Edit
"Kiss Me First" The Witch is Coming (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Green

Writing Credits  

Lauren Sequeira ... (written by)
 
Jamie Brittain
Lottie Moggach ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tallulah Haddon ... Leila / Shadowfax
Simona Brown ... Mania / Tess
Matthew Beard ... Adrian (voice)
Geraldine Somerville ... Ruth Palmer (voice)
Ivan Fistanic Ivan Fistanic ... Boat Skipper
Haruka Abe ... Tippi
Freddie Stewart ... Force / Kyle
Willow Nash Willow Nash ... Sat Nav Voice (voice)
Oliver Berry Oliver Berry ... Young Adrian
Silvana Delic Silvana Delic ... Housekeeper
Ivana Budic Ivana Budic ... Housekeeper 2
Vickov Sinisa Vickov Sinisa ... Gardener

Produced by 

Bradley Adams ... producer
Bryan Elsley ... executive producer
Melanie Stokes ... executive producer
Mario Zvan ... line producer

Music by 

Hannah Peel ... co-composer
Matthew Simpson

Cinematography by 

Jamie Cairney

Film Editing by 

Richard Graham
James Hughes

Casting By 

Jane Ripley

Production Design by 

Andrew Purcell

Art Direction by 

Bill Brown
Dubravko Djuran

Costume Design by 

Charlotte Mitchell

Makeup Department 

Frances Hounsom ... makeup designer
Ela Milkovic ... makeup artist
Gina Trinchese ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Valerie Ames ... director of production (as Val Ames)
Hrvoje Horvatin ... production runner
Bojan Jernejc ... production manager
Steve Monchar ... production accountant
Dalibor Ogorevac ... unit manager
Tanja Prpic ... production assistant
Rachel Salter ... line producer
Mario Zvan ... line producer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dina Jakir ... third assistant director
Gemma Read ... second assistant director
Matija Stritof ... second assistant director
Ivana Tatic ... floor runner
Sarah White ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Borko Balen ... property master
Minja Duran ... art director assistant
Rachael Jones ... standby art director
Danijel Ladesic ... production buyer
Ivan Markovic ... props
Nenad Popovic ... production buyer
Boris Suric ... props
Marko Vrban ... standby painter
Daniel Wharton ... standby art director

Sound Department 

Robert Brazier ... fx editor
Wayne Brooks ... dialogue editor
Jeremy Brown ... production sound mixer additional photography
Craig Burns ... boom operator
Andrew Godwin ... re-recording mixer
Viktor Grabar ... sound assistant
Tom Jenkins ... additional re-recording mixer/deliverables mixer
Dan Johnston ... foley artist
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Kresimir Rodic ... boom operator
Blair Slater ... foley supervisor
Ivica Slivaric ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Robert Salopek ... sfx

Visual Effects by 

Mario Aquaro ... lead facial td
Luca Candela ... lead lighting and compositing td
Alan Claes ... lead rigging td
Andrew Clunes ... fx artist / render wrangler
Oscar Dahlén ... fx td
Marcos Francos ... lead fx
Alessandro Greguoldo ... lighting and render artist
Roisin Md ... Flame Artist
Davide Mella ... effects technical director
Vitalii Prykhodko ... visual effects artist
Wei Xing Yong ... lead facial animator

Stunts 

Nick Gillard ... stunt coordinator
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer
Justin Pearson ... stunt coordinator
Belle Williams ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Neil Blackman ... underwater team - gaffer
Marko Butrakovic ... drone operator
Tony Fabian ... key grip
Kevin Gardner ... underwater team - best boy
Rovert Godrijan ... drone operator
Peter Gregorcic ... key grip
Borut Jalsovec ... best boy
Matej Jalsovec ... rigger
Jim Nicholas James ... electrician
Hannah Jell ... additional camera trainee
Gasper Kasir ... splash bag
Srdan Kokanov ... 'B' camera focus puller
Aljosa Korencan ... steadicam operator
Aljosa Markac ... gaffer
Zoe Masters ... underwater team - camera assistant
Toni Matulic ... electrician
Josko Morovic ... 'B' camera operator
Nedeljko Mrse ... camera trainee
Ian Pearce ... focus puller
Alice Pennefather ... underwater team - camera trainee
Goran Popovic ... grip
Tomislav Povic ... data wrangler
Damjan Straus ... best boy grip
Katka Susnik ... assistant camera
Ben Thompson ... underwater team - electrician
Davor Travnic ... vtr
Valter Udovicic ... electrician
Oliver Upton ... still photographer
Jasmin Velagic ... electrician
Ivan Vidakovic ... drone operator
Igor Vincetic ... 'B' camera assistant
Amy H.C. Wilson ... second assistant camera: a camera
Fred Woodcock ... underwater team - dive supervisor
Niko Zavadlav ... rigger

Animation Department 

Paula L. Bird ... animation producer (as Paula Bird)
Simon Bullen ... animation editor
Joe Burns ... storyboard artist
Dani Calleja ... senior animator
Luca Candela ... lead lighting and compositing artist
Dan Dixon ... animation co-producer
Dana Dorian ... motion capture supervisor
Debbie Ferguson ... production manager
Chris Gibbons ... visual effects
Keir Greatorex ... assistant editor
Friedl Jooste ... animation supervisor
Louise McGregor ... animation editor
Kan Muftic ... animation director
Stephen Mulholland ... assistant editor
Drew Robertson ... cg supervisor
Richard Scott ... executive producer
Sean Sevestre ... concept artist
Alex Stratulat ... lead character artist

Casting Department 

Beatrice Ray ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zrinka Marekovic ... costume assistant
Bobbie Peach ... costume supervisor
Helena Sepl ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor
Lucy Mitra ... assistant editor
Portia Napier ... post production supervisor
Sonny Sheridan ... colorist
Amy Swan ... assistant editor
Harrison Wall ... assistant editor
Matt I. Jones ... digital intermediate (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ivana Marinic Kragic ... assistant location manager
Petar Milic ... location manager
Damir Novkovic ... location scout
Jure Splivalo ... assistant location manager
Sasa Vukosav ... location manager

Music Department 

Edward Hoyland ... music supervisor
Bacchus Music ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Darko Gongola ... transport manager
Wayne Green ... facilities account manager
Jon Moore ... picture car coordinator
Imran Hussain ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jamie Brittain ... associate producer
Clare Couchman ... script editor
Rachel Hirons ... associate producer
Lucy Hopkins ... production coordinator
Ivan Karabelj ... unit crew
Lucija Buljeta Magdic ... production coordinator
Steve Monchar ... production accountant
Sophia Morphew ... script editor
Caroline O'Reilly ... script supervisor
Tea Saric ... production coordinator
Danielle Scott-Haughton ... script editor
Marko Teresak ... unit crew
Emma Thomas ... script supervisor
Emma Thomas ... script supervisor
Sven Zivkovic ... cashier

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed