Edit
Saaho (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sujeeth

Writing Credits  

Sujeeth ... (screenplay)
 
Sujeeth ... (telugu dialogue)
 
K.G.R Ashok ... (tamil dialogue)
 
Abbas Dalal ... (hindi dialogue) &
Hussain Dalal ... (hindi dialogue)
 
Anil Kumar Upadyaula ... (associate head writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Prabhas ... Ashok Chakravarthy / Siddhant Nandan Saaho
Shraddha Kapoor ... Amritha Nair
Jackie Shroff ... Roy
Neil Nitin Mukesh ... Jai
Vennela Kishore ... Goswami
Murli Sharma ... David
Arun Vijay ... Vishwank / Iqbal
Prakash Belawadi ... Shinde
Evelyn Sharma ... Aisha / Jennifer
Mandira Bedi ... Kalki
Supreet Supreet ... Alex
Mahesh Manjrekar ... Prince
Tinnu Anand ... Prithvi Raj
Jacqueline Fernandez ... Special Appearance in song 'Bad Boy'
Chunky Pandey ... Devaraj
Suman Suman ... Saaho (13 yrs)
Karthiikeyan Krishna Karthiikeyan Krishna ... Saaho (6 yrs)
Irfan Ahmed Syed Irfan Ahmed Syed ... Arjun
Rik Aby Rik Aby ... Cpt. James Folk
Tiger Ali Tiger Ali ... Franco Brother
Aravind Aravind ... Victim 2
Madhu Babu Madhu Babu ... Devraj Gangmember 2
Joy Badlani ... Gangster
Abhay Bethiganti ... Assistant Manager
Tanikella Bharani ... Ramaswamy Allagadda
Bharat Bhatia ... Jewellery Shop Owner
Jim Carney Jim Carney ... Courier Boy 2
Majili Chandu Majili Chandu ... Courier Boy 1
Damini Chopra Damini Chopra ... Preethi
Captain Chowdary Captain Chowdary ... Mam
Devan ... Ig
Burjor Dustoor Burjor Dustoor ... Board Member
Rajanala Eshwar Rajanala Eshwar ... Mani Gangmember 1
Philip Fornah ... Batista Gang Member
Karim Hajee ... Board Member Shayaji
Harshavardhan Harshavardhan ... Shinde Assistant
Franaita Jijana Franaita Jijana ... Waitress Angel
Joy Joy ... Vishwank (13 yrs)
Pradeep Kabra ... Lucky Bakery Van Driver.
Bikramjeet Kanwarpal ... Member of Roy Board Grp
Maazam Ali Khan Maazam Ali Khan ... Roy Security 1
Mukhtar Khan ... Basha (as Mukthar Khan)
Anil Khopkar Anil Khopkar ... Board Member
Vijaya Murthy Vijaya Murthy ... Mani Wife
Kanij Koirala Kanij Koirala ... Samba
Deepak Kripalani Deepak Kripalani ... Board Member
Sunil Kumar Sunil Kumar ... Nagini Serial Actor
Sharath Lohitashwa ... Mani
Tuks Tad Lungu Tuks Tad Lungu ... Prince Gang Member
Duvvasi Mohan Duvvasi Mohan ... Ajay Assistant
Lal ... Ibrahim
Sridhar Naana Sridhar Naana ... John Snow
Jeevan Naidu Jeevan Naidu ... Mani Assistant
Brian Nathan Siegal ... Saaho Gang Member (as Brian Nathan)
Krzysztof Ogonek Krzysztof Ogonek ... Batista
Mirko Quaini Mirko Quaini ... Imran's gang member
RudraPrakash Raju RudraPrakash Raju ... Prakash
Guda Ramakrishna Guda Ramakrishna ... Mani Gangmember 2
Anil Ramoji Anil Ramoji ... Ashok Chakravarthy Assistant 1
Sandeep Reddy Sandeep Reddy ... Mani Gangmember 3
Somitri Reddy Somitri Reddy ... Armani Waiter
Sanjay Roy Sanjay Roy ... Board Member
Naveen Sanaka Naveen Sanaka ... Coffee Shop
Arvind Wahi Arvind Wahi ... Board Member
Sunny Viva Sunny Viva ... Mama Assistant
Sunil Vishrani ... Muslim Guy
Ravi Varma ... Ajay
Temper Vamsi Temper Vamsi ... Victim 3
Tomas Tomas Tomas Tomas ... 100 man leader
Gemini Suresh Gemini Suresh ... Suitcase
Baby Sudheeksha Baby Sudheeksha ... Ramasamy Daughter
Sravan Sravan ... Victim 1
Ajit Shidhaye ... Member of Roy Board Grp
Amit Sharma Amit Sharma ... Blind Guy
Shanu Shanu ... Roy Security 2
Michael Segal ... Batista Gang Member
K. Saritha K. Saritha ... Roy Wife
Sandeep Sandeep ... Courier Boy 3
Shyraa Roy Shyraa Roy ... Natasha
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Suraj Beera Suraj Beera ... Girish Garladinne
Md Anan Islam Md Anan Islam ... Raj Grover
Jackey Mishra Jackey Mishra ... Sniper
Sobhan Peyravi Sobhan Peyravi ... Jay (credit only)
Malhottra Shivam Malhottra Shivam ... Ashok Chakravarthy Assistant 2 (as Malhotra Shivam)
Samiran Singh Samiran Singh ... Singer
Ankit Soreng Ankit Soreng ... Editor

Produced by 

Kenny Bates ... producer: action unit
Ollwyn Dsouza ... line producer
Ivano Fucci ... line producer: italy/croatia
Garrett Grant ... Action Unit Line Producer
Madhulika Jalali ... line producer
Bhushan Kumar ... co-producer (Hindi version)
Gulshan Kumar ... co-producer (Hindi version)
Ishvinder Maddh ... producer Austria: robinville intech private limited (credit only)
Shyam P.S. ... co-producer
Mini Purushot ... line producer
V. Vamsi Krishna Reddy ... producer
Vikram Reddy ... producer
Tomas Rotnagl ... producer: action unit
Michele Saragoni ... line producer
Pramod Uppalapati ... producer

Music by 

Badshah
Tanishk Bagchi
Ghibran ... (back ground score)
Guru Randhawa

Cinematography by 

Madhie
Jaikumar Sampath ... co-cinematographer

Film Editing by 

A. Sreekar Prasad

Casting By 

Aadore Mukherjee ... (as Aadore Mukherjee Mehra)

Production Design by 

Sabu Cyril

Art Direction by 

Giulia Parigi

Costume Design by 

Thota Vijay Bhaskar
Dipika Lal
Ellawadi Leepakshi
Rocky S
Anirudh Singh

Makeup Department 

Joyce Luize ... hair designer
Diana Mauer ... assistant makeup artist
Chetan Pathare ... makeup artist
Sharad Pawar ... makeup designer
Alessandra Rizzo ... makeup artist
Shambhu Kumar Rai Sanjay ... Makeup artist: Prabhas
Kamlesh U. Shinde ... makeup designer
Yogesh Yewale ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Rimal Arora ... production manager
Colin Azzopardi ... production manager: Action Unit Abu Dhabi
Himanshu Bansal ... production manager
Arvind Goswami ... Production Manager
Sebastian Hellinger ... unit production manager
Punit Kumar ... production manager
Attila Mancarella ... production manager
Durva Mungekar ... production assistant / production manager
Avinash Pathak ... unit production manager
Vivian Pinto ... assistant production manager
Keshav Purushot ... unit production manager: UAE
Ayush Saini ... production manager
Naushad Shaikh ... production manager
Priyanshu Sharma ... post-production supervisor
Sumit Shukla ... unit production manager
Janmejay Singh ... post-production supervisor
Siyad-Kannoth-Zee ... Sfx Production Manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenny Bates ... second unit director
Hisham Chotani ... First assistant director: action unit Abu Dhabi
Dario Cioni ... first assistant director: Action Unit Italy
Joe Geary ... first assistant director: action unit Abu Dhabi
Priyanka Gill ... second assistant director
Sreedhar Komati ... post production
Ashwin Kumar Madasu ... second assistant director
Akshay Menon ... assistant director: action unit abu Dhabi
Vidhi Mistry ... second assistant director: pre-production
Nikhil Nadella ... associate director
Kumareshan Ramachandran ... second assistant director
Ramnath ... Assistant Director Chennai
Ashish Ranglani ... key second assistant director: action unit Abu Dhabi
Pranay Rao ... associate director
Lokesh Srinivasan ... second unit director
Aarun Kumar Thevar ... first assistant director (as Aarun Thevar)
Samuel Turchi ... second assistant director
Prachi Tyagi ... second assistant director
Anil Kumar Upadyaula ... associate director / second assistant director
Pratik Visapurkar ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Pierfrancesco Albanese ... assistant property master
Illia Boccia ... concept artist / set designer
Paolo Caiti ... stand-by props
Sowmya Chakravarthula ... assistant art director
Dipesh Desai ... assistant art director
Manicn ... storyboard artist
Saleem Manzil ... local art director UAE
Pushaan Mukherjee ... assistant art director
Ramgopal Reddy ... assistant production designer
Viswanath Sundaram ... concept and visual design
Ajay Supahiya ... visual development
Tejas Unawane ... assistant art director
Mohammad Yousefi ... Concept Artist: matte painter

Sound Department 

Sankaran A.S. ... sound effects editor (as Sankaran)
Vatsal Chevli ... sound mixer
Santosh Gupta ... ADR Engineer
Hari Haran ... sound designer
Aftab Khan ... sound mixer
Jyothi Swaroop Meka ... sound recordist
Petar Mrdjen ... dubbing engineer
Basha Irfan Pathan ... boom operator
Irfan Basha Pathan ... boom operator
Balakesavan Shanmugam ... sound effects editor
K.C. Sidharthan ... sound effects editor (as Kc Sidharthan)
Narayanan Sp ... Foley Recording and Foley Mixing Engineer
Sachin Sudhakaran ... sound designer
Jyoti Swaroop ... sound mixer
Renjith Venugopal ... dolby atmos mix engineer: Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu
Ramesh Vijayan ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Renato Agostini ... special effects coordinator
Swarup Bhanja ... special effects
Danilo Bollettini ... special effects coordinator
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu ... special effects technician
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Chris Cline ... remote control vehicle driver
Laura Davison ... Special Effects Coordinator: Action Unit
Aditya Sangram Desai ... special effects coordinator
Szilard Gergely ... senior special effects technician
Matthew Keen ... special effects mechanic
Kieran McCallum ... special effects rigger
Fraser McKay ... special effects assistant
Julio Navarro ... senior special effects technician
Suraj Prajapati ... VFX editor and QC
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects technician
Richard Stanbury ... floor supervisor: action unit

Visual Effects by 

Mohamed Abdelkader ... matchmove artist
Mohammad Afshanifarid ... Lead Compositor: Alzahra VFX/Senior Compositor: Alzahra VFX
Nayeem Akhtar ... visual effects: Previs
Ksenia Akimenko ... visual effects producer
Eman Alshehabi ... Digital matte painter: Mercury visual solutions
Bogdan Amidzic ... fx td: Crater Studio
Taha Ammar ... visual effects
Angel Angelov ... matte painter: Surpreeze
Eugene Antsiferov ... 3D artist (as Evgeniy Antsiferov)
Arumugam Aravindan ... Motion Control Operator
Fadi Arnest ... modeler & environment artist/rendering
Bejoy Arputharaj ... visual effects supervisor: PhantomFx
Arth-Vasavada ... FX Artist
Cassandra Bakic ... visual effects production manager: Crater Studio
Alaa Basit ... digital compositor: Mercury Visual Solutions
Abbas Bastam ... Compositor
Roman Bazyuchenko ... visual effects producer
Hamid Beheshtian ... Animator/3D Artist
Hossein Behradsadr ... visual effects coordinator
Swarup Bhanja ... Fx Artist
Yatin Bhave ... Lead Compositor
Gaurav Bhira ... Sr. Compositor
Ketan Murlidhar Bhoir ... Matchmove Associate Team Lead: red chillies vfx
Bhuvan ... Sr. Compositor
Saeed Bidzardi ... compositor
Alan 'Badger' Brayshaw ... VFX Production Lead: MAKUTA VFX
Moamen Bssuni ... digital compositor: Mercury Visual Solutions
Shailesh Chibire ... Modeller
Chinnathambi ... compositor
Sourabh Chougule ... roto artist
Diogo Miguel Cunha ... digital compositor: Light Film
Zoran Cvetkovic ... art director: Crater Studio
Ashok Devadiga ... Asset Lead / Sr.lighting artist
Ashokkumar Devadiga ... Sr.lighting artist
Viren Jagdish Dhanu ... redchillies.vfx
Tej Dilip ... Mirage Studios
Tamara Dinic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Halder Dipansu ... CG Supervisor
Patel Divyesh ... compositor
Pete Draper ... visual effects supervisor: Makuta
Ali Ehtemami ... Senior Compositor
Mohamed El Gohry ... visual effects editor
Omar El Sharkawy ... Digital Compositor: Mercury Visual Solutions
Ghasem Farhani ... Concept Artist
Michael Fawzy ... senior compositor: mercury visual solutions/Compositing Technical Director
Andrii Fokin ... digital compositor
Daniel French ... vfx supervisor: Surpreeze
Sergey Frolov ... Senior Compositor
Hossam Galal ... digital compositor
Phani Vihari Gantala ... Asst. VFX Supervisor/VFX coordinator
Anshul Gattani ... visual effects producer: Trace VFX
Deeptanshu Ghosh ... digital matte painter: 2d concept artist
Mathias N.D. Gjelstrup ... compositing artist: Surpreeze (as Mathias Nicolas Daneholm Gjelstrup)
Alexandra Glukhova ... compositor
N.P.K. Gokul ... Studio Head
Ajay Goswami ... FX technical director
Filip Gugoski ... junior animator: Crater Studio
Mia Guldborg ... roto artist: Surpreeze
Nilesh Jokhan Gupta ... Matchmove Lead
Mathias Valentin Hansen ... compositing artist: Surpreeze (as Mathias Valentin Hansen)
Anup Kumar Hazra ... visual effects (as Hazra Anup)
Tina Hedegaard ... vfx coordinator: Surpreeze
Mohamed Hemdan ... Matchmove artist
Kasper Kjær Hjelmager ... compositing artist: Surpreeze
Alex Hrzhehorzhevskyi ... visual effects coordinator (as Aleksey Hrzhehorzhevskyi)
Shahboz Ibodullayev ... digital compositor: United Soft
Ipixls ... visual effects
Salar Jabarzadeh ... Lead Assembly Artist: Alzahra VFX studio / Lead Layout Artist: Alzahra VFX studio / Lead TD: Alzahra VFX studio
Aanand Jadhav ... visual effects
Anjalika Jain ... production coordinator
Vladimir Jankovic ... modeling artist: Crater Studio
Brijesh Jaware ... compositor
Petar Jovovic ... vfx supervisor: Crater Studio
Apurba Kalita ... Fx Artist: Red Chillies.VFX
Egor Kalmykov ... digital compositor/matchmove artist
Ahmed Kamal ... Head of Production: Mercury Visual Solutions
Navin Kamal ... Rigger
Reem Kamal ... In house vfx producer
Mohamed Kamel ... digital compositor: Mercury Visual Solutions
Rohit Kesav ... FX Lead
Ahmed Khaled ... matte painter
Narendra Khobragade ... Matte painting: Associate team lead
Igor Klimovsky ... visual effects producer
Aleksandar Kocic ... pipeline td: Crater Studio
Sergey Konovalov ... digital compositor
Pouria Koushki ... Senior Compositor
Kirill Kulakov ... digital compositor: Argunov Studio
Ashwin Kumar ... roto/keying vfx
Nitesh Kumar ... stereo production supervisor: Kite Digitals Studio, India
Sukhvir Kumar ... digital compositor: visual effects
Michael Litvinov ... digital compositor
Maksim Ljubenkovic ... visual effects td: Crater Studio
Mina Lotfy ... Lookdev lead and Lighting TD
Evgeny Lukashkov ... 3d artist
Anna Gedde Løvkvist ... data wrangler: Surpreeze
Noura Mahdy ... matchmove artist
Deepa Makhija ... VFX Supervisor
Mohamed Mamdouh ... digital compositor
Anjeet Mandal ... roto/paint artist
Dragana Mandic ... animator: Crater Studio
Prashant Manhanta ... visual effects
Manicn ... vfx consultant
Manikandan.c.v ... compositor
Manas Manohar ... VFX Production Coordinator
Masod-Nasir ... Sr Animator
Javad Matouri ... visual effects supervisor
Anil Kumar Maurya ... compositor
José Maximiano ... 3D Environment Artist
Hugo Melo ... digital compositor: Light Film
Milicko Mijatovic ... animator: Crater Studio
Anton Mitrakhov ... digital compositor
Zoran Mitrovic ... senior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Milovan Mladenovic ... visual effects executive producer: Crater Studio
Vladimir Mladenovic ... matte painter: Crater Studio
Wesam Moanes ... digital compositor
Karim Moftah ... senior compositor
Ibrahim Mohsen ... layout TD
Mohamed Mokhtar ... senior matchmove artist
Rajesh Moopanar ... production coordinator
Dheeraj Naik ... visual effects
Truptesh Naik ... compositor
Yuliia Nerodenko ... digital compositor
Alexander Odisharia ... digital compositor
Artem Ostapenko ... digital compositor
Maciej Osuch ... junior animator: Crater Studio
Nikita Ovchinnikov ... digital compositor
Krishna Chaitanya Palakollu ... Compositor: visual effects
Kamlesh Pandit ... visual effects coordinator
Bhavesh Patel ... cg supervisor
Rohan Patel ... lead compositor
Serge Patlai ... visual effects artist
Vitthal Navnath Pawar ... digital matte painter: visual effects
Gustav Berg Pedersen ... 3d artist: Surpreeze / compositing artist: Surpreeze
Sam Peereboom ... junior fx artist: Crater Studio
Tarun Pichika ... VFX Compositor
José Piteira ... 3D Environment Artist
Anton Pokrovsky ... digital compositor
Egor Polyakov ... digital matte painter
Soumen Pramanik ... compositor
Kamalakannan R.C. ... visual effects supervisor
Jovan Radetkovic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Katarina Radic ... modeling/texturing artist: Crater Studio
Ali Rahbari ... compositor
Vijay Rajbhar ... compositing supervisor
Nikhil Rane ... visual effects artist
Sandip Shankar Rathod ... fx artist
Pushkar Rawat ... digital compositor
Singh Ritesh ... texturing lead
Rui Romano ... visual effects supervisor
Dmitry Rybakov ... digital compositor
Ali Sadeghi ... visual effects artist
Soheil Sadeghi ... senior render artist
Kareem Saeed ... Digital Compositor: Mercury Visual Solutions
Rohit Saini ... digital compositor
Nader Salah ... compositing supervisor
Mohamed Saleh ... FX Artist: visual effects
Ergin Sanal ... digital compositor
Vishwas Savanur ... visual effects supervisor
Vit Sedlacek ... senior compositor
Ali Seirafi ... senior lighting: Alzahra VFX
Saeed Shahriyari ... Compositor
Anuj Sharma ... CG Supervisor
Mrigendra Sharma ... Jr Fx Artist: Redchillies VFX
Konstantin Shevchenko ... visual effects supervisor
Vijay Shinde ... digital compositor
Suraj Avinashrao Shrikhande ... digital matte painter
Manvendra Pratap Singh ... compositor
Sachin Singh ... compositor
Mohammad Mahdi Sokhanvar ... Compositor
Alexander Sokolov ... previsualization
Tushar Sonker ... Senior Production Coordinator
Anish Sreedhar ... CG supervisor
Artem Stepaniuk ... digital compositor
Katarina Stojkovic ... visual effects coordinator: Crater Studio
Ekta Mahendra Suarana ... Line Producer
Pavle Subotic ... modeling artist: Crater Studio
Viswanath Sundaram ... visual development
Ashutosh Surawshi ... roto artist: Nyvfxwaala
Raghuram Suroju ... Matchmove artist
Pradhan Sushant ... visual effects artist
Reza Tayebi ... VFX Production Manager
Miguel Teixeira ... junior animator: Crater Studio (as Miguel Teixera)
Alexandr Telegei ... visual effects artist (as Aleksandr Telegey)
Chandrashekhar Thanvi ... visual effects supervisor
Aditi Tiwari ... visual effects coordinator
Toke Rude Trangbæk ... vfx producer: Surpreeze
Sudhir Trivedi ... CG Supervisor: After
Bishoy Usama ... digital compositor
Shaik Vali ... compositor
Phillip Vedvik ... motion designer: Surpreeze
Raghav Verma ... compositor: Redchillies VFX
Dhanu Viren ... redchillies.vfx
Dmitry Voronov ... digital compositor
Nikola Vucenovic ... compositing supervisor: Crater Studio
Ganesh Balasaheb Walke ... digital compositor
Keitan Yadav ... visual effects producer
Mina Younan ... Digital Compositor: Mercury Visual Solutions
Tino Zidore ... technical head: Surpreeze
Daniel French ... on set vfx supervisor (uncredited)
Tina Hedegaard ... data wrangler: Surpreeze (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sarah Michelle Attard ... Stunt Coord. Assistant / stunt performer
Daniele Balconi ... stunts
Rais Abid Baluch ... stunt double
Kenny Bates ... action director
Matt Berberi ... fight coordinator
Jan Blazicek ... storyboard artist
Damien Bray ... stunt performer
Nick Brocha ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Bob Brown ... action director
C.J. Brown ... stunt coordinator
Danilo Capuzi ... stunts
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane ... stunt performer
Lakshman Chella ... action director
Ram Chella ... action director
Morgan Chetcuti ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Brian Christensen ... stunt driver
Emanuela Coletta ... stunt performer
Vikram Dahiya ... action director
Agostino De Cesaris ... stunt performer
Jared S. Eddo ... key stunt rigger
Jawed El Berni ... stunt double: Prabhas
Darix Folco ... stunt coordinator
Joey Freitas ... Stunt co coordinator
Mateusz Gieryn ... assistant stunt coordinator
Maria Gnecchi ... stunt double: Shraddha Kapoor
Evangelos Grecos ... stunt driver
Martin Ivanov ... stunt driver
Pawel Jablonski ... stunts
Jashuva ... stunts
Cristian Knight ... stunt driver
Hubert Kostrzewa ... stunts
Jakub Kostrzewa ... stunts
Michal Krzyzkowiak ... stunt performer
Slawomir Kurek ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Maciej Kwiatkowski ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Marco Lascari ... stunts
Tuks Tad Lungu ... stunt performer
Boswell Maloka ... stunts
Anis Mirza ... prabhas (as anis mirza)
Michal Navrátil ... stunt double: Saaho
Jason Oettle ... key stunt rigger
Tanja Pelster ... stunt rigger
Mitch Peters ... stunt driver (as Mitchell e Peters)
Randy Peters ... stunt driver
Stefan Richter ... action director
Jimmy N. Roberts ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Wojciech Roguski ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Gabriele Scilla ... stunt performer
Michael Segal ... stunts
Martin Semerád ... stunt driver
Faiz Shaikh ... stunt performer
Parvez Shaikh ... Action Director: India
Vinit Sheth ... stunt coordinator
Jaroslav Shvets ... stunts
Stunt Silva ... action director
Jaroslaw Stachera ... stunts
Ashraf Stuntindia ... stunt coordinator
Asif Stuntindia ... stunt performer
Quanjun Su ... stunt rigger
Dhilip Subbarayan ... action director
Tomas Tomas ... Stunt double: Batista / stunt performer
Vittorio Verdirosi ... stunt performer
Ernie Vigil ... saaho double / stunt driver
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer
Piotr Wojtkowski ... stunts
Liang Yang ... Fight coordinator
David Zamperla ... stunts
Peng Zhang ... action director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Aourangzeb Alam ... lighting technician
Alessandro Albero ... grip
Abdul Rahim Ansari ... Dolly Operator
N. Bharathwaj ... Dailies Colorist & D.I.T Chief
Eric Biglietto ... Technocrane camera operator
Stefano Biscaro ... dolly grip / technocrane operator
Damien Bray ... Drone Pilot/Camera Operator
Jeremy Connell ... grip
Jignesh Dabhi ... scorpio head & scorpio arm assistant
Claudio Del Gobbo ... grip: action unit
Anthony El-Estwani ... Drone Camera Operator
Richard Forrest ... phantom technician
Miro Gábor ... camera operator
Darren Holland ... key grip: second unit, UAE
Daniel Ibeabuchi ... grip
Gautam Kumar Jayaseelan ... Digital Workflow Consultant
Manmath Khatoi ... Operative cameraman
Peter Koocheradis ... camera operator
Paul McIlvaine ... gaffer
Arslan Muhammad ... Assistant Camera: UAE - e-Man Media Services
K. Nirmal Venkatesh ... Dailies Colorist & D.I.T Chief
Leonardo Osello ... assistant camera
Clinto P.K. ... Digital Imaging Technician
Giorgio Perluigi ... first assistant camera
Thesingu Raja ... gaffer
Sai Ram Reddy ... Associate Cinematographer
Harish Sandhu ... first assistant camera (as S. Babu Rao)
Bobby Sanivarapu ... first assistant camera "a" camera
Tiziano Scarpa ... video playback operator: Italy action unit
Georg Schober ... best boy grip
Sajid Shaikh ... Key Grip
Bhagyesh Sharma ... Drone pilot
Pankaj Sharma ... Aerial Cinematographer
Dastagir Sheikh ... camera technician; b camera
Kailash Sundaresan ... Data Wrangler
Pavithran Venkatachalam ... Data Wrangler
Konstantin Weilinger ... maximus 7 head tech assistant: UAE

Animation Department 

Mahesh Ganguly ... Animation Surpervisor
Shahin Hekmatkhah ... animator
Piyal Sarkar ... Animation supervisor (animation segment)
Pranjal Singh ... Promo Director

Casting Department 

Alex Gee ... casting
Sunny Kapoor ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Evelyn Cardoso ... assistant costume designer
Terrence Lobo ... assistant costume designer
Shalaka Nagboth ... assistant costume designer
Rini Pant ... assistant costume designer
Pranal Said ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

dB Bracamontes ... editor: action unit
Walter Cavatoi ... colorist
James Hurwitz ... digital technician
Havinash Jai ... assistant editor
Nikhil Nadella ... additional editor
Siddharth Pande ... chief editor
Nesika Rajakumaran ... on set colorist: B2h Studios
A.R. Sivaraj ... assistant editor
Raghavendra Thirun ... associate editor
S. Raghunath Varma ... digital intermediate colorist: B2H Studios (as Raghunath Varma Somala)

Location Management 

Bilal Akber ... location assistant
Alnaasani Alhasan ... unit manager (as Alhasan Al Nassani)
Rajesh Mudaliar ... location manager
Keshav Purushot ... location manager: UAE
Sami Theyab ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Badshah ... lyricist / musical director / playback singer
Tanishk Bagchi ... lyricist / musical director / playback singer
Dhvani Bhanushali ... playback singer
Amitabh Bhattacharya ... hindi lyrics
Shivam Chanana ... music supervisor
Haricharan ... playback singer
Shravan Jakkula ... musician
Krishna Kanth ... lyricist
Madhan Karky ... lyricist: Mazhaiyum Theeyum''
Tulsi Kumar ... playback singer
Shankar Mahadevan ... musical director / playback singer
Siddharth Mahadevan ... playback singer
Alyssa Mendonsa ... playback singer
Loy Mendonsa ... musical director
Ravi Mishra ... playback singer
György Mohai ... score recorded by
Neeti Mohan ... playback singer
Shweta Mohan ... playback singer
Ehsaan Noorani ... musical director
Guru Randhawa ... lyricist / musical director / playback singer
Pranay Ranjan ... musician
Anirudh Ravichander ... playback singer
Vivin Sachdeva ... music supervisor
Bálint Sapszon ... session supervisor
Samiran Singh ... music producer
Son of Mars ... additional music
Sreejo ... lyricist
Manoj Yadav ... lyricist

Script and Continuity Department 

Kuldeep Yadav ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Joey Freitas ... picture car coordinator
Christian Mallia ... transportation coordinator
Abaidullah Muhammad ... Transport Assistant: UAE - e-Man Media Services
Saifullah Muhammad ... transportation captain: UAE - e-Man Media Services
Mohamad Al Nasani ... picture car coordinator
Luca Palmentieri ... transportation manager
Muhammad Waseem Shakir ... Transport Manager: UAE - e-Man Media Services

Additional Crew 

Chetanya Adib ... hindi dubbing artist: Arun Vijay
Ashifkhan ... visual promotion: offline editor
Umberto Auricchio ... production assistant
Shiv Chanana ... Senior Vice President
Valeria Correale ... production coordinator
Danilo Fucci ... production accountant
Varun Gupta ... Marketing Director
Zayed Al Jeaidi ... customer care officer
Adela Kotesovcova ... action unit production coordinator
Preeti Lepcha ... Marketing Executive
Imran Manzoor ... Digital Marketing
Siddharth Pande ... visual promotions
Gianni Poggelli ... production assistant: Italy
Gabriela Rezacova ... action unit production coordinator: Abu Dhabi
Arshin S. ... Online Marketing
Eluru Sreenu ... PRO
Subhalekha Sudhakar ... Dubbing Artist: Voice for Lal

Thanks 

Taresh Goyal ... special thanks
Angry Rantman ... the producers wish to thank
Vansh Sadh ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed