dino Fazzani ... armorer: 2nd unit
Amanda Fox ... production accountant: additional photography
Sheron Gill ... Studio Assistant
Ellen GoldenSmith ... production assistant: additional photography
José Granell ... supervisor: visual effects elements
Dominic P. Grant ... Assistant Production Coordinator / post production coordinator
Colin Greten ... Development Executive
Cameron Guest ... production assistant
Duncan Guest ... Security
Robin Jiro Hall ... production coordinator
Sam Hare ... stand-in: Harris Dickinson
Emma Harman ... assistant accountant: post production
Ben Harrison ... additional set pa: second unit
Boyd Harvey ... insurance: Media Insurance Brokers
Johannes Helmling ... lock off pa
Allan Hewitt ... skydiving props: custom made
Joel Hide ... production secretary
Rebecca Holmes ... assistant: Matthew Vaughn & Claudia Schiffer
Paul Hover ... 2nd Unit Payroll Accountant
James Hunter ... Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Suraya Jamac ... Payroll Accountant
Ben Kozel ... assistant production co-ordinator
Rose Lanning ... production assistant
Daniela Macrillo ... Payroll Accountant
Dan Marsden ... production pa: dailies
Alberto Martin ... key production assistant
Sam Martin ... Key Production Assistant
Grant Martindale ... 2nd unit medic
Nigel Mattison ... Assistant to Producers
Liam McCartney ... armourer
Darcey Milne ... production assistant
Pete Mintram ... Accounts Clerk
Marilena Mondati ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Roland Montgomery ... production assistant: additional photography
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Ralph Fiennes
Michelle Pauly ... Payroll accountant
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
David Pilgrim ... Double: Matthew Goode
Andrea Piria ... production accountant Italy
Nicci Power ... production manager: visual effects elements
Monica Price ... location assistant
Asha Radwan ... clearances
Rhianna Rizvi ... Assistant to Angus More Gordon
Andrew Robertshaw ... military advisor
Ben Rothwell ... Armoury coordinator
Vanessa Zerda Rueda ... IT Executive Producer Assistant
Elle Russell ... base pa: additional photography
Franziska Saladin ... Studio Unit Assistant
Josh Sales ... crowd pa
Alberto Scisco ... production assistant
Krishan Sharda ... additioanl pa
Neil Swain ... Dialect Coach
Alex Taylor ... 2nd unit assistant production coordinator
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Jessica Tolan ... Payroll Accountant
Andrea Tolomei ... IT Cashier
Rob Townsend ... safety advisor
Luke Tuck ... Assistant Accountant
Donatas Vaisvila ... trainee assistant accountant: post production
Zuzana von Schlippe ... senior assistant accountant
Martin Walker ... key unit manager
Ryan Westington ... additional pa
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator: pilot
Angeles Gonzalez-Ramon ... Accounts Assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Venetia Tyler ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed